Attorney General Letter 1-7-08 Records Never Released Even by Judge - Defiance of Attorney General
[…] See id. § 552.301(e)(l)(A). Upon review, we find you have failed to demonstrate that any of the remaining information identifies an informer for purposes of section 552.135 of the Government Code. Thus, the district may not withhold any of the remaining information on that basis.

Mr. Dennis J. Eichelbaum- Page 7

Finally, you raise section 552.147 of the Government Code. Section 552.147 provides that "[t]he social security number of a living person is excepted from" required public disclosure under the Act. 7 Therefore, the district may withhold the social security number contained in the remaining information under section 552.147. In summary, the district must withhold the information we have marked under section 552.1 Olin conjunction with section 21.355