Duties of the Magistrate
[…] (5)  (6)  (7)

Sec. 684.031(b)(1), T.C. Sec. 684.031(b)(2), T.C. Sec. 684.031(b)(3), T.C. Sec. 684.032(a)(b)& (c), T.C.

Chapter 1 - Magisterial Duties

TMCEC Bench Book

 (d)  (e)

At least four inches high; On the top of the sign or on a separate sign above the towing sign.

 (8)

Immediately followed by words “Towing Enforced” in white two (2) inch letters on a red background. Has a statement describing who may park and excluding all others.  (a) This and the remaining information must be at least one (1) inch tall. In bright red on a white background. Sec. 684.031(b)(5), T.C. Sec. 684.031(b)(4), T.C. Sec. 684.032(d), T.C.

 (9)

 (b)

 (10) Bears the words “Unauthorized Vehicles Will Be Towed at Owner’s or Operator’s Expense”.  (11) Contains the hours and days towing is enforced.  (12) Contains a telephone number (with area code) answered 24 hours a day to enable the owner/operator to locate the vehicle.  (a) This number must be white letters on bright red background. At least one (1) inch tall.