Hamrick House Private Bill
[…] 2 3

Emphasis added. Latin: “it does not follow” inference or conclusion that does not logically follow from the premises.

2

PART 1. CLAIMS
ARMS TRAINING AND QUALIFICATION, dated May 13, 2002; ENCLOSURE (3) QUALIFICATION CRITERIA FOR SECURITY PERSONNEL (AFLOAT) dated May 13, 1992, 4 through the Military Sealift Command, shipping companies, and the Seafarers International Union. The small arms training falls under the GENERAL REQUIREMENTS AND CLASSIFICATIONS FOR ABLE SEAMEN, 46 U.S.C. § 7306(a)(3): "To qualify for an endorsement as able seaman authorized by this section, an applicant must provide satisfactory proof that the applicant is qualified professionally as demonstrated by an applicable examination or educational requirements ." The small arms training was a fulfilling requirement for 33 C.F.R. § 104.220 COMPANY OR VESSEL PERSONNEL WITH SECURITY DUTIES: Company and vessel personnel responsible for security duties must have knowledge, through training or equivalent job experience, in the following, as appropriate: (a)