of 9

Hydroxyisobutyric Acid Market Explores New Growth Opportunities By 2017-2027

Published on May 2017 | Categories: Business/Law | Downloads: 91 | Comments: 0
359 views

Hydroxyisobutyric acid is commonly known as HIBA or Acetonic acid. Hydroxyisobutyric acid can be used for the synthesis of polymer, resins, adhesives, etc. and acts as a thickening agent in paint, or ink additive and cosmetics, emollient and skin conditioning agent in skin care and cosmetic products as well as in numerous pharmaceutical drugs.

Comments

Content

Hydroxyisobutyric acid is commonly known as HIBA or Acetonic acid. Hydroxyisobutyric acid can be used for the synthesis of polymer, resins, adhesives, etc. and acts as a thickening agent in paint, or ink additive and cosmetics, emollient and skin conditioning agent in skin care and cosmetic products as well as in numerous pharmaceutical drugs.

Sponsor Documents


Recommended

No recommend documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close