Kazman v. Frontier Oil Corporation
[…] coveries (or effectively no recovery) to class members, while the class attorneys recover large cash awards.”). FN3. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 26.001 (“The supreme court shall adopt rules to provide for the fair and efficient resolution of class actions.”); TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 26.002 (“Rules adopted under Section 26.001 must comply with the mandatory guidelines established by this chapter.”).