This document shows the List of Students Admitted to Makerere University Business School (MUBS) on Government Sponsorship Scheme for Academic Year 2015 2016
Comments
Content
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS COMPUTING (MUBS)
COURSE CODE
BBC
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U1224/650
KATANA Mary Frances
2014
F
U
86
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
53.8
2 U0083/628
TUSHABE Mackline
2014
F
U
110
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
53.6
3 U2032/562
BYARUHANGA Daphine Mary
2014
F
U
12
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
53.6
4 U2338/746
TUKAMUSHABA Vastine
2014
F
U
12
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
53.6
5 U0959/510
AIGO Faith
2014
F
U
111
NAMIRYANGO SS
53.4
6 U1224/513
AKANKWASA Saul
2014
M
U
19
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
52.5
7 U1085/678
AHEEBWA Kenneth
2014
M
U
65
BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA
52.5
8 U0052/652
NDUHURA Marvin
2014
M
U
103
MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL
52.4
9 U0334/765
OCWA Marvin
2014
M
U
64
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52.4
10 U0334/732
KWIZERA Omega Namara
2014
M
U
55
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52.4
11 U0729/509
MBITSE Caleb
2014
M
U
26
CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
52.3
12 U0763/564
ONYANGO John Paul
2014
M
U
54
BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL
52.2
13 U0859/516
SSENYONDO Phillip David
2014
M
U
75
CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA
52.1
14 U0334/760
NANYONJO Irene Kareen
2014
F
U
55
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52
15 U0334/753
NAMALA Bernadine Lorreta
2014
F
U
16
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52
16 U1085/734
OLUKA Monica
2014
F
U
22
BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA
52
17 U2413/557
NIYONSABA Gilbert
2014
M
U
26
KISORO VISION
51.9
18 U1612/503
AIKOMO Dinah Grace
2014
F
U
106
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
51.9
19 U1224/863
NGWIZE Geoffrey
2014
M
U
101
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.9
20 U0060/538
NAKIRIJJA Ronah Edith
2014
F
U
45
TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO
51.8
21 U2032/511
NABIRYE Bonitah Esther
2014
F
U
11
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.8
22 U2338/620
MABIYA Sheton
2014
F
U
36
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
51.8
23 U0083/527
AMUTUHAIRE Sharon
2014
F
U
21
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.8
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
24 U0083/525
AMPUMUZA Ritah
2014
F
U
50
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.8
25 U0009/536
KAMATSIKO Eseza
2014
F
U
112
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.8
26 U2146/636
ASIIMWE Roy
2014
M
U
65
CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
51.8
27 U0009/568
NAMATA Alaisha
2014
F
U
37
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.8
28 U0387/501
ADOKOBER Hillary Tracy
2014
F
U
85
ST.PETER'S S S, NSAMBYA
51.7
29 U0192/523
KYAZIKE Samantha Gloria
2014
F
U
11
ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA
51.7
30 U0192/515
BATANDA Patricia
2014
F
U
16
ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA
51.7
31 U0083/580
KYOKUSIIMA Annah
2014
F
U
46
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.7
32 U0956/664
NDAGIRE Diana Lwanga
2014
F
U
55
NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.
51.7
33 U0630/501
NAMUWAYA Hajarah Ali
2014
F
U
10
MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL
51.7
34 U1688/509
NAKITENDE Swabulah
2014
F
U
91
KYADONDO SS
51.7
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MUBS)
COURSE CODE
BBD
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U0061/576
NANONO Nashiibah
2014
F
U
37
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
2 U1148/511
AKAMPA Vicky Bright
2014
F
U
09
MANDELA S S, HOIMA
53.9
3 U1224/796
NAKAYENGA Natasha
2014
F
U
33
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
53.8
4 U2032/586
NAMUYANJA Hellen
2014
F
U
33
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
53.5
5 U2032/501
WAMIMBI Boaz
2014
M
U
87
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
52.3
6 U1224/681
KIYINGI Guy Noel
2014
M
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
52.2
7 U1224/831
NAMUSISI Joan
2014
F
U
42
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.6
8 U1664/520
NABACHWA Irene
2014
F
U
49
ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA
50.6
9 U2032/514
NASASIRA Susan
2014
F
U
37
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
50.6
10 U1034/509
NAMUGERWA Sarah
2014
F
U
51
BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI
50.5
11 U1609/502
ATUBO Stephen
2014
M
U
55
NAALYA SSS
50.1
12 U2338/603
KOBUSINGE Lillian
2014
F
U
13
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
48.4
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
54
13 U0763/917
NAMAGANDA Betty
2014
F
U
55
BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL
14 U0061/558
NAKAMANYA Fahima Babirye
2014
F
U
33
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
15 U0584/524
ATUKWATSE Daphine
2014
F
U
37
KASHAKA GIRLS SS
47.9
16 U0061/556
NABUKERA Shamim Matovu
2014
F
U
37
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
47.9
17 U2032/510
AKONGO Brenda Charity
2014
F
U
105
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
47.9
18 U0083/509
AINEMBABAZI Bridget
2014
F
U
69
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
47.8
19 U1224/607
CHOKO Proscovia
2014
F
U
44
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
47.8
20 U2032/528
MUKISA Dorothy Irene Sserabidde
2014
F
U
55
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
47.7
21 U0061/534
KWIKIRIZA Victoria
2014
F
U
16
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
47.7
22 U2338/655
MULINDWA Robert
2014
M
U
55
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
47.7
23 U0061/571
NAMUTEBI Janat
2014
F
U
55
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
47.7
24 U0334/752
NAKUYA Isabella
2014
F
U
16
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
47.7
25 U1354/519
NABABI Loy Efrance
2014
F
U
32
MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
47.7
26 U0859/512
NAMBALIRWA Janefrances
2014
F
U
75
CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA
47.7
27 U1411/501
NAKAWEESI Viola
2014
F
U
40
ST.LUCIA HILL SCHOOL
47.6
28 U0334/742
NABULYA Sharlotte
2014
F
U
42
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
47.6
29 U2340/504
NDAGIRE Yyonne
2014
F
U
16
GAYAZA ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL
47.6
30 U1223/505
NABWAMI Winnie
2014
F
U
55
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL
47.6
31 U0046/515
NATURINDA Immaculate
2014
F
U
72
MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL
47.6
32 U0055/509
NAKAYANJA Florence
2014
F
U
40
BISHOP'S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO
47.5
33 U0017/574
BABIRYE Mary
2014
F
U
11
IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
47.5
34 U0053/929
MUGABE Kalagwa Susan
2014
F
U
41
MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL
47.5
35 U2381/502
NALULE Joan
2014
F
U
25
RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL
47.4
36 U1609/519
NAKYANZI Brenda
2014
F
U
16
NAALYA SSS
47.3
37 U0896/610
KANSIIME Rhitah
2014
F
U
30
ST.PETER'S SS, NAALYA
47.3
38 U0956/578
KARUNGI Trshilla
2014
F
U
13
NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.
47.3
39 U0028/503
MUHANGI Nickson
2013
M
U
50
MAKOBORE HIGH SCHOOL
47.2
40 U1828/640
NASASIRA Charles
2014
M
U
46
STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO
47.2
41 U1224/916
OYELLA Cissy
2014
F
U
43
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
47.2
42 U1224/953
TEGIIKE Jonathan
2014
M
U
10
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
47.1
43 U1224/797
NAKAYIWA Edith Margret
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
47.1
48.1
48
44 U1085/662
OKOTH Eric Francis
2014
M
U
42
BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA
46.9
45 U0069/594
OSIA Mathew
2014
M
U
17
KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL
46.7
46 U2400/511
KATO Jovan
2014
M
U
55
ST JOSEPH OF NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL
46.7
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
COURSE CODE
BES
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U0065/546
NAMATOVU Lydia
2014
F
U
55
NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL
2 U1224/588
BIRUNGI Lucky
2014
F
U
46
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
53.8
3 U1224/544
ARINAITWE Ameria
2014
F
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
53.7
4 U2338/621
MAKOBA Vanessa Mary
2014
F
U
36
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
53.7
5 U2032/676
KAMANZI Pauline Prisca
2014
F
U
55
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
53.6
6 U0083/598
NATUJUNA Mary Racheal
2014
F
U
37
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
53.5
7 U1611/785
OCHOLA Edward
2014
M
U
08
OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO
52.3
8 U1224/827
NAMUKOSE Victoria
2014
F
U
71
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
52.1
9 U0691/537
NAKIBUULE Lillian Margaret
2014
F
U
92
BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL
52.1
10 U1611/756
NAKALEMBE Immaculate
2014
F
U
55
OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO
51.9
11 U0083/516
AKANKWASA Lynette
2014
F
U
50
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.8
12 U0083/611
NOWOMUGISHA Anchailla
2014
F
U
103
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.8
13 U0083/627
TUSHABE Judith
2014
F
U
37
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.7
14 U2929/615
MAFABI Pearl Lisa
2014
F
U
16
SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO
51.7
15 U0391/567
GIMONO Lisa
2014
F
U
36
ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA
51.7
16 U0192/537
NAMAKULA Mary Christine
2014
F
U
85
ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA
51.7
17 U0083/537
ASASIRA Joanita
2014
F
U
37
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.7
18 U1609/507
NABULA Evalyne
2014
F
U
48
NAALYA SSS
51.6
19 U2032/532
NABBOSA Janet
2014
F
U
16
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.6
20 U0083/561
KANYESIGYE Emily
2014
F
U
50
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.6
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
54
21 U2146/559
KOMUGISHA Gloria
2014
F
U
84
CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
51.6
22 U0083/622
TUKASHABA Ritah
2014
F
U
50
IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL
51.6
23 U0459/519
MUSUBIKA Laila Muhammad
2014
F
U
100
KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS
51.6
24 U0801/532
NASASIRA Anitah
2014
F
U
103
NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA
51.6
25 U0046/504
ATUHAIRE Daphine
2014
F
U
37
MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL
51.6
26 U2032/523
MUNGATI Monica
2014
F
U
80
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.6
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (MUBS)
COURSE CODE
BIB
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U0004/529
NAMUGAYA Mebro
2014
F
U
33
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
2 U0043/537
NOELA Wimaana
2014
F
U
50
MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL
53.9
3 U0459/560
NAJJEMBA Dianah
2014
F
U
55
KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS
53.9
4 U2010/501
NNAMUGENYI Lilian
2014
F
U
55
TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY
53.9
5 U2236/503
AYIKORU Oliver
2014
F
U
03
ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI
53.5
6 U0065/543
NALWOGA Sandra Lilian
2014
F
U
55
NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL
53.4
7 U0017/569
AMON Irene
2014
F
U
08
IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
53.2
8 U0962/512
KIRAGGA Mohammed
2014
M
U
32
SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
52.5
9 U0334/750
NAKIRIJJA Faith
2014
F
U
42
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52.4
10 U2032/654
NSUBUGA Michael
2014
M
U
16
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
52.3
11 U0068/529
NKIRINAWE Manex
2014
M
U
68
NTARE SCHOOL
52.3
12 U1612/506
KOLOKOLO Bonny
2014
M
U
32
HILTON HIGH SCHOOL
52.2
13 U0956/791
KIIZA David
2014
M
U
65
NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.
52.2
14 U0334/727
KEMIGISHA Daisy
2014
F
U
55
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
15 U0061/557
NAGUDI Ritah
2014
F
U
36
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.9
16 U0061/535
LATIGI Lamaro V. Fiona
2014
F
U
99
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.9
17 U2032/600
AWOR Cyndrellah
2014
F
U
76
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.8
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
54
52
18 U0009/547
KEMIGISHA Shiba
2014
F
U
103
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.8
19 U0060/505
ALUPO Getrude
2014
F
U
106
TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO
51.8
20 U1609/532
MUSOKE Dickson
2014
M
U
101
NAALYA SSS
51.8
21 U1979/509
KABALEGA Anderson Roweny
2014
M
U
37
GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE
51.8
22 U0061/510
AMAL Mariam Ahmed
2014
F
U
55
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.8
23 U0004/522
NABBAALE Tracy
2014
F
U
55
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
51.8
24 U2101/510
CHEMUTAI Emily
2014
F
U
96
CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY, MATUGGA 51.7
25 U0061/526
IRADUKUNDA Becky
2014
F
U
26
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.7
26 U3031/509
NUSULA Nambi
2014
F
U
42
THE ACADEMY ST. LAWRENCE
51.7
27 U1085/723
NAMAKULA Bridget
2014
F
U
16
BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA
51.7
28 U0459/510
NAKABUYE Hanifah Fahimah
2014
F
U
16
KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS
51.7
29 U1223/546
NABWAMI Vivian
2014
F
U
16
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL
51.7
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF OFFICE AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (MUBS)
COURSE CODE
BIM
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U1224/708
MADINAH Shereda
2014
F
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
2 U1542/569
NAKIBUUKA Morean
2014
F
U
16
NAMUGOONA PARENTS SCHOOL
52
3 U2338/739
SONKO Philip
2014
M
U
40
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
51.9
4 U1224/798
NAKAZIBWE Phiona
2014
F
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.9
5 U1224/959
TUKEI Catherine Shirley
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.9
6 U1224/585
BEINOMUGISHA Jovia
2014
F
U
34
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.9
7 U2032/563
AUMA Gillian Any
2014
F
U
27
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.9
8 U0009/576
NUWAGABA Tracy
2014
F
U
46
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.8
9 U0459/525
MASKA Hairat Rashid
2014
F
U
21
KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS
51.8
10 U1224/845
NANZIGE Grace
2014
F
U
75
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.8
11 U0009/564
NAHURIRA Rita Julian
2014
F
U
46
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.8
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
53.2
12 U1224/577
BAGUMA Chris
2014
M
U
13
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.8
13 U0459/509
NAHURIRA Aisha
2014
F
U
19
KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS
51.7
14 U0061/547
MUKASA Sirrah Ayub
2014
F
U
16
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.7
15 U1224/722
MBABAZI Lydia
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.7
16 U0050/526
ACHOLA Dorothy Wanok
2014
F
U
54
TORORO GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.7
17 U1224/670
KEMIGISHA Josephine
2014
F
U
12
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.6
18 U2338/520
ANKUNDA Ronah
2014
F
U
12
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
51.6
19 U0387/560
NAMUBIRU Christine
2014
F
U
32
ST.PETER'S S S, NSAMBYA
51.6
20 U2929/510
DUSABE Annet
2014
F
U
26
SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO
51.6
21 U1224/568
AYEBARE Patience
2014
F
U
65
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.6
22 U0013/532
NANKUNDA Ethel Nicole Esther
2014
F
U
50
GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL
51.6
23 U2032/521
OBURU Cleopus
2014
M
U
54
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.5
24 U2032/647
NAKAYENGA Tracy Ivy
2014
F
U
55
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
51.5
25 U1224/880
NYADOI Patricia
2014
F
U
54
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.5
26 U1609/510
NABATANZI Josephine
2014
F
U
16
NAALYA SSS
51.5
27 U0801/530
KYATE Zaharah
2014
F
U
10
NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA
51.5
28 U1609/540
NAKAWUBA Agnes
2014
F
U
85
NAALYA SSS
51.5
29 U0459/511
NAKABUYE Sarah
2014
F
U
16
KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS
51.5
30 U1609/549
KYALISIIMA Catherine
2014
F
U
09
NAALYA SSS
51.5
31 U0896/504
NASSUNA Joycemummitah
2014
F
U
55
ST.PETER'S SS, NAALYA
51.5
32 U0050/563
NYADOI Suzan Sharon
2014
F
U
54
TORORO GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.5
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF LEISURE AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (MUBS)
COURSE CODE
BLH
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U2338/540
BASEERA Agnes
2014
F
U
72
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
53.5
2 U0685/520
NAKIRIJJA Susan
2014
F
U
75
MITYANA MODERN SS
52.2
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
3 U0685/508
NAMALA Betty
2014
F
U
75
MITYANA MODERN SS
4 U1224/841
NANKYA Carol
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
52
5 U0009/555
MASIKA Ritah
2014
F
U
21
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
52
6 U2160/549
NAMUKONO Viola
2014
F
U
71
HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE
51.8
7 U1224/590
BIRUNGI Priscilla
2014
F
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.7
8 U0009/557
MBABAZI Martha
2014
F
U
12
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
51.6
9 U1224/606
CHEMUSTO Fenny Regina
2014
F
U
20
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.6
10 U0956/512
AINEMBABAZI Catherine
2014
F
U
16
NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.
51.6
11 U2236/508
NAMUSWE Genevieve
2014
F
U
42
ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI
51.5
12 U0956/563
KABUGHO Judith
2014
F
U
21
NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.
51.5
13 U0065/527
MIREMBE Pearl Leticia
2014
F
U
55
NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL
51.4
14 U1224/866
NINSIIMA Rita
2014
F
U
45
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
51.4
15 U0956/570
KANSIIME Brendah
2014
F
U
55
NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.
51.4
16 U2338/527
ATUHAIRE Miranda
2014
F
U
37
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
51.4
17 U0076/670
NAMULI Juliet
2014
F
U
75
MITYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL
51.3
18 U0023/860
NALUWOOZA Brenda
2014
F
U
49
OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL
51.2
52.1
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MUBS)
COURSE CODE
COM
INDEX NO
NAME
Al Yr
1 U1224/799
NAKIBIRANGO Brenda
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
54.4
2 U1224/780
NABBANJA Cate Patricia
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
54.2
3 U1224/535
AMUTUHAIRE Shanice
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
53.9
4 U0004/542
KEMIGISHA Rachel
2014
F
U
16
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
53.9
5 U0334/643
MUGERWA Andrew Ssali
2014
M
U
16
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52.9
6 U2340/507
BBOSA Madinah
2014
F
U
16
GAYAZA ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL
52.6
7 U0004/556
SEMANDA Isaac
2014
M
U
16
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
52.4
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT SCHOOL
WT
8 U0107/588
NANSEKO Mable
2014
F
U
55
MACKAY MEMORIAL SCHOOL, NATETE
51.5
9 U0017/521
KAUDHA Victoria Mary
2014
F
U
100
IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
50.9
10 U1354/548
ANKUNDA Jimdeen
2014
M
U
69
MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
50.7
11 U0009/600
AKAMUKAMA Ovia
2014
F
U
46
BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL
50.7
12 U2146/703
NIMUSIIMA Luke
2014
M
U
65
CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
50.5
13 U1224/731
MUGISHA Bob
2014
M
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
50.3
14 U0249/571
KIKOMEKO Jonahthan
2014
M
U
33
ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE
50.2
15 U0334/688
OLOK Denis Mathew
2014
M
U
76
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
49.7
16 U0033/545
KAYANGA Emmanuel
2014
M
U
23
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
49.6
17 U0004/573
OBURA Eric
2014
M
U
64
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
49.5
18 U0063/565
NAMBOOZO Vivian
2014
F
U
08
MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA
49.5
19 U0033/566
SEBALU Malcolm Yowana Katta
2014
M
U
42
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
49.4
20 U2338/757
WESONGA Mark
2014
M
U
07
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
49.4
21 U0063/568
NAMUKOSE Gertrude Elaine
2014
F
U
71
MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA
49.4
22 U1224/820
NAMPEERA Joanita
2014
F
U
16
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
49.2
23 U0691/516
WETTAKA Wycliff Ernest
2014
M
U
52
BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL
49.2
24 U1224/614
EYEN Emmanuel
2014
M
U
76
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
49.1
25 U0043/681
NAMULI Joan Ssali
2014
F
U
16
MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL
49.1
26 U0061/550
MUTENYO Anne
2014
F
U
36
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
49.1
27 U2032/544
NASIRUMBI Claire Grace
2014
F
U
42
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
49.1
28 U1770/577
TUMUHIMBISE Emmanuel
2014
M
U
12
NSAMBYA SECONDARY SCHOOL
49.1
29 U0065/542
NALWANIKO Gloria
2014
F
U
16
NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL
30 U1224/507
ADIAO Kellen Patricia
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
48.9
31 U1342/722
TUKASINGURA Patience
2014
F
U
12
KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL
48.8
32 U0052/650
NDAMAGYE Conrd
2014
M
U
46
MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL
48.8
33 U0080/567
MURUNGI Rose
2014
F
U
12
ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA
48.8
34 U0391/544
NAMAZZI Margaret Maria
2014
F
U
16
ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA
48.8
35 U2146/679
MUGUME Brian
2014
M
U
18
CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
48.7
36 U0249/531
NGABIROMBO Gloria
2014
F
U
43
ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE
48.7
37 U1979/509
MUTAMBUZE Peter
2013
M
U
51
GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE
48.6
38 U0033/594
KISUBIKA Leonard
2014
M
U
55
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
48.5
49
39 U1447/509
NAKIBUUKA Teopister
2014
F
U
24
MITA COLLEGE KAWEMPE
48.5
40 U1223/635
AMANYA Emmanuel
2014
M
U
55
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL
48.5
41 U2146/746
NASASIRA Godwin
2014
M
U
84
CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL
48.2
42 U0077/743
OPAYE Jerremiah
2014
M
U
54
GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL
48.1
43 U0061/561
NAKAYIMA Gloria
2014
F
U
10
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
48.1
44 U0060/610
NAKYEJWE Maria T Kigongo
2014
F
U
55
TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO
47.9
45 U0004/569
KIMERA Timothy
2014
M
U
55
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
47.8
46 U0046/527
ATUHAIRE Edinah
2014
F
U
37
MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL
47.7
47 U0334/693
SSALI Raymond
2014
M
U
55
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
47.7
48 U0334/619
GYAGENDA Malcom Joshua
2014
M
U
16
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
47.7
49 U0155/527
KAZOOLA Yusuf
2014
M
U
68
ST.GONZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
47.7
50 U0068/658
OMIZA Albert
2014
M
U
73
NTARE SCHOOL
47.6
51 U0190/521
MUSANJE Ronald
2014
M
U
55
KISUBI SEMINARY
47.6
52 U1224/503
ABEMIGISHA Lorna
2014
F
U
55
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
47.6
53 U1224/834
NAMUWONGE Sharot
2014
F
U
49
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
47.6
54 U1223/642
ADIBAKU Raymond
2014
M
U
69
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL
47.5
55 U0033/604
MUSIIME Godfrey
2014
M
U
13
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
47.5
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (MUBS)
COURSE CODE