of 122

Makerere University Government admission list for Academic Year 2015/2016

Published on September 2018 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 7 | Comments: 0
5419 views

Comments

Content

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MAK) COURSE CODE

ADM

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/812

NALWOGA Annet

2014

F

U

68

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.9

2 U303 U3031/ 1/50 508 8

WAF WAFULA ULA Nafu Nafulla Vane Vanesssa

2014

F

U

55

THE ACADEMY ST. LAWRENCE

50.8

3 U2032 /5 /555

NAKAKANDE Phion a

2014

F

U

92

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.5

4 U1609 /5 /563

MALENGERERA D an aniel

2014

M

U

54

 NAALYA SSS

5 U1109/561

MBABAZI Sarah

2014

F

U

13

KAWANDA S. S

49.3

6 U0019/616

TUKUDANE Do Dorcus

2014

F

U

12

KIGEZI HIGH SCHOOL

48.6

7 U0459/505

TENYWA Shamim

2014

F

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.9

8 U1224/751

MUSENERO Be Betty

2014

F

U

77

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.9

9 U2338/679

NABUKENYA No Norah

2014

F

U

55

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

47.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

50

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

AGE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1354/971

MUYONJO Ri Richard

2013

M

U

45

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

52.6

2 U0033/611

SEMYALO De Dennis

2014

M

U

14

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.7

3 U2929/666

BAGONZA Ge Gerald

2014

M

U

05

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

49.9

4 U003 U0033/ 3/54 541 1

KASEKE SEKEND NDE E Ro Romeo Georg eorgee 2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.5

5 U0069 /8 /865

MUWANGUZI Simon

2014

M

U

41

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

49.5

6 U0049 /5 /515

KASANGAKI George

2014

M

U

09

KABALEGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.2

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

7 U008 U0083/ 3/67 671 1

KEMI EMIGYISH YISHA A Fortun rtunaate

2014

F

U

18

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

8 U009 U0097/ 7/55 559 9

KYAZ YAZIKE Janet net Fl Floren orencce

2014

F

U

23

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.9

9 U0013 /5 /558

AUMA Faith Brenda

2014

F

U

99

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

48.9

10 U0068 /5 /584

HANGIRIZA B en ened ic ict

2014

M

U

18

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

48.6

11 U0025 /6 /657

TUMUSIIME Simon

2014

M

U

50

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

12 U0334/651

MUMBERE Edgar

2014

M

U

21

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.9

13 U0334/634

KUTOSI Al Allan

2014

M

U

78

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47.9

49

48

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT COURSE CODE

AGM

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/669

KAYIMA Gr Grace

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.5

2 U122 U1224/ 4/77 775 5

NABALERA ERA Tracy racy Mart artha

2014

F

U

85

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.1

3 U114 U1148/ 8/65 652 2

OLALOKEN OKENE E Paul Paul Pol Polycarp arp 2014

M

U

27

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

52.1

4 U0068 /6 /610

MUGAMBAGYE A na nator i

2014

M

U

46

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.7

5 U0041 /5 /579

KIMEZE Ch Christopher

2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

6 U001 U0017/ 7/54 545 5

NAMULEM ULEMO O Suut Suutii Sand Sandra ra

2014

F

U

10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.1

7 U0334 /5 /568

NAMEERE Ol Olive Ni Nives

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.1

8 U1224/899

OKODI Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

76

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

49

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE COURSE CODE

AGR 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U1224/667

KAYAGA Ju Justine

2014

F

U

79

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.2

2 U0016/526

WABYONA Suzan

2014

F

U

09

DUHAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.9

3 U122 U1224/ 4/78 783 3

NABONG ONGO Samue amuell Jos Joshua hua

2014

M

U

79

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.8

4 U0459/610

KUSIIMA Na Nasuru

2014

M

U

09

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

49.7

5 U1732/752

TAYEBWA Amon

2014

M

U

06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

49.7

6 U0053/619

LUBEGA Abbey

2014

M

U

40

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7

7 U0077/578

KASAGGA Ma Martin

2014

M

U

40

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7

8 U1224 /7 /768

MWESIGWA Michael

2014

M

U

11

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.6

9 U050 U0505/ 5/55 558 8

KAWER WERE Bras rasio Kig Kigongo ngo

2014

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

49.5

10 U1354/505

NAMUDDU Rhona

2014

F

U

13

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

49.4

11 U0027 /5 /573

MUKOLOBE Innocent

2014

M

U

63

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.3

12 U1611/503

ADAKU Ro Robinson

2014

M

U

03

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.2

13 U1417 /5 /558

AKAMPURIRA Allan

2014

M

U

37

 NTUNGAMO HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

49.1

14 U080 U0801/ 1/54 543 3

RUKUN KUNDO Carol aroly yne Orai Oraije je

2014

F

U

50

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49

15 U1417 /5 /504

BAMWESIGYE C ol ollins

2014

M

U

46

 NTUNGAMO HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

49

16 U1611/520

AVAGA St Stanslas

2014

M

U

03

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

48.8

17 U024 U0245/ 5/56 567 7

KWAG WAGALA So Solome Mun Mung goma 2014

F

U

80

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL

48.8

18 U0084 /5 /512

KANWERI Christine

2014

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.8

19 U1611/565

OGWAL Geofrey

2014

M

U

31

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

48.7

20 U0041 /5 /547

NANSUBUGA Winnie

2014

F

U

55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.3

21 U0021 /5 /542

AMPURIRE Onesmas

2014

M

U

51

KAKO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.2

22 U0017/555

TWANZA Pe Peninnah

2014

F

U

63

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.1

23 U002 U0023/ 3/66 660 0

KUNOB UNOBWA WA Kenne enneth th Sem Semiti iti

2014

M

U

42

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.1

24 U1417 /5 /560

AHEREZA Ci Cissy Cl Clare

2014

F

U

50

 NTUNGAMO HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

25 U189 U1895/ 5/51 515 5

TOKO OKO Ewani wanido doni niaa Sharo haron n

2014

F

U

03

TORORO TOWN COLLEGE

47.9

26 U1085/561

ADOKI Pi Pius

2014

M

U

95

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

47.8

27 U000 U0004/ 4/62 622 2

KWAG WAGALA Jo Joseph eph Kaz Kaziim iimba 2014

M

U

42

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.7

28 U2955/501

KAMARA Ma Mathias

2014

M

U

18

LUIGI GIUSSANI HS

47.7

29 U0077/604

KIWANUKA Ivan

2014

M

U

41

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6

30 U122 U1224/ 4/60 608 8

DRAGA Comboni boni Dani Daniel el

2014

M

U

01

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.6

48

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE COURSE CODE

ARC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U033 U0334/ 4/66 667 7

NAKIYI KIYIN NGI Ma Mary Ange ngella lla

2014

F

U

85

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.4

2 U001 U0013/ 3/59 590 0

NDIK DIKWAN WANI Bugum ugumaa Desir esiree

2014

F

U

11

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

54.3

3 U0801/501

OLWO An Andrew Ma Mark

2014

M

U

31

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

52.8

4 U0048 /5 /595

KAZIBWE Kenned y

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.5

5 U0041/699

LULE Huzaifa

2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.5

6 U0097 /5 /588

SSEKABIRA Denis

2014

M

U

23

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4

7 U0048/870

NYOMBI Shafik

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4

8 U0043 /7 /714

TUMUSIIME E mm mmanuel

2014

M

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

52.4

9 U0027/552

KUNYA Isa

2014

M

U

11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

52.3

10 U033 U0334/ 4/67 677 7

NASSO SSOLO Paul Paulin inee Mary ary

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.2

11 U122 U1223/ 3/65 655 5

SAKW SAKWA AH Na Namarom rome Jen Jenif ifffer 2014

F

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

12 U0801/598

NAMBI Si Sidona

2014

F

U

33

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

51.9

13 U006 U0064/ 4/51 510 0

BBUMBA MBA Em Emmanuel nuel Ezek Ezekie iell 2014

M

U

77

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

51.9

14 U2032 /5 /519

RWEMIGABO El Ellaine

2014

F

U

30

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

51.7

15 U0064 /5 /539

NDYAMUHAKI Ja Jasper

2014

M

U

55

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

50.9

16 U0068 /5 /575

BALABYEKKUBO N ay aya

2014

M

U

11

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.7

17 U005 U0053/ 3/73 730 0

MUSA USASIZ SIZI James ames Mpund pundo o

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.7

18 U1223 /6 /625

BYAKATONDA Br ia ian

2014

M

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.6

19 U0068/636

NAGABA Edmund

2014

M

U

06

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.6

20 U0064 /5 /524

KIRYOWA Jo John M ic ich ae ael

2014

M

U

85

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

50.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

WT

52

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL LAND USE AND MANAGEMENT COURSE CODE

BAM

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U2929/716

AMARO Rwot Lea

2014

F

U

31

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

2 U0077 /6 /606

KIZZA Mi Milly Ro Ronitah

2014

F

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.2

3 U161 U1611/ 1/54 545 5

MUPA UPALYA Wa Wanzus nzusii Zub Zubaairi iri

2014

M

U

36

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.2

4 U1611/566

OGWANG Am Ambrose

2014

M

U

76

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.2

5 U0041/501

AGABA Godrfey

2014

M

U

72

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.9

6 U1224/821

NAMPIJJA Ci Cissy

2014

F

U

49

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.6

7 U114 U1148/ 8/52 523 3

ALINAITWE Derr Derric ick k Aggre grey 2014

F

U

34

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

47.9

8 U0064 /5 /502

AKITWINE Fr an an ci cis

2014

M

U

12

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

47.8

9 U0048 /8 /823

NANKUNDA Patricia

2014

F

U

55

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.7

10 U1611 /5 /547

MWESIGWA Lauben

2014

M

U

55

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

47.6

11 U0023 /6 /650

ISIKO Eriya Baker

2014

M

U

79

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.5

12 U0065 /5 /580

ATIMANGO Juliet

2014

F

U

55

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1

13 U0064/518

KAYUZA Donald

2014

M

U

35

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

46.9

14 U0077/839

WAKISA Hassan

2014

M

U

45

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7

15 U1155 /5 /514

BWAMBALE Wyclif

2014

F

U

21

CRANE H S, KITINTALE

46.5

16 U0955/671

ODONG Micheal

2014

M

U

106

KASUBI S.S.

46.5

17 U135 U1354/ 4/59 590 0

ACAYO Jennif nnifer er Lalam lam

2014

F

U

114

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

46.4

18 U0061/646

NAJJUMA Za Zaharah

2014

F

U

55

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.2

19 U0334 /5 /552

LYAZI De Denis Ny Nywevu

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.2

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

51

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT COURSE CODE

BAP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U122 U1223/ 3/57 572 2

KIVUM VUMBYE Sajj Sajjaabi Sam Samuel uel

2014

M

U

11

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.6

2 U0097/560

KYAZZE Ke Kevin

2014

M

U

23

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8

3 U0063/531

KIBANDA Da Daphne

2014

F

U

42

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

49.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL INNOVATION COURSE CODE

BAR 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0004 /6 /632

NSUBUGA Da David Ga Garvin

2014

M

U

42

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.9

2 U1665/553

LWEBUGA Alex

2014

M

U

33

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

47.5

3 U0149/521

NSEREKO Ja Jamiru

2014

M

U

88

KIBIBI SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3

4 U0756 /5 /558

AYEBARE Godfr ey ey

2014

F

U

97

ST.JOSEPH'S KIGANDO SS

45.7

5 U004 U0043/ 3/74 745 5

SSE SSEKYEWA YEWA Juliu uliuss Ss Ssemuj emujju ju 2014

M

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

45.7

6 U0025/536

KABUYE Ha Hamza

2014

M

U

55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.9

7 U0146/548

MASENDI Vi Vincent

2014

M

U

43

ANGAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.8

8 U0064/560

SSENONO Ri Richard

2014

M

U

17

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

44.8

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

BBI

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/687

KYAGULANYI Al Ali

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

2 U1148/577

KALIISA James

2014

M

U

24

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

52.6

3 U2236/639

MUMBERE Os Osborn

2014

M

U

21

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

51.9

4 U0063/560

NAKAYIZA Pa Paula

2014

F

U

75

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.5

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

5 U0013/559

BEDAYIKA Na Nancy

2014

F

U

43

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.4

6 U0013 /5 /566

MBONYE Martha Ann

2014

F

U

55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.4

7 U0063 /5 /525

BEBEMBEIRE Ol Olivia

2014

F

U

46

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.3

8 U1085/591

ODONG Ma Marie Je Jean

2014

M

U

67

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

50.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS STATISTICS COURSE CODE

BBS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1873/562

ATUKUNDA Br Britah

2014

F

U

112

ST. AGNES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

53.4

2 U1224/615

FENI Sidney

2014

M

U

03

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.3

3 U2877/504

BABIRYE Jovia

2014

F

U

55

LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL

52.2

4 U1224/732

MUGISHA Joram

2014

M

U

12

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.3

5 U0034/550

NAHAMYA Iv Ivan

2014

M

U

51

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

50.3

6 U006 U0064/ 4/56 564 4

TUMWE UMWEB BAZE Kevin evin Paul Paul

2014

M

U

50

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

50.3

7 U007 U0077/ 7/82 827 7

SSE SSEMWAT WATIKA Herm erman Brand rand 2014

M

U

85

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

8 U2929/691

TAYOLEKE Eria

2014

M

U

11

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

50.3

9 U0685/621

KAAYA Ro Ronald

2014

M

U

25

MITYANA MODERN SS

50

10 U0032/550

ARINAITWE E mm mmy

2014

M

U

103

MUNTUYERA HIGH SCHOOL, KITUNGA

50

11 U0025 /6 /652

SSEBUGWAWO Adam

2014

M

U

16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50

12 U0171 /5 /567

KIWALABYE Ib Ibrahim

2014

M

U

55

LIGHT COLLEGE, KATIKAMU

49.8

13 U0025 /5 /592

MUYUNGA Ab Abdulazake

2014

M

U

101

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7

14 U1224 /8 /802

NAKIMULI Juliet

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme:

WT

COURSE CODE

BBT

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0034 /5 /517

KISAKYE Anthon y

2014

M

U

101

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

52.5

2 U2060/504

LAKOT Amerida

2014

F

U

08

KINGSWAY HIGH SCHOOL

51.6

3 U003 U0034/ 4/52 526 6

NYAN YANZI Timo imothy thy Jose oseph

2014

M

U

42

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

50.7

4 U0064 /5 /562

TENYWA Jud e Felix

2014

M

U

17

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.8

5 U1611/501

ABBEY Si Sigowa

2014

M

U

23

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.8

6 U1223/594

NABEETA Job

2014

M

U

10

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

49.7

7 U0387/606

KWIZERA Denis

2014

M

U

26

ST.PETER'S S S, NSAMBYA

49.7

8 U0034 /5 /515

KIGOZI Nicholas

2014

M

U

16

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

49.6

9 U0007 /5 /503

KITALIKYAWE J os oseph

2014

M

U

24

ST. EDWARD'S SCHOOL, BUKUMI

49.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSERVATION BIOLOGY COURSE CODE

BCB

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0962/555

LUSWATA Alex

2014

M

U

55

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

49.5

2 U1224/526

ALEPER So Solomon

2014

M

U

105

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.6

3 U0077/779

NTALO To Tonny

2014

M

U

52

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2

4 U1223 /5 /582

ODONGO Ivan Br uc uce

2014

M

U

76

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

45.4

5 U2364/506

EDENYU Ab Abraham

2014

M

U

53

KASWABULI S.S.S

45.3

6 U1224/572

AZEIRWE Ar Arnest

2014

M

U

19

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

44.7

7 U1224/882

NYANGAN Grace

2014

F

U

38

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

44.3

8 U1224/693

LAKOP Vi Vivian

2014

F

U

08

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

44

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT

WT

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY COURSE CODE

BCO

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U203 U2032/ 2/56 569 9

KUSE USEMERE ERERWA Chari harity ty

2014

F

U

21

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

53.2

2 U2032/522

NTEGE Jonathan

2014

M

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

52

3 U1223 /5 /502

ASIIMIRE Br ia ians

2014

M

U

46

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

51.8

4 U006 U0061/ 1/58 586 6

TUMWE UMWEB BAZE Shi Shirl rley ey Sara Sarah h

2014

F

U

46

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.7

5 U1216/501

NAKISOZI J an annet

2014

F

U

55

 NAMBOOLE HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

51.6

6 U006 U0065/ 5/53 537 7

NAKIB KIBERU ERU Kas Kasakya kya Syl Sylivia ivia

2014

F

U

55

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.6

7 U0249/565

DUFITE Vi Viola

2014

F

U

55

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

51.5

8 U2381/505

KAITESI Allen

2014

F

U

55

RINES SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.4

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DRAMA AND FILM COURSE CODE

BDF

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1506/501

OTHIENO Ed Edmond

2014

M

U

54

LIGHT COLLEGE MUKONO

52.2

2 U0763/537

SSALI Ronarld

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.2

3 U0763/536

MUBIRU He H enry

2014

M

U

16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

51.8

4 U2268/555

NANYANZI Ai Aisha

2014

F

U

55

GOOD SHEPHERED HIGH SCHOOL, NANSA

51.7

5 U0083 /6 /620

TUBWINE Ow Owamazima

2014

F

U

50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.6

6 U0083 /5 /593

NANSAMBA Ro Rosemar y

2014

F

U

37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.5

7 U210 U2101/ 1/52 524 4

NAMU NAMUTA TAL LE Rita Ritah h Immac mmacul ulat atee 2014

F

U

11

CORNERSTONE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY,

51.5

8 U0417 /5 /589

NAKYEJJWE Brenda

2014

F

U

33

LUZIRA S.S.S.

51.4

9 U0083 /6 /610

NIWASASIRA R ac acheal

2014

F

U

50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.4

10 U0053 /9 /968

NANYONGA Shamim

2014

F

U

25

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.4

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

11 U2091 /5 /501

NAKIYIMBA Ra Rashida

2014

F

U

35

JOY DOMINION ACADEMY - MUSITA

51.4

12 U2032/634

MAHE Leslie

2014

M

U

80

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

51.3

13 U0763/727

BASIKA Mary

2014

F

U

11

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

51.2

14 U0080 /6 /682

OWOMUGISHA Shinah

2014

F

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

51.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF DENTAL SURGERY COURSE CODE

BDS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224 /8 /874

NSEREKO Nicholas

2014

M

U

33

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.6

2 U0505 /5 /556

SSEREMBA Patrick

2014

M

U

16

KITENDE S S

52.5

3 U1224/729

MUBIRU Pe Peter

2014

M

U

85

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.5

4 U085 U0857/ 7/53 537 7

KYAG YAGABA Bru Bruno no Seru Serum mkum kuma 2014

M

U

25

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

52.4

5 U0063 /5 /536

KYOMUKAMA Resty

2014

F

U

50

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

52.4

6 U1224/772

NABUUMA Sh Shamim

2014

F

U

33

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.3

7 U1224/870

NKWANGA St Steven

2014

M

U

88

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.2

8 U1224 /5 /502

ABDIRIZAK Yusuf

2014

M

U

11

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.2

9 U1224 /9 /938

SSEMBUUSI Gideon

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.1

10 U0048/695

MUWANGA Isaac

2014

M

U

92

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.1

11 U110 U1104/ 4/50 503 3

VUKON UKONII Gilb ilbert ert Asiga iga

2014

M

U

39

ST. KIZITO KIZITO SS, BUGOLOBI

51.9

12 U0053/542

LUGONA Am Ambrose

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE COURSE CODE

BEH

WT

1 U001 U0013/ 3/59 591 1

NDUHU DUHUKI KIR RE Do Doris ris Fl Florenc rencee 2014

F

U

12

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

2 U0334/550

LUNYOLO Gl Gloria

2014

F

U

36

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.4

3 U033 U0334/ 4/54 548 8

LUBE UBEGA Gra Grace ce Biyin iyinzzika ika

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.4

4 U0065 /5 /579

ASINGWIRE Tracy

2014

F

U

46

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.1

5 U1224/730

MUGIDE Va Vanessa

2014

F

U

36

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.1

6 U007 U0077/ 7/84 849 9

NABWAM WAMI Pa Patric tricia ia Esther ther

2014

F

U

16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

7 U1224 /7 /726

MOHAMMED Asha Ab Abdi

2014

F

U

11

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.7

8 U122 U1224/ 4/52 523 3

AKUGI UGIZIBWE Bruce ruce Phil Philip ip

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.6

52

51

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE COURSE CODE

BFS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U2929/674

WAROM Innocent

2014

M

U

113

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

2 U135 U1356/ 6/58 582 2

OTEH TEHO Aha Ahab bwe Muh Muhaangi ngi Jo Joel 2014

M

U

16

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

3 U089 U0896/ 6/62 624 4

MUHWE UHWEZ ZI Apol pollo Jul Julius ius

2014

M

U

18

ST.PETER'S SS, NAALYA

49.5

4 U1336 /5 /506

NKAMUSHABA Edgar

2014

M

U

16

KABOWA HIGH SCHOOL

49.4

5 U0069 /8 /811

KIWANUKA Alaphat

2014

M

U

85

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

49.4

6 U0027/585

NSADHA El Elifazi

2014

M

U

10

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.3

7 U1354/502

ATWINE Bera

2014

M

U

69

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

49.2

8 U0038/605

ETYANG De Denis

2014

M

U

67

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

49.2

9 U1469/546

BIGABWA V in incent

2014

M

U

25

KIBOGA PROGRESSIVE SCHOOL

10 U1224/520

AKOTH Dorothy

2014

F

U

54

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.8

11 U0034 /5 /522

MBAZIIRA Math ia ias

2014

M

U

51

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

47.8

12 U122 U1224/ 4/89 895 5

OIMAN Kanaa anaabi bi Lukm ukmann ann

2014

M

U

29

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.7

13 U1354 /6 /606

LUKWAGO Eriyasa

2014

M

U

23

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.5

14 U0459/635

MUYANJA Adam

2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.4

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

50.4 50

49

15 U0048 /9 /917

SSEWANYANA Abd ul ul

2014

M

U

101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4

16 U1609/684

ARUBE Brian

2014

M

U

08

 NAALYA SSS

47.3

17 U0077 /5 /575

KARUHANGA Edwin

2014

M

U

68

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2

18 U0061 /6 /692

NAWOOVA Dor ot othy

2014

F

U

85

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

47.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY COURSE CODE

BIC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0033/504

BARAZA Ti Timothy

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8

2 U122 U1224/ 4/66 662 2

KAWAN WANGUZI Geral erald d Bria Brian n

2014

M

U

79

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.6

3 U0063/532

KICONCO Od Odette

2014

F

U

13

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

52.5

4 U1224/747

MURUNGI Go Godwin

2014

M

U

09

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.5

5 U1612 /6 /679

NADDUNGA Phionah

2014

F

U

32

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

52.4

6 U0063 /5 /551

NAGADDYA Ed Edn a Joyce

2014

F

U

55

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

52.3

7 U0004 /5 /591

MBAWADDE Margar et et

2014

F

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.3

8 U2146 /7 /723

TURYATUNGA Iron

2014

M

U

65

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.3

9 U0781/505

AJAL John Paul

2014

M

U

82

ST.AUGUSTINE COL., WAKISO

52.2

10 U0061/689

NANTEZA Sarah

2014

F

U

55

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

52

11 U0009 /6 /672

NANKUNDA Lyyn at ate

2014

F

U

12

BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL

52

12 U0009 /6 /621

ATURINDA Precious

2014

F

U

06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL

52

13 U0033/590

KEERI Al Albert

2014

M

U

13

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

51

14 U0068 /5 /549

AKANDWANAHO K en eneth

2014

M

U

72

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

51

15 U1758/501

KIYINGI Edrine

2014

M

U

55

 NAMUGONGO SEC. SEC. VOCATIONAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

50.9

16 U1224 /9 /944

SSENGOOBA Ron ni nie

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.9

17 U1379/527

KISIGE Da Dauha

2014

M

U

04

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

50.8

18 U0956 /8 /874

TUSINGWIRE A mb mbrose

2014

M

U

65

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

50.8

19 U0004 /6 /610

WEMBABAZI Ti Timothy

2014

M

U

09

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.8

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

20 U1356/510

AYEBARE Denis

2014

M

U

12

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

50.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL AND ORGANISATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY COURSE CODE

BIP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U006 U0061/ 1/56 567 7

NALYAZI Ha Hamida idah Kul Kulub uby ya

2014

F

U

86

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

53.9

2 U0061 /5 /562

NAKAZIBWE Na Naziira

2014

F

U

21

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

53.7

3 U168 U1688/ 8/51 514 4

KALIBAKATE KATE Jemim emimaah

2014

F

U

40

KYADONDO SS

53.4

4 U112 U1128/ 8/50 505 5

EMOLO OLOT Aisha isha Amusug usugut ut

2014

F

U

54

ST.LAWRENCE CITIZEN H S HORIZON

53.1

5 U1609/542

WALUSIMBI Me Medi

2014

M

U

55

 NAALYA SSS

52.3

6 U007 U0077/ 7/59 592 2

KIBERU Fais aiswal Sal Salim

2014

M

U

16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.2

7 U006 U0063/ 3/52 527 7

EMOLO OLOT Barbra rbra Amento entono no

2014

F

U

54

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

52

8 U1224 /5 /563

AUDO Se Selina Ma Margr et et

2014

F

U

53

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COURSE CODE

BIT

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/610

EGESA Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

07

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.6

2 U0859/611

KAMYA Jo Joseph

2014

M

U

41

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

52.3

3 U0858/509

ATHIENO Ja Jane

2014

F

U

54

ST.NOA'S GIRLS SEC.SCH.

51.2

4 U0763/605

MUGISHA Ge Gerald

2014

M

U

12

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.3

5 U0814/502

NAMPALA Sh Shamim

2014

F

U

55

ST.JOHN'S SEC.SCHOOL,NTEBETEBE SEC.SCHOOL,NTEBETEBE

49.9

6 U0626 /5 /502

NAKAWEESI Gor re reth

2014

F

U

49

BLESSED SACREMENT SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

49.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

7 U000 U0004/ 4/59 594 4

MUSU USUUGA UGA Davi Daviss Bagum guma

2014

M

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.7

8 U0077/565

JUNJU Jo John

2014

M

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.5

9 U0063/540

MUGABA Ir Irene

2014

F

U

63

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

49.4

10 U0334 /6 /674

NAMUDDU Li Lilian Ja Jane

2014

F

U

24

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.2

11 U1224/976

UMAR Yu Yusuf

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.1

12 U122 U1224/ 4/51 512 2

AHUMU UMUZA Asiim siimw we Yv Yvonne nne 2014

F

U

37

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.9

13 U0068/624

MURUHURA Si Simon

2014

M

U

50

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

48.8

14 U0763/649

NABUNNYA J ul uliet

2014

F

U

75

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.6

15 U0334 /6 /625

KAKANDE Ke Kevin Vi Victor

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.6

16 U233 U2338/ 8/51 510 0

AKAMPUR PURIRA Brian rian Davi David d

2014

M

U

50

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

48.2

17 U0004 /5 /551

NAMPOMBA Suzann e

2014

F

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.1

18 U1223 /6 /638

NABATTE Car ol oline

2014

F

U

42

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

47.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHY COURSE CODE

BMR 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0626/506

KIBERU Fa Faizo

2014

M

U

101

BLESSED SACREMENT SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

51.9

2 U1224/760

MUTESI Lydia

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.9

3 U0063/563

NALWANJI Te Teddy

2014

F

U

33

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.3

4 U2424 /5 /502

NAKYOBE Jo Joyce Bb Bbosa

2014

F

U

42

THE SCIENCE FOUNDATION COLLEGE

50.8

5 U0043 /7 /733

KALUTE Lawrence

2014

M

U

32

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

50.7

6 U0459 /6 /609

KIRUNDA John Bo Bosco

2014

M

U

35

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

50.6

7 U1611/527

DRANDUA Su Sunday

2014

M

U

03

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.8

8 U0051/503

ONONO Alex

2014

M

U

48

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8

9 U0938/747

NDUHURA Is Israel

2014

M

U

112

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

49.7

10 U0334/549

LUKANGA Jo Joseph

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN METEROLOGY COURSE CODE

BMT

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0249/509

ABIGABA Cl Claire

2014

F

U

34

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

51.5

2 U0019 /5 /574

BUREGEYA Onesmus

2014

M

U

26

KIGEZI HIGH SCHOOL

50.8

3 U033 U0334/ 4/53 536 6

KAWEE WEESI Franc rancis is Amedio edio

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.6

4 U0004/536

ANKUNDA Sh Sherly

2014

F

U

72

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.1

5 U0053 /6 /628

MUKUNDANE Springs

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7

6 U0763/665

NAKANJAKO R it itah

2014

F

U

16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

48.9

7 U1224 /8 /835

NAMUYANJA Rehema

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.8

8 U161 U1611/ 1/64 647 7

ODONG DONGO O Ingul ngulaa Ronal nald

2014

M

U

42

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

48.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCE AND PRODUCTION COURSE CODE

BPG

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0063/541

MUGENA Miriam

2014

F

U

75

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

2 U1611 /6 /606

ATUHAIRE Bridget

2014

F

U

98

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

53

3 U0068 /6 /678

TUSHABOMWE Davis

2014

M

U

69

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

53

4 U1223/602

MWESIGE Ben

2014

M

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

53

5 U1223 /6 /612

KIBIRIGE Gid eo eon

2014

M

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

53

6 U0068 /6 /642

NAYEBARE Wellens

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.9

7 U1612/659

COSMAS Jorgen

2014

M

U

52

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

52.9

8 U0110/550

MAKAIRE Ya Yazidi

2014

M

U

104

BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

54.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN POPULATION STUDIES COURSE CODE

BPS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U2010/502

MUYANJA Peter

2014

M

U

41

TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY

52.2

2 U0083 /5 /577

KYAMPEIRE Doreen

2014

F

U

12

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.9

3 U0083 /5 /539

ATUHAIRE Amelia

2014

F

U

06

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.8

4 U145 U1451/ 1/67 677 7

NAMAKUL KULA Hel Helllen Nab Nabito itosi 2014

F

U

101

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

51.8

5 U0859/538

NDAGANO Sandra

2014

F

U

75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

51.7

6 U0080 /6 /642

GUHIRWA Racheal

2014

F

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

51.7

7 U1328/612

NABIBUGA Ai Aisha

2014

F

U

33

CENTENARY HIGH SCH, NYENDO

51.7

8 U004 U0046/ 6/50 505 5

ATUHAI HAIRWE Eliza izabeth beth

2014

F

U

37

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

51.6

9 U0083/505

AINE Barbra

2014

F

U

37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN QUANTITATIVE ECONOMICS COURSE CODE

BQE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/824

NAMUDDU Betty

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.8

2 U1224/505

ABONYO J ac ackline

2014

F

U

31

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.4

3 U2338/562

IGOMA Ma Marvin

2014

M

U

04

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

52.6

4 U039 U0391/ 1/50 501 1

NAKIMU KIMUL LI Nan Nanda dab bi Bec Becky ky

2014

F

U

11

ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA NAGGALAMA

52.3

5 U0061 /6 /663

NALUGYA Rebecca

2014

F

U

75

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.8

6 U0097 /5 /570

NAKABIRI Sau ya yah

2014

F

U

41

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

51

7 U1224/986

WANYANA Ma Maureen

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.9

8 U0334/687

OKWERA Joseph

2014

M

U

108

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.8

9 U0004 /5 /571

MWESIGWA Solomon

2014

M

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.8

10 U2929/663

LUYINDA Allan

2014

M

U

33

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

50.7

11 U1224 /7 /709

MAENDE Sandr a Ruth

2014

F

U

10

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.7

12 U1224 /7 /789

NAKABIITO Br Brendah

2014

F

U

49

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.7

13 U006 U0068/ 8/66 666 6

TAREMWA Osc Oscar Jos Joshua hua

2014

M

U

50

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF RECORDS AND ARCHIVES MANAGEMENT COURSE CODE

BRA

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U008 U0083/ 3/58 584 4

MUKA UKAMAYEBA EBARE Ca Cathe therine rine 2014

F

U

69

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

53.4

2 U008 U0083/ 3/50 508 8

AINEM NEMBABAZI Angel ngellla

2014

F

U

112

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

53.3

3 U0630/642

KATENDE H al alimah

2014

F

U

16

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

53.2

4 U0190/507

KASASA Pius

2014

M

U

55

KISUBI SEMINARY

52.3

5 U004 U0043/ 3/51 513 3

SSE SSEBABENGA Chr Chris isto top pher her

2014

M

U

32

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

52.2

6 U0192/520

KEZABU Br Brendah

2014

F

U

55

ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

52.2

7 U0083 /5 /521

AMBASIISE Dilys

2014

F

U

50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.9

8 U0060/539

NAMALE Grace

2014

F

U

55

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

51.7

9 U0083/506

AINE Joan

2014

F

U

46

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.7

10 U0083 /5 /512

AINEMUGISHA Pa Paula

2014

F

U

65

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.7

11 U2472/540

NAYEBARE Ba Babra

2013

F

U

50

ST.TERESA GIRLS COL. , CALCUTTTA

51.7

12 U0083 /6 /617

OWOMUGISHA Babra

2014

F

U

110

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.7

13 U1417 /5 /502

AINEMBABAZI Evas

2014

F

U

37

 NTUNGAMO HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

49.7

14 U0691/667

BABIRYE Sh Shirah

2014

F

U

16

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

48.5

15 U144 U1447/ 7/52 520 0

KATO Johnb hnbosco James

2014

M

U

09

MITA COLLEGE KAWEMPE

48.1

16 U0064 /5 /580

MADAYA Fr an anka Pa Paul

2014

M

U

52

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

47.3

17 U0512 /6 /661

DAMULIRA Faizal

2014

M

U

23

 NAMAGABI S S

46.9

18 U0023/707

BAGUMA Simon

2014

M

U

55

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.7

19 U0068 /5 /544

AINAMANI Douglas

2014

M

U

50

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

45.7

20 U0801/561

NABUNJE Cissy

2014

F

U

40

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

45.5

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES COURSE CODE

BSB

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0334 /5 /565

NAKITENDE Mar ia ia

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.4

2 U033 U0334/ 4/52 525 5

KABAHITA Jup Jupit iteer Mar Marin inaa

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.2

3 U0063/516

ASIO Gl Gloria Jo Joy

2014

F

U

29

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.4

4 U033 U0334/ 4/50 507 7

ALOBO OBO Victo ictori riaa Melis elisssa

2014

F

U

08

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.4

5 U0061 /6 /662

NAKONGE Ma Martha De Dearn

2014

F

U

04

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.3

6 U033 U0334/ 4/55 559 9

NABIRYE Ver Veron onic icaa Mir Miria iam m

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.2

7 U1223/585

MATOVU Martin

2014

M

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7

8 U0061/631

MUGALA Fa Faridah

2014

F

U

93

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SPORTS SCIENCE COURSE CODE

BSP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0004/618

KALIISA Ed Edward

2014

M

U

49

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

50

2 U069 U0691/ 1/50 504 4

SENF SENFUM UMA A Benja enjam min Noa Noah

2014

M

U

55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

47.5

3 U006 U0065/ 5/63 638 8

SENT SENTE EZA Alex Kig Kigongo ngo

2014

M

U

55

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.3

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

4 U0065/604

KUNIHIRA Mark

2014

M

U

09

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.7

5 U0626/531

KAKEETO Andrew

2014

M

U

33

BLESSED SACREMENT SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

45.7

6 U0048/607

KISITU Nasifu

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.9

7 U0048/883

SSEBATTA G er erald

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.4

8 U006 U0065/ 5/59 598 8

KIRUMI UMIRA Mark Wil Wilson

2014

M

U

42

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.9

9 U0065/626

NYANGOMA Ahumuza Anabe 2014

F

U

06

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.9

10 U006 U0065/ 5/58 583 3

BINOGA OGA Mwiru wiru Micha ichael el

2014

M

U

17

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.6

11 U005 U0053/ 3/57 576 6

SSE SSEKIRABIRA Pati Patieence nce

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.5

12 U1034/513

KUNGU Pi Pius

2014

M

U

55

BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI

43.5

13 U2103 /5 /590

OKOT David Wilson

2014

M

U

48

HIGH LIGHT S.S

43.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

BSW

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0053/529

KAWUMA Daniel

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

2 U1915/548

MWESIGYE R ob obert

2014

M

U

16

WORLD AHEAD SS, MATUGGA

52.8

3 U0053 /5 /550

MUKIIBI Ke Kelly Al Alvin

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8

4 U0334 /6 /672

NAMATOVU Damalie

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.4

5 U0334 /6 /603

ANGELLA B er ernadette

2014

F

U

111

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

51.5

6 U0018/792

OBEYA Peter

2014

M

U

85

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.4

7 U0063 /5 /567

NAMUGEMA Sa Saman th th a

2014

F

U

36

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.3

8 U1223/651

NINSIIMA Gr Grace

2014

F

U

12

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

51.1

9 U1224/673

KIGOZI Ismael

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.9

10 U2338/754

WANDA Er Eric

2014

M

U

36

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

50.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT

WT

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE COURSE CODE

BVS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0084/513

KOBUSINGE Ro Rose

2014

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.3

2 U0169 /5 /545

BAHEMUKA Macris

2014

M

U

62

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

50.2

3 U0038/573

ACUDA Aaron

2014

M

U

02

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

4 U1342/574

ATUKWASE Hi Hilda

2014

F

U

12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

48.2

5 U1611/529

ECHOKIT Pa Patrick

2014

M

U

22

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

47.5

6 U0739 /5 /507

BABALANDA Fr Fran ci cis

2014

M

U

11

HOLY CROSS LAKE VIEW SEC. SCHOOL, JI

47.3

7 U0023/661

LUBEGA Rogers

2014

M

U

55

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

8 U2871 /5 /537

NDYASIIMA An Anton ey ey

2014

M

U

12

CREAMLAND HIGH SCHOOL

46.8

9 U122 U1224/ 4/80 801 1

NAKIG KIGOZI OZI Bre Brend ndaa Mar Marga gare rett

2014

F

U

75

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46.3

10 U0084/524

TUHAISE Ma Mary

2014

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.1

11 U0801/562

NAKITYO Li Lilian

2014

F

U

16

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

45.9

12 U0859/558

ALICWAMU Si Simon

2014

M

U

98

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

45.8

13 U0064/552

OSITO Jacob

2014

M

U

54

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

45.7

14 U001 U0016/ 6/59 590 0

OMUL MULE Tho Thomas Epal paluna una

2014

M

U

29

DUHAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.7

15 00096 0009600-00 0016 16

LATIM ATIM Isab Isabel ella la Lam Lamun unu u

2014

F

U

66

G.S. STE BERNADETTE SAVE

45.6

16 U2583/506

KALULE Le Leonald

2014

M

U

41

OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCHO

45.5

17 U0110/629

ACTION Si S imon

2014

M

U

05

BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2

18 U1664/734

OMURON Oswald

2014

M

U

06

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

45.1

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

50

47

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF CYTOTECHNOLOGY COURSE CODE

BYT

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U135 U1354/ 4/52 526 6

MARCKY Abanur anurii Ibrahi rahim m

2014

M

U

77

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

52.7

2 U1483 /5 /501

NKWASIBWE Ti Timothy

2014

M

U

18

CROWN HIGH SCHOOL

49.7

3 U0064 /5 /547

OKENERA Ja James Ja Jacob

2014

M

U

07

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.7

4 U0048/666

MUGERWA Alex

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.6

5 U0069 /8 /809

LUKYAMUZI Ronald

2014

M

U

16

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

49.5

6 U0801/582

KIRIBAKI Paul

2014

M

U

36

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49.4

7 U1224 /5 /555

ATIM Prisca Akisa

2014

F

U

31

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.2

8 U0027/609

ONEN Rw Rwot Si Simon

2014

M

U

47

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF CONSERVATION FORESTRY AND PRODUCT ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

CFP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0009/690

TAYEBWA Do Dorcas

2014

F

U

12

BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL

50.9

2 U0334/575

NANYONGA J ul uliet

2014

F

U

49

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.4

3 U1354 /5 /565

KIMULI Nich ol olas

2014

M

U

55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.2

4 U0043/737

KIWEWESI John

2014

M

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

47

5 U0107/592

NGOBI John

2014

M

U

35

MACKAY MEMORIAL SCHOOL, NATETE

47

6 U0334/504

AJUNA Jo Joshua

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.9

7 U3043/566

TOMUSANGE J ud udah

2014

M

U

45

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL - KATABI

46.8

8 U0077/802

OTIM Lawrence

2014

M

U

27

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8

9 U0038/581

ASIKET Joshua

2014

M

U

111

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

46.8

10 U0068 /5 /540

AHIMBISIBWE Sam

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.7

11 U1828/548

MAZIIMA Is Isaiah

2014

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

46.3

12 U0763 /5 /591

KYOMUGISHA S al alimah

2014

F

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

46.3

13 U0737/645

MATOVU Br Brian

2014

M

U

88

BULO PARENTS S S

46.1

14 U0737/575

NAMAYENGO S ar arah

2014

F

U

88

BULO PARENTS S S

45.3

15 U0077 /5 /510

AKANKWASA Ji Jibr ie iel

2014

M

U

88

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

16 U0346 /5 /548

ANXIOUS Ign at atious

2014

M

U

37

ST.JOSEPH'S VOC. SCH., MBARARA

44.9

17 U0737/678

KAZIBWE Moses

2014

M

U

88

BULO PARENTS S S

44.7

18 U0859 /5 /526

ALICWAMU Rober t

2014

M

U

98

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

44.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

CIV

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U033 U0334/ 4/66 668 8

NAKKA KKAZI Mari aria The Theresa resa

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.5

2 U0334 /6 /604

ANKUNDA Gen ev evivie

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.5

3 U0013/597

TAREMWA Judy

2014

F

U

12

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

54.4

4 U033 U0334/ 4/59 595 5

ACOM Barb Barbaara Cecil cilia

2014

F

U

29

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.4

5 U1224/552

ATAMBA Agnes

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54.4

6 U000 U0004/ 4/59 597 7

NAKASU KASUL LA Charl harlo otte ttee

2014

F

U

42

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

54.4

7 U0063/582

NYANGOMA Mo Monic

2014

F

U

34

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.4

8 U000 U0004/ 4/56 563 3

BAINOMU NOMUG GISHA SHA Esther ther

2014

F

U

37

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

54.3

9 U0334/607

AUMA Rose

2014

F

U

07

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.3

10 U122 U1224/ 4/61 617 7

GANNYA NNYAN NA Doree oreen n Alice ice

2014

F

U

45

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.9

11 U0064 /5 /515

GISA Ngabo Andrew

2014

M

U

55

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

53

12 U0334/629

KAWUKI Andrew

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53

13 U0004/596

MWANGA Joshua

2014

M

U

11

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

53

14 U0033/587

KATO En Enock

2014

M

U

33

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

53

15 U0334 /6 /699

TUMUBWINE Mathew

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53

16 U0334 /6 /622

KABANDANA Far ou ouk

2014

M

U

07

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53

17 U0763/625

SSEMUJJU Alex

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.9

18 U0004/598

NAMANYA Gu Guy

2014

M

U

50

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.9

19 U0033 /6 /608

ODURU Je Jesse Ze Zedekiah

2014

M

U

31

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.9

20 U0033/616

WAAKO Gu Gustus

2014

M

U

85

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

21 U002 U0027/ 7/63 636 6

WASH WASHIIRAKA Ja James Wick Wicklliff iff 2014

M

U

78

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

52.9

22 U2853/518

MAGOOLA Er Ernest

2014

M

U

93

ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL MASAKA

52.9

23 U0334/593

ABAHO James

2014

M

U

112

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9

24 U0334 /6 /601

AHEEBWA Humphrey

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9

25 U0334 /6 /617

EYIIGA Joel Martin

2014

M

U

75

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9

26 U006 U0064/ 4/50 509 9

BASA BASAAL ALID IDDE DE Davi Daviss Ssek Ssekaj ajja ja 2014

M

U

42

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9

27 U0334/631

KIRABIRA Al Allan

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9

28 U1224/672

KIDIMA Steven

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

29 U2929/673

OWOMUGISHA Mu Mukiza Da Darw 2014

M

U

55

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

52.9

30 U000 U0004/ 4/60 605 5

SEM SEMBUYA UYA Marc Marcus us Kaay aaya

2014

M

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.9

31 U0068 /6 /669

THEMBO De Denis Er Ericana

2014

M

U

21

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.8

32 U0004/604

RWAMAHE Tevin

2014

M

U

12

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.8

33 U0004/581

AKONYA Ivan

2014

M

U

48

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.8

34 U0033/593

KIFFE Mark

2014

M

U

79

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8

35 U0068/598

KATURAMU Us Usaamah Ba Bagon 2014

M

U

112

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.8

36 U003 U0033/ 3/58 586 6

KATE KATEEB EBA A Gonz Gonzag agaa Aloy loysius sius 2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8

37 U0033 /6 /612

SSENYONJO E mm mman ue uel

2014

M

U

24

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8

38 U0334/596

AHEEBWA Cr Crinard

2014

M

U

06

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.8

39 U002 U0025/ 5/66 663 3

SSE SSEBUUMA UMA Sha Shaffiq Kawee aweesi si 2014

M

U

55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8

40 U076 U0763/ 3/57 577 7

MAVIIRI Balikud ikudde dem mbe

2014

M

U

16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.8

41 U0459/608

KIRUMIRA Yu Yusuf

2014

M

U

55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.8

42 U033 U0334/ 4/68 681 1

OBENA ENAMUKA UKAMA Dic Dickson son

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

CMP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

ATWIJUKIRE G il ilber t

2014

1 U0068 /5 /572

 SE  S EX

M

C'TRY

U

DISTRICT SCHOOL

50

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

WT

52.6

2 U135 U1350/ 0/63 632 2

SEM SEMPEER PEERA A Andre ndrew w Kag Kaggwa 2014

M

U

55

MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL

52.5

3 U0068 /6 /686

UWIZERA Methodius

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.4

4 U1224 /9 /982

WAKHASA Di Diana Ma Martha

2014

F

U

36

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.9

5 U0013/548

AGABA Ruth

2014

F

U

16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.5

6 U0013/565

MBAINE Je Jemimah

2014

F

U

31

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.2

7 U1224/528

ALINDA Alvin

2014

M

U

13

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.9

8 U0033/609

OKOTH Vi Victor

2014

M

U

54

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MAK) COURSE CODE

COE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224 /6 /677

KIMONO Im Immaculate

2014

F

U

80

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.7

2 U0801 /5 /503

ADRAWA Le Leonard Am Amos

2014

M

U

39

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

52.2

3 U145 U1451/ 1/54 544 4

SSE SSEWAKI WAKIR RYANGA Bonny nny

2014

M

U

101

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

4 U1224 /7 /773

NABAKOOYA R os osemary

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.9

5 U1224 /8 /833

NAMUTEBI Victoria

2014

F

U

68

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.6

6 U0061 /5 /548

MUSOKE Ja Janefrances

2014

F

U

16

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.2

7 U122 U1224/ 4/55 558 8

ATUHAI HAIRE Kak Kakuru uru Jose Josep phine hine 2014

F

U

06

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.9

8 U0004/552

NAMUTEBI Zu Zurah

F

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.8

2014

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

52

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE COURSE CODE

CSC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U0459/612

SSEMPALA Muhammad Kigo 2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

50.5

2 U0962/537

OBBO Pe Peter

2014

M

U

32

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

50.3

3 U004 U0041/ 1/54 544 4

NAMUTE UTEBI Jamil amilllah Mag Mago

2014

F

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

4 U2032 /5 /512

AYIKO Je Jeremiah Sa Sara

2014

M

U

03

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.3

5 U0048 /8 /860

NSIMBI Ivan Frank

2014

M

U

49

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2

6 U0048/889

SSEGAWA Allan

2014

M

U

49

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.1

7 U0065/600

KIWALA Martin

2014

M

U

55

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8

8 U0763/585

KATUMBA Henry

2014

M

U

16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

49.7

9 U0459/603

KABISWA Davis

2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

49.6

10 U0053/873

NJAKO Sa Samuel

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.2

11 U000 U0004/ 4/59 590 0

MANGENI Aja Ajam mbo Cl Cleop eopatra atra 2014

F

U

07

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.1

12 U0801/623

WAMALA Cy Cyprian

2014

M

U

101

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49.1

13 U1447/505

OMARA Micheal

2014

M

U

76

MITA COLLEGE KAWEMPE

49.1

14 U0053/513

EKWARO Do Dominic

2014

M

U

02

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.9

15 U1017/504

GUMA Darius

2014

M

U

37

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

48.6

16 U122 U1224/ 4/59 595 5

BUSIN SINGE Golde olden n Fra Franc ncis is

2014

M

U

34

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.6

17 U003 U0030/ 0/58 582 2

SEND SENDIIKADDI DDIWA Marv Marvin in

2014

M

U

16

KITANTE HILL SCHOOL

48.5

18 U0048/691

MUTONERWA Stephen Musa 2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.4

19 U1947 /5 /536

AKORA Brian Marco

2014

M

U

02

CLEVERLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.8

20 U1356 /5 /562

NANGWALE Josh ua ua

2014

M

U

55

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

47.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ARTS IN DEVELOPMENT ECONOMICS COURSE CODE

DEC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0334 /7 /729

KOBUSINGE Sheila

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.2

2 U033 U0334/ 4/72 728 8

KIRABO Linda inda Nsub Nsubug ugaa

2014

F

U

89

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53.9

3 U0334 /7 /709

ACHIENG Pr Pr is iscilla

2014

F

U

54

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

4 U0192 /5 /532

NAKAWEESI Ka Kayon ga ga Do Dor ee ee 2014

F

U

42

ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

53.9

5 U1224 /5 /521

AKOTH Isabel Odoi

2014

F

U

54

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.8

6 U0459 /5 /507

MUTESI Ba Babale Ja Janat

2014

F

U

55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

53.7

7 U1609 /5 /555

NYOMERA Apoph ia ia

2014

F

U

63

 NAALYA SSS

53.7

8 U1058 /5 /502

NAKAWOOYA Amina

2014

F

U

32

EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

53.7

9 U001 U0013/ 3/54 542 2

TUSA USABE Ca Carol rolyne Tusii usiim me

2014

F

U

55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

53.7

10 U0956/610

MITEGO Gloria

2014

F

U

72

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

53.6

11 U0060/544

NANFUKA Agnes

2014

F

U

23

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

53.6

12 U0019/535

NAMARA Sharon

2014

F

U

50

KIGEZI HIGH SCHOOL

53.6

13 U1609 /5 /520

NATUHWERA Clar e

2014

F

U

103

 NAALYA SSS

53.6

14 U1224/684

KUSASIRA S ha haron

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.6

15 U2032 /5 /505

KHAYIYI Joy Janet

2014

F

U

80

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

53.4

16 U0584 /5 /551

MUSHABE Patience

2014

F

U

69

KASHAKA GIRLS SS

53.3

17 U003 U0033/ 3/56 563 3

OKUKU KUKU Pati Patien encce Spin Spinoz ozaa

2014

M

U

08

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS (MAK) COURSE CODE

ECO

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U033 U0334/ 4/71 717 7

BABIRYE Nas Nasejje jje Peru Peruth th

2014

F

U

85

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.1

2 U2146 /5 /531

ATUHAIRWE Allen

2014

F

U

84

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.8

3 U122 U1224/ 4/94 940 0

SSE SSEMPIJ PIJJA Bwan Bwang gi Flor Floren encce 2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.8

4 U0060 /5 /530

MUTONYI Victoria

2014

F

U

36

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

47.8

5 U0083/590

NAHABWE Ju Judith

2014

F

U

50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

47.7

6 U0459/506

ABBAS Lailah

2014

F

U

33

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.6

7 U0763 /5 /541

MUYAMBI Prudence

2014

F

U

46

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

47.6

8 U1609 /5 /503

NAKIWU Joy Nyombi

2014

F

U

55

 NAALYA SSS

47.6

9 U1451 /6 /662

ITA Rebecca Kenyi

2014

F

U

73

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

47.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

10 U2146/536

BIIRA Jesca

2014

F

U

65

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5

11 U1224 /9 /918

RUKUNDO Kisomore

2014

M

U

46

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46.4

12 U1609 /5 /508

BAMUTONDA Anold

2014

M

U

37

 NAALYA SSS

46.3

13 U1688 /5 /511

BATUUKA Godfrey

2014

M

U

100

KYADONDO SS

46.3

14 U122 U1224/ 4/92 927 7

SHA SHANGI Brian rian Kam Kamuras urasii

2014

M

U

36

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46.2

15 U1224/905

OPINIA Gloria

2014

M

U

03

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46.2

16 U2146 /6 /639

ATWIJUKIRE Na Naboth

2014

M

U

72

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.1

17 U2146/502

ABAHO Herbert

2014

M

U

72

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.1

18 U1612 /5 /501

GESSA Eu Eugene Ph Ph il ilip

2014

M

U

63

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

46.1

19 U2929 /5 /501

KALYANGO Kennedy

2014

M

U

75

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

46.1

20 U1224 /7 /743

MULINDWA Steven

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46

21 U004 U0043/ 3/60 608 8

NAMBUSI USI Agne gnes Patr Patric icia ia

2014

F

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

46

22 U0763/565

OYULU Diana

2014

F

U

54

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

45.9

23 U2146/535

BEKIZA Pa Patrick

2014

M

U

72

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.9

24 U1147/506

LUZIRA Paul

2014

M

U

85

LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL

45.8

25 U0041 /9 /998

WAMBEDE Ja Jacob Di Dison

2014

M

U

52

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.8

26 U0763/563

OJOK Os Oscar

2014

M

U

02

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

45.8

27 U0004 /5 /531

NAMYENYA Victor ia ia

2014

F

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

45.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION COURSE CODE

EDA

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U136 U1365/ 5/50 501 1

NAMIREMBE MBE Elizab izabet eth h

2014

F

U

42

 NILE HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

53.7

2 U215 U2157/ 7/53 530 0

TUKA UKAMUSH USHABA Joventa enta

2014

F

U

84

UPHILL COLLEGE , KIGOMA

53.7

3 U160 U1609/ 9/51 515 5

KANSI NSIIME Muk Mukam amaa Tar Tarem emwa wa 2014

M

U

103

 NAALYA SSS

52.3

4 U0763/538

MUJUNI Gi Gilbert

2014

M

U

46

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.2

5 U160 U1609/ 9/66 662 2

KEMI EMIGISHA SHA Eliz Elizab abet eth h

2014

F

U

12

 NAALYA SSS

51.5

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

6 U2863/502

NATAMBA Peace

2014

F

U

37

ISHAKA VICTORY GIRLS SS

51.5

7 U2146 /5 /546

KICOONCO Bridget

2014

F

U

65

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.5

8 U006 U0065/ 5/53 536 6

NAKA NAKAL LANZI ANZI Flore lorenc ncee Esth Esther er 2014

F

U

55

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.4

9 U1379/511

AKAMPA Liz

2014

F

U

16

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

51.4

10 U1417 /5 /598

NATUHWERA Monica

2014

F

U

46

 NTUNGAMO HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

51.4

11 U2929 /6 /602

AKELLO Fi Fiona Li Lilian

2014

F

U

14

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

51.3

12 U0037 /5 /559

NYANGOMA Ro Rosemar y

2014

F

U

13

KYEBAMBE GIRLS' SEC. SCHOOL

51.3

13 U0287 /5 /503

AKANKWATSA Andr ew ew

2014

M

U

50

HORNBY HIGH SCHOOL, KABALE

51

14 U2032/588

AINE Pe Pearl

2014

F

U

112

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.7

15 U004 U0048/ 8/86 868 8

NYAM YAMUSAN SANA Jovia ovia Mary ary

2014

F

U

09

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.7

16 U1998 /5 /595

NIWAMPEIRE Br en end a

2014

F

U

12

 NYABIKONI S.S.S S.S.S

50.3

17 U1661 /5 /501

ALWEDO Jolly Joy

2014

F

U

31

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

18 U214 U2146/ 6/52 525 5

AINEM NEMBABAZI Pros Prosssy

2014

F

U

72

CITIZEN'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

19 U006 U0061/ 1/58 582 2

NIMUSI USIIMA Rita ita Vivia ivian n

2014

F

U

12

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

48.8

20 U019 U0190/ 0/50 503 3

KAAYA Benja enjam min Andre ndrew w

2014

M

U

16

KISUBI SEMINARY

48.4

21 U2789/653

NAGGAYI Sa Sandra

2014

F

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

44.8

22 U2789/621

AMONGIN An Anna

2014

F

U

67

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX

31.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL) COURSE CODE

EDB

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1141/588

MUHENDA Jo John

2014

M

U

30

MIGADDE COLLEGE, BOMBO

52.5

2 U0004 /6 /629

NAMISANGO Sa Sabr in inah

2014

F

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

51.4

3 U0685/504

KULE Joas

2014

M

U

21

MITYANA MODERN SS

51.3

4 U045 U0459/ 9/60 605 5

NANSA NSANJA NJA Pro Prosscovi coviaa Ma Maria ria 2014

F

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

51.1

5 U0513/504

WASSWA Yahaya

2014

M

U

85

KANJUKI S S

50.5

6 U0956/737

KASADHA Isaac

2014

M

U

11

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

50.4

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

7 U0626/503

OJERA Alex

2014

M

U

66

BLESSED SACREMENT SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

49.9

8 U024 U0249/ 9/50 502 2

KAWUKI WUKI Brian rian Jerem eremai aih h

2014

M

U

16

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

49.8

9 U1354/507

KATATE Da David

2014

M

U

55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

49.8

10 U0685/531

SENSAMBA W il ilber

2014

M

U

75

MITYANA MODERN SS

49.7

11 U0042/570

KAMIRA Er Eridadi

2014

M

U

54

ST.PETER'S COLLEGE, TORORO

49.7

12 U1354 /5 /522

KATEREGGA Elvis

2014

M

U

45

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

49.6

13 U0685/517

YAWE Ronald

2014

M

U

97

MITYANA MODERN SS

49.6

14 U0027 /5 /537

KAPANGA Muhamed

2014

M

U

17

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.6

15 U002 U0027/ 7/61 610 0

OPIO PIO Inno nnocent ent Wil William iam

2014

M

U

58

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.6

16 U1612/693

AMANYA Gerald

2014

M

U

24

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

49.5

17 U0027/588

OBIA Joseph

2014

M

U

28

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.5

18 U0068/647

NINSHABA Ja Jacob

2014

M

U

112

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

49.4

19 U0018/833

ADONG Vi Vicky Lo Loy

2014

F

U

31

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

49.2

20 U0027 /5 /556

LUKOOYA Yonasan i

2014

M

U

10

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.1

21 U0027 /5 /516

BYEMALO Constant

2014

M

U

85

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.1

22 U1354 /5 /506

KATESIGWA Wilson

2014

M

U

32

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

49.1

23 U0097 /5 /558

KYAKUWA Jo Joy Hi Hillary

2014

M

U

55

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.1

24 U045 U0459/ 9/61 615 5

NABITAKA Reh Rehem emah ah Kis Kisuu uulle 2014

F

U

55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

48.9

25 U0051/537

WANDUKWA Fred

2014

M

U

80

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.7

26 U0459 /6 /617

AMPUMUZA Natasha

2014

F

U

55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

48.4

27 U0055 /5 /502

TEBAGERWA Annet

2014

F

U

42

BISHOP'S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

48.4

28 U0513 /5 /501

KATANTAZI L aw awrence

2014

M

U

23

KANJUKI S S

48

29 U0459/614

MASEMBE Ba Bashir

2014

M

U

21

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

48

30 U1354/550

RUHWEZA Alex

2014

M

U

41

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.8

31 U0027/503

ADOME Timothy

2014

M

U

106

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

47.7

32 U114 U1148/ 8/57 571 1

KAGUMBA MBA Nic Nichol holas Mus Musis isii 2014

M

U

25

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

47.7

33 U0106/505

MUGERWA Wi Wilber

2014

M

U

16

 NAKASERO SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

47.6

34 U0027/533

JUBA Mark

2014

M

U

11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

47.5

35 U0169/543

BAGUMA Jo Jodan

2014

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

47.5

36 U0852 /5 /502

NAIGA Miriam Edith

2014

F

U

33

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

47.2

37 U1611 /5 /506

AJOK Ir Irene Ca Catherine

2014

F

U

08

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

47.1

38 U0033/513

KIMERA C hr hrispus

2014

M

U

09

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

46.8

39 U0108 /5 /593

WALUGEMBE S ud udayisi

2014

M

U

101

KASAWO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.7

40 U0052/618

MUHUMUZA An Andrew

2014

M

U

46

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

46.7

41 U183 U1832/ 2/50 501 1

SSE SSEMBAJJWE Joram oram Jose oseph

2014

M

U

16

ST. BARNABAS COLLEGE MIGADDE

46.7

42 U0053 /6 /663

SSENYONJO Micheal

2014

M

U

49

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.6

43 U0186 /5 /501

ABASABYONA W il illiam

2014

M

U

50

ST.PAUL'S SEMINARY, KABALE

46.6

44 U0801/527

WAMALA Disan

2014

M

U

55

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

46.6

45 U1879/581

NADIOPE Wi Wilber

2014

M

U

11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE SS

46.5

46 U0459 /6 /607

ISABIRYE Ger al ald

2014

M

U

42

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

46.5

47 U0053 /5 /592

BALIDAWA Salifu

2014

M

U

04

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5

48 U0459/628

SENTAMU Um Umar

2014

M

U

32

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

46.5

49 U0956/826

OKELLO Mo Modikam

2014

M

U

08

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

46.5

50 U0051/532

MUKUWA Sh Shedrack

2014

M

U

78

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5

51 U0962 /5 /535

ADIKINI Joy Sandr a

2014

F

U

54

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

46.5

52 U0027/612

OTIM Tom Brian

2014

M

U

59

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46.4

53 U0053 /6 /642

NAKAGGWA Ch Ch ri ristine

2014

F

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4

54 U0027 /5 /575

MULUNGI Timothy

2014

M

U

11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46.4

55 U1025 /5 /502

MULINDWA K. Ke Keneth

2014

M

U

55

KIKAAYA COLLEGE SCHOOL

46.3

56 U0027 /6 /634

WALUKHU De Der ri rick Pa Paul

2014

M

U

80

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46.3

57 U0857/639

NSANGI Brenda

2014

F

U

55

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

46.2

58 U0187/573

WAMANI Richard

2014

M

U

09

ST.THEREZA'S GIRLS' SS,BWANDA

46.2

59 U0061 /6 /677

NAMULINDA Viola

2014

F

U

17

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.2

60 U1611 /5 /569

OJOBILE Innocen t

2014

M

U

74

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

46.2

61 U0048/557

KAFEERO Tadeo

2014

M

U

51

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.2

62 U0018/812

DANZE Fred

2014

M

U

89

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.1

63 U1354/530

ARIHO Gilbert

2014

M

U

50

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

45.8

64 U1224/900

OLIIMI Mike

2014

M

U

13

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

45.8

65 U0051/533

NAMBOZO B re rendah

2014

F

U

36

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.8

66 U0178/587

KANGUME Seith

2014

M

U

69

CALTEC ACADEMY, MAKERERE

45.6

67 U2236/620

BAMUWE Ve Veronica

2014

F

U

17

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

45.6

68 U0190/527

ONEKA John Pa Paul

2014

M

U

114

KISUBI SEMINARY

45.6

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSICAL) COURSE CODE

EDP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U2060 /5 /502

AKIKI Ed Ed wa ward Ge George

2014

M

U

02

KINGSWAY HIGH SCHOOL

2 U0685/505

MBALULE Sa Samuel

2014

M

U

41

MITYANA MODERN SS

3 U0096/793

OPACA William

2014

M

U

54

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL, TORORO

50.7

4 U0169 /5 /555

HOPE Chr is istopher

2014

M

U

24

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

50.2

5 U1661 /5 /509

TUMUSIIME Fr an ancis

2014

M

U

65

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2

6 U0974/504

KAFATI Bosco

2014

M

U

17

KAMULI COLLEGE

50.1

7 U1732 /7 /737

NUWAGABA Herber t

2014

M

U

110

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

8 U1224 /7 /761

MUTUMBA Jo Joel Ja James

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.3

9 U0027/539

KASIMA Er Erisa

2014

M

U

11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

49.1

10 U0956/831

AYEBALE Wi Wilson

2014

M

U

24

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

48.8

11 U0685/506

SSEGUYA Henry

2014

M

U

25

MITYANA MODERN SS

48.6

12 U1441 /5 /533

MPINDI Abdul Kar im im

2014

M

U

69

BASAJJABALABA SEC. SCH.

48.4

13 U1828/546

KWESIGA Ju Julius

2014

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

48.3

14 U0051/504

ODOKI Pa Patick

2014

M

U

99

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.1

15 U0027 /5 /518

CHELIMO Benjamin

2014

M

U

20

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

48.1

16 U0027 /5 /513

BUYINZA Al Allan Sm Smith

2014

M

U

35

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

48

17 U0418/591

OKUMU Anthony

2014

M

U

42

KALINABIRI SEC. SCHOOL

48

18 U0956/832

KAGGA Paul

2014

M

U

55

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

47.7

19 U1249 /5 /520

LOKORONYO Denis

2014

M

U

01

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

47.6

20 U0027/576

MUTALE Hu Huzeifa

2014

M

U

54

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

47.6

21 U0459/627

SEGUYA Swaibu

2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.5

22 U0459 /6 /658

MASIKO John Br ia ian

2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

47.5

23 U1379/645

WEFULA Umar

2014

M

U

42

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

47.5

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

51.7 51

50

24 U0505 /5 /513

MUKWAYA Jo Joel Da Dan ie iel

2014

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

47.4

25 U0070 /5 /596

WAAKO K Ha Hann in ington

2014

M

U

13

 NYAKASURA SCHOOL

47.3

26 U0938 /7 /736

MWESIGWA Wickiliiff

2014

M

U

06

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

47.3

27 U000 U0004/ 4/57 577 7

SSE SSEKADDE DDE Wyclif cliffe fe K.

2014

M

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.3

28 U1661/514

MAYANJA Saidi

2014

M

U

112

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3

29 U1665 /5 /567

MUMBERE Clemen t

2014

M

U

21

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

47.2

30 U0053/549

MUGONDE Ph Philip

2014

M

U

11

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2

31 U0169 /6 /657

WOBUSOBOZI Ed is ison

2014

M

U

34

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

47.1

32 U0685 /5 /501

SSEKAZZA Ni Nicholu s

2014

M

U

75

MITYANA MODERN SS

47.1

33 U1417/624

KATUNGI Sa Salimu

2014

M

U

46

 NTUNGAMO HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

47.1

34 U0019 /6 /600

NIWAHEREZA Dick

2014

M

U

12

KIGEZI HIGH SCHOOL

35 U0964/518

NAKUNGU Janet

2014

F

U

42

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

46.9

36 U0298 /5 /502

KISEGERWA Isaac

2014

M

U

32

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.9

37 U240 U2400/ 0/50 507 7

NAKAMY KAMYA A Pa Paska skazia Nay Nayiga iga 2014

F

U

49

ST JOSEPH OF NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL

46.7

38 U0084/706

AHWERA Rabwon

2014

M

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.6

39 U0169/661

ASIIMWE Jo John

2014

M

U

24

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

46.5

40 U135 U1354/ 4/58 587 7

KAKUL KULU Paul aul Muta Mutati tiin inaa

2014

F

U

41

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

46.5

41 U0327/613

TUHIMBISE B ri rian

2014

M

U

21

KILEMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.4

42 U0103/501

MUGABI Da David

2014

M

U

49

KAKOMA SECO NDARY SCHOOL

46.4

43 U0387/596

KAKOOZA Ri Richard

2014

M

U

16

ST.PETER'S S S, NSAMBYA

46.4

44 U0857 /5 /570

WALUGEMBE Sadrak

2014

M

U

23

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

46.4

45 U2213 /5 /501

AKAMUTUHA Daniel

2014

M

U

12

KASHAKA HIG H SCHOOL

46.3

46 U2236 /6 /607

WANAMAMA And re rew

2014

M

U

36

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

46.3

47 U086 U0860/ 0/50 503 3

KAGGWA Miche icheaal Mul Mulin indw dwaa 2014

M

U

55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

46.3

48 U0048/630

LUBEGA Ma Mahad

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.2

49 U0069 /5 /518

SSEMAKULA David

2014

M

U

55

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

46.2

50 U1732/714

MUHEKI Jo Jonas

2014

M

U

06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

46.2

51 U223 U2236/ 6/64 641 1

OMADA MADAN NG Bena enard Pas Pascal

2014

M

U

48

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

46.1

52 U3082/658

BYABAZAIRE De Deo

2014

M

U

24

MANDELA SS HO IMA

53 U1379/686

NANGOYE Deo

2014

M

U

85

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

45.9

54 U1979/506

KAYISE Yolamu

2013

M

U

11

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

45.9

47

46

55 U1661 /5 /589

NUWAGABA Ch Chriscent

2014

M

U

112

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.9

56 U003 U0033/ 3/59 597 7

LEKDY EKDYA ANG Isaac aac Angul ngulo o

2014

M

U

02

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

45.9

57 U0064/521

KIGGWE Joel

2014

M

U

23

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

45.8

58 U0009/671

NAMARA Lydia

2014

F

U

37

BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL

45.7

59 U050 U0505/ 5/65 657 7

MUKI UKIIBI Ma Magal gala Jo John Paul Paul

2014

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

45.7

60 U0027 /5 /558

MAALI Ma Marvin K en enneth

2014

M

U

11

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

45.5

61 U0048 /8 /881

SSABAYINDA Tonny

2014

M

U

92

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.5

62 U0052 /5 /570

KABIIKIRE Edson

2014

M

U

65

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

45.5

63 U0041 /6 /698

LUBEGA Lawrence

2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4

64 U0072 /5 /595

ODWAR De Denis Mi Micheal

2014

M

U

29

DR. OBOTE COLLEGE, BOROBORO

45.4

65 U0643/545

AGABA Clever

2014

M

U

69

SACRED HEART SS, MUSHANGA

45.3

66 U2173/571

WASSWA Sula

2014

M

U

100

 NILE HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

45.3

67 U1400/520

MAJJAMBA Paul

2014

M

U

15

GRACE HIGH SCHOOL

45.2

68 U0018/793

OBOKE Th Thomas

2014

M

U

27

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

45.2

69 U0043/696

LWANDE Jesse

2014

M

U

07

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

45.2

70 U0048 /9 /922

TWINOMUJUNI Go Godwin

2014

M

U

37

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (ECONOMICS) COURSE CODE

EEC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U161 U1611/ 1/61 615 5

HOPE OPE Sita Sitara ray ya Comfort

2014

F

U

74

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

48.2

2 U1828/543

KIMARA Am Amos

2014

M

U

50

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

47.7

3 U1357 /5 /532

KYOMUHANGI Ja Jackie

2014

F

U

112

WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA

47.7

4 U2177 /5 /523

MATOVU Ba Bashir Ju Juma

2014

M

U

16

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

47.4

5 U0339 /5 /514

TURYATUNGA De Dennis

2014

M

U

72

KAZO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.3

6 U0048/552

KABUGO Ku Kuraish

2014

M

U

86

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1

7 U0080 /5 /530

BIRUNGI Cr is iscent

2014

M

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

46.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

8 U0938 /6 /672

ATWIINE Pamelah

2014

F

U

06

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

46.8

9 U1536/571

MUWONGE Ma Marvine

2014

M

U

16

KISAASI COLLEGE SCHOOL

46.6

10 U003 U0034/ 4/55 551 1

NEGUL EGULE E Theo Theoph phil ilus us Fed Fedil ilis is

2014

M

U

55

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

46.5

11 U2177 /5 /534

NAKAFEERO Mad in inah

2014

F

U

16

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

46.5

12 U1545 /5 /531

TUSINGWIRE David

2014

M

U

09

CENTRAL SCHOOL HOIMA

46.2

13 U2119/525

KITOOKE Ma Mark

2014

M

U

40

MPIGI MIXED SS

46.1

14 U0041/637

ASIIMWE Pe Peninah

2014

F

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.1

15 U0048/591

KAVUMA Amos

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.8

16 U0069 /8 /864

MUSIIMENTA P en enlope

2014

F

U

19

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

45.7

17 U0124 /5 /528

KATEU Simon Peter

2014

M

U

48

BUDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.7

18 U050 U0505/ 5/55 557 7

AINEM NEMBABAZI Phio Phiona nah h

2014

F

U

112

KITENDE S S

45.7

19 U0192/559

ASEKENYE Gr Grace

2014

F

U

60

ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

45.6

20 U006 U0060/ 0/57 575 5

GWOKYA OKYAL LYA Josephi ephine ne

2014

F

U

41

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

45.5

21 U2119 /5 /523

TAMUSUZA Ibr ah ahim

2014

M

U

40

MPIGI MIXED SS

45.3

22 U1354/563

TUSIIME Jimmy

2014

M

U

09

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

45.3

23 U1495 /5 /502

NASASIRA Ni Nicholas

2014

M

U

50

KINONI HIGH SCHOOL

45.2

24 U2371/549

SEMPALA Ro Robert

2014

M

U

32

MUNTA ROYAL COLLEGE

45.2

25 U0002 /5 /524

BIRAGIRO Robert

2014

M

U

37

IBANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1

26 U1661 /6 /633

NGABIRANO Vi Vincen t

2014

M

U

84

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1

27 U1661/502

AMANYA Joseph

2014

M

U

72

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1

28 U1661 /6 /646

AINOMUJUNI Br uc uce

2014

M

U

112

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

45

29 U1828 /5 /509

AINEMBABAZI O sb sbert

2014

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

45

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

ELE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

ABURA Wendy

2014

1 U0063/502

 SE  S EX

F

C'TRY

U

DISTRICT SCHOOL

64

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

WT

54.4

2 U0334 /6 /665

NAKIMBUGWE Br en enda

2014

F

U

49

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.3

3 U0009/616

ATUHAIRE M ar arian

2014

F

U

13

BWERANYANGI GIRLS' SCHOOL

54.2

4 U122 U1224/ 4/82 828 8

NAMULI ULI Sand Sandra ra Maggi aggiee

2014

F

U

42

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54.2

5 U004 U0043/ 3/68 680 0

NAKYA KYANJA Esth Estheer Bab Babir iry ye

2014

F

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

54

6 U1224/679

KISAKYE Gl Gloria

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54

7 U1224/977

UMUHOZA Fl Flavia

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.6

8 U1224 /9 /948

SUUBI Mu Mujuni Go Godwin

2014

M

U

24

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53

9 U1224 /5 /524

AKWEHAIRE Ja Jackson Ba Bar on ong 2014

M

U

09

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53

10 U0043/692

GWAIDHI Ed Edward

2014

M

U

11

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

53

11 U1224/980

WABOMBA Abbey

2014

M

U

36

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

12 U1224/871

NSADA Jovan

2014

M

U

17

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

13 U0169/572

KAYITA Moses

2014

M

U

24

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

52.9

14 U0004 /5 /587

KAVUMA Je Jesse Da Daniel

2014

M

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.8

15 U0033/589

KAYIZA Ch Charles

2014

M

U

91

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8

16 U045 U0459/ 9/60 600 0

KASUL SULE Shur Shurai aihi hillqadhi dhi

2014

M

U

81

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.8

17 U0080 /5 /504

AHEISIBWE Sosten

2014

M

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

52.8

18 U0043 /6 /694

KATWERE Geoffrey

2014

M

U

55

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

52.8

19 U1224/764

MUYOMBA Iv Ivan

2014

M

U

75

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.8

20 U0097 /5 /565

MUWANGUZI Der ri rick

2014

M

U

23

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8

21 U000 U0004/ 4/60 607 7

SENY SENYON ONYI YI Matthe tthew w Dan Danie iell

2014

M

U

42

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.7

22 U004 U0041/ 1/55 550 0

NSAM SAMBA Muwo uwonge nge Hamud amudan an 2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7

23 U000 U0004/ 4/58 589 9

LUYI UYIMBAZ BAZI Hump umphrey hrey N

2014

M

U

49

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.7

24 U0043/706

NKUSI Iv Ivan

2014

M

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

52.7

25 U1224/877

NTUTUMU Jo John

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

26 U0033/600

MIIRO Noah

2014

M

U

112

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.7

27 U0051/530

WAMBETE Job

2014

M

U

78

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7

28 U0043/693

KATENDE M ic ichael

2014

M

U

42

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

52.7

29 U0068/680

TUSIIME Ow Owen

2014

M

U

112

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.7

30 U0033/599

MBABAZI Di Dismas

2014

M

U

110

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.7

31 U0080 /5 /568

MUSIINGUZI Da Daniel

2014

M

U

46

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

52.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL AND FINE ARTS COURSE CODE

FIN

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0801/505

ASEKENYE Ritah

2014

F

U

53

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

51.8

2 U0192 /5 /506

AMITO Petrq Mar th tha

2014

F

U

08

ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

51.5

3 U076 U0763/ 3/52 525 5

KIRYANK YANKUS USA A Ep Ephra hraim Hope ope 2014

M

U

16

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.7

4 U0298/605

AJILONG Irene

2014

F

U

67

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.4

5 U2338/730

OLYEL Austine

2014

M

U

08

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

50.3

6 U039 U0391/ 1/54 548 8

KIWAN WANUKA UKA Buk Bukeenya nya Ce Cedric dric 2014

M

U

16

ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA NAGGALAMA

50

7 U0025 /7 /712

MUTEBI Mu Musa Se Sekabira

2014

M

U

16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

49

8 U1223 /5 /525

MUKISA John Br un uno

2014

M

U

04

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.6

9 U203 U2032/ 2/60 609 9

SSE SSENKAT KATUUKA UKA Joa Joachim chim

2014

M

U

85

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

48.1

10 U2229 /5 /520

MWANJA Muh am ammed

2014

M

U

07

LUMA EASTERN COLLEGE, BUSIA

47.4

11 U0828 /5 /501

AHAISIBWE Hellen

2014

F

U

06

ST.MARY'S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

47.4

12 U223 U2236/ 6/53 533 3

KAYEN YENDEKE DEKE Ruth uth Esther ther

2014

F

U

93

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

47.3

13 U1147/657

LUBEGA Jovan

2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL

47.3

14 U0043/508

NDAULA Er Eria Pa Paul

2014

M

U

33

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

47.3

15 U0052/630

MUWONGE Alex

2014

M

U

37

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

47.2

16 U0956 /6 /652

NANTAMU Ar Ar no nold Ma Mar k

2014

M

U

10

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

47.1

17 U0052/640

NAMANYA Jo Joshua

2014

M

U

06

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

18 U1876 /5 /522

AYEBAZIBWE M ic ich ae ael

2014

M

U

72

RWANYAGWE HIGH SCHOOL, MBARARA

46.9

19 U292 U2929/ 9/62 621 1

DHIK HIKUSO USOOKA OKA Sam Samue uell Ky Kynes nes 2014

M

U

16

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

46.9

20 U1365 /5 /504

WANYAMA Charles

2014

M

U

07

 NILE HIGH HIGH SCHOOL

46.9

21 U1379/504

OKETAYOT Na Nathan

2014

M

U

08

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

46.8

22 U0065 /5 /524

LOGOSE Na Naume Vi Vivian

2014

F

U

55

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

WT

47

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COURSE CODE

FST

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0063/557

NAKATO Joy

2014

F

U

17

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.3

2 U0109/520

HABBI Ji Jimmy

2014

M

U

16

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

52.2

3 U0017/529

MUDONDO Joyce

2014

F

U

100

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

4 U0828 /6 /606

TUHAISE Nicholas

2014

M

U

06

ST.MARY'S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

50.9

5 U0043 /7 /759

NAMUTEBI Patricia

2014

F

U

42

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

50.8

6 U122 U1223/ 3/57 578 8

OKEL KELLO Chri Chrisstop topher her Jim Jimmy

2014

M

U

114

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7

7 U0052/582

KATAGIRA De Denis

2014

M

U

68

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

50.6

8 U0053 /5 /580

SSEWAMBWA Stephen

2014

M

U

40

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.5

9 U1664/514

KISITU John

2014

M

U

55

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

50.5

10 U1224/611

ELAMU Daniel

2014

M

U

53

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50

11 U0334/584

OYURU Amos

2014

M

U

14

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50

12 U0746/552

MUGANGA Simon

2014

M

U

32

SSAKU SEC. SCHOOL

49.8

13 U1609 /6 /669

ARON Lu ke ke Mugabo

2014

M

U

88

 NAALYA SSS

49.8

14 U0053 /6 /624

MUGERWA Jonath an an

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8

15 U005 U0053/ 3/59 595 5

BUKENY KENYA A Gaste asterr Kamy amya

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8

16 U006 U0065/ 5/60 609 9

MUHA UHANGI Dan Danie iell Jer Jerem emia iah h

2014

M

U

16

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7

17 U1356/535

KISAKYE Ez Ezra

2014

M

U

75

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

49.7

18 U0109/690

KATO Br Bridgious

2014

M

U

33

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

49.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE COURSE CODE

HOT

WT

51

1 U0080 /5 /511

AKANKUNDA Murungi Mer o 2014

F

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

48.7

2 U0080 /6 /600

TUMUREBIRE Moses

2014

M

U

37

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

47.3

3 U1373/616

OJOBI Th Thomas

2014

M

U

111

JERESSAR HIGH SCHOOL

47.1

4 U161 U1611/ 1/53 539 9

KYAZ YAZIKE Miria iriam m Vio Violet

2014

F

U

85

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

46.9

5 U0061/680

NAMUSOKE Re Resty

2014

F

U

10

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.3

6 U006 U0061/ 1/69 695 5

NDIR DIRUGENDA NDAWA Sha Shadia dia

2014

F

U

11

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

46.1

7 U0391/505

KISEKKA Faith

2014

F

U

42

ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA NAGGALAMA

8 U1085 /5 /586

NAMUWULYA Pa Pauline

2014

F

U

75

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

45.7

9 U006 U0061/ 1/61 612 2

ESAE SAETE Mary Joselin elinee

2014

F

U

67

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

45.6

10 U2032 /6 /612

AKAMBIKIRA Al Allan K

2014

M

U

06

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.6

11 U0027/502

ADIRA Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

54

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

45.3

12 U0061/614

KAAMOGA Ha Hajara

2014

F

U

10

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

45.3

13 U2440/503

KATENDE Jo John

2014

M

U

75

MT. ST. HENRY'S HIGH SCHOOL

45.2

14 U006 U0061/ 1/65 652 2

NAKATO KATO Asere ere Patr Patric icia ia

2014

F

U

10

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

45.2

15 U0061 /6 /675

NAMUBIRU Sophia

2014

F

U

32

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

45.1

16 U0053/526

KAVUMA Elisha

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.5

17 U0061 /7 /702

WATSEMWA Ju Juliet Ja Jan e

2014

F

U

78

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

44.2

18 U2877 /5 /538

AUMA Paska D or oroth y

2014

F

U

08

LUGAZI HOMESTONE SCHOOL

43.7

46

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION COURSE CODE

HUN

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/551

ASIIMWE Maria

2014

F

U

30

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.3

2 U006 U0063/ 3/52 522 2

AYEBAZE Anth Antheea Bern Bernaadett dettee 2014

F

U

46

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.2

3 U0060/604

NAHAYO Gi Gillian

2014

F

U

11

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

50.8

4 U1328 /6 /627

NABUYONDO Zahar ah ah

2014

F

U

33

CENTENARY HIGH SCH, NYENDO

50.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

5 U0033/515

KIRUNDA Bill

2014

M

U

10

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.9

6 U160 U1609/ 9/66 667 7

BATTE Martin rtin Zina inabala ala

2014

M

U

16

 NAALYA SSS

49.8

7 U160 U1609/ 9/71 710 0

MUNUN UNUNUZ UZII Tim Timothy thy Kis Kisak aky ye 2014

M

U

35

 NAALYA SSS

49.7

8 U006 U0063/ 3/54 546 6

MUTE UTENYO NYO Chari harity ty Kibon ibonee

2014

F

U

36

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

49.5

9 U0063/571

NANKABIRWA Ch Christine Ra Rac 2014

F

U

75

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

49.5

10 U0063 /5 /586

SEKITTO Melissa

2014

F

U

40

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

49.4

11 U0018/821

MUSISI Gerald

2014

M

U

11

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

49.4

12 U223 U2236/ 6/60 603 3

MUYI UYIMBWA Edwa dward Kiiz iiza

2014

M

U

40

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

49.4

13 U1224/813

NAMAJJA Do Doreen

2014

F

U

48

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.1

14 U0048/629

LUBEGA Jorem

2014

M

U

49

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

15 U1224/604

CARINA Rh Rhita

2014

F

U

21

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.8

16 U1224 /5 /519

AKOL Lucy Okello

2014

F

U

106

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.7

17 U0077 /7 /767

NATUKUNDA An Angella

2014

F

U

16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.7

18 U1665 /5 /513

ATUGONZA Kisembo

2014

F

U

30

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

48.7

49

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS COURSE CODE

ISD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U233 U2338/ 8/66 666 6

MUTU UTUMBA MBA Edm Edmun und d Jo Jonath nathan an 2014

M

U

55

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

48.3

2 U0055/517

MUGABI Joshua

2014

M

U

42

BISHOP'S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

48.2

3 U0763 /6 /620

OKELLO Geoffrey

2014

M

U

31

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

47.6

4 U1354 /5 /521

MUSIIMENTA H il illar y

2014

M

U

50

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.6

5 U233 U2338/ 8/54 542 2

BAZIRA Johnny hnny Leona onard

2014

M

U

45

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

47.4

6 U0801 /5 /557

KANYESIGYE Akbr

2014

M

U

16

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

47.3

7 U1354/541

NDOBOLI Jo Joshua

2014

M

U

48

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

47.3

8 U0082/532

KATEEBA Ro Robert

2014

M

U

30

ST.KAGGWA BUSHENYI HIGH SCH.

47.2

9 U0055 /5 /505

SSERWADDA Samson

2014

M

U

16

BISHOP'S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

47.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF LAWS COURSE CODE

LAW

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U001 U0013/ 3/50 501 1

AHEBWA Matir atir Sam Samanth anthaa

2014

F

U

13

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

78

2 U0013 /5 /515

LAMWAKA Patricia

2014

F

U

08

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

70

3 U0025 /6 /674

AKWII Ed Edith Pa Patience

2014

F

U

29

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

69

4 U0068/524

MURUNGI P at atrick

2014

M

U

13

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

69

5 U0033 /5 /540

KADDU Su Suubi Je Jeffr ey ey

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

68

6 U004 U0043/ 3/58 584 4

KAMARANZI Kar Karun ungi gi Fiona iona 2014

F

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

67

7 U0850/510

EJOKU Ia Ian Cl Clive

2014

M

U

55

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

67

8 U006 U0063/ 3/53 537 7

MAGINA Isabel abellla Viv Vivia ian n

2014

F

U

07

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

67

9 U0063/576

NATOCHO Ce Celina

2014

F

U

85

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

67

10 U0033/564

ONGOM Brian

2014

M

U

114

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

66

11 U000 U0004/ 4/53 533 3

NYOMB YOMBII Sol Solomon Ig Ignati natius us

2014

M

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

66

12 U0043 /5 /509

NYAKUBAHO Au st stin

2014

M

U

112

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

66

13 U0043/504

KANGYE St Stanley

2014

M

U

55

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

66

14 U095 U0956/ 6/62 627 7

MUSI MUSIIM IME E Katu Katum mbire bire Hill Hillar ary y

2014

M

U

112

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

65

15 U292 U2929/ 9/58 586 6

BUSOB SOBOZI Henry enry Wic Wiclif liff

2014

M

U

24

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

65

16 U0063/578

NDARUZI Hawa

2014

F

U

03

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

64

17 U0043/558

MUKHOOLI Ma Martin Ma Mayeku J 2014

M

U

42

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

64

18 U0061 /5 /552

NABAGGALA Hannat

2014

F

U

75

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

64

19 U0828/585

NIMWESIGA Se Seth

2014

M

U

69

ST.MARY'S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

63

20 U0068 /5 /519

MUGERWA Br ia ian Pa Paul

2014

M

U

75

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

63

21 U0794 /5 /509

BOTTI Re Ren at atta Ag Agwang

2014

F

U

48

GREENHILL ACADEMY, KAMPALA

63

22 U0064/571

AMENYA Steven

2014

M

U

55

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

63

23 U0033 /5 /580

KALEEBA Aa Aar on on Jo Joel

2014

M

U

10

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

62

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

24 U003 U0033/ 3/55 556 6

NAIGAMBI Kenn Kenneeth John

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

62

25 U0052/654

NDUHUURA B ar arham

2014

M

U

46

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

62

26 U0060 /5 /545

NANKABIRWA Es Esther

2014

F

U

55

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

62

27 U1223/537

MIREMBE Isaac

2014

M

U

42

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

62

28 U0956/596

KWAGALA Isaac

2014

M

U

75

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

61

29 U1141 /5 /509

BULAMU Ga Gabula Mv Mvule

2014

M

U

100

MIGADDE COLLEGE, BOMBO

61

30 U0761 /5 /556

TAREMWA Solomon

2014

M

U

19

ST.ANDREW KAGGWA SS, KASAALA

61

31 U0013 /5 /530

NAMAGANDA Mu Mulungi

2014

F

U

16

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

61

32 U0065/528

MUHIMA Mi Michael

2014

M

U

16

 NDEJJE SECONDARY SECONDARY SCHOOL

60

33 U000 U0004/ 4/50 507 7

KASIR SIRYE Ca Carlto rlton n Do Dougl uglas

2014

M

U

16

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

60

34 U003 U0033/ 3/55 559 9

NTUNG TUNGW WERI ERISHO SHO Colm olman

2014

M

U

06

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

60

35 U233 U2338/ 8/64 644 4

MUGUM UGUME E Kyerere rere Denni enniss

2014

M

U

12

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

60

36 U0004/504

BATAAMUKUWA Daphine A 2014

F

U

17

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

60

37 U0068 /5 /535

TUMUKUNDE Collins

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

60

38 U2032 /5 /560

MUGARAMA An dr drew

2014

M

U

30

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

60

39 U0019 /6 /620

ARINAITWE So Solomon

2014

M

U

12

KIGEZI HIGH SCHOOL

60

40 U0013 /5 /528

NALUYIMA Ag Agwang Sa Samanth 2014

F

U

41

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

60

41 U0041/873

MPANGA Go Godfrey

2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

60

42 U000 U0004/ 4/53 530 0

NAMULON ULONDO DO Evely elyn Fio Fiona na 2014

F

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

60

43 U2032/604

MUTAMBO Ma Mark

2014

M

U

36

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

60

44 U001 U0010/ 0/50 505 5

KUNYI UNYIG GA Derr Derric ick k Kiz Kizito ito

2014

M

U

55

JINJA COLLEGE

60

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE COURSE CODE

LIS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U2032/602

NAMPEERA Ma Maria

2014

F

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

53.8

2 U006 U0061/ 1/53 531 1

KEDI EDI Pris Prisci cillla Nabwa abwato to

2014

F

U

48

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

3 U1244/501

WAATA Geofrey

2014

M

U

07

BUSIA TRUST S S

51.6

4 U0083/547

ATURINDA Ag Agnes

2014

F

U

06

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.5

5 U0023 /6 /625

NAKISOZI Juliet

2014

F

U

16

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.5

6 U0858/503

NDAGIRE He Hellen

2014

F

U

32

ST.NOA'S GIRLS SEC.SCH.

51.5

7 U0564/527

KAYESU Milly

2014

F

U

50

BUBANGIZI S S

51.5

8 U1288 /5 /569

NAMUTEBI Zain ah ah

2014

F

U

42

MBOGO MIXED SEC SCHOOL

51.3

9 U1609/560

AFEKURU Hilda

2014

F

U

74

 NAALYA SSS

51.3

10 U2177 /5 /536

MAKABAYI Jamewo

2014

F

U

16

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

51.3

11 U1224/712

MAGARA Ri Ritah

2014

F

U

37

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.3

12 U2338/674

MWINE Noble

2014

M

U

103

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

48.2

13 U0083 /6 /673

KOBUSINGYE Mar th tha

2014

F

U

37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

48.2

14 U128 U1286/ 6/51 514 4

TONNY ONNY Wrig rights htson Omeda eda

2014

M

U

66

KISUBI MAPEERA S S

15 U2338/760

NAMIIRO Lyna

2014

F

U

55

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

45.8

16 U0048 /6 /625

KYAYEMAGYE Sc Scovia

2014

F

U

51

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.3

17 U1828 /5 /589

TURYATUNGA Ju Julius

2014

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

45.2

18 U1441 /5 /562

NUWAGABA Chraish

2014

M

U

06

BASAJJABALABA SEC. SCH.

45.2

19 U0119/529

OGWANG James

2014

M

U

14

KABERAMAIDO SECONDARY SCHOOL

20 U076 U0763/ 3/58 587 7

KIRYA Kenne enneth th Erick ricksson

2014

M

U

93

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

47

45 44.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND SURVEYING AND GEOMATICS COURSE CODE

LSG

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U003 U0033/ 3/61 614 4

SUUB SUUBII Georg eorgee Wil William iam

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.7

2 U0064/565

WABANASI Mo Moses

2014

M

U

36

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.7

3 U1354/525

LULE Gi Girivazio

2014

M

U

49

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

52.6

4 U0043/703

MUTUMBA Ba Bashir

2014

M

U

100

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

52.6

5 U2929/677

KAKUDU Lewis

2014

M

U

63

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

52.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

6 U1354/542

MUSUBULA E dw dward

2014

M

U

55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

52.2

7 U0018 /7 /767

ISABIRYE Daniel

2014

M

U

11

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.2

8 U2929/675

ORINGA Fr Francis

2014

M

U

108

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

52

9 U0169 /6 /619

MUSINGUZI Nasuruh

2014

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

52

10 U0004 /5 /560

AMPEIRE Cather in ine

2014

F

U

12

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

11 U0334/644

MUGISHA Henry

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

12 U016 U0169/ 9/50 508 8

AHEEBWA EBWA Abdul dulraha raham mani

2014

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

50.8

13 U0077/552

EPEPU Pa Paul

2014

M

U

48

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.8

51.2 51

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY COURSE CODE

MAM

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0063/523

BAGAYA Indira

2014

F

U

30

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.5

2 U122 U1224/ 4/74 745 5

MUNDU UNDUR RU Patr Patric icia ia Alesi

2014

F

U

03

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54.5

3 U001 U0013/ 3/58 588 8

NDAW DAWULA ULA Jo Josephi ephine ne Caren ren

2014

F

U

97

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

54.4

4 U1224 /8 /819

NAMBOOZE Jemima

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54.4

5 U0004/636

UMUTONI Erica

2014

F

U

19

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

54.4

6 U0060/617

NANTEGE Ma Mariam

2014

F

U

55

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

54.4

7 U0334/516

ATUKWASE Daphine Muhum 2014

F

U

42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.4

8 U0069 /8 /815

NAKAYENGA Lyd ia ia

2014

F

U

55

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

54.4

9 U0063/583

OGUTTU Fa Faith

2014

F

U

07

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.3

10 U0956 /8 /824

NABWIRE Ma Mary Li Lilian

2014

F

U

93

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

54.3

11 U0334/541

KITIMBO Sa Sawuya

2014

F

U

10

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.2

12 U0061 /6 /682

NAMUTYABA Najiba

2014

F

U

25

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

54.2

13 U1224/714

MAGOBA Me Melanie

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54.2

14 U0956 /8 /899

NAGWOVUMA Maddy

2014

F

U

42

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

54.1

15 U0857 /5 /502

NALUKENGE Ph Phionah

2014

F

U

32

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

54.1

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

16 U1224/973

TWIINE Al Allen

2014

F

U

19

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54

17 U122 U1224/ 4/81 818 8

NAMBI Sara Sarah h Chris hristi tine ne

2014

F

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54

18 U1224 /9 /965

TUMWEBAZE Pr Promise

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54

19 U1224/957

TUHAISE Grace

2014

F

U

12

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.9

20 U019 U0192/ 2/55 555 5

AKELLO Oliver iver Okel Okelllo

2014

F

U

02

ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

53.9

21 U1224/623

JOKUDU Sharon

2014

F

U

23

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.9

22 U1664 /5 /503

NABISERE Ph io iona

2014

F

U

16

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

53.8

23 U0459 /6 /602

ATWONGYEIRE Gift

2014

F

U

50

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

53.7

24 zw025 w025/5 /500 001 1

ASIIMWE Cathe atheri rine ne

2014

F

U

12

G.S. STE BERNADETTE SAVE

53.5

25 U0334/528

KAGOYA Shamim

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53.5

26 U033 U0334/ 4/58 588 8

TINKA Georg eorgee Wil William iam

2014

M

U

09

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53

27 U0068/595

KASOZI Albert

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

53

28 U0763 /5 /579

GALABUZI Steven

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

53

29 U0053 /6 /630

MUNVANEZA David

2014

M

U

32

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

53

30 U1224/619

ILOKET Andrew

2014

M

U

29

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53

31 U076 U0763/ 3/62 627 7

SSE SSERUNJOG NJOGII Emm Emmanue anuell

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

53

32 U033 U0334/ 4/50 501 1

ACHELAM De Derric rrick k Kin Kiny yera era

2014

M

U

08

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53

33 U1356/571

OBYERO Dennis

2014

M

U

31

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

53

34 U1612/656

NANOKHA Dan

2014

M

U

52

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

53

35 U1224/915

OYAR Santo Pius

2014

M

U

95

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53

36 U0068 /6 /640

NASASIRA Cosmas

2014

M

U

69

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

53

37 U0763/609

NAGABA Bright

2014

M

U

26

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

53

38 U004 U0043/ 3/73 732 2

GOMBYA Chris hristo top pher her Eri Erissa

2014

M

U

16

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

53

39 U0004/635

TURINAWE Ju Jussy

2014

M

U

46

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

53

40 U033 U0334/ 4/52 529 9

KAKEE KEETO Mug Mugera Brito riton n

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

53

41 U0956 /7 /738

MASUMBA Jo John Da Dalton

2014

M

U

52

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

53

42 U0025 /6 /635

NTALE Fa Faiswal Om Omar

2014

M

U

16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

43 U0068 /5 /580

BYAMUGISHA Jo Joseph

2014

M

U

12

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.9

44 U0068 /5 /568

ATUHAIRE Marvin

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.9

45 U0068/563

ASHABA Syson

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.9

46 U0077 /8 /830

SSENYONJO Patr ic ick

2014

M

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

47 U0068/616

MUHUMUZA Mark

2014

M

U

50

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.9

48 U0077/826

SSEKINDI Fa Faizo

2014

M

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

49 U1224 /7 /716

MALIRO Ob Obad ia iah Am Amos

2014

M

U

87

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

50 U0052/550

BAFAKYI Boaz

2014

M

U

65

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

52.9

51 U1224/893

OGWAL Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

31

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

52 U1224 /9 /991

EMORU Da Daniel Re Reagan

2014

M

U

14

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

53 U006 U0064/ 4/56 567 7

WAMU WAMUB BIRIGWE Emmanue anuell 2014

M

U

93

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.9

54 U1898 /5 /501

NKALUBO Char le les

2014

M

U

42

FAITH HIGH SCHOOL - SONDE

52.9

55 U1224 /8 /868

NKALUBO Jonathan

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

56 U1224 /8 /878

NUWAGABA Julius

2014

M

U

33

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.9

57 U0053/604

KABENGE Isaac

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

58 U0033 /5 /516

KISENGULA Ib Ibr ah ah im im

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.9

59 U1354/523

SSONKO Daniel

2014

M

U

55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

52.8

60 U0183 /5 /527

SSEBANOBE Juliu s

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS'HIGH SC. RUBAGA

52.8

61 U033 U0334/ 4/55 556 6

MUSI USINGUZ NGUZII Jon Jonaatha than Jo John

2014

M

U

42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.8

62 U0033 /5 /521

MUJUNI Emmanu el el

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.8

63 U189 U1898/ 8/50 502 2

BALIZZAKIWA Tho Thomas

2014

M

U

42

FAITH HIGH SCHOOL - SONDE

52.8

64 U1607/501

EGESA Ge Gerald

2014

M

U

42

SEAT OF WISDOM SS, KASAWO

52.8

65 U1286 /5 /507

TWINAMASIKO N el elson

2014

M

U

13

KISUBI MAPEERA S S

52.8

66 U292 U2929/ 9/67 678 8

MUSI USIITWA Pete Peterr Doug Dougllas

2014

M

U

32

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

52.8

67 U0077 /6 /665

MUSIHO Ramadthan

2014

M

U

54

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8

68 U1224 /6 /655

KATO Agaba Keneth

2014

M

U

69

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.8

69 U0004 /6 /633

RUTAYISIRE Med dy dy

2014

M

U

75

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.8

70 U0027/608

OMONGIN Moses

2014

M

U

38

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

52.8

71 U0077/645

MPAJU David

2014

M

U

09

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8

72 U0052/569

ISINGOMA Si Simon

2014

M

U

72

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

52.8

73 U0077/560

ITENGOT Jo John

2014

M

U

41

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.8

74 U0763 /6 /624

SSEKYEMA Shanuwi

2014

M

U

85

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.8

75 U0041 /5 /515

KASIGULA Ni Nich ol olas

2014

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7

76 U0512/689

MALINGA Da Daniel

2014

M

U

23

 NAMAGABI S S

52.7

77 U1224/954

TIBESIGWA Jo John

2014

M

U

09

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

78 U1224 /7 /721

MAYAMBALA Mar vi vin

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

79 U0064/513

EPERU Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

106

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.7

80 U0052/595

MBAINE Amon

2014

M

U

06

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

52.7

81 U0763/593

LUKWAGO Brian

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.7

82 U1224 /9 /937

SSEMBATYA Char le les Willia 2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

83 U0064/556

SSALI Ivan

2014

M

U

42

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.7

84 U1224 /7 /719

MATOVU John Bosco

2014

M

U

92

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

85 U0077/654

MUGUMBU S wa waliki

2014

M

U

35

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.7

86 U1224/621

ISIKO Isaac

2014

M

U

11

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

87 U0626/507

KABUYE Pius

2014

M

U

33

BLESSED SACREMENT SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

52.7

88 U1224/926

SHAFAR Umar

2014

M

U

36

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

MEC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0334 /7 /700

TUMUSIIME Den is is M

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9

2 U0077/621

LUKANGA Ge Gerald

2014

M

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.6

3 U0064/533

MBAZIRA Alex

2014

M

U

94

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.6

4 U1224/890

ODUR Augustine

2014

M

U

31

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.5

5 U0077/632

MALWAYA Al Ali

2014

M

U

16

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.5

6 U0053/808

KAKOOZA Ro Ronald

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.5

7 U1224/634

KALULE Samuel

2014

M

U

75

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.3

8 U0731/503

ARIYONO St Steven

2014

M

U

34

PROGRESSIVE SS, BWEYOGERERE

52.2

9 U0052 /6 /665

NKAMUHEBWA Ge Ger ra rard

2014

M

U

46

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

52.1

10 U1921/502

AGUTA Ne Nelson

2013

M

U

74

KINYARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.1

11 U006 U0063/ 3/55 556 6

NAKAND KANDII Stel Stellla Paul auline ine

2014

F

U

16

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.5

12 U0459 /6 /601

LUKALU Si Silver Jo Joner

2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

51

13 U0334/633

KITIIBWA Levi En Enoch Aw Aweeb 2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.9

14 U0691/506

MANGASI Moses

2014

M

U

55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

50.7

15 U171 U1714/ 4/50 503 3

TABULE Jos Joseph eph Joll olley

2014

M

U

23

KISUBI HIGH SCHOOL

50.6

16 U0334/656

MUYINDA Er Eric

2014

M

U

100

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50.4

17 U0850/517

KITANDWE A ra rafat

2014

M

U

55

KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL

50.4

18 U0962 /5 /591

MUKALAZI Jimmy

2014

M

U

32

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

50.4

19 U1224 /6 /622

JOBILE Pius Lund a

2014

M

U

03

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.4

20 U003 U0034/ 4/54 540 0

KIGGWE Jolly Kiko ikoyo

2014

M

U

91

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

50.4

21 U0053 /7 /710

KUSASIRA Solomon

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

22 U1732/702

KONGO Al Alfred

2014

M

U

112

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

50.3

23 U0013 /5 /577

NAKACHWA Dor cu cu s

2014

F

U

85

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

50.3

24 U122 U1224/ 4/60 603 3

CANDITH DITH Denis enis Gwoktho ktho

2014

M

U

43

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.2

25 U0064 /5 /501

AINEBYOONA Peter

2014

M

U

112

 NAMILYANGO  NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

50

26 U2236 /6 /601

NGOLOBE Br ya yan Sigombe Sa 2014

M

U

16

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

50

27 U0334 /6 /684

OJANDU Ivan Ezati

2014

M

U

74

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50

28 U122 U1224/ 4/58 586 6

BESIG SIGYE Dav Davis Akamp ampurir uriraa

2014

M

U

37

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.9

29 U160 U1609/ 9/67 675 5

IMALINGAT Aloysius ius

2014

M

U

29

 NAALYA SSS

49.8

30 U0004 /6 /602

OYESIGYE Alber t

2014

M

U

50

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

49.8

31 U0033 /6 /603

MURANGIRA Conrad

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF BIOMEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY COURSE CODE

MLT

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224 /6 /618

HAMBA Ba Bashiri Ab Abbey

2014

M

U

63

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.7

2 U0334/570

NAMUBIRU Sa Sarah

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.3

3 U0018/810

BARAZA Wilgus

2014

M

U

54

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

52.2

4 U0041/622

SEMPEBWA D an aniel

2014

M

U

55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.1

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

5 U0041/610

NAMUSOKE V io iolah

2014

F

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.9

6 U1611/533

GIRAMIA Pa Pamela

2014

F

U

43

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

51.6

7 U0685 /5 /503

SEKULIMA Tah al alu

2014

M

U

41

MITYANA MODERN SS

51.3

8 U0060 /6 /616

NANSUBUGA Maria Assumpu 2014

F

U

55

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

51.3

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MUSIC COURSE CODE

MUS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U232 U2320/ 0/51 510 0

NABAKIIBI Eseza eza Vio Viola

2014

F

U

55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

53.9

2 U0763/770

NALUBWAMA Ja Jane

2014

F

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

51.5

3 U2320 /5 /508

NAKASI Joseph in ine

2014

F

U

55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

51.3

4 U1710/566

NAMALA Fatuma

2014

F

U

91

ST JANAN LUWUM SS

51.1

5 U2545/508

NANSANJA Ma Mable

2014

F

U

16

ONWARD AND UPWARD SSS

50.7

6 U232 U2320/ 0/50 505 5

NAMAZZI Gorre rret Kay Kayaga aga

2014

F

U

55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

50.7

7 U1750/501

NELOME Vi Vilolet

2014

F

U

36

MBALE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

50.2

8 U0041/885

NALWOGA Amina

2014

M

U

55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.1

9 U0763/526

KITIIBWA Si Simon

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.1

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING COURSE CODE

 NUR  NAME

Al Yr

1 U0083/646

AMANYA B on onietor

2014

F

U

19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.7

2 U1224/847

NASIGE Joan

2014

F

U

78

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.5

INDEX NO

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

3 U0083 /7 /702

TUKAMUHEBWA Susan

2014

F

U

19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

51.4

4 U166 U1665/ 5/58 582 2

NAMUYI UYINGO NGO Bre Brend ndaa De Desire sire 2014

F

U

17

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

51.2

5 U1664/527

NAKITTO Grace

2014

F

U

55

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

51.2

6 U0061/640

NADUNGA Mercy

2014

F

U

52

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.2

7 U0018/815

LWANGA Ch Charles

2014

M

U

42

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.1

8 U0499/501

LUBEGA Martin

2014

M

U

33

ST.ANTHONY'S S.S KAYUNGA

49.9

9 U0742/856

MUHUMUZA Umar

2014

M

U

37

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

49.7

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF PHARMACY COURSE CODE

PHA

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U033 U0334/ 4/53 539 9

KISAK SAKYE Jack ackline ine Ns Nsanz anze

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.5

2 U0063 /5 /564

NAMAGANDA V er er on onica

2014

F

U

51

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.4

3 U0043/754

NAKAMANYA Sharon Kitibw 2014

F

U

25

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

54.4

4 U0063/545

MUTABAZI Da Daisy

2014

F

U

50

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.4

5 U006 U0063/ 3/57 574 4

NARIKA Rache acheal al Lodou dou

2014

F

U

70

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.3

6 U122 U1224/ 4/51 515 5

AKATUHUR UHURIIRA Chari harity ty

2014

F

U

50

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54.3

7 U0043 /7 /757

NAKIBUUKA Ja Jamirah

2014

F

U

55

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

54.3

8 U006 U0063/ 3/53 538 8

MBABAZI Joanit anitaa Aki Akitw twii

2014

F

U

54

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

54.3

9 U2032/551

NALUJJA Tauba

2014

F

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

54.1

10 U1224/774

NABAKOOZA An Angella Ki Kigon 2014

F

U

68

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

54

11 U0068 /6 /654

NUWAHEREZA Eg Eganie

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

53

12 U0097/597

SEKASI Mo Moses

2014

M

U

23

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

53

13 U1034/501

KIYINGI David

2014

M

U

16

BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI

53

14 U0043/740

MUGERWA Brian

2014

M

U

55

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

53

15 U0034/528

SSEMBUUSI Br Brain

2014

M

U

33

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

53

16 U0052 /6 /694

TUMWEBAZE Am Ambrose

2014

M

U

103

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

52.9

17 U002 U0027/ 7/56 560 0

MAKAWA Joseph eph Gilb ilbert ert

2014

M

U

80

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

52.9

18 U0828 /5 /538

KANANURA Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

06

ST.MARY'S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

52.9

19 U0956 /7 /747

SENTONGO Richard

2014

M

U

32

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

52.9

20 U0334 /5 /546

KYOBE Zaid Kitaka

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.9

21 U0077/811

SEGUYA Joseph

2014

M

U

36

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.9

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCE COURSE CODE

SAS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U122 U1224/ 4/86 860 0

NDAG DAGANO Belin elinda da Patr Patric icia ia

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.9

2 U1224 /8 /811

NALUWUGE Bridget

2014

F

U

49

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.8

3 U0763 /6 /602

MBASOOKA Getr ud ude

2014

F

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

45.7

4 U0334 /6 /611

BANTEBYA Ey Eyan Ab Abel

2014

M

U

09

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.7

5 U0298/501

MITALA Rogers

2014

M

U

32

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL SCHOOL

44.6

6 U008 U0080/ 0/54 540 0

GUMISIR SIRIZA Wilbr ilbro oad

2014

M

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

44.5

7 U006 U0068/ 8/68 684 4

TWIN WINAMATSIK SIKO Jaso asonn

2014

M

U

46

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

44.4

8 U0013/599

WITER Ol Olivia

2014

F

U

13

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

44.2

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BIOLOGICAL) COURSE CODE

SCB

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224 /6 /678

KINALWA Geofrey

2014

M

U

45

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.8

2 U003 U0033/ 3/52 528 8

SEM SEMAGANDA NDA Henr Henry y Andre ndrew w 2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.9

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

3 U0033/507

DHEGA Ismail

2014

M

U

11

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.9

4 U0033 /5 /527

RACH Oscar Gu ny nya

2014

M

U

31

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.8

5 U1609 /6 /695

SISYE St Stephen Er Er is isa

2014

M

U

93

 NAALYA SSS

49.8

6 U122 U1224/ 4/62 620 0

ISAB SABIRYE Eric ric Linda indan n

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.8

7 U0801/518

OKUKU David

2014

M

U

104

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49.8

8 U0801 /5 /509

SSERUBIRI Denis

2014

M

U

49

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49.7

9 U0048/897

SSELUGO Di Dissan

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.7

10 U1224/862

NGOLOBE Sa Samuel

2014

M

U

07

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.6

11 U160 U1609/ 9/69 696 6

SSE SSEGAWA Faizo izo Muger ugerwa wa

2014

M

U

49

 NAALYA SSS

49.5

12 U1224 /5 /510

AGUTI Faith Mer cy cy

2014

F

U

111

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.4

13 U0053 /5 /598

GONZABATO Nelson

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.4

14 U0023 /6 /664

MABUZI Nicholas

2014

M

U

49

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.4

15 U1224/964

TUMWAGALA Da Daniel Wa Walwa 2014

M

U

10

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.3

16 U122 U1224/ 4/95 958 8

TUHA UHAISE Prim Primah ah Shar Sharon on

2014

F

U

34

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.1

17 U0801/655

MUGABA Sh Shiella

2014

F

U

77

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49

18 U1224 /8 /825

NAMUGUMYA Ir en en e

2014

F

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49

19 U0185 /5 /546

GAKWERERE Daniel

2014

M

U

81

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

48.8

20 U1224 /9 /960

TUMUHAIRWE R os osette

2014

F

U

69

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.7

21 U1224/589

BIRUNGI Ma Marion

2014

F

U

06

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.6

22 U1224/921

SABINI Fiona

2014

F

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.3

23 U1224/564

AUMA Brenda

2014

F

U

60

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.3

24 U1224 /6 /651

KATENDE Abdu Ka Karim

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.3

25 U000 U0004/ 4/61 615 5

BIYINZIKA Car Caro ol Pro Prom mise ise

2014

F

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.3

26 U0334/509

ANGE Ra Rachael

2014

F

U

27

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.2

27 U1224/550

ASIIMWE Judith

2014

F

U

50

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.1

28 U0334/511

ASASIRA Gl Gloria

2014

F

U

42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.1

29 U122 U1224/ 4/69 694 4

LAMUNO UNO Sha Sharo ron n Dan Dang gachu achurr 2014

F

U

66

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48

30 U0053/643

NAKAYE Juliet

2014

F

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48

31 U1224 /6 /630

KAITESI Haliimah

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY

47.9

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COURSE CODE

SCM

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/638

KAMOGA Br Bruno

2014

M

U

41

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.5

2 U0113/581

ATISON Deo

2014

M

U

09

KITARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4

3 U0505/501

SERUNKUUMA M ik ike

2014

M

U

40

KITENDE S S

52.2

4 U122 U1224/ 4/96 969 9

TURY URYASIN SINGURA K Chr Chriispus spus 2014

M

U

24

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.1

5 U0459/616

AHUMUZA Sh Shamsa By Byaruhan 2014

F

U

12

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

51.9

6 U0033 /6 /601

MPOZA Ro Robert Pa Patrick

2014

M

U

33

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.6

7 U003 U0033/ 3/59 592 2

KIBIRIGE Ger Geraald Jo Joseph eph

2014

M

U

68

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

50.6

8 U122 U1223/ 3/60 606 6

ANYOYA YOYA Allan Nic Nichol holas

2014

M

U

54

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.5

9 U0068/652

NUWAGABA Br Bruce

2014

M

U

46

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.5

10 U1354/527

MUTYABA Salim

2014

M

U

55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

50.5

11 U000 U0004/ 4/60 601 1

NYOMB YOMBII Sidn Sidneey Seny Senyo onjo njo

2014

M

U

91

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

50.5

12 U1224 /5 /557

ATUHAIRE Derr ic ick

2014

M

U

37

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.4

13 U0025 /6 /646

SEKABIRA Mu Muhammed

2014

M

U

11

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.3

14 U1354 /5 /524

ERUTE He Henry Pa Patr ic ick

2014

M

U

106

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

50.3

15 U0801/520

GOLOOBA V in incent

2014

M

U

16

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

50.2

16 U0068 /6 /638

NAMARA Nicholas

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.2

17 U0763/603

MUDUNGUDI Jo Joel

2014

M

U

63

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

50.2

18 U0459/620

MUGISA Musa

2014

M

U

34

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

50.1

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PHYSICAL) COURSE CODE

SCP

WT

1 U1224/867

NINYE Sam

2014

M

U

72

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.9

2 U1224/658

KATUMBA Enock

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.9

3 U122 U1224/ 4/62 628 8

KABENGE NGE Marth arthaa Melan elanie ie

2014

F

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.9

4 U1224/562

ATWIJUKA Ruth

2014

F

U

65

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.9

5 U0068/606

MANZI Gilbert

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

48.9

6 U122 U1224/ 4/68 689 9

KYOMU YOMUHA HANG NGY YI Shar Sharllott otte

2014

F

U

09

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.7

7 U1224 /9 /966

TUMWESIGYE He Her be bert

2014

M

U

24

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

48.6

8 U033 U0334/ 4/67 676 6

NANONO NONO Sonia onia Cynthi nthiaa

2014

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48.4

9 U122 U1224/ 4/92 929 9

SSA SSALI Eric ric Abudal udalllah

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.8

10 U003 U0034/ 4/54 549 9

MUSI USINGUZ NGUZII Allan Walt Walter er

2014

M

U

51

ST HENRY'S COLLEGE, KITOVU

47.7

11 U1224/746

MUNGUNI Fa Fareed

2014

M

U

03

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.6

12 U166 U1664/ 4/50 506 6

ORECH ECHO Goerg erge Wil William iam

2014

M

U

54

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

47.6

13 U0068 /6 /649

NKWASIBWE Joshua

2014

M

U

37

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

47.6

14 U0391/510

KIMERA Ronald

2014

M

U

32

ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA NAGGALAMA

47.5

15 U0053 /5 /518

KAMULEGEYA Fahad

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.5

16 U0109/581

MULWANA Ma Mark

2014

M

U

55

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

47.5

17 U0938/636

AIJUKA Alex

2014

M

U

103

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

47.5

18 U1224/533

AMAYO El Eli Me Merari

2014

M

U

03

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.4

19 U0801/639

NZINGO John

2014

M

U

10

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

47.3

20 U0048/670

MUGISHA Isaac

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2

21 U1664/545

MAZZI Mu Muzamiru

2014

M

U

49

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

47

22 U0046 /5 /546

NAMBUYA Rebecca

2014

F

U

80

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

47

23 U0955/560

LUTAAYA Jo Joseph

2014

M

U

16

KASUBI S.S.

47

24 U0852/504

MUSOKE Robert

2014

M

U

42

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

46.9

25 U1664/544

KABUYE Jimmy

2014

M

U

49

ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA

46.8

26 U233 U2338/ 8/57 574 4

KAKANY KANYER ERO O Samue amuell Onen Onen 2014

M

U

08

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

46.6

27 U0334 /6 /661

NABUKWASI Flavia

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.3

28 U0004/572

NABULYA Ritah

2014

F

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

46.2

29 U0802/594

NAMARA Ed Edwin

2014

M

U

16

MAKINDYE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.2

30 U0109/558

KYANJO Br Brian

2014

M

U

55

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

46

31 U122 U1224/ 4/66 665 5

KAWEE WEESA Timo imothy thy Zimba imba

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

45.8

32 U0004/592

MUBIRU Edrine

2014

M

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

45.8

33 U1224 /8 /854

NATUKUNDA Daizy

2014

F

U

06

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

45.8

34 U003 U0033/ 3/60 605 5

SSE SSERWANG WANGA A Al Allan Bak Baky yaita ita 2013

M

U

42

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

45.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ECONOMICS) COURSE CODE

SEC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

1 U000 U0004/ 4/57 570 0

MUSA USAMALI Sam Samsson Muten uteny yo 2014

M

U

36

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.6

2 U122 U1224/ 4/56 569 9

AYEBAZIBWE Raymond

2014

M

U

42

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.8

3 U1224 /5 /596

BUSOBOZI Micheal

2014

M

U

09

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.7

4 U2338/748

TUMWINE Ri Richard

2014

M

U

13

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

47.7

5 U1224/884

OCEN Emmanuel

2014

M

U

13

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.5

6 U1224 /8 /872

NSAMBA Bumbakali

2014

M

U

49

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

47.4

7 U0051/581

OKELLO Paul

2014

M

U

67

MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2

8 U1224 /6 /683

KUNIHIRA Rehmah

2014

F

U

34

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46.7

9 U080 U0801/ 1/54 549 9

ATUHAI HAIRWE Hope Ahum humuza uza 2014

F

U

34

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

46.6

10 U2338 /5 /534

AYELLA Ba Balmoi Br Brian

2014

M

U

114

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

46.5

11 U1224/506

ACHANA Solome

2014

F

U

99

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46.3

12 U0334/703

TUSIIME Cl Claire

2014

F

U

37

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.2

13 U033 U0334/ 4/64 648 8

MUKYA UKYAL LA Perc Percis is Brend rendaa

2014

F

U

11

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.2

14 U1224/930

SSALI Isaac

2014

M

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

46

15 U2338 /6 /654

MULINDWA Joseph

2014

M

U

55

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

46

16 U1224 /9 /955

TIBESIGWA P at atience

2014

F

U

79

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

45.9

17 U1085 /5 /525

MANGENI Kennedy

2014

M

U

104

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

45.8

18 U122 U1224/ 4/55 553 3

ATIM Am Amuno unot Dev Devin inee Gra Grace ce

2014

F

U

111

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

45.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SOCIAL AND ENTERPRENEURAL FORESTRY COURSE CODE

SEF

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0828 /5 /580

NATURINDA Christine

2014

F

U

21

ST.MARY'S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

51.7

2 U0084 /5 /521

NYAKAISIKI Ka Kandida

2014

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.3

3 U2032/567

MPAGI Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

25

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

47.5

4 U0004 /5 /538

ATUKUNDA Mw Mwesigwa

2014

M

U

06

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

47.5

5 U2338/526

ASHABA Sh Shiba

2014

F

U

50

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

6 U0031/529

KAMARA Gi Giftson

2014

M

U

46

ST LEO'S COLLEGE, KYEGOBE

46.7

7 U0053 /8 /893

SSENYONGA And re rew

2014

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.5

8 U0084/525

KARUNGI M ar argret

2014

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.1

9 U2320 /5 /503

NAKIGOZI Bridget

2014

F

U

55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

45.9

10 U2474/553

NANTEZA Fiona

2014

F

U

16

ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL

45.7

11 U203 U2032/ 2/64 644 4

NAKASA KASAG GGA Rinah inah Flavia avia

2014

F

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.6

12 U2338 /6 /686

NAKALALO Shantal

2014

F

U

37

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

45.6

13 U234 U2340/ 0/51 517 7

NABIYIKI Ste Stellla Sam Samallie

2014

F

U

16

GAYAZA ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4

14 U1017 /5 /502

NDYAMUHAKI Isaac

2014

M

U

12

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

45.3

15 U2105/503

MWESIGWA Joel

2014

M

U

11

MT. ST. JOHN'S COLL. KAGOMA

45.1

16 U0080 /6 /663

NASASIRA Perfect

2014

M

U

12

ST.MARY'S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

17 U0055/520

KIVUMBI Ra Rashid

2014

M

U

42

BISHOP'S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

44.7

18 U0025/645

SEBITOSI Sh Shafiq

2014

M

U

55

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.6

19 U1447 /5 /513

ATWEBEMBERE R on onald

2014

M

U

101

MITA COLLEGE KAWEMPE

44.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme:

WT

47

45

COURSE CODE

SLE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/518

AKITE Ch Chrsitine

2014

F

U

31

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.8

2 U216 U2160/ 0/54 543 3

NABIRYE Dorca orcass Naom aome

2014

F

U

16

HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE

51.9

3 U2338/539

BANURA Annest

2014

M

U

21

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

50.5

4 U1224 /5 /514

AKANYIJUKA M ic ich ae ael

2014

M

U

50

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.5

5 U1224/631

KAKEMBO Edgar

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.3

6 U1224/511

AHABWE Sedrack

2014

M

U

72

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.2

7 U233 U2338/ 8/75 753 3

WAI WAIDHA DHA Marti artin n Cosm osmas

2014

M

U

16

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

50.1

8 U001 U0017/ 7/53 535 5

NAIGAGA Pa Patric tricia ia Jo Joanit anitaa

2014

F

U

10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.9

9 U1223 /6 /637

MUHUMUZA Reagan

2014

M

U

42

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

49.8

10 U0033/575

BIRUNGI Ro Ronald

2014

M

U

16

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.7

11 U1224/896

OJEDE Li Linus Iv Ivan

2014

M

U

31

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

49.5

12 U0053/524

KATENDE Tonny

2012

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.3

13 U0013 /5 /598

THOMAS Va Vanessa Su Suubi

2014

F

U

55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

49.1

14 U003 U0033/ 3/58 588 8

KATONG ONGOLE OLE Edr Edrin inee Muk Mukis isaa 2014

M

U

40

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

48.9

15 U0033 /5 /548

LUBANDI Jo Joseph Ma Mar y

2014

M

U

17

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

48.7

16 U0063 /5 /589

TANGU He Hella Ni Nicole

2014

F

U

54

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

48.5

17 U1223 /6 /622

TUMUSIIME Pa Paul Da David

2014

M

U

50

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.3

18 U0004 /5 /537

ATIM Laur a Okello

2014

F

U

59

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

48.3

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION COURSE CODE

SOC

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U033 U0334/ 4/71 713 3

ALOTI OTI Becky cky Angel ngellla

2014

F

U

31

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

54.1

2 U008 U0083/ 3/58 586 6

MUSI USIIMENTA NTA Anna nna Mary ary

2014

F

U

50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

53.8

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

3 U0083 /5 /545

ATUKUNZIRE Sh Sheeba

2014

F

U

18

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

53.6

4 U0083 /5 /599

NATUKUNDA Anitah

2014

F

U

19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

53.5

5 U1501 /5 /501

MUKYALA Mour ee een

2014

F

U

17

PAUL MUKASA SS

53.4

6 U122 U1224/ 4/67 674 4

KIJUMB UMBA Imm Immacul aculaate Bac Bacwa wa 2014

F

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

53.3

7 U1224/724

MBEIZA P at atricia

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.4

8 U0896/502

OKUMU Lustone

2014

M

U

07

ST.PETER'S SS, NAALYA

52.4

9 U122 U1224/ 4/95 956 6

TORA ORACH Richa ichard rd Dani Danieel

2014

M

U

08

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.3

10 U0763/512

BARAKA Jesse

2014

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

52.3

11 U0828 /5 /556

MUBANGIZI Pr Prosper

2014

M

U

110

ST.MARY'S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

52.2

12 U233 U2338/ 8/65 653 3

MULI ULIJJO Jovan van Makang kangaa

2014

M

U

07

ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)

52.2

13 U001 U0013/ 3/50 508 8

KAMESE ESE Jemim emimaa Louis uise

2014

F

U

34

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

52

14 U122 U1224/ 4/72 728 8

MUBI UBIRU Pa Patien tience ce Nako akonde nde

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.9

15 U1224/646

KARYN Pi Pido

2014

F

U

27

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.9

16 U1224 /6 /641

KAMUSIIME Ronia

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.9

17 U2032 /5 /502

NAMULEME Patricia

2014

F

U

33

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

51.9

18 U1224 /8 /857

NAVUGGA Mar th tha Ann

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.8

19 U254 U2546/ 6/52 525 5

NANGOB NGOBII Kis Kisak aky ye She Sheil illla

2014

F

U

71

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL MPIGI

51.8

20 U1224/770

NABACHWA Jane

2014

F

U

32

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

51.8

21 U0061 /5 /538

MARIAM Ab Abdinassir

2014

F

U

54

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

51.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN QUANTITY SURVEYING COURSE CODE

SQS

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U005 U0053/ 3/78 785 5

ANKUND KUNDA A Ga Gabrie briellla Fa Faith ith

2014

F

U

69

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

53.8

2 U0053 /8 /891

SSEKIMPI Micheal

2014

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.5

3 U0025 /6 /630

NGOBYA Bened ic icto

2014

M

U

75

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4

4 U1223/614

NASASIRA Ac Achim

2014

M

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

52.4

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

5 U0169/563

KABUUBI Vi Vicent

2014

M

U

34

ST.ANDREA KAHWA'S COL., HOIMA

6 U0004/553

NANYONGA S ha haron

2014

F

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52

7 U0061 /6 /651

NAKAMOGA Husn aa aa

2014

F

U

16

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

52

8 U0013/556

ASIKU P ri riscilla

2014

F

U

03

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.8

9 U2032/675

NAMUGGA Yv Yvonne

2014

F

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

51.8

10 U001 U0013/ 3/55 552 2

AMODIN DING Esther ther Okwatu watum m

2014

F

U

67

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.3

11 U0004 /6 /600

NIWEMANI Gr Gr ac ace Ja Jael

2014

F

U

12

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

51.3

12 U0004 /5 /599

NAMUGENYI Pa Patience

2014

F

U

41

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

51.1

13 U001 U0013/ 3/58 586 6

NANSA NSAMBA Car Carol oly yn Ma Matov tovu 2014

F

U

55

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

51.1

14 U1224 /6 /613

EMUNY Jason Percy

2014

M

U

02

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50.9

15 U006 U0068/ 8/66 662 2

RUBE RUBEIIHIRA HIRA Ignat gnatiu iuss Roge Rogers rs

2014

M

U

50

 NTARE SCHOOL SCHOOL

50.9

16 U0017/517

KAAKA Br Brenda

2014

F

U

81

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.7

17 U0387 /6 /615

MUSINGUZI So Solomon

2014

M

U

16

ST.PETER'S S S, NSAMBYA

50.6

52.4

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF STATISTICS COURSE CODE

STA

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1224/840

NANKUNDA Be Betty

2014

F

U

26

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

41.9

2 U1224/851

NASSUNA Phiona

2014

F

U

75

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

41.8

3 U0083 /6 /674

KOMUGISHA Cl Cleophas

2014

F

U

37

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

41.6

4 U0858 /5 /533

NAMAZZI Ch Christine

2014

F

U

55

ST.NOA'S GIRLS SEC.SCH.

41.4

5 U0033 /6 /618

WANJALA Naphtali

2014

M

U

42

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

6 U1224 /5 /522

AKUDO Ca Car ol olyne Ot Otai

2014

F

U

53

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

40.9

7 U1224 /6 /688

KYAMPEIRE C at atherine

2014

F

U

12

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

40.9

8 U0801/539

APIO Ri Ritah

2014

F

U

53

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

40.8

9 U2032 /5 /581

NANGENDO Natasha

2014

F

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

40.7

10 U1224 /7 /778

NABATANZI Ge Gertr ud ude

2014

F

U

16

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

40.7

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

41

11 U1665/540

KAYEMBA D er errick

2014

M

U

92

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

40.4

12 U1223/603

WAMOLI Wi William

2014

M

U

52

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

40.4

13 U1224 /9 /972

TUSINGWIRE Ar Ar no nold

2014

M

U

112

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

40.3

14 U154 U1542/ 2/52 520 0

BYAMUGI UGISHA SHA Mark Joshu oshuaa 2014

M

U

12

 NAMUGOONA PARENTS SCHOOL

40.2

15 U0860 /5 /502

NABUKEERA Aisha

2014

F

U

55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

40.1

16 U0956 /8 /852

KATWESIGYE L il illian

2014

F

U

24

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

40.1

17 U122 U1224/ 4/78 788 8

NAJJEMB EMBA Flavia via Prim rima

2014

F

U

49

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

39.9

18 U0459/604

MAYANJA Hakim

2014

M

U

16

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

39.7

19 U0334/641

MUCYO St Steven

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

39.7

20 U2032/516

SSEKANDI Si Simeo

2014

M

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

39.6

21 U1656/501

ATWIINE Ma Mark

2014

M

U

112

VINE HIGH SCHOOL

39.6

22 U2413/589

UWASE Go Gordon

2014

M

U

26

KISORO VISION

39.5

23 U1224/546

ARUHO Ar Arnold

2014

M

U

72

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

39.4

24 U0013 /5 /564

KWAMYA Ku Kusiima Fa Faith

2014

F

U

34

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

39.4

25 U0061/606

ATUKUNDA M ar artha

2014

F

U

06

 NABISUNSA GIRLS' GIRLS' SCHOOL SCHOOL

39.4

26 U0417 /5 /535

KAGGWA Emmanuel

2014

F

U

55

LUZIRA S.S.S.

39.3

27 U0691 /5 /512

NAMAGEMBE Betty

2014

F

U

55

BULOBA HIGH SCHOOL

39.3

28 U0063/534

KUSIIMA Judith

2014

F

U

12

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

39.2

29 U0027/551

KUKA Paul

2014

M

U

20

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

39.2

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING COURSE CODE

STE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U0626/501

MBASSA Robert

2014

M

U

16

BLESSED SACREMENT SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA

52.9

2 U0033 /5 /598

LUWAGA Con ra rad Ju Jude

2014

M

U

33

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.9

3 U0801/524

MUHUMUZA R on onnie

2014

M

U

18

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

52.8

4 U0334 /6 /630

KIGULI Br Brian Mu Mugabi

2014

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.8

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

5 U1249/509

MIIRO As Ashirafu

2014

M

U

55

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

52.6

6 U033 U0334/ 4/66 662 2

NAKAL KALEMA Grace race Tati Tatian anaa

2014

F

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

52.5

7 U1223/611

JOMBWE Nashir

2014

M

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

52.5

8 U0052 /6 /695

TUMWESIGYE Arthur

2014

M

U

06

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

52.5

9 U1661/508

MASEREKA John

2014

M

U

21

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.4

10 U1224 /6 /657

KATUHAISE Her on one

2014

F

U

55

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.4

11 U0027/584

NKUUTU John

2014

M

U

17

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

52.4

12 U0023/734

MAFABI Eugene

2014

M

U

16

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

52.3

13 U0033 /5 /596

KYAKULAGA Brian

2014

M

U

35

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

52.3

14 U0004/575

RUGAMBA Victor Henry Kab 2014

M

U

12

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

52.3

15 U137 U1379/ 9/75 754 4

MUDA UDANGI Isaac Wand Wander eraa

2014

M

U

07

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

52.1

16 U0013/569

MUSHABE Daisy

2014

F

U

50

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

52.1

17 U045 U0459/ 9/64 644 4

KAKEM KEMBO Diri Diriis isaa Edris dris

2014

M

U

25

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

52.1

18 U0387 /6 /601

KASUMBA Pa Paul Ss Ssu ub ubi

2014

M

U

16

ST.PETER'S S S, NSAMBYA

52.1

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF VETERINARY MEDICINE COURSE CODE

VET

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U1223 /5 /569

KOMAKECH Ceaser

2014

M

U

76

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

52.5

2 U1224/907

OPIYO La Lawrence

2014

M

U

08

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

52.4

3 U006 U0063/ 3/54 547 7

NABAGEREKA Margar rgaret et

2014

F

U

33

MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA

51.4

4 U0004 /6 /611

AHUMUZA No Noelyn Ko Komugish 2014

F

U

55

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

51.3

5 U0041/546

NANKYA Esther

2014

F

U

42

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

51.3

6 U0004 /6 /630

NAMUBIRU Stella

2014

F

U

42

KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO

51.1

7 U0084 /5 /519

TUSIIME Mar ga garet

2014

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

8 U122 U1223/ 3/57 574 4

MIREMBE Dinah inah Nany Nanyo onjo njo

2014

F

U

86

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

50.8

9 U1879 /6 /636

BAHATI Ro Rober t Juma

2014

M

U

11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE SS

50.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

WT

51

10 U0025/512

ASUMAN Yusufu

2014

M

U

21

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.6

11 U0053/581

TAYEBWA Sam

2014

M

U

30

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.5

12 U0857 /5 /589

MUHANGUZI George

2014

M

U

55

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

50.5

13 U0938 /6 /651

AMUHAIRWE Lo Lor dw dwin

2014

M

U

112

VALLEY COLLEGE SS, BUSHENYI

50.4

14 U2032 /5 /549

OPIYO Al Alfred K ib ibunyo

2014

M

U

108

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

50.2

15 U1356/548

MPALA Geofrey

2014

M

U

16

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

50

16 U0334 /5 /513

ASHEMEZA Raymond

2014

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

50

17 U1356/574

ODUR Emmanuel

2014

M

U

11

TURKISH LIGHT ACADEMY

50

18 U1224/906

OPIO Emmanuel

2014

M

U

53

ST MARY'S SS KITENDE

50

19 U0956/748

SETTUMBA David

2014

M

U

41

 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE HILLSIDE S.S. S.S.

50

20 U0334/506

AKOKO Em Emmanuel

2014

M

U

82

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

49.8

21 U0048/892

SSEGUYA Kizito

2014

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.8

22 U1354/528

LUKWAGO St Steven

2014

M

U

41

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

49.8

23 U0033/511

KALEMA Simon

2014

M

U

33

ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.8

24 U0078/715

OBWOLA Mackey

2014

M

U

47

IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL

49.8

MAKERERE UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2015/2016 ACADEMIC YEAR 

The following candidates have been admitted admitted to the following programme: BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN WILD LIFE HEALTH AND MANAGEMENT COURSE CODE

WHM

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

1 U004 U0043/ 3/73 731 1

GIZAMBA MBA Jacob cob Mugo ugoya

2014

M

U

52

MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL

50.7

2 U0069/903

LUJUMBA Ibra

2013

M

U

55

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

50.2

3 U0801/680

OLUKA Henry

2014

M

U

48

 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

49.6

 SE  S EX

C'TRY

DISTRICT SCHOOL

1

WT

Sponsor Documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close