Makerere University Government Sponsorship admission list for BLAW 2016 17
Comments
Content
MAKERERE UNIVERSITY
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR'S DEPARTMENT
ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR
NATIONAL MERIT
The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme on Government scheme:
BACHELOR OF LAWS
S/N REG NO
NAME
SEX
C'TRY
DISTRICT
SCHOOL/ INSTITUTION
1
16/U/1946
ABAHO Julius
M
U
RUKUNGIRI
ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL
2
16/U/1947
ADEEDA Dominic
M
U
MUKONO
ST.FRANCIS BORGIA HIGH SCHOOL
3
16/U/1948
AHEEBWA Allan Henry
M
U
MBARARA
NTARE SCHOOL
4
16/U/1949
AKANKWATSA Derrick
M
U
MBARARA
MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL
5
16/U/1950
ANGUZU Mugisha Alexander
M
U
ARUA
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
6
16/U/1951
ARINAITWE Martine
M
U
RUKUNGIRI
ST.PAUL'S SEMINARY, KABALE
7
16/U/130
ATIM Faith Okiria
F
U
SOROTI
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
8
16/U/1952
ATUGONZA Morris Borris
M
U
KIBAALE
KISUBI SEMINARY
9
16/U/1953
BAGUMA Derrick
M
U
NTUNGAMO
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
10 16/U/1954
BYONABYE Hillary
M
U
KAMWENGE
NTARE SCHOOL
11 16/U/1336
CHEPTOEK Belinda Patience
F
U
KAPCHORWA
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
12 16/U/1955
CHESIYEY Herbert
M
U
JINJA
OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCHOOL
13 16/U/1956
KABALUNGI Hope
F
U
GOMBA
TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO
14 16/U/316
KAGINA Daniella Mushikazi
F
U
BUIKWE
MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA
15 16/U/1957
KALIBBALA Bruno
M
U
WAKISO
HOPE SENIOR SCHOOL
16 16/U/1958
KALIVAYO Blair
M
U
WAKISO
ST. MARK'S SS NAMAGOMA
17 16/U/1959
KENYANA Julia
F
U
KYENJOJO
ST.JOSEPH'S GIRLS, NSAMBYA
18 16/U/1960
KIAPI Kenneth K
M
U
MOYO
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
19 16/U/1961
KIBIRIGE Rafusanjan
M
U
SHEEMA
GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL
20 16/U/1962
KIMERA William
M
U
KAMPALA
NAMILYANGO COLLEGE
21 16/U/1963
MABIRIZI Lawrence Disedrious
M
U
WAKISO
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL
22 16/U/1964
MUGANYIZI Allan
M
U
HOIMA
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
23 16/U/647
MUGISHA Jennifer Ruth
F
U
KASESE
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
24 16/U/654
MUHAWE Ruth
F
U
KISORO
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
25 16/U/1965
MUKISA Joshua William
M
U
JINJA
ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL
26 16/U/1966
MULUMBA John Mary
M
U
KAMPALA
ST.JOSEPH'S S S, NAGGALAMA
27 16/U/1967
MUSHEMEZA Ivan
M
U
MBARARA
MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL ANNEX
28 16/U/1424
MUTONI Tracey Rhona
F
U
KAMPALA
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
29 16/U/1968
MUTUNGI Conrad
M
U
MBARARA
MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL
30 16/U/1426
MUYODI Charlotte Kasajja
F
U
PALLISA
MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA
31 16/U/741
MWAGU Ashiraf
M
U
JINJA
JINJA PROGRESSIVE SS
32 16/U/1969
NAHUMUZA Derrick
M
U
SHEEMA
ST MARY'S SS KITENDE
33 16/U/1970
NALUBEGA Desire Yuniah
F
U
KAMPALA
GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL
34 16/U/1971
NANTUME Ann Rose Georgia
F
U
KAMPALA
GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL
35 16/U/1972
NATOZO Karen Wamasali
F
U
SIRONKO
NABISUNSA GIRLS' SCHOOL
36 16/U/1530
NSAJA Philip Eria
M
U
JINJA
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
37 16/U/1973
OCEN Brian Collins
M
U
AMURIA
LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL
38 16/U/1974
ODOI Omolo Norbert Noah
M
U
TORORO
NAALYA SSS
39 16/U/1975
OKAKA Jeremiah Emmanuel
M
U
KOLE
SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO
40 16/U/1029
OKIRING Ronald
M
U
NGORA
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
41 16/U/1976
OKOT Boniface
M
U
KITGUM
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
42 16/U/1977
OPIO Isaac Peter
M
U
AGAGO
NAMILYANGO COLLEGE
43 16/U/1978
OPIO Norman
M
U
NAMAYINGO
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
44 16/U/1979
SSEDAGALA Raymond James
M
U
MITYANA
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
45 16/U/1980
SSEMAKULA Marvin A
M
U
MUKONO
ST MARY'S COLLEGE, KISUBI
46 16/U/1981
SSUUNA Rene Ezekiel
M
U
KAMPALA
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
47 16/U/1171
TAAKA Laura
F
U
BUSIA
MT.ST.MARY'S, NAMAGUNGA
48 16/U/1982
TALEMWA Emmanuel
M
U
KALANGALA
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
49 16/U/1983
TANDEKA Phillip Mutebi
M
U
KAMPALA
KING'S COLLEGE, BUDO
50 16/U/1984
TUMWEBAZE Mwine
M
U
MBARARA
ST.MARY'S SS KITENDE (ANNEX)
51 16/U/1985
WASIKE Conrad Johnson
M
U
MBALE
UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO
52
BALIKURUNGI Faisah
M
U
DIPLOMA
53
MALUNDA Robert
M
U
DIPLOMA
54
NAMPOMBA Aminah Sarah
F
U
DIPLOMA
55
KUUKU Amos
M
U
MATURE
Sponsor Documents