of 162

Mud Cleaner Mongoose PT

Published on May 2016 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 44 | Comments: 0
492 views

Mud Cleaner Mongoose PT.pdf

Comments

Content

Installation, Operation, and Maintenance Manual
For

Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Per Assembly
9671901-01
9671902-01, -02
9671903-01, -02
9671904-01, -02
9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05

P. O. Box 42842
Houston, TX 77242-2842
Global Sales/Technical Support
Tel: 281-988-1866
Fax: 281-988-1889
Watts: 1-800-654-0660
Manual Part #: 90-90-980 (Rev. A)

DISCLAIMER
Recommendations made by MI-Swaco are advisory only. MI-Swaco shall not be
liable under any guarantees or warranties, expressed or implied, in any manner or
form, AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, ARE HEREBY
SPECIFICALLY EXCLUDED, and MI-Swaco shall not be liable for the failure
to obtain any particular results from the use of any recommendation made by it or
from the use of this material. In no event shall MI-Swaco be liable for incidental
or consequential damages.

© Copyright 2005 MI-Swaco
Publication date: February 2005
All other products, brand, or trade names used in this publication are the trademarks or registered
trademarks of their respective owners.
All rights reserved. This publication is the property of, and contains information proprietary to
MI-Swaco. No part of this publication may be reproduced in any form or by any means,
including electronic, mechanical, or otherwise, without the prior written permission of MISwaco.
Information contained within this publication is subject to change without notice.

Table of Contents
Section 1.0:

Page
Intended Usage
1
1.1: Symbols ………………………………………………….. 1
1.2: PPE's (Personal Protective Equipment) ………………….. 2
1.3: Safety …………………………………………………….. 2

Section 2.0:

Mud Cleaner Arrangements ……………………………………
2.1: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671901-01 …..
2.2: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671902-01 ......
2.3: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671902-02 …..
2.4: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671903-01 …..
2.5: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671903-02 …..
2.6: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671904-01 …..
2.7: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671904-02 …..
2.8: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-01 …..
2.9: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-02 …..
2.10: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-03 …..
2.11: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-04 …..
2.12: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-05 …..

3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Section 3.0:

Introduction ……………………………………………………..
3.1: Theory of Operation Mud Cleaner ……………………….
3.2: Location of Unit ………………………………………….
3.3: Introduction D-Sander/D-Silter …………………………..
3.3.1: D-Sander ………………………………………….
3.3.2: D-Silter ……………………………………………
3.4: Introduction Mongoose PT Shale Shaker ………………...
3.5: Applications Mud Cleaner ………………………………..
3.5.1: Unweighted Mud’s ………………………………..
3.5.2: Weighted Mud’s …………………………………..
3.5.3: Oil Mud’s …………………………………………

15
15
15
16
16
17
18
20
20
20
20

Section 4.0:

Unit Descriptions ………………………………………………...
4.1: Physical …………………………………………………...
4.2: Electrical Motors ………………………………………….
4.3: Specifications (Motors) …………………………………...
4.4: Unit G Forces (Acceleration) ……………………………..

21
21
21
21
21

Section 5.0:

Inspection, Preparation, Installation …………………………... 22
5.1: Unit Preparation ………………………………………….. 23
Figure 5.1a ………………………………………………… 23
Figure 5.1b ………………………………………………… 24
Figure 5.1c ……………………..…………………………. 24
Figure 5.1d ………………………………………………… 25

i

5.2:
5.3:
5.4:
5.5:
5.6:
5.7:
5.8:

Page
Electrical Connections to Control Panel …………………. 26
Figure 5.2a – 380V/50 Hz Wiring Schematic ……………. 27
Installation, Location and Support ………………………. 28
Figure 5.3a ………………………………………………. 28
Typical Trough and Shale Slide Installation …………….. 29
Inlet Line and Bypass Line Connections ………………… 29
Figure 5.5a ……………………………………………..… 29
Screen Installation ………………………………………. 30
Figure 5.6a ..……………………………………………… 31
Screen Selection Chart …………………………………… 31
Movement, Shipping ……………………………………... 32
Figure 5.8a - Shipping Bracket ……..…………………… 32
Figure 5.8b - Shipping Bracket……………………………. 32
Procedure 1 ………………………………………………. 33
Procedure 2 ………………………………………………. 33

Section 6.0:

Unit Operation …………………………………………………
6.1: Variable Deck Angle ……………………………………..
Figure 6.1a ……….………………………………………
6.2: D-Silter Bypass Operation ………………………………..
Figure 6.2a ………………………………………………..
6.3: Three (3) Motor Control Panel 6930007 (380V/50 Hz) ….
Figure 6.3a ..………………………………………………

34
34
34
35
35
36
36

Section 7.0:

Unit Maintenance and Part Replacement Procedures ………... 37
7.1: (3) Mtr. Control Panel Maintenance 380V/50 Hz Info. ….. 37
Figure 7.1a – Control Panel Parts List ……………………. 37
Figure 7.1b – Control Panel Internal, External Detail …… 38
7.2: Motor Maintenance ……………………………………….. 39
7.3: Deck Angle Jack Greasing ……………………………….. 39
7.4: Screen Deck Rubber Replacement ……………………….. 39
7.5: Deck Angle Jack Replacement …………………………… 40
Figure 7.5a ………………………………………………... 40
7.6: Vibrator Motor Removal and Replacement Procedure …… 41
Table 1 …………………………………………………… 42
Figure 1 …………………………………………………... 43
Figure 2 …………………………………………………… 43
Figure 3 …………………………………………………… 44
7.7: Spring Removal and Replacement Procedure ……………. 45
7.8: Cable Gland Assembly Instructions ……………………… 46-51

ii

Section 8.0:

Section 9.0:

Page
Startup and Operation …………………………………………. 52
8.1: Start up…………………………………………………….. 52
8.2: Deck Angle Adjustment ………………………………….. 53
Figure 8.2a ………………………………………………... 53
8.3: Screen Blinding …………………………………………... 54
Troubleshooting ………………………………………………… 55

Section 10.0: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671901-01 …………...
Figure 10.0a – Parts List for 9671901-01 …………..…….
10.1: Drawings and Parts List 9671688-02 ..……………………
Figure 10.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02 …….…………...
10.2: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671843 ………….
Figure 10.2a – Parts List for 9671843 …………………….
10.3: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671738-01 .……..
Figure 10.3a – Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01 .…….
10.4: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671906 …………
Figure 10.4a – Parts List for Assembly 9671906 …………
10.5: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9622220 ………….
Figure 10.5a – Parts List for Assembly 9622220 …………
10.6: Recommended Spare Parts for 9671901-01……….………

57
57
58
58
60
60
61
61
62
62
63
63
64-66

Section 11.0: Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies 9671902-01, -02……... 68
11.0.1: Assembly 9671902-01………………………………… 68

Figure 11.0.1a – Parts List for 9671902-01 ………. 68
11.0.2: Assembly 9671902-02………………………………… 69

Figure 11.0.2a – Parts List for 9671902-02 ……….
11.1: Drawings and Parts List 9671688-02...……………………
Figure 11.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02 …….…………...
11.2: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671843 ………….
Figure 11.2a – Parts List for 9671843 …………………….
11.3: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671738-01............
Figure 11.3a – Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01...........
11.4: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671906 …………
Figure 11.4a – Parts List for Assembly 9671906 …………
11.5: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9622220 ………….
Figure 11.5a – Parts List for Assembly 9622220 …………
11.6: Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies
9671947 and 9671954…………………………………….
11.6.1: Assembly 9671947………………………………..
Figure 11.6.1a – Parts List for 9671947………..…
11.6.2: Assembly 9671954………………………………..
Figure 11.6.2a – Parts List for 9671954………..…
11.7: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9621280 ………….
Figure 11.7a – Parts List for Assembly 9621280 …………

69
70
70
72
72
73
73
74
74
75
75
76
77
77
78
78
79
79

iii

Page
11.8: Recommend Spare Parts for 9671902-01, -02….…………. 80
11.8.1: Spare Parts List for 9671902-01…………………... 80-82
11.8.2: Spare Parts List for 9671902-02…………………… 83-85
Section 12.0: Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies 9671903-01, -02……... 87
12.0.1: Assembly 9671903-01………………………………… 87

Figure 12.0.1a – Parts List for 9671903-01 ………. 87
12.0.2: Assembly 9671903-02………………………………… 88

12.1:
12.2:
12.3:
12.4:

12.5:
12.6:
12.7:
12.8:

Figure 12.0.2a – Parts List for 9671903-02 ………. 88
Drawings and Parts List 9671688-02 ..…………………… 89
Figure 12.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02 …….…………... 89
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671843 …………. 90
Figure 12.2a – Parts List for 9671843 ……………………. 90
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671738-01…….... 91
Figure 12.3a – Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01……... 91
Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies
9671919 and 9671920…………………….……………… 92
12.4.1: Assembly 9671919……………………………….. 93
Figure 12.4.1a – Parts List for 9671919 ………… 93
12.4.2: Assembly 9671920……………………………….. 94
Figure 12.4.2a – Parts List for 9671920 ………… 94
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9622220 …………. 95
Figure 12.5a – Parts List for Assembly 9622220 ………… 95
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671954 …………. 96
Figure 12.6a – Parts List for Assembly 9671954 ………… 96
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9621280 …………. 97
Figure 12.7a – Parts List for Assembly 9621280 ………… 97
Recommend Spare Parts for 9671903-01, -02…..…………. 98
12.8.1: Spare Parts List for 9671903-01…………………... 98-100
12.8.2: Spare Parts List for 9671903-02…………………… 101-103

Section 13.0: Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies 9671904-01, -02……... 105
13.0.1: Assembly 9671904-01………………………………… 105

Figure 13.0.1a – Parts List for 9671904-01 ………. 105
13.0.2: Assembly 9671904-02………………………………… 106

Figure 13.0.2a – Parts List for 9671904-02 ……….
13.1: Drawings and Parts List 9671688-02 ..……………………
Figure 13.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02 …….…………...
13.2: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671843 ………….
Figure 13.2a – Parts List for 9671843 …………………….
13.3: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671738-01 .……..
Figure 13.3a – Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01 .…….

106
107
107
108
108
109
109

iv

Page
13.4: Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies
9671966 and 9671967……………………..……………… 110
13.4.1: Assembly 9671966……………………………….. 111
Figure 13.4.1a – Parts List for 9671966 ………… 111
13.4.2: Assembly 9671967……………………………….. 112
Figure 13.4.2a – Parts List for 9671967 ………… 112
13.5: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9622220 …………. 113
Figure 13.5a – Parts List for Assembly 9622220 ………… 113
13.6: Recommend Spare Parts for 9671904-01, -02..............…... 114
13.6.1: Spare Parts List for 9671904-01…………………... 114-116
13.6.2: Spare Parts List for 9671904-02…………………… 117-119
Section 14.0: Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies
9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05 ………………………………….... 121
14.0.1: Assembly 9671905-01………………………………… 121

Figure 14.0.1a – Parts List for 9671905-01 ………. 121
14.0.2: Assembly 9671905-02………………………………… 122

Figure 14.0.2a – Parts List for 9671905-02 ………. 122
14.0.3: Assembly 9671905-03………………………………… 123

Figure 14.0.3a – Parts List for 9671905-03 ………. 123
14.0.4: Assembly 9671905-04………………………………… 124

Figure 14.0.4a – Parts List for 9671905-04 ………. 124
14.0.5: Assembly 9671905-05………………………………… 125

14.1:

14.2:
14.3:
14.4:

14.5:

Figure 14.0.5a – Parts List for 9671905-05 ……….
Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies
9671688-02 and 9671975-01 and 9671975-02……………
14.1.1: Assembly 9671688-02……………………………..
Figure 14.1.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02………
14.1.2: Assembly 9671975-01……………………………..
Figure 14.1.2a – Parts List for 9671975-01………
14.4.3: Assembly 9671975-02.….………………………..
Figure 14.4.3a – Parts List for 9671975-02………
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671843 ………….
Figure 14.2a – Parts List for 9671843 ………….………....
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671738-01 .……..
Figure 14.3a – Parts List for 9671738-01 ……….…….….
Drawings and Parts List per Assemblies
9671946 and 9671930………………………….…………
14.4.1: Assembly 9671946………………………………..
Figure 14.4.1a – Parts List for 9671946 …………
14.4.2: Assembly 9671930………………………………..
Figure 14.4.2a – Parts List for 9671930 …………
Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9622220 ………….
Figure 14.5a – Parts List for Assembly 9622220 …………

125
126
127
127
128
128
129
129
130
130
131
131
132
133
133
134
134
135
135

v

Page
14.6: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9671947 …………. 136
Figure 14.6a – Parts List for Assembly 9671947 ………… 136
14.7: Drawings and Parts List per Assembly 9621280 …………. 137
Figure 14.7a – Parts List for Assembly 9621280 ………… 137
14.8: Recommend Spare Parts for Assemblies
9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05…………………...……….. 138
14.8.1: Spare Parts List for 9671905-01…………………….. 138-140
14.8.2: Spare Parts List for 9671905-02…………………… 141-143
14.8.3: Spare Parts List for 9671905-03…………………… 144-146
14.8.4: Spare Parts List for 9671905-04…………………… 147-149
14.8.5: Spare Parts List for 9671905-05…………………… 150-152
Appendix ………………………………………………………………………… 153
Appendix “A”: Motor Manual …………………………………… 154

vi

1.0: Intended Usage
This documentation is intended to be used by field engineering,
installation, operation, and repair personnel for proper installation and
maintenance of equipment manufactured by MI-Swaco. Every effort has
been made to ensure the accuracy of the information contained herein.
MI-Swaco will not be held liable for errors in this material, or for
consequences arising from misuse of this material.

1.1: Symbols
Notes, cautions, and warnings appear throughout this manual to provide
additional information, and to advice of specific actions to protect
personnel from potential injury or fatal conditions. They also inform
actions necessary to prevent equipment damage or conditions that may
void equipment warranties.
: This symbol draws attention to the safety measures, which must be
observed to prevent personal injury.
ATTENTION! :

NOTE! :

This symbol draws attention to the safety measures, which
must be observed to prevent damage to the equipment.

This symbol draws attention to general operating notes, which
should be especially observed.

The symbols that may be shown on the package should be noted. Their
significance is as follows.

1

1.2: PPE’s (Personal Protective Equipment)
All personnel working on or around MI-Swaco equipment must wear PPE.
Below is a list of what should be worn by personnel unless Local or
National codes require different PPE to be worn.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Approved Hard Hat
Approved Safety Glass w/ Shields or a Face Mask.
Approved Safety Glasses
Approved Gloves
Approved outer garments.

Check with Local or National Codes for additional requirements.

1.3: Safety
Equipment manufactured by MI-Swaco is installed and operated in a
drilling rig environment involving hazardous operations. Proper care is
important for safe and reliable equipment operation and rig personnel’s
safety. Operation and service procedures described herein this manual are
recommended methods of performing proper operations and safety
methods. Consult Local or National codes for any other safety regulations
required for the type of environment.
ATTENTION! :

Before installing or performing maintenance on MISwaco equipment, read the following procedure to
avoid injuries to personnel or damage to equipment.
1. Lockout/Tagout power to unit before beginning work.
2. Do not perform maintenance or repairs to equipment while
unit is in operation.
3. Wear PPE’s per Section 1.2.
4. All personnel performing installation, operations and
maintenance procedures on this equipment should be
trained on rig safety, operations and maintenance of this
equipment.

2

2.0: Mud Cleaner General Arrangement Drawings
2.1: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671901-01

See Following Drawing

3

2.2: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671902-01

See Following Drawing

4

2.3: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671902-02

See Following Drawing

5

2.4: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671903-01

See Following Drawing

6

2.5: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671903-02

See Following Drawing

7

2.6: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671904-01

See Following Drawing

8

2.7: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671904-02

See Following Drawing

9

2.8: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-01

See Following Drawing

10

2.9: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-02

See Following Drawing

11

2.10: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-03

See Following Drawing

12

2.11: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-04

See Following Drawing

13

2.12: Mud Cleaner GA Drawing per Assembly 9671905-05

See Following Drawing

14

3.0: Introduction
3.1: Theory of Operation Mud Cleaner
Mud Cleaners are designed to concentrate most of the solids being
circulated through a mud system to a small enough volume to be handled
by a fine mesh screen. In this way, much finer screening can be done with
the Mud Cleaner than the primary shaker, which must handle the entire
circulating volume.
The capacities of the D-Silters are 600 gpm [2271 Lpm] (4T4 D-Silter),
900 gpm [3407 Lpm] (6T4 D-Silter), 1200 gpm [4542 Lpm] (8T4 DSilter), and 1500 gpm [5678 Lpm] (10T4 D-Silter). The capacities of the
D-Sander are 500 gpm [1893 Lpm] (1-12 D-Sander), 1000 gpm [3785
Lpm] (2-12 D-Sander), and 1500 gpm [5678 Lpm] (3-12 D-Sander). The
solids discard rates from the hydrocyclones is relatively low compared to
the shaker capacity. This enables fine mesh screens to be used,
minimizing the fine solids returned to the active fluid system. Long beach
lengths on the shaker enable a high fluid recovery rate.

3.2: Location of Unit
The MI-Swaco Mud Cleaner is designed to be used as a secondary solids
removal unit. Primary removal equipment such as a fine screen shaker
should be installed upstream of the Mud Cleaner. The utilization of these
primary units greatly improves the operation efficiency of the Mud
Cleaner by removing the larger sized solids. The unit should be placed so
the suction for the clones is obtained from the pit where the primary units
discharge. The overflow from the clone should be directed into the next
compartment or tank and there should be an equalizing line (top
equalizing) between the compartment or tank receiving the clone overflow
and the suction tank. This will insure that the Mud Cleaner will process
all mud from the borehole. The clones should be sized to handle 125% to
150% of the circulating volume.
On unweighted muds, it is recommended that the mud passing through the
screen be directed back into the Mud Cleaner suction tank. For weighted
mud’s, the mud passing through the screen should be directed into the
same tank as the clone overflow to cut down on barite loss which might
occur recirculating the mud through the clones and across the shaker
screen again.

15

The Mud Cleaner can also be used as a primary solids removal devise by
using the bypass located on the D-Silter, which will allow the mud from
the tank to flow thru the Mongoose PT Shaker.

3.3: Introduction D-Sander/D-Silter
3.3.1: D-Sander
The MI-Swaco D-Sander has been used extensively to remove
“sand” size particles from the drilling fluids. “Sand” refers to all
particles larger than 74 microns. The word “sand” applies here
only to size; the solids themselves may actually be shale,
limestone, silica sand, barite or any other material of sand size,
which may be present. The D-Sander removes 95% of particles
larger than 74 microns and up to 50% to 40 microns.
The D-Sander can efficiently function to handle any combination
of rig pump and sand conditions. The 12-inch clone reduces the
sand content to a trace in normal drilling fluids. The compounded
polyurethane clones are extremely durable with long in-service life
expectancy.
The clones are designed to deliver outstanding wear resistance…up
to three times the service life of conventional rubber-lined metal
units. The clones are cast in four polyurethane sections to counteract uneven wear characteristics caused by sand, abrasive cuttings
and flow…in the feed unit, the return, the tapered hydroclone
section is joined together by stainless steel quick-release clamps.
This makes handling, installation and maintenance easier and
minimizes downtime.
The inlet or feed section is designed to reduce potential turbulence
when channeling the slurry into the cone and prevent it from
mixing back into the incoming feed. The specifically tapered cone
separates the fines and fluids from the sand and cuttings, delivering
them to the return outlet and discarding the sand and cuttings
through the outlet port.
The result is that the MI-Swaco designed D-Sander is more
efficient, can process more at the same operating pressure or can
process the same amount of sand at a reduced pressure.

16

3.3.2: D-Silter
The MI-Swaco D-Silter has been used extensively to remove “silt”
size particles from the drilling fluids. “Silt” refers to all particles
smaller than sand size (74 microns) and larger than colloidal
material (about 2 microns). The word “silt” applies here only to
size; the solids themselves may actually be shale, limestone, silica
sand, barite or any other material of silt size, which may be
present. The D-Silter removes nearly all particles larger than 25
microns. Following is the definition of particles sizes as per API
Bulletin 13C, 1974. The TWIN-CONE™ hydroclone design
provides easy replacement of the urethane wear resistant feed and
apex sections. The D-Silter is complete with a 6” (152 mm)
diameter feed and discharge manifolds, victaulic couplings and a
0-60 psi (4.1 bars) pressure gauge. The D-Silter also includes a
solids discharge trough with a built-in bypass mechanism and a 6”
(152 mm) diameter solids discharge nipple and a 1” (25 mm) NPT
wash line connection.
Particle Size Microns
Larger Than 2000
2000-250
250-74
74-44
44-2
2-0

Classification
Coarse
Intermediate
Medium
Fine
Ultrafine
Colloidal

Screen Mesh Size
10 Mesh
60 Mesh
200 Mesh
325 Mesh
-

Normally, the D-Sander mud is fed to the D-Silter to achieve
maximum desilting. If a D-Sander is not operating ahead of the DSilter, it will perform first as a D-Sander until the sand (74 micron
and larger in size) particles are removed first and then it will start
to desilt. The latter process is not recommended.
The field personnel should be properly trained to understand the operation
and importance of D-Sanders and D-Silters. Efficient utilization of DSanders and D-Silters will reduce the solids content of drilling fluid. It
will increase penetration rate, improve well bore conditions and reduce
pump maintenance.

17

MI-Swaco D-Sanders and D-Silters are hydrocyclone solids separators.
As their name implies, they remove “sand” and “silt” size particles from
the drilling fluid. To be effective, the clones should be sized to process
150% of the circulation rate and the mud to be desilted should be fed from
the desanded mud compartment. MI-Swaco clones are designed for
excellent separation at about 45 psi (3.16 kg/cm²) input pressure for 9.5
ppg (1.14 kg/liter) muds. For other mud weights, the best pressure is
proportionately higher or lower. At higher feed pressures, the throughput
capacity is increased and the removal of finer silts is slightly improved,
but the increased wear rate usually more than offsets these benefits.
Separation will be more efficient in low viscosity muds and in muds with
low total solids content.
Polyurethane Hydroclones are designed for lower cost and easier
installation and replacement. Polyurethane also provides longer wear-life,
corrosion resistance and elimination of steel case housing. Each
polyurethane 12” clone processes 500 gpm (113.5 m³/hr) at 45 psi (3.16
kg/cm²) feed pressure. Each polyurethane twin 4” consists of two 4”
hydrocyclones with common feed rate of 150 gpm (36.6 m³) at 45 psi
(3.16 kg/cm²) feed pressure.

3.4: Introduction Mongoose PT Shale Shaker
The MI-Swaco Mongoose PT Shale Shaker was especially designed for
use in the drilling industry. The Mongoose PT Shale Shaker is a fine
screen vibrating shale shaker with four (4) sections of screens in series.
The deck angle is adjustable up 3º (degrees) or down 3º (degrees). This
allows flexible control of the fluid pool depth and beach length to meet a
wide variety of drilling conditions..
The Mongoose PT Shale Shaker has a new Fluid Distribution System to
enhance the solids separation performance. The screening operation is
improved when the forward momentum or kinetic energy of the drilling
fluid is reduced and applied to the beginning of the feed screen.

18

The new Fluid Distribution System is mounted above the screen deck.
The fluid is redirected from the inlet line through the diverter box into a
half pipe that is welded to the back of the screen deck. The flow enters the
half pipe at the bottom and spins up and back through the fluid stream.
This reduces the velocity of the fluid before it makes contact with the
screening surface.
Since the Fluid Distribution System is mounted above the screen deck, no
trap exists to collect solids. As the fluid passes through the diverter box it
sweeps the box clean.
The shaker is equipped with two (2) or three (3) explosion proof vibratory
motors. The unique mounting of these vibrators produces a true linear
motion for a two (2) motor version and a balanced elliptical motion for a
three (3) motor version. With the two (2) motor version the G-force on
the shaker will be increased by 20%. The increased force and linear
motion will result in shorter screen life if used continuously. When the
three (3) motor version is in operation, the unit will produce a balanced
elliptical deck motion slowing down the solid conveyance and resulting in
much drier discharge and longer screen life.

19

3.5: Applications Mud Cleaner
3.5.1: Unweighted Mud’s
When using the mud cleaner, the underflow can be cleaned of the larger
low gravity solids, which have passed through the shakers and D-Sanders.
Also, less liquid loss will occur when passing through the screen so dryer
discards are obtained.

3.5.2: Weighted Mud’s
The D-Silter cones of the mud cleaner will remove most of the drill solids
larger than about 25 microns and barite larger than 16 microns from the
mud system and deposit them on the shaker screens. Solids larger than the
micron opening of the screen will be carried off the end to the waste pit.
Barite, along with liquid phase from the underflow, will fall through the
screen and return to the mud system.

3.5.3: Oil Mud’s
In some cases, the effectiveness of cyclone separators may be slightly
reduced due to the normal high viscosity of the oil muds.

20

4.0: Unit Descriptions
4.1: Physical
Note: All weights shown below are approximate for complete units.
Unit

Weight

Length

Width

Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671901-01
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671902-01
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671902-02
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671903-01
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671903-02
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671904-01
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671904-02
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671905-01
Mongoose Mud Cleaner
per Ass’y 9671905-02

6388 lbs
(2898 Kg)
7789 lbs
(3533 Kg)
8378 lbs
(3800 Kg)
7905 lbs
(3586 Kg)
7985 lbs
(3622 Kg)
6042 lbs
(2741 Kg)
6130 lbs
(2781 Kg)
7405 lbs
(3359 Kg)
7485 lbs
(3395 Kg)

113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)
113.33
(2879 mm)

63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)
63.12 in
(1603 mm)

Overall
Height
97.58 in
(2479 mm)
97.58 in
(2479 mm)
97.58 in
(2479 mm)
93.82 in
(2383 mm)
92.05 in
(2339 mm)
92.05 in
(2339 mm)
92.05 in
(2339 mm)
92.05 in
(2338 mm)
92.05 in
(2338 mm)

Weir Height
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)
35.00 in
(889 mm)

4.2: Electrical (Motors)
Manufacture
Martin Engineering for MI-Swaco
Martin Engineering for MI-Swaco

Type
Three Phase Induction Motor
Three Phase Induction Motor

Frame
60 CDX18-5900
60 CDX18-2100

4.3: Specifications (Motors)
Hz
60
60

Hz
50
50

HP (Watts)
2.00 (1491)
0.60 (447)
2.00 (1491)
0.60 (447)

RPM

Volts

1800

440-480

1800

220-240

HP (Watts)
1.75 (1306)
0.60 (448)
1.75 (1306)
0.60 (448)

RPM

Volts

1500

380-415

1500

220-240

Nominal Current Amps
2.9
0.88
5.8
1.76

Start Current Amps
22.5
4.26
45
8.52

Nominal Current Amps
3.1
0.85
5.4
1.47

Start Current Amps
23
3.76
40
6.5

4.4: Unit G Forces (Acceleration)
G Forces
Elliptical
(3 Motor)
Linear
(2 Motor)

5 G’s
6 G’s

21

5.0: Inspection, Preparation, Installation
Before setting up and operating the Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner, inspect all goods
as received from the shipping company. A claim for damage or loss should be
reported immediately to the carrier and to MI-Swaco. Also, check the bill of
lading for any separately shipped items, including manuals and CD’s.
Once it is confirmed the order has been received complete in an undamaged
condition, installation can begin.
ATTENTION! :

The Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner can be lifted with a proper
forklift rated to lift unit weight or via the lifting eyes on each
corner of the skid. When using the lifting eyes, use shackles
and a spreader bar adequate for unit weight to prevent
damage to the unit.

22

5.1: Unit Preparation
Read all instructions carefully and completely before you begin. Failure
to do so may result in personal injury or damage to the equipment.
If assemblies (9671902-01, -02), (9671903-01, -02) and (9671905-01, -02)
use steps 1, 2 and 6 thru 14.
If assemblies (9671901-01), (9671904-01, -02) use steps 1, 3 and 6 thru 14
To determined assembly supplied located unit nameplate on control
panel side of unit on the discharge end.
1.
2.

Locate unit at proper site.
Remove hardware shown in Figure 5.1a and store in a safe
place for reuse. Move the four (4) shipping brackets shown
in Figure 5.1a in direction shown after loosening hardware
used to fasten shipping bracket to skid see Figure 5.1a.
(Note: All shipping brackets must be away from basket
before operation.)
HARDWARE TO BE
REMOVED AND STORED
FOR FUTURE USE
(NOT SEEN HERE)

SHIPPINGBRACKET
(BOTH SIDES)
(MI-SWACO P/N: 9671809)
REMOVE HARDWARE AND STORE FOR
FUTURE USE. HARDWARE IS LOCATED
ON DISCHARGE AND FEED END OF SHAKER
MOVE SHIPPING
BRACKET IN THIS
DIRECTION

LOOSEN HARDWARE
(DO NOT REMOVE)
(BOTH SIDES)
MOVE SHIPPING
BRACKET IN THIS
DIRECTION

SHIPPINGBRACKET
(BOTH SIDES)
(MI-SWACO P/N: 9671809)

Figure 5.1a: For (9671902-01, -02) and (9671903-01, -02) and (9671905-01, -02) only

23

3.

Remove hardware shown in Figure 5.1b and store in a safe
place for reuse. Loosen hardware shown in Figure 5.1b on
both shipping brackets on discharge and feed end. Rotate
shipping bracket on discharge end per label on skid and
tighten down hardware. Pull shipping bracket on feed end
in direction shown in Figure 5.1b, and tighten down
hardware. (Note: All shipping bracket must be away from
basket before operation.)

MOVE SHIPPING
BRACKET IN THIS
DIRECTION
(BOTH SIDES)

SHIPPINGBRACKET SAME AS DEPICITED
IN FIGURE 5.1a (NOT SHOWN) (BOTH SIDES)
(MI-SWACO P/N: 9671809)

REMOVE HARDWARE AND STORE FOR
FUTURE USE. HARDWARE IS LOCATED
ON DISCHARGE AND FEED END OF SHAKER

3
LABEL

LOOSEN HARDWARE
ROTATE SHIPPINGBRACKET
PER LABEL

SHIPPINGBRACKET
(MI-SWACO P/N: 9671742)
(BOTH SIDES)

Figure 5.1b: For (9671902-01, -02) and (9671903-01, -02) only
4.
5.

Check all nuts, bolts, and fasteners on shaker for tightness.
Connect power supply to control panel (see Figure 5.1c, for
Control Assembly 9671688-02). A cable gland rated for
type of environment should be used.
3/4" NPT LOCATED ON
TOP OF CONTROL PANEL

Figure 5.1c

24

6.
7.
8.
WARNING! :

Lockout power to unit before going to step 6.
Remove covers from motors see Motor manual in
Appendix-A.
Lock-in power to unit.

Keep all objects away from motors during step 8. Potential
personal injury or death could occur during bump starting of
motors.

9.

10.
11.
12.

Bump start the motors to check rotation. (To bump start
motors, push the start button located on the control panel
and than quickly push stop button on the control panel.).
Motors should rotate in directions depicted in Figure 5.1d.
If motors do not rotate in directions depicted, switching any
two (2) of the three (3) leads in the motors will reverse the
motor rotation. Motors were wired at factory for correct
rotation.
Once rotation has been verified re-install motor covers.
Lockout power supply and reinstall motor covers.
Install screens (see Section 5.6).

FEED END OF UNIT
LEFT SIDE OF UNIT

DISCHARGE END OF UNIT

RIGHT SIDE OF UNIT

Figure 5.1d

25

5.2: Electrical Connection to Control Panel
Follow the below procedure to insure proper electrical connection of
power supply to the shaker control panel.
ATTENTION! :

Before making any electrical connections or disassembly of any
electrical equipment on this unit, perform proper
LOCKOUT/TAGOUT procedure of power source or sources
to this unit.

ATTENTION! :

A qualified electrician is required to perform any electrical
connections or disassembly of electrical equipment supplied on
this unit

WARNING!

Use proper PPE’s stated in Section 1.2 and per Local or
National codes
1.
2.

3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Determine rig voltage supplied to unit. Be sure the control panel
voltage is a match.
Lockout/Tagout power from the supply power cable that will be
attached. Proper cable gland must be used on supply power cable
for connecting to NPT on top of the control panel (see Figure 5.1b,
Section 5.1, for Control Assembly 9671688-02).
Install supply power cable to control panel. (See Figure 5.2a,
Starter Wiring Diagram.
Make sure all connections are tight.
Close control panel door and tighten bolts.
Make sure all shipping brackets and bolts are removed per Section
5.1 and all tools are removed from or around unit.
Lock in and turn on main supply power to shaker.
Unit is now ready for operation. See Section 6 for unit operation.

26

Figure 5.2a: Wiring Schematic Diagram

27

5.3: Installation, Location and Support
The Mud Cleaner is shipped as a complete assembly and would be
normally mounted over the shale pit (see Figure 5.3a). The unit should be
mounted as level as possible before either welding or bolting the unit to
the tank, as deviations will alter the separating characteristics of the
screens. The pump feeding the clones operates best with a flooded
suction. If possible, mount the pump below the normal operating mud
level in the pit. If not, keep the suction lifted as little as possible and use a
check valve or foot valve in the suction line. The screens when installed
should be tight and free of wrinkles.
ATTENTION

: Surfaces of the equipment will be slippery. Use caution when
working on or around the machine to avoid injury.

REMOVE DISCHARGE GATE
TYPICAL TROUGH
INSTALLATION HERE

SHALE PIT
TYPICAL SHALE SLIDE
INSTALLATION HERE
(DO NOT WELD TO BASKET)

Figure 5.3a

28

5.4: Typical Trough and Shale Slide Installation
Place a trough at desired fluid discharge location on the skid and place a
gate in the unused outlet. It may be necessary for a welder to add an
extension to the trough for the fluid to flow to the discharge tank (see
Figure 5.3a).
It is desirable to allow the cuttings to drop directly off the end of the
screen, but if this is not possible it will be necessary to connect a shale
slide from the end of the shaker to shale sump, to aid the flow of the
cuttings to the shale sump, the slope of the slide should be as steep as
possible (see Figure 5.3a, Section 5.3). Do not add the shale slide to the
basket, weld only to the skid.

5.5: Inlet Line and Bypass Line Connections
The Mud Cleaner is equipped with an Inlet Line connection located on the
D-Silter (see Figure 5.5a) and a Bypass Line connection located on the
skid (see Figure 5.5a). The Inlet Line will allow fluid flow to the shaker
screens if the bypass is activated on the D-Silter (see Section 6.2.1). The
Inlet Line connection is supplied with a 10” inlet flange arrangement (see
Figure 5.5a). The Bypass Line connection is used only to bypass the
shaker screens and is also supplied with a 10” bypass flange arrangement.
Both Inlet and Bypass connections plates can be modified to allow for a
6”, 8” and 10” weld stub to be fitted on them to meet your requirements.

0.0
O 1
254
O 8.0
203

10" (254) INLET LINE FLANGE
STANDARD CONNECTION
(PLATE CAN BE FITTED FOR
8" (203) AND 6" (154) INLET WELD STUB)

O 6.0
152

10" (254) BYPASS LINE FLANGE
STANDARD CONNECTION
(PLATE CAN BE FITTED FOR
8" (203) AND 6" (154) BYPASS WELD STUB)

0.0
O 1
254
O 8.0
203
O 6.0
152

36.0
914
10" INLET LOCATION

34.0
863
6" INLET LOCATION

16.5
419
8" BYPASS LOCATION

35.0
889
8" INLET LOCATION
17.5
444
10" BYASS LOCATION

31.6
802

15.5
394
6" BYPASS LOCATION

Figure 5.5a

29

5.6: Screen Installation
Screen installation requires minimal time or effort.
The Mongoose PT Shale Shaker of the Mud Cleaner unit is
designed for pretensioned screens with a wedge mounting system.
There are four (4) pretensioned screens (see Figure 5.6a, for
available screens) and eight (8) wedges, four (4) per side on the
Mongoose Shaker Basket. The screens are placed on the screen
bed and the wedges are driven between each screen edge and
support bars on the shaker sidewalls. The screen bed is slightly
crowned at the center causing the screen frames to bow when the
wedges are forced in place. This prevents the screens from
“whipping” up and down during shaker operation. Follow the
below procedure for installation of screens.
ATTENTION

1.
2.
3.
4.

5.

6.
7.

8.

9.

: Wear proper PPE equipment per Section 1.2. And wash down
the screen area prior to installing new screens.
Stop the flow of drilling fluid to the shaker.
While the shaker is running, wash down the screens. Clean all cuttings
and solids build up around the inside of the deck and the wedges.
Shut down shaker. Follow proper lockout/tagout procedures for
turning off power to the shaker.
Each screen is secured in place by two (2) wedges, one per side. A
rubber mallet is required to remove the wedges. A rubber mallet blows
to the end or to the top handle section can remove the wedges.
Remove screen panel. Screen panels should be removed and installed
one at a time. The following instructions apply to a single screen panel
and must be repeated for each additional panel.
Note that the wedges for the second screen from the feed end are
reversed for easier installation.
Wash down screen panel areas prior to installing new screens. Replace
any deck rubbers if worn, cracked or that may have become hard (see
Section 5.7).
Lay new screen into shaker deck. Position one wedge between the
screen edge and the support bar on the shaker side wall then position the
other wedge on the opposite side in the same manner and hammer tight, a
rubber mallet should be used to avoid damage to wedges, see Figure 5.6a
for proper location of wedges for tightness. CAUTION: Both wedges
must be in position prior to hammering them tight. Failure to due so
will prevent the second wedge from being started.
Wet down the new screens prior to actual use of drilling fluids.

The above procedure applies to all screen panels.

30

WEDGE

BASKET SIDEWALL
BRACKET
MIN. FLUSH WITH
BRACKET FOR TIGHTNESS
.75
MAX. FOR TIGHTNESS

SCREEN AREA

Figure 5.6a

5.7: Screen Selection Chart
Part numbers for screens available for the Mongoose PT Shaker are
provided below.
Mesh
10
20
30
40
24
38
50
70
84
110
140
175
210
250
84
110
140
175
210
250
84
110
140
175
210
250
325

Mesh Type
Magnum
Magnum
Magnum
Magnum
Magnum
Magnum
MX
MX
MX
MX
MX
MX
HC-Magnum
HC-Magnum
HC-Magnum
HC-Magnum
HC-Magnum
HC-Magnum
HC-Magnum

Part Number
JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250Pj
JMONHC325P

31

5.8: Movement, Shipping
If unit is moved or shipped from location, all shipping brackets must be in
place. To prepare unit for movement or shipping follow Procedure 1
below for Assemblies (9671902-01, -02), (9671903-01, -02) , (967190501, -02) only. For Assemblies (9671901-01) , (9671904-01, -02) see
Procedure 2 below.
ATTENTION!

: If shipping brackets can not be located DO NOT move shaker
assembly. Movement of the unit without shipping brackets
(9671742) and (9671809) in place may cause damage to the unit
due to movement allowed by the shaker basket. Contact your
local MI-Swaco representative for replacement of shipping
brackets.

Figure 5.8a: Shipping Bracket MI-Swaco P/N: 9671742
Used on assemblies (9671901-01), (9671901-01, -02) only

Figure 5.8b: Shipping Bracket MI-Swaco P/N: 9671809
Used on assemblies
(9671901-01) , (9671902-01, -02), (9671903-01, -02), (9671904-01, -02), (9671905-01, -02)

32

Procedure 1: Prepare Unit for Movement or Shipping
1.
2.
3.
4.

5.
6.
7.

Lower unit to the lowest deck angle of -3° (See Section
6.1).
Loosen hardware holding shipping bracket. See Figure
5.1a. (Do Not Remove)
Slide shipping bracket in opposite direction shown in
Figure 5.1a. Tapped hole must be facing basket.
Locate hardware that was removed in Figure 5.1a and
replace in location were removed in Figure 5.1a and tighten
into tapped hole of shipping brackets on feed and discharge
end of unit.
Tighten hardware in step 2.
Unit is ready for movement or shipping.
Once unit has been moved to new location go to Section
5.1 before unit is operated.

Procedure 2: Prepare Unit for Movement or Shipping
1. Lower unit to the lowest deck angle of -3° (See Section 6.1).
2. Loosen hardware holding shipping bracket on the feed end of
unit. See Figure 5.1b. (Do Not Remove)
3. Slide shipping bracket in opposite direction shown in Figure
5.1ba.
4. Locate hardware that was removed in Figure 5.1b and replace
in location were removed in Figure 5.1a and tighten.
5. Loosen hardware and rotate shipping bracket on discharge end
so that the tapped hole of the bracket is facing the basket. (See
shipping bracket label on skid or orientation.)
6. Tighten hardware in step 10 above in tapped hole of bracket.
7. Unit is ready for movement or shipping.
8. Once unit has been moved to new location go to Section 5.1
before unit is operated.

33

6.0: Unit Operation
6.1: Variable Deck Angle
The MI-Swaco Mongoose PT Shale Shaker is equipped with a manual
crank system that allows the deck angle to be adjusted while the unit is in
operation, up three (3°) degrees or down three (3°) degrees (see Figure
6.1a). Deck angle adjustment bolts require a 1-1/4” manual socket or
wrench.
There is a deck angle indicator plate located on both sides of the discharge
end of the unit. The pointer is located on the spring support bracket to
indicate deck angle. There are mechanical stops located on the indicator
plate at +3° and -3°

DECK ANGLE
ADJUSTMENT NUT
1-1/4"

GREASE FITTING
FOR JACK
DECK ANGLE
INDICATOR
DECK ANGLE
POINTER

Figure 6.1a
ATTENTION! :

Grease jack periodically with multi-purpose grease to aid in
movement of jack.

WARNING! :

Do not use pneumatic air tools to adjust deck angle.

ATTENTION! :

It is recommended that a manual ratchet be used for
adjustment. Also, it is recommend to adjust each side of the
basket no more than 2 degrees at a time. Do not attempt to
adjust jack beyond mechanical stop (up and down)

34

6.2: D-Silter Bypass Operation
The bypass mode on the D-Silter allows the stoppage of fluid flow to the
shaker screens and allows the unit to be used as a Flow Line unit. To
operate the bypass on various D-Silters that can be supplied with the Mud
Cleaner see procedures bellow.

1.
2.

Locate Bypass on feed end of shaker on D-Silter (See
Figure 6.2a).
Pull Bypass, to bypass mode position as shown in Figure
6.2a to allow flow of D-Sander and D-Silter fluid out
bypass exit. Push Bypass closed as depicted in Figure 6.2a
to allow shaker to operate as a Flow Line unit, see Figure
6.2a.

BYPASS SHOWN
IN BYPASS OPERATION
MODE
BYPASS SHOWN
IN FLOWLINE SHAKER
MODE
BYPASS FLUID FLOW
WHEN IN BYPASS
MODE
FLOWLINE
CONNECTION
FLOWDIRECTION

Figure 6.2a
3.

Open flow to inlet (Flow Line) connection on shaker shown
in Figure 6.2a to allow shaker to be used as a Flow Line
shaker, bypass both D-Sander and D-Silter assemblies.

35

6.3: Three (3) Motor Control Panel 6930007 (380V, 50 Hz)
The three (3) motor control panel (6930007) has a selector switch that will
operate the unit either as a linear motion or an elliptical motion shaker.
The Linear motion operation is general used for operations while drilling
top-hole sections where heavy, high volume solids such as gumbo are
usually encountered. In these intervals, shakers need to generate high Gforces to effectively move dense solids across the screens. Operating the
shaker in this mode will lead to lower screen life.
The balanced elliptical operation of the shaker is a gentler mode of
operation of solids solid movement across the screens. This will lead to
lower G-forces and longer screen life. The unit can be switched from
linear or elliptical on the fly (which means operation does not have to stop
to switch between the two). Operation of linear or elliptical modes will
depend on operating environments. See Figure 6.3a for location of
selector switch along with other components on the control panel.

EMERGENCY
PUSH PULL BUTTON

SELECTOR SWITCH
ELLIPITCAL / LINEAR

RESET BUTTON

RESET BUTTON

Figure 6.3a

36

7.0: Unit Maintenance and Part Replacements Procedures
The MI-Swaco Mud Cleaner has been designed to minimize routine
maintenance. Periodic cleaning of the shaker, D-sander and D-silter will
keep the unit at top efficiency. Wash the screens each time the shaker is
shut down. The screen deck rubber should be replaced when they show
signs of cracking or hardening (See Section 7.5).
Whenever possible, the entire inside of the shaker should be washed down
thoroughly to flush out caked and accumulated mud in the corners.

7.1: (3) Mtr. Control Panel (6930007) Maintenance 380V/50 Hz
Information
ATTENTION!

:

Before making any electrical connections or
disassembly of any electrical equipment on this unit,
perform proper LOCKOUT/TAGOUT procedure of
power source or sources to this unit.

ATTENTION! :

A qualified electrician is required to perform any electrical
connections or disassembly of electrical equipment supplied on
this unit.

WARNING! :

Use proper PPE’s per Section 1.2 and Local and National
codes.

Item No.

Qty.

A
B
C
D
E
F
H
I
J
L
M
N
O
P

2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
2
1
2

MI-Swaco
P/N
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606
7152605
7518022
7518020

Description
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters
Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses

Figure 7.1a: Control Panel 3 Motor 380V/50 Hz Parts List (MI-Swaco #: 6930007)
37

P

DOOR IS SHOWN OPEN
O

E
G

D

B

F

J
C

I

MS1

A

L

A

I

MS2

MS4

MS3

L

H

H

H

H

M

M

N

N

Figure 7.1b: Control Panel 3 Motor 380/50 Hz Internal and External Components
(MI-Swaco #: 6930007)

38

7.2: Motor Maintenance
The motor requires no daily or weekly maintenance. Once every 3000
hours of operation as stated in Motor manual located in Appendix-A the
motor bearings must be lubricated. In effect this is twice year
maintenance. Refer to Motor manual located in Appendix-A for other
proper maintenance procedures.
To preserve the warranty the proper maintenance procedures and
lubricates stated in Appendix-A should be followed. Detailed disassembly
instructions can be found in the in Appendix-A.
ATTENTION! :

It is imperative that the following strict grease requirements be
followed: Only Kluber Isoflex Topas NB52 should be used for
bearings.

7.3: Deck Angle Jack Greasing
The deck angle adjustment jacks have a grease fitting located on the
discharge side of the jack. Once a month apply 10 shots of a multipurpose grease into the grease fitting and run deck angle adjustment up
and down twice (2) to allow grease penetration to jack inner screw.

7.4: Screen Deck Rubber Replacement
To replace screen deck rubbers, follow the procedure below.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

8.
9.
10.

Remove all screens panels from the shaker.
Wash the screen bed area thoroughly.
Remove the screws along the screen bar weldment (Mi
SWACO #: 1441471).
Carefully remove the screen bar weldments. Do not bend
the screen bar weldments.
Remove the old rubber gasketing from the bed.
Replace clips in basket (MI-Swaco #: 07-415).
Wash the screen bed area thoroughly to prevent any
accumulated mud or solids from being trapped under the
gasket and screen bar weldments.
Place new rubber gasket over the bed (MI-Swaco #:
5837001).
Re-place screws removed in step 3.
Repeat this to all screen sections as needed.

39

7.5: Deck Angle Jack Replacement
ATTENTION

: Potential crushing of hands, feet or other objects is possible
during deck angle jack replacement. Keep all objects clear of
work area.

To replace one or both deck angle adjustment jacks abide by the following
procedure.
1.
2.

3.
4.
5.
6.

Lockout/Tagout power supply to unit.
Use suitable lifting device to lift basket assembly weight
(2225 lbs (1009 Kg)) off the springs located on the
discharge end.
Remove spring and isolation washers on one or both sides
of the shaker which needs to be replaced (see Figure 7.5a).
Remove deck angle adjustment indicator, jack and spring
support weldment along with pointer from unit.
Remove spring support weldment and pointer from old
jack.
Install spring support weldment and pointer removed from
step 5 to new jack (MI-Swaco #: 9671681) (see Figure
7.5a).

SPRINGISOLATION WASHER
SPRING
SPRINGISOLATION WASHER

JACK

SPRINGSUPPORT
WELDMENT
DECK ANGLE INDICATOR
NOT SHOW. MUST BE PLACED
ON UNIT FIRST BEFORE JACK
UNIT
POINTER

Figure 7.5a
7.
8.
9.

Re-install deck angle adjustment indicator first then place
new jack inside indicator and tighten hardware.
Re-place spring and isolation washer back into place per
Figure 7.5a.
Lower basket assembly back onto spring making sure
basket is properly aligned with springs.

40

7.6: Vibrator Motor Removal and Replacement Procedure
ATTENTION!

:

ATTENTION! :

Motor bolts have been torqued to proper requirements
when shipped from factory. It is recommended that the motor
bolt torque be verified and documented every 672 hours or 1
month of operation.

ATTENTION! :

Before making any electrical connections or disassembly of any
electrical equipment on this unit, perform proper LOCKOUT/
TAGOUT procedure of power source or sources to this unit.

ATTENTION! :

A qualified electrician is required to perform any electrical
connections or disassembly of electrical equipment supplied on
this unit.

WARNING! :

Use proper PPE’s per Section 1.2 and Local or National codes.

Under no circumstances should the shakers be run with
one or more motor mounting bolts missing or not
torqued properly. Do not operate shaker without
motors in proper working condition and motor bolts
properly torqued to requirements stated below. Failure
to follow the statements below can result in motor
malfunction causing extensive damage or injury.

Follow the procedure below to remove and replace a vibrator motor or
motors.
1.
2.

3.
4.

5.

Lockout/Tagout power source to unit.
Disconnect wiring in motor junction box (see Figure 1) of
motor or motors that are going to be replaced. Note:
Document wire colors to terminals in motor junction
box before disconnecting.
Loosen (A) on cable gland (see Figure 1 and 2) and slide
over motor cable.
Loosen (B) on cable gland (see Figure 1 and 2) and pull all
wires in motor junction box out, carefully not to damage
wire connectors on wires.
Once motor cable has been removed from motor junction
box remove all fittings that attach cable gland to motor.

41

6.

7.
8.

9.

10.

11.

Large Motor
Item #
Qty
1
4
2
4
3
4
4
4
Small Motor
5
4
6
4
7
4
8
4

Hook proper lifting device to motor that is being replaced.
Use lifting points on motors (see Figure 1). Caution:
Motors are heavy, large motor 225 lbs (102 Kg) and
small motor 110 lbs (50 Kg). Apply a small amount of
tension to lifting device to keep motors from falling during
motor bolt removal.
Remove motor bolt and hardware.
Remove motor. Attention: Note motor wire inlet
location and direction on motor junction box before
removing motor.
Clean and inspect motor mounting surface for damage such
as cracks and surface defects (see Figure 3). Attention:
Make sure that both the motor mounting surface and
back of motor mount plate are clean and paint free.
Position new motor onto unit. Motor wire inlet location
must be located the same as the motor removed in step 8
above.
Install NEW motor mounting hardware (see Figure 3 and
Table 1). Quantity shown below is for one large motor and
one small motor. Attention: Note orientation of items 3
and 7, figure 3. Items must be installed as shown in
Detail A and B.

MI-Swaco P/N
1407169
BM6S80043-01
05-244
1305055

Description
HHCS M20-1.5 x 120 mm lg., Grade 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Motor Washer
Lockwasher Schnorr M20
Nut, Hex M20-1.5, Grade 10.9 Yellow Chromate

1407144
9671682
05-248
1305040

HHCS M16-1.5 x 100 mm lg., Grade 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr M16
Nut, Hex M16-1.5, Grade 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Table 1

42

12.
13.

14.

15.
16.
17.
18.
19.

Hand tighten all bolts.
Apply initial torque of 160 ft-lbs (217 N-m) to all bolts for
the large motors and 85 ft-lbs (115 N-m) for small motor
mounting bolts.
After all bolts have been torque to step 13, apply final
torque of 320 ft-lbs (430 N-m) to all large motor mounting
bolts and 170 ft-lb (230 N-m) for small motor mounting
bolts.
Re-install all fittings removed from step 5 into motor wire
inlet in order they were removed.
Feed wires into fittings of step 15 and reconnect them to
motor terminals noted in step 2.
Tighten (A) and (B) from step 3 and 4.
Lock-in power source to unit.
Run unit for 4 hours and retorqued all motor mounting
bolts to step 14.

MOTOR LIFT
POINT LOCATION

CABLE GLAND

A

MOTOR JUNCTION BOX

B

FIGURE 1
FITTINGS TO MOTOR
JUNCTION BOX

MOTOR LIFT
POINT LOCATION

B

A

MOTOR CABLE

FIGURE 2

CABLE GLAND

43

B
A

1

5

FIGURE 3
2

3
6
8

4
7

DETAIL A

DETAIL B

44

7.7: Spring Removal and Replacement Procedure
ATTENTION

: Potential crushing of hands, feet or other objects is possible
during spring removal and replacement. Keep all objects clear
of work area.

Springs should be replaced if wear is evident or any abnormal
compression is observed or server corrosion is present. Follow the below
procedure for removing and replacing the springs.
Note: If one spring is to be changed it is recommended that all springs be
changed.
1.
2.

3.
4.
5.
6.

Lockout/Tagout power supply to unit.
Use suitable lifting device suitable to lift basket assembly (2225
lbs (1009 Kg) off of springs located on the discharge end. Basket
assembly should be lifted approximately 5 in (127 mm) above
springs.
Remove springs and spring isolation washers (on top of spring),
see Section 7.5, figure 7.5a.
Replace new spring onto spring support weldment and bottom
spring isolation washer as depicted in figure 7.5a, Section 7.5.
Replace top spring isolation washer removed in step 3 onto new
springs.
Lower basket assembly back onto new springs. Caution: Basket
must be properly seated on new springs.

Feed end springs will be changed in same manner described above.

45

7.8: Cable Gland Assembly Instructions
1.

Assembly of a cable gland.
A) Backnut
B) Middle Nut
C) Clamping Ring
D) Spigot
E) Brass Pot
F) Entry (with captive deluge seal)
G) Epoxy Compound
H) Coupling
D
E
B

A

H
F

C

G

2.
3.

Place the Entry onto the motor fittings or the control panel.
Determine length of cable to suit equipment.

Desired Length

4.

Cut and remove rubber insulation to expose copper braid.

46

Copper Braid
Insulation

5.

Determine braid length by cable gland size (ref. size on Entry)
A) 13/16” (20mm) for cable gland sizes Os to A.
B) 1” (25mm) for cable gland sizes B to C2.
C) 1-1/4” (32mm for cable gland sizes D to H.
Braid Length

6.

Copper Braid

Slide the Backnut, Middle nut, and Clamping ring over the cable.

Clamping Ring

Backnut

Middle Nut

47

7.

Push the copper braid over the clamping ring and cut the remaining
insulation at the base of the copper braid to expose the wires.

Copper Braid
Clamping Ring

Copper Braid

Insulation
Clamping Ring

Wire
Copper Braid Base

Direction
Direction

8.

Slide the Spigot over the wires and push the spigot into the copper
braid until the end of the braid is up against the shoulder of the
spigot.
Clamping Ring
Copper Braid

9.

Position the clamping ring over the copper braid and bring the
middle nut up to meet the entry.

48

10.

Hand tighten the middle nut onto the entry and then turn with a
wrench until you hear a squeak. NOTE: Do not over tighten this
can cause damage to the copper braid.

11.

Unscrew the middle nut and visually inspect that the braid has
been successfully clamped between the spigot and the clamping
ring.

12.

The epoxy compound must be mixed into the ratio of 1:1 until both
colors have blended into one, without any streaks. NOTE: Rolling
and folding is the most effective method of obtaining an even
blend. NOTE: When handling this material the gloves supplied
must be worn.

49

13.

Spread out the wires and pack in the epoxy compound.

14.

With all gaps and voids filled, bring the wires back together and
pack more compound around out-side of the wires in a cone-shape.

15.

Slide the brass pot over the spigot and remove any surplus
compound from the top of the brass pot and the joint face.

Brass Nut
Joint Face

50

16.

Hand tighten the middle nut onto the entry and then tighten with a
wrench.

17.

Hand tighten the back nut onto the middle nut and then tighten
with a wrench.

18.

The completed assembly.

51

8.0: Start up and Operation
The following section provides instructions for normal operation. Before
operating the unit, make sure that you performed all steps in Section 5.1 and 5.2.
Once the unit has been installed, the only changes or adjustments that should be
made are screen mesh and deck angle adjustments. Screen selection will depend
upon your specified drilling parameters, such as circulating volume, mud
viscosity, penetration rate, etc. See Section 5.6 for screen installation and
removal procedure.
ATTENTION! :

Screen selection chart is shown in Section 5.7.

8.1: Start up
Once all steps in Section 5.1, 5.2, 5.3 and 5.6 have be completed, follow
the below procedure for start up of the unit.
ATTENTION! :

Make sure all objects such as tools are clear from unit before
starting unit.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Wet screens prior to screening drilling fluid.
Turn unit control panel to “Linear” or “Elliptical”
depending on drilling parameters.
Push “start” button on control panel.
Allow the flow of fluid to shaker screens. Note: Apply
flow of fluid slowly at first so not to flood the screens.
Do not allow fluid end point to exceed 3/4 coverage of the
discharge screen.

52

8.2: Deck Angle Adjustment
The manual jacking system is used to change the deck angle of screening
surface relative to the neutral position (0º). The angle adjustments are
from -3º to +3º degrees. It is not necessary to shut down the shaker before
changing the deck angle.
ATTENTION! :

Do not use an air (pneumatic) ratchet or wrench to adjust deck
angle adjustment jack.

To change the deck angle
1.

Locate the manual jacks on the discharge end of the shaker
(see Figure 8.2a).
1-1/4" NUT

DECK ANGLE
INDICATOR PLATE

POINTER

Figure 8.2a

53

2.

Use a manual ratchet or wrench to adjust the 1-1/4” nut
located on the top of the jack. Adjust each side to the
desired position. DO NOT ADJUST MORE THAN 2°
PER SIDE WHILE CHANGING DECK ANGLE.

8.3: Screen Blinding
If the screen openings plug (blind) with drilled solids see recommended
methods below for cleaning screens.
ATTENTION! :

Never use a wire or stiff fiber brush on the screens.
1.
2.

3.

With screens removed use high pressure air.
With screens removed wash from the back side with
water or diesel fuel depending on type of drilling fluid
being screened.
Change screen to a finer mesh type.

54

9.0: Troubleshooting
Problem
Screen wedge comes
loose

Probable Cause
Wedge not properly installed
Solids under screen or wedge

Wedge bracket on basket
will not hold wedge
properly

Driving wedge in to far

Solids are migrating to
one side of the basket or
not discharging properly

One vibrator motor not
running
One vibrator rotating in
wrong direction
Unit not level

Suggested Remedy
Ensure wedge is fully
engaged, see Figure 5.6a,
Section 5.6
Return bracket on basket
back to normal position
Check vibrator motor
and control panel
Reverse rotation

Vibrator bearings worn
Improper clearance between
basket and skid
Loose fasteners or hardware

Level unit
Check and reinstall
wedges
Replace motor
Determine cause of
interference and fix
Locate and tighten

Mud Cleaner bypass
valve stuck

Caked mud

Clean

Discharge gate won’t
close fully

Clogged with mud
Gate bent
Gate holder bent

Clean out gate with water
Straighten gate holder
Straighten gate holder
Service bearings, see
Appendix-A
Replace motor
Adjust deck angle, or
change to a coarser mesh
screen

Wedge or wedges loose
Shaker makes unusual
loud noises

Vibrator overheating (70
degrees over ambient)
Mud builds up on screen
or too much spills over
discharge
Mud spills over sides or
end of skid
Solids build up at back
edge of screen

Bearing out of grease
Bearing worn out
Screen mesh too fine
Discharge gates not fully
open
Caked mud around gates
Third motor not rotating in
correct direction, see Figure
5.1d, Section 5.1

Fully open gates
Flush out obstruction
Reverse rotation

55

Page Left Blank

56

10.0: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671901-01 (Shaker Mongoose PT 10T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.1

Item
#
1
2
3
4

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

1
1
2
1

9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003

5

1

9671906

6
7
8
9

1
4
2
1

9650360
07-409
9671809
9671839

Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Ass’y Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
10T4 D-Silter Ass’y w/ Header Box Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT
Plate, Cover 10T4 D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner

Figure 10.0a – Parts List for 9671901-01

57

10.1: Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit (9671688-02)

1

SEE CABLE ROUTINGVIEW

A

C

B

D

E

2

11
15 14

11
8

7

7

9

13
2x

16
7

8
8
6

4

7

5

6
8

7

4

ON BOTTOM OF ITEM 2

8

11

11

7

5

10
12

9
11

11

6

5

4

6

4

12
12

5
6
6

Item #
*1
2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Qty
1
1
4
6
6
6
6
6
2
13
6
60 ft.
8
4
4
4

8

4

4

5

5

Description
Plate, Control Panel Mounting Adapter
Starter Assembly 380 V, 50 Hz
Mount Vibration Donut
Lockwasher, 1”
Conduit Locknut, ¾” NPT
Cord Grip Straight
Reducer Bushing, ¾” MPT x ½ FPT
Cable Connector, ½ NPT .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Conduit Elbow, 90 Deg. ¾ x ¾ FPT
Tie Cable
Decal, Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Conductor, UL Approved
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Lockwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Hex Nut, M12, SST
HHCS, M12 x 80 mm Lg., SST

MI-Swaco P/N
9671689
6930007
5859378
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
04-1147

Figure 10.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02
* = Items not used

58

For proper supporting of motor cable see Cable Routing View and Table 1 below

CABLE #3
A

B

C

D

E

CABLE #1

25
REF

CABLE #2

Cable Routing View

CABLE #3
CABLE #2
CABLE #1

5.5”
13.5”
15”
MOTOR TO
A

6”
6”
6”
7”
4.5”
6”
6”
6”
7”
6.5”
6”
6”
6”
7”
6”
A TO
B TO
C TO
D TO
E TO
B
C
D
E
TOWER
APPROXIMATE LENGTH OF CABLE (INCHES)

35”
45”
46”
TOTAL
LENGTH

Table 1

59

10.2: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671843 (Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motors and
Controls)

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Qty
1
1
24
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
8
40
24
2
24
2
2
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
9671790
9671738-01
04-1270
9671681
1305055
1407169
9671815
9671742
05-296
05-307
1493215
05-305
05-306
8420202
03-415
9671679
9671683
9671744
9671745
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

26

4

1407144

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

8
4
1
4
1
1
12
12
24
12
4
2
4
4

5895002
1305040
9650360
07-409
9671652-01
3916067
1493003
03-412
05-308
05-309
BM6K80098
BM6K80097
5804004
9650511

Description
Skid Weldment Mongoose Effluent
Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
Gate, Skid Slide Mongoose Effluent Design
Bracket, Shipping Metric
Flatwasher M20 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M20 Metric, SS
Screw Hex Hd, SS, M20 x 45 mm
Flatwasher M12 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Decal MI-Swaco
Hex Nut M12 Metric, SS, M12 x 1.75, SS
Weldment, Spring Spool Mongoose Flat Panel
Indicator Pointer Mongoose PT Bolt Flg. Design
Plate, Right Indicator
Plate, Left Indicator
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Nameplate MI-Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4” Grip
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Gasket Ring ANSI Flng RF 150 LB 10 in
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS
Label, Lift Point
Label, “PE” Protective Earth
Boot, Spring
Decal Shipping Bracket Position

Figure 10.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671843

60

10.3: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671738-01 (Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT MS Basket
/ 304 SS HDW (Metric)

See Following Drawing

Item #
1
2

Qty:
1
1

MI-Swaco P/N
9671610
9671637-02

3

8

5895001

4
5
6
7
8

36
28
28
28
1

05-277
04-1103
05-270
03-229
9671638-02

9

1

5873004

10
11
12

4
4
1

5837001
9671640
9671925

13

32

07-415

14

32

1441471

15

1

BM6K80100

Description
Basket Weldment Mongoose PT
Cover, Removable Mongoose Flat Panel
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Flatwasher M10 Metric, SS
HHCS M10 x 30 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M10 Split, SS
Hex Nut M10 Metric, SS
Bar, Skirt Retainer
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80
Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Drip Lip Basket Mongoose
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk.
0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg.,
SS,
Sq. Head
Label, Crush Hands

Figure 10.3a: Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01

61

10.4: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671906 ( 10T4 D-Silter Assy w/ Header Box Mongoose
PT Mud Cleaner)

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
40
10
2
1
10
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
70
24
35
12
31
4
12
2
35
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5010134
5010135
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622532
9622585
9622595
9650360
9671652-01
9671907
9671914
9671915
9671926
9671927
9671941
9697001-13
9697001-14
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1106
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flng RF 150 LB. 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cap Grooved End 8 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gskt 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gskt 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gskt 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gskt 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gskt
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manfld Feed D-Silter 10T4 w/o Flange
Manfld Overflow D-Silter 10T4 / ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Nameplate ID Product
Cover, MS Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Weldment, 10T4 Header Box w/o Flange Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Leg Header Box D-Silter 10T4
Weldment, Leg Header Box D-Silter 10T4
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 10 in x 5 in Lg.
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M24 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric, 304 SS, M12 x 1.75
Hex Nut M24 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 40 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate Plt. Gr. 10.9 Full Thread
CVR/Plug-I/O 6” Dia. High Grade Nitrile 45-70 Shore A Hardiness
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M24 Split 304 SS

Figure 10.4a: Parts List for Assembly 9671906
62

10.5: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9622220 (Clone Twin 4” Urethane Complete w/ 1/2”
Apex)

1

2

Item #
1
2

Qty
1
2

MI-Swaco P/N
9622221
9622312

2

Description
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

Figure 10.5a: Parts List for Assembly 9622220

NOTE: Item 2 can be supplied with different Apex openings
Valve Apex 3/8” = 9622338
Valve Apex 5/8” = 9622358

63

10.6: Recommended Spare Parts for 9671901-01 Configuration
Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

64

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
10.0a / 3
10.0a / 4
10.1a / 4
10.1a / 5
10.1a / 6
10.1a / 7
10.1a / 8
10.1a / 9
10.1a / 12
10.2a / 4
10.2a / 5
10.2a / 6
10.2a / 20
10.2a / 21
10.2a / 22
10.2a / 23
10.2a / 24
10.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

10.2a / 26

4

1407144

10.2a / 27
10.2a / 28
10.2a / 32
10.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

10.3a / 3

8

5895001

10.3a / 9
10.3a / 10
10.3a / 11
10.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

10.3a / 14

32

1447471

10.4a / 6
10.4a / 7
10.4a / 8
10.4a / 9
10.4a / 10
10.4a / 11
10.4a / 12
10.4a / 13
10.4a / 14
10.4a / 15

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
40
10
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5010135
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Cnectr Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flng RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flng RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cap Grooved End 8 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gskt 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gskt 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gskt 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gskt 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gskt
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

65

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

10.4a / 17
10.4a / 18
10.4a / 19
10.4a / 20
10.4a / 29
10.4a / 30
10.4a / 46
10.5a / 1
10.5a / 2

10
1
1
20
2
1
2
1
2

9622220
9622532
9622585
9622595
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312

Description
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manfld Feed D-Silter 10T4 w/o Flng
Manfld Overflow D-Silter 10T4 / ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

66

Page Left Blank

67

11.0: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671902-01 and 9671902-02
Assembly 9671902-01:

Shaker Mongoose PT 2-12/10T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

Assembly 9671902-02:

Shaker Mongoose PT 3-12/10T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

11.0.1:

Assembly 9671902-01 (Shaker Mongoose PT 2-12/10T4 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.2

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
2
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003

5

1

9671906

6
7
8
9
10

1
1
4
2
1

9671947
9650360
07-409
9671809
9671955

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
10T4 D-Silter Assembly w/ Header Box Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner
2-12, D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT
Weldment, Trough 2-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner

Figure 11.0.1a – Parts List for 9671902-01

68

11.0.2:

Assembly 9671902-02 (Shaker Mongoose PT 3-12/10T4 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.3

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
2
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003

5

1

9671906

6
7
8
9
10

1
1
4
2
1

9671954
9650360
07-409
9671809
9671960

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
10T4 D-Silter Assembly w/ Header Box Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner
D-Sander 3-12 Stand w/ Clones Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT
Weldment, Trough 3-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner

Figure 11.0.2a – Parts List for 9671902-02

69

11.1: Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit (9671688-02)
Applies to main assemblies 9671902-01, -02

1

SEE CABLE ROUTINGVIEW

A

C

B

D

E

2

11
15 14

11
8

7

7

9

13
2x

16
7

8
8
6

4

7

5

6
8

7

4

ON BOTTOM OF ITEM 2

8

11

11

7

5

10
12

9
11

11

6

5

4

6

4

12
12

5
6
6

Item #
*1
2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Qty
1
1
4
6
6
6
6
6
2
13
6
60 ft.
8
4
4
4

8

4

4

5

5

Description
Plate, Control Panel Mounting Adapter
Starter Assembly 380 V, 50 Hz
Mount Vibration Donut
Lockwasher, 1”
Conduit Locknut, ¾” NPT
Cord Grip Straight
Reducer Bushing, ¾” MPT x ½ FPT
Cable Connector, ½ NPT .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Conduit Elbow, 90 Deg. ¾ x ¾ FPT
Tie Cable
Decal, Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Conductor, UL Approved
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Lockwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Hex Nut, M12, SST
HHCS, M12 x 80 mm Lg., SST

MI-Swaco P/N
9671689
6930007
5859378
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
04-1147

Figure 11.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02
* = Items not used

70

For proper supporting of motor cable see Cable Routing View and Table 1 below

CABLE #3
A

B

C

D

E

CABLE #1

25
REF

CABLE #2

Cable Routing View

CABLE #3
CABLE #2
CABLE #1

5.5”
13.5”
15”
MOTOR TO
A

6”
6”
6”
7”
4.5”
6”
6”
6”
7”
6.5”
6”
6”
6”
7”
6”
A TO
B TO
C TO
D TO
E TO
B
C
D
E
TOWER
APPROXIMATE LENGTH OF CABLE (INCHES)

35”
45”
46”
TOTAL
LENGTH

Table 1

71

11.2: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671843 (Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motors and
Controls)
Applies to main assemblies 9671902-01, -02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Qty
1
1
24
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
8
40
24
2
24
2
2
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
9671790
9671738-01
04-1270
9671681
1305055
1407169
9671815
9671742
05-296
05-307
1493215
05-305
05-306
8420202
03-415
9671679
9671683
9671744
9671745
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

26

4

1407144

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

8
4
1
4
1
1
12
12
24
12
4
2
4
4

5895002
1305040
9650360
07-409
9671652-01
3916067
1493003
03-412
05-308
05-309
BM6K80098
BM6K80097
5804004
9650511

Description
Skid Weldment Mongoose Effluent
Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
Gate, Skid Slide Mongoose Effluent Design
Bracket, Shipping Metric
Flatwasher M20 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M20 Metric, SS
Screw Hex Hd, SS, M20 x 45 mm
Flatwasher M12 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Decal MI-Swaco
Hex Nut M12 Metric, SS, M12 x 1.75, SS
Weldment, Spring Spool Mongoose Flat Panel
Indicator Pointer Mongoose PT Bolt Flg. Design
Plate, Right Indicator
Plate, Left Indicator
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Nameplate MI-Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4” Grip
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS
Label, Lift Point
Label, “PE” Protective Earth
Boot, Spring
Decal Shipping Bracket Position

Figure 11.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671843
72

11.3: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671738-01 (Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT MS Basket
/ 304 SS HDW (Metric)
Applies to main assemblies 9671902-01, -02

See Following Drawing

Item #
1
2

Qty
1
1

MI-Swaco P/N
9671610
9671637-02

3

8

5895001

4
5
6
7
8

36
28
28
28
1

05-277
04-1103
05-270
03-229
9671638-02

9

1

5873004

10
11
12

4
4
1

5837001
9671640
9671925

13

32

07-415

14

32

1441471

15

1

BM6K80100

Description
Basket Weldment Mongoose PT
Cover, Removable Mongoose Flat Panel
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Flatwasher M10 Metric, SS
HHCS M10 x 30 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M10 Split, SS
Hex Nut M10 Metric, SS
Bar, Skirt Retainer
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80
Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Drip Lip Basket Mongoose
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk.
0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg.,
SS, Sq. Head
Label, Crush Hands

Figure 11.3a: Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01

73

11.4: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671906 (10T4 D-Silter Assembly w/ Header Box
Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assemblies 9671902-01, -02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
40
10
2
1
10
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
70
24
35
12
31
4
12
2
35
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5010134
5010135
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622532
9622585
9622595
9650360
9671652-01
9671907
9671914
9671915
9671926
9671927
9671941
9697001-13
9697001-14
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1106
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cap Grooved End 8 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Feed D-Silter 10T4 w/o Flange
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 10T4 / ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Nameplate ID Product
Cover, MS Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Weldment, 10T4 Header Box w/o Flange Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Leg Header Box D-Silter 10T4
Weldment, Leg Header Box D-Silter 10T4
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 10 in x 5 in Lg.
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M24 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric, 304 SS, M12 x 1.75
Hex Nut M24 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 40 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate Plt. Gr. 10.9 Full Thread
CVR/Plug-I/O 6” Dia. High Grade Nitrile 45-70 Shore A Hardiness
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M24 Split 304 SS

Figure 11.4a: Parts List for Assembly 9671906

74

11.5: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9622220 (Clone Twin 4” Urethane Complete w/ 1/2”
Apex)
Applies to main assemblies 9671902-01, -02

1

2

Item #
1
2

Qty
1
2

Part Number
9622221
9622312

2

Description
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

Figure 11.5a: Parts List for Assembly 9622220

NOTE: Item 2 can be supplied with different Apex openings
Valve Apex 3/8” = 9622338
Valve Apex 5/8” = 9622358

75

11.6: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671947 and 9671954
Assembly 9671947:

2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner; Applies to main assembly 9671902-01

Assembly 9671954:

3-12 D-Sander Stand w/ Clones Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner; Applies to main assembly 9671902-02

76

11.6.1:

Assembly 9671947 (2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT
Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assembly 9671902-01

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Qty
1
2
2
4
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32
4
8
4
16
2
8
4
4
12
2
16
2
8
4

MI-Swaco P/N
00-1614
1289105
1289140
1492031
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9650360
9671953
9671961
9671962
9671964
9671965
9671001-13
9697001-14
05-305
05-276
05-174
05-160
03-415
03-232
03-145
03-404
04-1105
04-1106
04-1451
05-306
05-285
05-176
05-236

Description
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
DRS #4 x 5/8, 304 SS
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Nameplate ID Product
Weldment, 2-12, 3-12 D-Sander Stand PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Adjustment D-Sander Clones PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Mating 2-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 10 in x 5 in Lg.
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M8 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher 5/8 304 SS
Flatwasher 3/4 304 SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M8 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut 5/8-NC 304 SS
Hex Nut 3/4-NC 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 40 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M8 x 60 mm Metric 304 SST Hex Head Cap Screw
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 5/8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 3/4 Split 304 SST

Figure 11.6.1a: Parts List for Assembly 9671947
77

11.6.2:

Assembly 9671954 (3-12 D-Sander Sander with Clones
Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assembly 9671902-02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty
1
2
2
4
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32
4
6
4
4
16
2
8
4
4
4
12
2
16
2
6
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
00-1614
1289140
1289171
1492031
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015031
5015032
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621325
9621326
9650360
9671953
9671961
9671963
9671964
9671965
9671001-13
9697001-14
05-305
05-276
05-174
05-160
05-238
03-415
03-232
03-145
03-404
03-405
04-1105
04-1106
04-1451
05-306
05-285
05-176
05-236
05-177

Description
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 7/8-9 NC x 16.06 Lg. w/ Nuts
DRS #4 x 5/8, 304 SS
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 12 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Inlet 10” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Manifold 12” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Nameplate ID Product
Weldment, 2-12, 3-12 D-Sander Stand PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Adjustment D-Sander Clones PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Mating 3-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 10 in x 5 in Lg.
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M8 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher 5/8 304 SS
Flatwasher 3/4 304 SS
Flatwasher 7/8, 304 SS Type A Plain Narrow
Hex Nut M12 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M8 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut 5/8-NC 304 SS
Hex Nut 3/4-NC 304 SS
Hex Nut 7/8-NC 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 40 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M8 x 60 mm Metric 304 SST Hex Head Cap Screw
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 5/8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 3/4 Split 304 SST
Lockwasher 7/8 Split 316 SS

Figure 11.6.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671954
78

11.7: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9621280 (Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End)
Applies to main assemblies 9671902-01, -02

5
1

6
2

3

6
4

Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2

Part Number
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Description
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

Figure 11.7a: Parts List for Assembly 9621280

79

11.8: Recommended Spare Parts for Assemblies 9671902-01 and
9671902-02
11.8.1:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671902-01

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

80

Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
11.0.1a / 3
11.0.1a / 4
11.1a / 4
11.1a / 5
11.1a / 6
11.1a / 7
11.1a / 8
11.1a / 9
11.1a / 12
11.2a / 4
11.2a / 5
11.2a / 6
11.2a / 20
11.2a / 21
11.2a / 22
11.2a / 23
11.2a / 24
11.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

11.2a / 26

4

1407144

11.2a / 27
11.2a / 28
11.2a / 32
11.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

11.3a / 3

8

5895001

11.3a / 9
11.3a / 10
11.3a / 11
11.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

11.3a / 14

32

1447471

11.4a / 6
11.4a / 7
11.4a / 8
11.4a / 9
11.4a / 10
11.4a / 11
11.4a / 12
11.4a / 13
11.4a / 14
11.4a / 15

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
40
10
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5010135
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plate M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plate M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plate M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cap Grooved End 8 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

81

Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

11.4a / 17
11.4a / 18
11.4a / 19
11.4a / 20
11.4a / 29
11.4a / 30
11.4a / 38
11.5a / 1
11.5a / 2
11.6.1a / 1
11.6.1a / 2
11.6.1a / 3
11.6.1a / 5
11.6.1a / 6
11.6.1a / 7
11.6.1a / 8
11.6.1a / 9
11.6.1a / 10
11.6.1a / 11
11.6.1a / 12
11.6.1a / 13
11.6.1a / 14
11.7a / 1
11.7a / 2
11.7a / 3
11.7a / 4
11.7a / 5
11.7a / 6

10
1
1
20
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9622220
9622532
9622585
9622595
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289105
1289140
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Feed D-Silter 10T4 w/o Flange
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 10T4 / ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

82

11.8.2:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671902-02

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.

Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

83

Spare Parts Lists Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
11.0.2a / 3
11.0.2a / 4
11.1a / 4
11.1a / 5
11.1a / 6
11.1a / 7
11.1a / 8
11.1a / 9
11.1a / 12
11.2a / 4
11.2a / 5
11.2a / 6
11.2a / 20
11.2a / 21
11.2a / 22
11.2a / 23
11.2a / 24
11.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

11.2a / 26

4

1407144

11.2a / 27
11.2a / 28
11.2a / 32
11.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

11.3a / 3

8

5895001

11.3a / 9
11.3a / 10
11.3a / 11
11.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

11.3a / 14

32

1447471

11.4a / 6
11.4a / 7
11.4a / 8
11.4a / 9
11.4a / 10
11.4a / 11
11.4a / 12
11.4a / 13
11.4a / 14
11.4a / 15

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
40
10
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5010135
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plate M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cap Grooved End 8 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

84

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

11.4a / 17
11.4a / 18
11.4a / 19
11.4a / 20
11.4a / 29
11.4a / 30
11.4a / 38
11.5a / 1
11.5a / 2
11.6.2a / 1
11.6.2a / 2
11.6.2a / 3
11.6.2a / 5
11.6.2a / 6
11.6.2a / 7
11.6.2a / 8
11.6.2a / 9
11.6.2a / 10
11.6.2a / 11
11.6.2a / 12

10
1
1
20
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2

9622220
9622532
9622585
9622595
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289140
1289171
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015031
5015032
5030860
9621280
9621289

11.6.2a / 13

1

9621325

11.6.2a / 14
11.7a / 1
11.7a / 2
11.7a / 3
11.7a / 4
11.7a / 5
11.7a / 6

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9621326
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Feed D-Silter 10T4 w/o Flange
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 10T4 / ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 12 in Pipe 7/8-9 NC x 16.06 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 12 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Inlet 10” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount DSander
Manifold 12” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

85

Page Left Blank

86

12.0: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671903-01 and 9671903-02
Assembly 9671903-01:

Shaker Mongoose PT 3-12/6T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

Assembly 9671903-02:

Shaker Mongoose PT 3-12/8T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

12.0.1:

Assembly 9671903-01 (Shaker Mongoose PT 3-12/6T4 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.4

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003
9671919
9671954
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter 6T4 3-12 Assembly Header Box PT Mongoose
D-Sander 3-12 Stand w/ Clones Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 12.0.1a – Parts List for 9671903-01

87

12.0.2:

Assembly 9671903-02 (Shaker Mongoose PT 3-12/8T4 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.5

Item #

Qty:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003
9671920
9671954
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter 8T4 3-12 Assembly Header Box PT Mongoose
D-Sander 3-12 Stand w/ Clones Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 12.0.2a – Parts List for 9671903-02

88

12.1: Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit (9671688-02)
Applies to both assemblies 9671903-01, -02

1

SEE CABLE ROUTINGVIEW

A

C

B

D

E

2

11
15 14

11
8

7

7

9

13
2x

16
7

8
8
6

4

7

5

6
8

7

4

ON BOTTOM OF ITEM 2

8

11

11

7

5

10
12

9
11

11

6

5

4

6

4

12
12

5
6
6

Item #
*1
2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Qty
1
1
4
6
6
6
6
6
2
13
6
60 ft.
8
4
4
4

8

4

4

5

5

Description
Plate, Control Panel Mounting Adapter
Starter Assembly 380 V, 50 Hz
Mount Vibration Donut
Lockwasher, 1”
Conduit Locknut, ¾” NPT
Cord Grip Straight
Reducer Bushing, ¾” MPT x ½ FPT
Cable Connector, ½ NPT .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Conduit Elbow, 90 Deg. ¾ x ¾ FPT
Tie Cable
Decal, Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Conductor, UL Approved
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Lockwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Hex Nut, M12, SST
HHCS, M12 x 80 mm Lg., SST

MI-Swaco P/N
9671689
6930007
5859378
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
04-1147

Figure 12.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02
* = Items not used
89

12.2: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671843 (Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motors and
Controls)
Applies to main assemblies 9671903-01, -02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty
1
1
24
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
8
40
24
2
24
2
2
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4
4
8
4
1
4
1
1
12
12
24
12
4
2
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
9671790
9671738-01
04-1270
9671681
1305055
1407169
9671815
9671742
05-296
05-307
1493215
05-305
05-306
8420202
03-415
9671679
9671683
9671744
9671745
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248
1407144
5895002
1305040
9650360
07-409
9671652-01
3916067
1493003
03-412
05-308
05-309
BM6K80098
BM6K80097
5804004
9650511

Description
Skid Weldment Mongoose Effluent
Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
Gate, Skid Slide Mongoose Effluent Design
Bracket, Shipping Metric
Flatwasher M20 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M20 Metric, SS
Screw Hex Hd, SS, M20 x 45 mm
Flatwasher M12 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Decal MI-Swaco
Hex Nut M12 Metric, SS, M12 x 1.75, SS
Weldment, Spring Spool Mongoose Flat Panel
Indicator Pointer Mongoose PT Bolt Flg. Design
Plate, Right Indicator
Plate, Left Indicator
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plate M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plate M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Nameplate MI-Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4” Grip
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS
Label, Lift Point
Label, “PE” Protective Earth
Boot, Spring
Decal Shipping Bracket Position

Figure 12.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671843
90

12.3: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671738-01 (Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT MS Basket
/ 304 SS HDW (Metric)
Applies to main assemblies 9671903-01, -02

See Following Drawing

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
8
36
28
28
28
1
1
4
4
1
32
32
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671610
9671637-02
5895001
05-277
04-1103
05-270
03-229
9671638-02
5873004
5837001
9671640
9671925
07-415
1441471
BM6K80100

Description
Basket Weldment Mongoose PT
Cover, Removable Mongoose Flat Panel
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D Polyurethane Black
Flatwasher M10 Metric, SS
HHCS M10 x 30 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M10 Split, SS
Hex Nut M10 Metric, SS
Bar, Skirt Retainer
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Drip Lip Basket Mongoose
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq. Head
Label, Crush Hands

Figure 12.3a: Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01

91

12.4: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671919 and 9671920
Assembly 9671919:

D-Silter 6T4 3-12 Assembly Header Box PT Mud
Cleaner; Applies to main assembly 9671903-01

Assembly 9671920:

D-Silter 8T4 3-12 Assembly Header Box PT Mud
Cleaner; Applies to main assembly 9671903-02

92

12.4.1:

Assembly 9671919 (D-Silter 6T4 3-12 Assembly Header Box
PT Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assembly 9671903-01

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Qty
8
8
8
8
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
24
6
2
1
6
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
78
24
39
12
31
8
12
2
39
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622491
9622942
9622582
9650360
9671652-01
9671853
9671926
9671927
9671937
9671938
9671941
9671945
9671960
9697001-12
9677001-13
BM6K80122
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1270
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Manifold OF 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow Grooved End 90D Poly 2 in
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Bracket, Mount D-Silter Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, 6T4-8T4 Header Box w/o Flange - Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Trough 3-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Label, Do Not Lift
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Hex Nut, M12, SST
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS

Figure 12.4.1a: Parts List for Assembly 9671919
93

12.4.2:

Assembly 9671920 (D-Silter 8T4 3-12 Assembly Header Box
PT Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assembly 9671903-02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Qty
8
8
8
8
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
32
8
2
1
8
1
16
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
78
24
39
12
31
8
12
2
39
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9650360
9671652-01
9671853
9671926
9671927
9671937
9671938
9671941
9671945
9671960
9697001-12
9677001-13
BM6K80122
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1270
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow Grooved End 90D Poly 2 in
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Bracket, Mount D-Silter Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, 6T4-8T4 Header Box w/o Flange - Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Trough 3-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Label, Do Not Lift
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Hex Nut, M12, SST
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS

Figure 12.4.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671920
94

12.5: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9622220 (Clone Twin 4” Urethane Complete w/ 1/2”
Apex)
Applies to main assemblies 9671903-01, -02

1

2

Item #
1
2

Qty
1
2

MI-Swaco P/N
9622221
9622312

2

Description
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

Figure 12.5a: Parts List for Assembly 9622220

NOTE: Item 2 can be supplied with different Apex openings
Valve Apex 3/8” = 9622338
Valve Apex 5/8” = 9622358

95

12.6: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671954 ( D-Sander 3-12 Stand w/ Clones Mongoose PT
Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assemblies 9671903-01, -02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty:
1
2
2
4
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32
4
6
4
4
16
2
8
4
4
4
12
2
16
2
6
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
00-1614
1289140
1289171
1492031
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015031
5015032
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621325
9621326
9650360
9671953
9671961
9671963
9671964
9671965
9671001-13
9697001-14
05-305
05-276
05-174
05-160
05-238
03-415
03-232
03-145
03-404
03-405
04-1105
04-1106
04-1451
05-306
05-285
05-176
05-236
05-177

Description
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 7/8-9 NC x 16.06 Lg. w/ Nuts
DRS #4 x 5/8, 304 SS
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 12 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Inlet 10” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Manifold 12” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Nameplate ID Product
Weldment, 2-12, 3-12 D-Sander Stand PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Adjustment D-Sander Clones PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Mating 3-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 10 in x 5 in Lg.
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M8 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher 5/8 304 SS
Flatwasher 3/4 304 SS
Flatwasher 7/8, 304 SS Type A Plain Narrow
Hex Nut M12 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M8 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut 5/8-NC 304 SS
Hex Nut 3/4-NC 304 SS
Hex Nut 7/8-NC 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 40 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M8 x 60 mm Metric 304 SST Hex Head Cap Screw
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 5/8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 3/4 Split 304 SST
Lockwasher 7/8 Split 316 SS

Figure 12.6a: Parts List for Assembly 9671954
96

12.7: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9621280 (Clone Ass’y Urethane 12 in Grooved End )
Applies to main assemblies 9671903-01, -02

5
1

6
2

3

6
4

Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2

Part Number
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Description
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

Figure 12.7a: Parts List for Assembly 9621280

97

12.8: Recommended Spare Parts for Assemblies 9671903-01 and
9671903-02

12.8.1:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671903-01

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

98

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
12.0.1a / 3
12.0.1a / 4
12.1a / 4
12.1a / 5
12.1a / 6
12.1a / 7
12.1a / 8
12.1a / 9
12.1a / 12
12.2a / 4
12.2a / 5
12.2a / 6
12.2a / 20
12.2a / 21
12.2a / 22
12.2a / 23
12.2a / 24
12.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

12.2a / 26

4

1407144

12.2a / 27
12.2a / 28
12.2a / 32
12.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

12.3a / 3

8

5895001

12.3a / 9
12.3a / 10
12.3a / 11
12.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

12.3a / 14

32

1447471

12.4.1a / 6
12.4.1a / 7
12.4.1a / 8
12.4.1a / 10
12.4.1a / 11
12.4.1a / 12
12.4.1a / 13
12.4.1a / 14

1
1
1
3
1
24
6
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

99

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

12.4.1a / 16
12.4.1a / 17
12.4.1a / 18
12.4.1a / 19
12.4.1a / 30
12.4.1a / 31
12.4.1a / 40
12.5a / 1
12.5a / 2
12.6a / 1
12.6a / 2
12.6a / 3
12.6a / 5
12.6a / 6
12.6a / 7
12.6a / 8
12.6a / 9
12.6a / 10
12.6a / 11
12.6a / 12

6
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2

9622220
9622491
9622942
9622582
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289140
1289171
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015031
5015032
5030860
9621280
9621289

12.6a / 13

1

9621325

12.6a / 14
12.7a / 1
12.7a / 2
12.7a / 3
12.7a / 4
12.7a / 5
12.7a / 6

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9621326
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Description
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Manifold OF 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Elbow Grooved End 90 Poly 2 in
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 12 in Pipe 7/8-9 NC x 16.06 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 12 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Inlet 10” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount DSander
Manifold 12” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

100

12.8.2:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671903-02

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

101

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
12.0.2a / 3
12.0.2a / 4
12.1a / 4
12.1a / 5
12.1a / 6
12.1a / 7
12.1a / 8
12.1a / 9
12.1a / 12
12.2a / 4
12.2a / 5
12.2a / 6
12.2a / 20
12.2a / 21
12.2a / 22
12.2a / 23
12.2a / 24
12.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

12.2a / 26

4

1407144

12.2a / 27
12.2a / 28
12.2a / 32
12.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

12.3a / 3

8

5895001

12.3a / 9
12.3a / 10
12.3a / 11
12.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

12.3a / 14

32

1447471

12.4.2a / 6
12.4.2a / 7
12.4.2a / 8
12.4.2a / 10
12.4.2a / 11
12.4.2a / 12
12.4.2a / 13
12.4.2a / 14

1
1
1
2
1
32
8
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

102

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

12.4.2a / 16
12.4.2a / 17
12.4.2a / 18
12.4.2a / 19
12.4.2a / 30
12.4.2a / 31
12.4.2a / 40
12.5a / 1
12.5a / 2
12.6a / 1
12.6a / 2
12.6a / 3
12.6a / 5
12.6a / 6
12.6a / 7
12.6a / 8
12.6a / 9
12.6a / 10
12.6a / 11
12.6a / 12

8
1
16
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2

9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289140
1289171
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015031
5015032
5030860
9621280
9621289

12.6a / 13

1

9621325

12.6a / 14
12.7a / 1
12.7a / 2
12.7a / 3
12.7a / 4
12.7a / 5
12.7a / 6

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9621326
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Description
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow Grooved End 90 Poly 2 in
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 12 in Pipe 7/8-9 NC x 16.06 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 12 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Inlet 10” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount DSander
Manifold 12” Diameter 3-12 Slant Mount D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

103

Page Left Blank

104

13.0: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671904-01 and 9671904-02
Assembly 9671904-01:

Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

Assembly 9671904-02:

Shaker Mongoose PT 8T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

13.0.1:

Assembly 9671904-01 (Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.6

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003
9671966
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter 6T4 Assembly Header Box PT Mongoose
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 13.0.1a – Parts List for 9671904-01

105

13.0.2:

Assembly 9671904-02 (Shaker Mongoose PT 8T4 Mud Cleaner
3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.7

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003
9671967
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter 8T4 Assembly Header Box PT Mongoose
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 13.0.2a – Parts List for 9671904-02

106

13.1: Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit (9671688-02)
Applies to main assemblies 9671904-01, -02

1

SEE CABLE ROUTINGVIEW

A

C

B

D

E

2

11
15 14

11
8

7

7

9

13
2x

16
7

8
8
6

4

7

5

6
8

7

4

ON BOTTOM OF ITEM 2

8

11

11

7

5

10
12

9
11

11

6

5

4

6

4

12
12

5
6
6

Item #
*1
2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Qty
1
1
4
6
6
6
6
6
2
13
6
60 ft.
8
4
4
4

8

4

4

5

5

Description
Plate, Control Panel Mounting Adapter
Starter Assembly 380 V, 50 Hz
Mount Vibration Donut
Lockwasher, 1”
Conduit Locknut, ¾” NPT
Cord Grip Straight
Reducer Bushing, ¾” MPT x ½ FPT
Cable Connector, ½ NPT .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Conduit Elbow, 90 Deg. ¾ x ¾ FPT
Tie Cable
Decal, Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Conductor, UL Approved
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Lockwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Hex Nut, M12, SST
HHCS, M12 x 80 mm Lg., SST

MI-Swaco P/N
9671689
6930007
5859378
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
04-1147

Figure 13.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02
* = Items not used

107

13.2: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671843 (Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motors and
Controls)
Applies to main assemblies 9671904-01, -02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty:
1
1
24
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
8
40
24
2
24
2
2
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4
4
8
4
1
4
1
1
12
12
24
12
4
2
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
9671790
9671738-01
04-1270
9671681
1305055
1407169
9671815
9671742
05-296
05-307
1493215
05-305
05-306
8420202
03-415
9671679
9671683
9671744
9671745
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248
1407144
5895002
1305040
9650360
07-409
9671652-01
3916067
1493003
03-412
05-308
05-309
BM6K80098
BM6K80097
5804004
9650511

Description
Skid Weldment Mongoose Effluent
Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
Gate, Skid Slide Mongoose Effluent Design
Bracket, Shipping Metric
Flatwasher M20 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M20 Metric, SS
Screw Hex Hd, SS, M20 x 45 mm
Flatwasher M12 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Decal MI-Swaco
Hex Nut M12 Metric, SS, M12 x 1.75, SS
Weldment, Spring Spool Mongoose Flat Panel
Indicator Pointer Mongoose PT Bolt Flg. Design
Plate, Right Indicator
Plate, Left Indicator
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Nameplate MI-Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4” Grip
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS
Label, Lift Point
Label, “PE” Protective Earth
Boot, Spring
Decal Shipping Bracket Position

Figure 13.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671843

108

13.3: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671738-01 (Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT MS Basket
/ 304 SS HDW (Metric)
Applies to main assemblies 9671904-01, -02

See Following Drawing

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
8
36
28
28
28
1
1
4
4
1
32

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671610
9671637-02
5895001
05-277
04-1103
05-270
03-229
9671638-02
5873004
5837001
9671640
9671925
07-415

14

32

1441471

15

1

BM6K80100

Description
Basket Weldment Mongoose PT
Cover, Removable Mongoose Flat Panel
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D Polyurethane Black
Flatwasher M10 Metric, SS
HHCS M10 x 30 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M10 Split, SS
Hex Nut M10 Metric, SS
Bar, Skirt Retainer
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Drip Lip Basket Mongoose
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS,
Sq. Head
Label, Crush Hands

Figure 13.3a: Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01

109

13.4: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671966 and 9671967
Assembly 9671966:

6T4 D-Silter/Header Box Assembly Mongoose PT;
Applies to main assembly 9671904-01

Assembly 9671920:

8T4 D-Silter/Header Box Assembly Mongoose PT;
Applies to main assembly 9671904-02

110

13.4.1:

Assembly 9671966 (6T4 D-Silter/Header Box Assembly
Mongoose PT)
Applies to main assembly 9671904-01

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Qty
8
8
8
8
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
24
6
2
6
8
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
78
24
39
12
31
8
12
2
39
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622491
9622492
9622582
9650360
9671652-01
9671853
9671926
9671927
9671937
9671938
9671941
9671945
9671968
9697001-12
9677001-13
BM6K80122
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1270
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet D-Silter 6T4
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 6T4
Elbow Grooved End 90D Poly 2 in
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Bracket, Mount D-Silter Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, 6T4-8T4 Header Box w/o Flange - Mud Cleaner
Plate Cover 6T4, 8T4
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Label, Do Not Lift
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Hex Nut, M12, SST
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS

Figure 13.4.1a: Parts List for Assembly 9671966
111

13.4.2:

Assembly 9671967 (8T4 D-Silter/Header Box Assembly
Mongoose PT)
Applies to main assembly 9671904-02

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Qty
8
8
8
8
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
32
8
2
1
8
1
16
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
78
24
39
12
31
8
12
2
39
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9650360
9671652-01
9671853
9671926
9671927
9671937
9671938
9671941
9671945
9671968
9697001-12
9677001-13
BM6K80122
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1270
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow Grooved End 90D Poly 2 in
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Bracket, Mount D-Silter Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, 6T4-8T4 Header Box w/o Flange - Mud Cleaner
Plate Cover 6T4, 8T4
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Label, Do Not Lift
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Hex Nut, M12, SST
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS

Figure 13.4.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671967
112

13.5: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9622220 (Clone Twin 4” Urethane Complete w/ 1/2”
Apex)
Applies to main assemblies 9671904-01, -02

1

2

Item #
1
2

Qty
1
2

MI-Swaco P/N
9622221
9622312

2

Description
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

Figure 13.5a: Parts List for Assembly 9622220

NOTE: Item 2 can be supplied with different Apex openings
Valve Apex 3/8” = 9622338
Valve Apex 5/8” = 9622358

113

13.6: Recommended Spare Parts for Assemblies 9671904-01 and
9671904-02
13.6.1:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671904-01

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

114

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
13.0.1a / 3
13.0.1a / 4
13.1a / 4
13.1a / 5
13.1a / 6
13.1a / 7
13.1a / 8
13.1a / 9
13.1a / 12
13.2a / 4
13.2a / 5
13.2a / 6
13.2a / 20
13.2a / 21
13.2a / 22
13.2a / 23
13.2a / 24
13.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

13.2a / 26

4

1407144

13.2a / 27
13.2a / 28
13.2a / 32
13.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

13.3a / 3

8

5895001

13.3a / 9
13.3a / 10
13.3a / 11
13.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

13.3a / 14

32

1447471

13.4.1a / 6
13.4.1a / 7
13.4.1a / 8
13.4.1a / 10
13.4.1a / 11
13.4.1a / 12
13.4.1a / 13
13.4.1a / 14

1
1
2
3
1
24
6
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

115

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

13.4.1a / 16
13.4.1a / 17
13.4.1a / 18
13.4.1a / 19
13.4.1a / 30
13.4.1a / 31
13.4.1a / 40
13.5a / 1
13.5a / 2

8
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
2

9622220
9622491
9622492
9622582
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312

Description
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet D-Silter 6T4
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 6T4
Elbow Grooved End 90D Poly 2 in
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

116

13.6.2:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671904-02

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.

Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

117

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
13.0a / 3
13.0a / 4
13.1a / 4
13.1a / 5
13.1a / 6
13.1a / 7
13.1a / 8
13.1a / 9
13.1a / 12
13.2a / 4
13.2a / 5
13.2a / 6
13.2a / 20
13.2a / 21
13.2a / 22
13.2a / 23
13.2a / 24
13.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

13.2a / 26

4

1407144

13.2a / 27
13.2a / 28
13.2a / 32
13.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

13.3a / 3

8

5895001

13.3a / 9
13.3a / 10
13.3a / 11
13.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

13.3a / 14

32

1447471

13.4.2a / 6
13.4.2a / 7
13.4.2a / 8
13.4.2a / 10
13.4.2a / 11
13.4.2a / 12
13.4.2a / 13
13.4.2a / 14

1
1
1
2
1
32
8
2

2422177
3916067
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

118

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

13.4.2a / 16
13.4.2a / 17
13.4.2a / 18
13.4.2a / 19
13.4.2a / 30
13.4.2a / 31
13.4.2a / 40
13.5a / 1
13.5a / 2

8
1
12
1
1
1
2
1
2

9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312

Description
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow Grooved End 90D Poly 2 in
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

119

Page Left Blank

120

14.0: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671905-01, 9671905-02, 9671905-03, 9671905-04, and
9671905-05
Assembly 9671905-01:

Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4/2-12 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

Assembly 9671905-02:

Shaker Mongoose PT 8T4/2-12 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

Assembly 9671905-03:

Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4/2-12 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 380V, 50 Hz

Assembly 9671905-04:

Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4/2-12 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 440V, 60 Hz

Assembly 9671905-05:

Shaker Mongoose PT 8T4/2-12 Mud Cleaner
3 Motor 440V, 60 Hz

14.0.1:

Assembly 9671905-01 (Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4/2-12 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.8

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
2

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671688-02
EM3C00010
6905003
9671946
9671947
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter Assembly 6T4-212 Header Box PT Mongoose
2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 14.0.1a – Parts List for 9671905-01

121

14.0.2:

Assembly 9671905-02 (Shaker Mongoose PT 8T4/2-12 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.9

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
2
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671975-02
EM3C00010
6905003

5

1

9671930

6
7
8
9

1
1
4
2

9671947
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter Assembly 8T4 Mongoose PT 2-12 Mud Cleaner w/o
Flange
2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 14.0.2a – Parts List for 9671905-02

122

14.0.3:

Assembly 9671905-03 (Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4/2-12 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.10

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
2
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671975-02
EM3C00010
6905003

5

1

9671946

6
7
8
9

1
1
4
2

9671947
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 380V, 50 Hz
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V 0.60 Hp 50 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter Assembly 6T4 2-12 Header Box
Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 14.0.3a – Parts List for 9671905-03

123

14.0.4:

Assembly 9671905-04 (Shaker Mongoose PT 6T4/2-12 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 440V, 60 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.11

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
2
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671975-01
EM3C00011
6912002

5

1

9671946

6
7
8
9

1
1
4
2

9671947
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 440V, 60 Hz
Mtr. 2 Hp 220-240/440-480V, 60/3/1800
Mtr. 230/460V 0.60 Hp 60 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter Assembly 6T4 2-12 Header Box
Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 14.0.4a – Parts List for 9671905-04

124

14.0.5:

Assembly 9671905-05 (Shaker Mongoose PT 8T4/2-12 Mud
Cleaner 3 Mtr. 440V, 60 Hz)

See GA Drawing, Section 2.12

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
2
1

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671843
9671975-01
EM3C00011
6912002

5

1

9671930

6
7
8
9

1
1
4
2

9671947
9650360
07-409
9671809

Description
Shaker Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motor, Controls
Control Assembly Kit Mongoose PT (3) Mtr. 440V, 60 Hz
Mtr. 2 Hp 220-240/440-480V, 60/3/1800
Mtr. 230/460V 0.60 Hp 60 Hz XP Vibrator
D-Silter Assembly 8T4 Mongoose PT 2-12
Mud Cleaner w/o Flange
2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner
Nameplate ID Product M-I Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4 Grip, 304 SS
Bracket Shipping D-Silter, D-Sander Mongoose PT

Figure 14.0.5a – Parts List for 9671905-05

125

14.1: Drawings and Parts List per Control Assembly Kit Assemblies
9671688-02 and 9671975-01 and 9671975-02

Assembly 9671688-02:

Control Assembly Kit; Applies to Assemblies
9671905-01

Assembly 9671975-01:

Control Assembly Kit; Applies to Assemblies
9671905-04, -05

Assembly 9671975-02:

Control Assembly Kit; Applies to Assemblies
9671905-02, -03

126

14.1.1:

Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit 9671688-02
Applies to main assembly 9671905-01

1

SEE CABLE ROUTINGVIEW

A

C

B

D

E

2

11
15 14

11
8

7

7

9

13
2x

16
7

8
8
6

4

7

5

6
8

7

4

ON BOTTOM OF ITEM 2

8

11

11

7

5

10
12

9
11

11

6

5

4

6

4

12
12

5
6
6

Item #
*1
2
*3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

8

Qty
1
1
4
6
6
6
6
6
2
13
6
60 ft.
8
4
4
4

4

4

5

5

Description
Plate, Control Panel Mounting Adapter
Starter Assembly 380 V, 50 Hz
Mount Vibration Donut
Lockwasher, 1”
Conduit Locknut, ¾” NPT
Cord Grip Straight
Reducer Bushing, ¾” MPT x ½ FPT
Cable Connector, ½ NPT .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Conduit Elbow, 90 Deg. ¾ x ¾ FPT
Tie Cable
Decal, Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Conductor, UL Approved
Flatwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Lockwasher, M12 Regular, SST
Hex Nut, M12, SST
HHCS, M12 x 80 mm Lg., SST

MI-Swaco P/N
9671689
6930007
5859378
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
04-1147

Figure 14.1.1a – Parts List for 9671688-02
* = Items not used

127

14.1.2:

Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit 9671975-01
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-04, -05

D

C

11

B

2

12 13 14

CABLE ROUTING

A
E

10
7 6
6 7

10

12 1
7
6

9

5

10

10

8

4 3
4 3

10

5

10

Item #

Qty

Description

MI-Swaco P/N

1

4

04-1179

2

1

3
4

6
6

5

6

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*15

6
6
2
13
6
50ft
8
4
4
15

HHCS M12 x 55 Metric 316SS
Starter Assembly Mongoose PT 3Mtr
440-480V 50/60 Hz XP
Lockwasher 1 Shkprf Ext MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT ST .625-.750 Range Alum.
Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr EP ¾ MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT .51-.81 Dia Armored
Ell Conduit EP 90 3/4 M PT x 3/4 FPT
Tie Cable 3/16 x 12.5
Decal Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 Awg W/Jacket
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304SS
Lockwasher M12 Split 304SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric 304SS M12 x 1.75
Terminal Wire Ring 1/4 Stud 10-12 Awg Insulated

6930008
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
6592002

Figure 14.1.2a – Parts List for 9671975-01
*Item 15 not shown; used to connect wires to terminals

128

14.1.3:

Drawings and Parts List Control Assembly Kit 9671975-02
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-02, -03

D

C

11

B

2

12 13 14

CABLE ROUTING

A
E

10
7 6
6 7

10

12 1
7
6

9

5

10

10

8

4 3
4 3

10

5

10

Item #

Qty

Description

MI-Swaco P/N

1

4

04-1179

2

1

3
4

6
6

5

6

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*15

6
6
2
13
6
50ft
8
4
4
15

HHCS M12 x 55 Metric 316SS
Starter Assembly Mongoose PT 3Mtr
380-415V 50/60 Hz XP
Lockwasher 1 Shkprf Ext MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT ST .625-.750 Range Alum.
Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr EP ¾ MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT .51-.81 Dia Armored
Ell Conduit EP 90 3/4 M PT x 3/4 FPT
Tie Cable 3/16 x 12.5
Decal Arrow Rotation
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 Awg W/Jacket
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304SS
Lockwasher M12 Split 304SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric 304SS M12 x 1.75
Terminal Wire Ring 1/4 Stud 10-12 Awg Insulated

6930020
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
8087255
9650367
7906218
05-305
05-306
03-415
6592002

Figure 14.1.3a – Parts List for 9671975-02
* Item 15 not shown; used to connect wires to terminals

129

14.2: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671843 (Mongoose PT Effluent Skid Less Motors and
Controls)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

Qty
1
1
24
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
8
40
24
2
24
2
2
1
1
2
4
8
8
4
4
4
8
4
1
4
1
1
12
12
24
12
4
2
4
4

MI-Swaco P/N
9671790
9671738-01
04-1270
9671681
1305055
1407169
9671815
9671742
05-296
05-307
1493215
05-305
05-306
8420202
03-415
9671679
9671683
9671744
9671745
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248
1407144
5895002
1305040
9650360
07-409
9671652-01
3916067
1493003
03-412
05-308
05-309
BM6K80098
BM6K80097
5804004
9650511

Description
Skid Weldment Mongoose Effluent
Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT
HHCS M12 x 45 mm, SS
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
Gate, Skid Slide Mongoose Effluent Design
Bracket, Shipping Metric
Flatwasher M20 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M20 Metric, SS
Screw Hex Hd, SS, M20 x 45 mm
Flatwasher M12 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M12 Split, SS
Decal MI-Swaco
Hex Nut M12 Metric, SS, M12 x 1.75, SS
Weldment, Spring Spool Mongoose Flat Panel
Indicator Pointer Mongoose PT Bolt Flg. Design
Plate, Right Indicator
Plate, Left Indicator
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Nameplate MI-Swaco
Pop Rivet 1/8” D 3/16-1/4” Grip
Cover, Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate, GR 8.8
Hex Nut M24, Metric, SS
Flatwasher M24, Metric, SS
Lockwasher M24 Split, SS
Label, Lift Point
Label, “PE” Protective Earth
Boot, Spring
Decal Shipping Bracket Position

Figure 14.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671843
130

14.3: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671738-01 (Basket Assembly, Mongoose PT MS Basket
/ 304 SS HDW (Metric)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05

See Following Drawing

Item #

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
8
36
28
28
28
1
1
4
4
1
32

MI-Swaco
P/N
9671610
9671637-02
5895001
05-277
04-1103
05-270
03-229
9671638-02
5873004
5837001
9671640
9671925
07-415

14

32

1441471

15

1

BM6K80100

Description
Basket Weldment Mongoose PT
Cover, Removable Mongoose Flat Panel
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D Polyurethane Black
Flatwasher M10 Metric, SS
HHCS M10 x 30 Metric, SS
Lockwasher M10 Split, SS
Hex Nut M10 Metric, SS
Bar, Skirt Retainer
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Drip Lip Basket Mongoose
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS,
Sq. Head
Label, Crush Hands

Figure 14.3a: Parts List for Assembly 9671738-01

131

14.4: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assemblies 9671946 and 9671930

Assembly 9671946:

D-Silter 6T4/2-12 Header Box Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner; Applies to Assemblies 9671905-01, -03

Assembly 9671930:

D-Silter 8T4 Mongoose PT 2-12 Mud Cleaner
without Flange; Applies to Assemblies
9671905-02, -04, -05

132

14.4.1:

Assembly 9671946 (D-Silter 6T4/2-12 Header Box Mongoose
PT Mud Cleaner)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-01, -03

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

Qty
8
8
8
8
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
24
6
2
1
6
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
78
24
39
12
31
8
12
2
35
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622491
9622492
9622582
9650360
9671652-01
9671853
9671926
9671927
9671937
9671938
9671941
9671945
9671955
9697001-12
9697001-13
BM6K80122
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1270
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 6T4
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Nameplate ID Product
Cover, MS Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Bracket, Mount D-Silter Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, 6T4-8T4 Header Box w/o Flange - Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Trough 2-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Label, Do Not Lift
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M24 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric, 304 SS, M12 x 1.75
Hex Nut M24 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 45 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate Plt. Gr. 10.9 Full Thread
CVR/Plug-I/O 6” Dia. High Grade Nitrile 45-70 Shore A Hardiness
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M24 Split 304 SS

Figure 14.4.1a: Parts List for Assembly 9671946
133

14.4.2:

Assembly 9671930 (D-Silter 8T4 Mongoose PT 2-12 Mud
Cleaner without Flange)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-02, -04, -05

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Qty
8
8
8
8
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
32
8
2
1
8
1
16
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
78
24
39
12
31
8
12
2
39
12

MI-Swaco P/N
1305041
1345041
1345344
1407139
1492031
2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261
8420200
9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9650360
9671652-01
9671853
9671926
9671927
9671937
9671938
9671941
9671945
9671955
9697001-12
9697001-13
BM6K80122
05-305
05-308
03-415
03-412
04-1105
04-1270
1493003
S48K00827-NL
05-306
05-309

Description
Nut Hex Plt. 5/8-11 NC
Washer Flat Plt. 5/8 in x 1.31 OD
Washer Lock Split Plt. 5/8 in
Screw Hex Hd Cap Plt. 5/8-11 NC x 2
Drs #4 x 5/16 304 SS
Gauge 0-60 PSI/0-400 KPA 2-1/12 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB. 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Snap T-Gasket 300 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 PSI 1 NPT
Decal MI-Swaco
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly 2 in Grooved End
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nameplate ID Product
Cover, MS Weld Flange 10” PT Mongoose
Bracket, Mount D-Silter Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg HDR Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Weldment Leg Header Box Mud Cleaner w/o Bolt on Flange
Plate, Slider Bypass D-Silter PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, 6T4-8T4 Header Box w/o Flange - Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Trough 2-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Label, Do Not Lift
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M24 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric, 304 SS, M12 x 1.75
Hex Nut M24 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 45 Metric, 304 SS
HHCS M24-3.0 x 90 mm MS, Yellow Chromate Plt. Gr. 10.9 Full Thread
CVR/Plug-I/O 6” Dia. High Grade Nitrile 45-70 Shore A Hardiness
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M24 Split 304 SS

Figure 14.4.2a: Parts List for Assembly 9671930
134

14.5: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9622220 (Clone Twin 4” Urethane Complete w/ 1/2”
Apex)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05

1

2

Item #
1
2

Qty:
1
2

MI-Swaco P/N
9622221
9622312

2

Description
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”

Figure 14.5a: Parts List for Assembly 9622220

NOTE: Item 2 can be supplied with different Apex openings
Valve Apex 3/8” = 9622338
Valve Apex 5/8” = 9622358

135

14.6: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9671947 (2-12 D-Sander Assembly Mongoose PT Mud
Cleaner)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05

See Following Drawing
Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Qty
1
2
2
4
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
32
4
8
4
16
2
8
4
4
12
2
16
2
8
4

MI-Swaco P/N
00-1614
1289105
1289140
1492031
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9650360
9671953
9671961
9671962
9671964
9671965
9671001-13
9697001-14
05-305
05-276
05-174
05-160
03-415
03-232
03-145
03-404
04-1105
04-1106
04-1451
05-306
05-285
05-176
05-236

Description
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
DRS #4 x 5/8, 304 SS
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Nameplate ID Product
Weldment, 2-12, 3-12 D-Sander Stand PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Adjustment D-Sander Clones PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Bracket, Mating 2-12 D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Weldment, Upright D-Sander PT Mongoose Mud Cleaner
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 10 in x 5 in Lg.
Flatwasher M12 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher M8 Metric 304 SS
Flatwasher 5/8 304 SS
Flatwasher 3/4 304 SS
Hex Nut M12 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut M8 Metric 304 SS
Hex Nut 5/8-NC 304 SS
Hex Nut 3/4-NC 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 35 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M12 x 40 Metric 304 SS
HHCS M8 x 60 mm Metric 304 SST Hex Head Cap Screw
Lockwasher M12 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher M8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 5/8 Split 304 SS
Lockwasher 3/4 Split 304 SST

Figure 14.6a: Parts List for Assembly 9671947

136

14.7: Drawings and Parts List Mongoose PT Mud Cleaner per
Assembly 9621280 (Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End)
Applies to main assemblies 9671905-01, -02, -03, -04, -05

5
1

6
2

3

6
4

Item #
1
2
3
4
5
6

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2

Part Number
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Description
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

Figure 14.7a: Parts List for Assembly 9621280

137

14.8: Recommended Spare Parts for Assemblies 9671905-01,
9671905-02, 9671905-03, 9671905-04, and 9671905-05
14.8.1:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671905-01

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

138

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
14.0.1a / 3
14.0.1a / 4
14.1.1a / 4
14.1.1a / 5
14.1.1a / 6
14.1.1a / 7
14.1.1a / 8
14.1.1a / 9
14.1.1a / 12
14.2a / 4
14.2a / 5
14.2a / 6
14.2a / 20
14.2a / 21
14.2a / 22
14.2a / 23
14.2a / 24
14.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
60 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

14.2a / 26

4

1407144

14.2a / 27
14.2a / 28
14.2a / 32
14.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

14.3a / 3

8

5895001

14.3a / 9
14.3a / 10
14.3a / 11
14.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

14.3a / 14

32

1447471

14.4.1a / 6
14.4.1a / 7
14.4.1a / 8
14.4.1a / 9
14.4.1a / 10
14.4.1a / 11
14.4.1a / 12
14.4.1a / 13
14.4.1a / 14
14.4.1a / 15

1
1
1
2
3
1
1
24
6
2

2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

139

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

14.4.1a / 17
14.4.1a / 18
14.4.1a / 19
14.4.1a / 20
14.4.1a / 30
14.4.1a / 31
14.4.1a / 41
14.5a / 1
14.5a / 2
14.6a / 1
14.6a / 2
14.6a / 3
14.6a / 5
14.6a / 6
14.6a / 7
14.6a / 8
14.6a / 9
14.6a / 10
14.6a / 11
14.6a / 12
14.6a / 13
14.6a / 14
14.7a / 1
14.7a / 2
14.7a / 3
14.7a / 4
14.7a / 5
14.7a / 6

6
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9622220
9622491
9622492
9622582
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289105
1289140
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 6T4
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly in Grooved End
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

140

14.8.2:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671905-02

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

141

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
14.0.2a / 3
14.0.2a / 4
14.1.3a / 3
14.1.3a / 4
14.1.3a / 5
14.1.3a / 6
14.1.3a / 7
14.1.3a / 8
14.1.3a / 11
14.2a / 4
14.2a / 5
14.2a / 6
14.2a / 20
14.2a / 21
14.2a / 22
14.2a / 23
14.2a / 24
14.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
50 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

14.2a / 26

4

1407144

14.2a / 27
14.2a / 28
14.2a / 32
14.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

14.3a / 3

8

5895001

14.3a / 9
14.3a / 10
14.3a / 11
14.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

14.3a / 14

32

1447471

14.4.2a / 6
14.4.2a / 7
14.4.2a / 8
14.4.2a / 9
14.4.2a / 10
14.4.2a / 11
14.4.2a / 12
14.4.2a / 13
14.4.2a / 14

1
1
1
2
3
1
32
8
2

2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

142

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

14.4.2a / 16
14.4.2a / 17
14.4.2a / 18
14.4.2a / 19
14.4.2a / 30
14.4.2a / 31
14.4.2a / 40
14.5a / 1
14.5a / 2
14.6a / 1
14.6a / 2
14.6a / 3
14.6a / 5
14.6a / 6
14.6a / 7
14.6a / 8
14.6a / 9
14.6a / 10
14.6a / 11
14.6a / 12
14.6a / 13
14.6a / 14
14.7a / 1
14.7a / 2
14.7a / 3
14.7a / 4
14.7a / 5
14.7a / 6

8
1
16
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289105
1289140
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly in Grooved End
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

143

14.8.3:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671905-03

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.

Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

144

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
14.0.3a / 3
14.0.3a / 4
14.1.3a / 3
14.1.3a / 4
14.1.3a / 5
14.1.3a / 6
14.1.3a / 7
14.1.3a / 8
14.1.3a / 11
14.2a / 4
14.2a / 5
14.2a / 6
14.2a / 20
14.2a / 21
14.2a / 22
14.2a / 23
14.2a / 24
14.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
50 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

14.2a / 26

4

1407144

14.2a / 27
14.2a / 28
14.2a / 32
14.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

14.3a / 3

8

5895001

14.3a / 9
14.3a / 10
14.3a / 11
14.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

14.3a / 14

32

1447471

14.4.1a / 6
14.4.1a / 7
14.4.1a / 8
14.4.1a / 9
14.4.1a / 10
14.4.1a / 11
14.4.1a / 12
14.4.1a / 13
14.4.1a / 14

1
1
1
2
3
1
1
24
6

2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. .625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket

145

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

14.4.1a / 15
14.4.1a / 17
14.4.1a / 18
14.4.1a / 19
14.4.1a / 20
14.4.1a / 30
14.4.1a / 31
14.4.1a / 41
14.5a / 1
14.5a / 2
14.6a / 1
14.6a / 2
14.6a / 3
14.6a / 5
14.6a / 6
14.6a / 7
14.6a / 8
14.6a / 9
14.6a / 10
14.6a / 11
14.6a / 12
14.6a / 13
14.6a / 14
14.7a / 1
14.7a / 2
14.7a / 3
14.7a / 4
14.7a / 5
14.7a / 6

2
6
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

5068261
9622220
9622491
9622492
9622582
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289105
1289140
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 6T4
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly in Grooved End
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg. w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

146

14.8.4:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671905-04

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.

Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

147

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
14.0.4a / 3
14.0.4a / 4
14.1.2a / 3
14.1.2a / 4
14.1.2a / 5
14.1.2a / 6
14.1.2a / 7
14.1.2a / 8
14.1.2a / 11
14.2a / 4
14.2a / 5
14.2a / 6
14.2a / 20
14.2a / 21
14.2a / 22
14.2a / 23
14.2a / 24
14.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
50 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00010
6905003
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

14.2a / 26

4

1407144

14.2a / 27
14.2a / 28
14.2a / 32
14.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

14.3a / 3

8

5895001

14.3a / 9
14.3a / 10
14.3a / 11
14.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

14.3a / 14

32

1447471

14.4.2a / 6
14.4.2a / 7
14.4.2a / 8
14.4.2a / 9
14.4.2a / 10
14.4.2a / 11
14.4.2a / 12
14.4.2a / 13
14.4.2a / 14

1
1
1
2
3
1
1
24
6

2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015031
5015052
5015053

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 1.75 Hp 220-240/380-415V, 50/3/1500
Mtr. 220/380V, 0.60, 50/3/1500
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. 625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket

148

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty:

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

14.4.2a / 15
14.4.2a / 17
14.4.2a / 18
14.4.2a / 19
14.4.2a / 20
14.4.2a / 30
14.4.2a / 31
14.4.2a / 41
14.5a / 1
14.5a / 2
14.6a / 1
14.6a / 2
14.6a / 3
14.6a / 5
14.6a / 6
14.6a / 7
14.6a / 8
14.6a / 9
14.6a / 10
14.6a / 11
14.6a / 12
14.6a / 13
14.6a / 14
14.7a / 1
14.7a / 2
14.7a / 3
14.7a / 4
14.7a / 5
14.7a / 6

2
6
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

5068261
9622220
9622491
9622492
9622582
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289105
1289140
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT
Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Inlet 6T4 D-Silter ALS Mud Cleaner
Manifold Overflow D-Silter 6T4
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly in Grooved End
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

149

14.8.5:

Recommended Spare Parts for Assembly 9671905-05

Items listed below are for 1 year of operating spares.
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

7.1a / A
7.1a / B
7.1a / C
7.1a / D
7.1a / E
7.1a / F
7.1a / H
7.1a / I
7.1a / J
7.1a / L
7.1a / M

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2

JMONMK010P
JMONMK020P
JMONMK030P
JMONMK040P
JMONMK024P
JMONMK038P
JMONMK050P
JMONMK070P
JMONMG084P
JMONMG110P
JMONMG140P
JMONMG175P
JMONMG210P
JMONMG250P
JMONMX084P
JMONMX110P
JMONMX140P
JMONMX175P
JMONMX210P
JMONMX250P
JMONHC084P
JMONHC110P
JMONHC140P
JMONHC175P
JMONHC210P
JMONHC250P
JMONHC325P
7573290
7573106
7573105
7790016
7519002
7117005
7150002
7150001
6930009
8071702
7152606

Description
Screen Mesh 10
Screen Mesh 20
Screen Mesh 30
Screen Mesh 40
Screen Mesh 24
Screen Mesh 38
Screen Mesh 50
Screen Mesh 70
Screen Mesh 84 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 84 MX
Screen Mesh 110 MX
Screen Mesh 140 MX
Screen Mesh 175 MX
Screen Mesh 210 MX
Screen Mesh 250 MX
Screen Mesh 84 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 110 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 140 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 175 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 210 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 250 HC-MAGNUM
Screen Mesh 325 HC-MAGNUM
Reset Buttons
Selector Switch
E-Stop “Push-Pull”
Transformer (380V)
Fuse Block
Timer
Overload Blocks
Contactors- Non. Rev.
Contactor-Reversing
Mechanical Push Rod
Overload Heaters

150

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

7.1a / N
7.1a / O
7.1a / P
14.0.5a / 3
14.0.5a / 4
14.1.2a / 3
14.1.2a / 4
14.1.2a / 5
14.1.2a / 6
14.1.2a / 7
14.1.2a / 8
14.1.2a / 11
14.2a / 4
14.2a / 5
14.2a / 6
14.2a / 20
14.2a / 21
14.2a / 22
14.2a / 23
14.2a / 24
14.2a / 25

2
1
2
2
1
6
6
6
6
6
2
50 ft.
2
8
8
2
4
8
8
4
4

7152605
7518022
7518020
EM3C00011
6912002
05-110
01-184
01-106
5008937
6560030
5030937
7906218
9671681
1305055
1407169
S48K00827-NL
9360007
05-244
BM6Y80043-01XB
9671682
05-248

14.2a / 26

4

1407144

14.2a / 27
14.2a / 28
14.2a / 32
14.2a / 39

8
4
1
4

5895002
1305040
3916067
5804004

14.3a / 3

8

5895001

14.3a / 9
14.3a / 10
14.3a / 11
14.3a / 13

1
4
4
32

5873004
5837001
9671640
07-415

14.3a / 14

32

1447471

14.4.2a / 6
14.4.2a / 7
14.4.2a / 8
14.4.2a / 9
14.4.2a / 10
14.4.2a / 11
14.4.2a / 12
14.4.2a / 13
14.4.2a / 14

1
1
1
2
3
1
32
8
2

2422177
3916067
5008417
5010134
5015029
5015030
5015052
5015053
5068261

Overload Heaters
Fuse
Fuses
Mtr. 2 Hp 220-240/440-480V, 60/3/1800
Mtr. 230/460V 0.60 Hp 60 Hz XP Vibrator
Lockwasher 1 SHKPRF Ext. MS
Locknut Electrical 3/4
Cord Grip 3/4 NPT St. 625-.750 Range Alum. Male
Bushing Conduit Redcr. EP 3/4 MPT x 1/2 FPT
Connector Cable EP 1/2 NPT, .51-.81 Dia. Armored
Ell. Conduit EP 90 3/4 MPT x 3/4 FPT
Cable Armored 4 Cond. 12 AWG w\ Jacket
Jack Assembly Lifting
Nut Hex Plt. M20-1.5 Grade 10.9, Yellow Chromate
Screw Hex Hd. Plt. M20-1.5 x 120 mm, Yellow Chromate
CVR/Plug- I/O 6” Dia.
Spring Coil 7 inch Inline Shaker
Lockwasher Schnorr M20 Metric Motor Washer
Motor Washer, SS
Washer, 16 mm Motor
Lockwasher Schnorr, M16 Metric Motor Washer
Screw Hex HD Plt. M16-1.5 x 100 mm, Grd. 10.9 Yellow
Chromate
Washer Spring Isolation High Grade Nitrile 70 Shore A
Nut Hex Plt. M16-1.5, Grd. 10.9 Yellow Chromate
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB 10 in
Boot, Spring
Wedge Screen Clamping Mongoose 75 Shore D
Polyurethane Black
Skirt Mongoose Feed End High Grade Nitrile 80 Shore A
Gasket Compression “P” Screen Bed Mongoose
Weldment, Screen Gasket Hold Down Bar
Grommet Screw .273 Sq. Panel Hole, Panel Thk. 0.31-.156
Screw Flat HD CRSK Sheet Metal 8-32 x 1” Lg., SS, Sq.
Head
Gauge 0-60 PSI / 0-400 KPa 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Gasket Ring ANSI Flange RF 150 LB, 10 in
Bushing Reducer Galv. 150 PSI 1/2 x 1/4 NPT
Cap Grooved End 6 in
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2 in Bolt T-Gasket 300 psi
Cuplng Grooved End 2-1/2 in Snap T-Gasket
Plug SQ Hd. Galv. 150 psi 1 NPT

151

Spare Parts List Continued
Figure / Item #

Qty

MI-Swaco P/N

Description

14.4.2a / 16
14.4.2a / 17
14.4.2a / 18
14.4.2a / 19
14.4.2a / 30
14.4.2a / 31
14.4.2a / 40
14.5a / 1
14.5a / 2
14.6a / 1
14.6a / 2
14.6a / 3
14.6a / 5
14.6a / 6
14.6a / 7
14.6a / 8
14.6a / 9
14.6a / 10
14.6a / 11
14.6a / 12
14.6a / 13
14.6a / 14
14.7a / 1
14.7a / 2
14.7a / 3
14.7a / 4
14.7a / 5
14.7a / 6

8
1
16
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

9622220
9622485
9622582
9622605
9697001-12
9697001-13
S48K00827-NL
9622221
9622312
00-1614
1289105
1289140
2422177
5015026
5015029
5015030
5015031
5030860
9621280
9621289
9621379
9621380
9621281
9621173
9621175
9621174
9621177
9621176

Clone Twin 4 Urethane Complete w/ 1/2 Apex
Manifold Overflow D-Silter
Elbow D-Silter 10T4 Poly in Grooved End
Manifold Inlet D-Silter
Nipple Stub Grooved End 6 in x 5 in Lg.
Nipple Stub Grooved End 8 in x 5 in Lg.
CVR/Plug – I/O 6” Dia.
Liner Feed Urethane
Valve Apex 1/2”
Clamping Unit, 5/8” Hose OD, 3 Hose Clamp
U-Bolt CS 8 in Pipe 5/8-11 NC x 11.37 Lg w/ Nuts
U-Bolt CS 10 in Pipe 3/4-10 NC x 13.75 Lg. w/ Nuts
Gauge 0-60/0-400 KPA 2-1/2 in 1/4 NPT LM
Cuplng Grooved End 4 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 6 in Bolt T-Gasket 1000 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 8 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Cuplng Grooved End 10 in Bolt T-Gasket 800 PSI
Ell Grooved End 90D MI SR Sch 40 6 in
Clone Assembly Urethane 12 in Grooved End
U-Bolt 7-3/8 in ID 5/8-11 NC x 8-3/4 in Lg.
Manifold Feed ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Manifold Overflow ALS Mounted 2-12 Slant D-Sander
Feed 12” Feed Section w/ Victaulic End
Body Main 12” Close Urethane
Body Mid 12” Clone Urethane
Valve 1-1/2” Apex Clone Urethane
Clamp V-Band 16.12 I.D., 12” Clone
Clamp V-Band 9.88 I.D., 12” Clone

152

Appendix

153

Appendix “A”: Motor Manual

154

Sponsor Documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close