PresentmentFinalWomensMedical
[…] 52

Based on this evidence we recommend that Kermit Gosnell and Steven Massof be charged with Conspiracy to violate the Controlled Substances Act. e. Corrupt Organizations, Racketeering: 18 Pa.C.S. § 911(b) (Kermit Gosnell, Lynda Williams, Sherry West, Adrienne Moton, Eileen O’Neill, Steven Massof, Tina Baldwin)

We recommend that Kermit Gosnell, Lynda Williams, Sherry West, Adrienne Moton, Eileen O’Neill, Steven Massof, and Tina Baldwin be charged with violating the corrupt organization statute, 18 Pa.C.S. § 911, based on a pattern of racketeering activity. It is “unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 911(b)(3). A “pattern of racketeering activity” means “two or more acts of racketeering activity,” 18 Pa.C.S. § 911(b)(4).