Red Cross Lottery 2013 Winners List Canada Canadian August
Comments
Content
Red Cross Lottery Winners 2013 • August 11, 2013
Red Cross Lottery 2013 Winners List
ThankYou!
CASH! CARS! VACATIONS!
Over 2,400 prizes have been won!
VIP 2 Pack of Free Tickets
Abell, E
Abromaitis, A
Adams, J
Adelson, H
Afonso, R
Agbeyegbe, E
Aguiar, M
Aikins, B
Aitken, G
Aitken, W
Akkermans, A
Alain, H
Albert, F & D
Albrecht, G
Alexandrov, E
Alic, L
Allen, C
Allison, V
Ambrozic, P
Anderson, M
Andino, A
Andrews, I
Anthony, E
Anthony, G
Aoki, K
Armstrong, K
Asher, J
Aston, E
Athens, M
Awrey, E
Awrey, E
Aylesworth, J
Babin, R
Babula, R
Baca, A
Badrieh, N
Baghai, S
Baker, R
Baldwin, J
Ball, E
Ball, R
Bannerman, J
Barabash, M
Barnard, M
Barnard, M
Barnard, P
Barnes, H
Barr, M
Bateman, H
Batz, T
Bauer, J
Bayliss, P
Toronto
025744
Toronto
047323
Wiarton
033043
Brechin
050557
St. Catharines 012417
Brampton
004766
York
024288
Everett
007610
Ottawa
046097
Kitchener
037621
Casselman
051903
Toronto
040481
Kapuskasing
038506
Owen Sound
049974
Toronto
048474
Orono
052321
Aurora
044106
Cobourg
019077
Mississauga
024116
Alliston
041378
Mississauga
012833
Petawawa
021811
Georgetown
023909
London
008228
North York
051611
Gloucester
039606
London
018739
Wilberforce
010013
North York
031951
Beeton
034161
Beeton
034162
South Woodslee 014617
Welland
009617
Thamesville
020723
Windsor
023056
Toronto
052604
Toronto
031886
Caledon Village 013490
Nepean
021603
Dundalk
013309
Petersburg
036555
Barrie
045392
Toronto
040319
Kenora
016159
Kenora
016162
Odessa
034399
Uxbridge
039752
Oakville
021014
Sarnia
051124
Elliot Lake
011567
Toronto
047279
Burlington
044746
Beattie, P
Springbrook
Beck, D
Kingston
Becker, S
Wainfleet
Beckles-Appiah, J Toronto
Bedard, J & R North Bay
Beech, J
Paisley
Beland, M
Kapuskasing
Beland, M
Kapuskasing
Belisle, G
Moonbeam
Bell, D
Fort Frances
Belmore, G & S Cornwall
Belore, K
Blenheim
Beltrano, M
Woodbridge
Beltrano, M
Woodbridge
Bencharski, L Red Rock
Benford, C
Kingston
Bennett, R
Pickering
Benninger, G Mildmay
Bentley, M
Peterborough
Berday, F
London
Berg, P
Kitchener
Berger, K
Burlington
Bergh, V
Hanmer
Berkshire, N
Belleville
Bernard, C
Ottawa
Bernard, J
Pickering
Berndt, A
Mississauga
Berndt, R
Orleans
Berndt, R
Orleans
Berquist, K
North Gower
Bertolli, P
Richmond Hill
Bertolli, R
Richmond Hill
Bethel-Rose, C Ajax
Betker, M
London
Bies, S
Mississauga
Bigras, R
Sturgeon Falls
Bill, A
Mount Albert
Billings, K
Brampton
Billings, K
Brampton
Birbari, A
Waterdown
Biron, R
Ottawa
Bishop, I
Oshawa
Bishundat, M Mississauga
Black, R
Windsor
Blair, C
Orillia
Blau, F
Toronto
Blimkie, R
Nepean
Boileau, R
Sarsfield
Bolduc, J
Sarnia
Bolger, E
Windsor
Bolognese, F Bolton
Bolognese, F Bolton
Bona, W
Bancroft
Bonaldo, S
Bond, G
Bond, K
Bondy, S
Bone, N
Bonenfant, E
Bonot, N
Bottomley, E
Bouffard, R
Boychuk, H
Boyle, E
Brabant, R
Brahm, C
Braithwaite, D
Brander, C
Brauch, J
Brazeau, L
Brazeau, L
Brazier, J
Bremner, B
Breton, R
Brickley, K
Brill, E
Bristowe, L
Britt, L
Brittain, C
Brock-Smith, L
Brommit, J
Broussard, J
Brown, G
Brown, G
Brown, J
Brown, J
Brown, K
Brown, M
Brown, M
Brown, W
Browne, R
Browne, R
Brownrigg, L
Brunner, P
Buchanan, J
Buchanan, R
Bumbacco, K
Burgess, G
Burke, E
Burke, J
Burns, P
Burr, D
Burrows, K
Burton, H
Butchey, M
Butler, S
Niagara Falls
030544
Toronto
020084
Sarnia
025860
Amherstburg
030020
Richmond Hill 028593
Sault Ste. Marie 049683
Devlin
056100
Schreiber
004509
Val Rita
007088
Timmins
055233
Barrie
048910
Burlington
051843
Mississauga
027382
Etobicoke
006977
Strathroy
045254
Whitby
044615
Pembroke
045589
Pembroke
045590
Toronto
046146
Coldwater
024579
Ottawa
011630
Gloucester
038058
Timmins
043980
Oakville
056016
Niagara Falls
036096
Princeton
034361
North Bay
024095
Oakville
020219
Hanmer
015043
Essex
007226
Essex
007227
Sudbury
012921
Dundas
031247
Toronto
049216
Thornhill
026046
Ajax
037470
Niagara On the Lake 049518
Brantford
028284
Brantford
028285
Ottawa
039324
Woodbridge
055632
Fenelon Falls
050414
Fenelon Falls
033382
Sault Ste. Marie 027013
North York
015385
Chalk River
037172
Kingston
021519
Mississauga
025478
London
021746
Thunder Bay
055673
Markham
050359
London
012463
Whitby
023320
Byford, G
Orangeville
053091
Byrtus, K
Toronto
046581
Cadieux, M
Lefaivre
026069
Cadorin, B & D Markham
014154
Caldwell, A
Kingston
018882
Callan, L
Burlington
043213
Cameron, D
Toronto
035751
Cameron, M
New Liskeard 046089
Cameron, R
Hamilton
007557
Camilleri, M
Etobicoke
038995
Campbell, C
Wiarton
005519
Campbell, C
Renfrew
033664
Campbell, L Bowmanville 026620
Cantafio, A
Toronto
052561
Capirchio, I
Weston
052568
Capper, K
Cavan
014832
Carcasole, W North Bay
044187
Caron, D
Thunder Bay
007099
Caron, T
Timmins
049390
Carr, L
Chatham
008001
Carr, L
Chatham
008006
Carroll, G
Gloucester
042471
Carter, J
Vineland
009917
Cascadden, B Essex
053265
Celester, L
Orleans
026913
Cenzura, I
Oakville
041443
Ceskauskas, J Sudbury
043839
Chalmers, K
Toronto
011995
Chalmers, R
Kingston
029737
Chamberlain, I St Catharines 047094
Chambers, S Fenwick
045091
Champagne, G Toronto
055225
Chant, J
Dorset
034622
Charbonneau, P Windsor
014279
Charszewski, T Burlington
037187
Chhangur, A
Ottawa
052810
Chiasson, A
Toronto
019535
Childerhose, N Parry Sound
038128
Chown, L
Kanata
046998
Chowzun, M
Port Rowan
019868
Chowzun, M
Port Rowan
019870
Christensen, C Verona
011854
Chu, E
Mississauga
009678
Chua, E
Etobicoke
010579
Cimek, J
Wainfleet
028313
Clark, W
Fergus
038116
Clarke, R
Markham
025046
Claus, W
Thorold
043709
Clausen, C
Fort Erie
005586
Clayson, L
Mississauga
005008
Clement, C
Owen Sound
043373
Close, R
Fonthill
024474
Cluett, J
London
027300
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
1
Cochrane, K
Cofell, J
Colby, S
Coleman, M
Collins, P
Cook, J
Cooke, B
Cooke, J
Cooper, A
Cooper, G
Cooper, I
Copp, K
Copus, J
Cormier, M
Cornett, W
Cornwell, G
Cornwell, G
Costin, F
Coulas, R
Court, C
Coveduck, M
Cowell, B
Cox, D
Cox, L
Cox, W
Craig, D
Cresswell, C
Crockford, E
Cromar, F
Cullen, B
Curry, G
Cyr, A
Cyr, J
Czank, I
Da Costa, P
Dahl, E
Dalby, M
Dalios, E
Dalton, A
Daniel, G & E
Danson, R
Dave, K & F
Davey, D
Davey, L
Davidson, G
Davidson, J
Davies, F
Davis, P
Davis, S
Davison, H
de Boer, D
de Carlo, M
De Koker, B
Deans, D
Degiosa, C
Demers, O
Denomme, V
Dentinger, S
Derbecker, P
Desveaux, B
Desveaux, R
Devassy, T
Devellis, M
Devonport, T
Dieter Uchtenhagen, H
Digirolamo, M
Ditchburn, A
Dixon, C
Dobie, M
Donaldson, E
Donison, W
Dorman, D
Dorman, D
Dosne, J
Douglas, R
Downey, R
Downing, R
Doyle, E
Draganits, D
Draper, D
Dreger, G
Drynan, K & J
Duarte, J
Duberry, P
Ducharme, S
Ducharme, S
Duchart, W
Duffield, E
Duggan, K
Duncan, M
Duncan, M
Red Cross Lottery Winners 2013 • August 11, 2013
London
Blenheim
Uxbridge
Port Dover
Johnstown
Wasaga Beach
Lombardy
Collingwood
Oshawa
Niagara Falls
Richmond Hill
Whitby
Parham
Pickering
Fonthill
Brantford
Brantford
Ottawa
Pembroke
Toronto
Wellington
Gowganda
Ailsa Craig
Mississauga
Blenheim
Greely
Markdale
North Bay
Etobicoke
Oshawa
Renfrew
Ottawa
Burlington
Thunder Bay
Oakville
Sudbury
Oshawa
Georgetown
St Thomas
Thornhill
Kanata
Gloucester
Stittsville
York
St Catharines
Almonte
Toronto
London
Bancroft
Whitby
Belleville
Brampton
Lindsay
Hamilton
Sudbury
Toronto
Englehart
Walkerton
St Jacobs
Bowmanville
North Bay
Toronto
Brampton
Ajax
Red Lake
Niagara Falls
Windsor
Strathroy
Goderich
Lanark
Essex
Washago
Washago
Wasaga Beach
Mount Brydges
Etobicoke
Toronto
Guelph
Sarnia
Ottawa
Timmins
Almonte
Toronto
Wasaga Beach
Timmins
Timmins
Fort Erie
Arthur
Windsor
London
London
Duncan, P
Sudbury
019062
Dunseath, B
Sault ste Marie 025214
Dupuis, T
Tilbury
040286
Durocher, D
Russell
031596
Dwyer, W
Barrie
055601
Dykstra, J
Caledon
011765
Eby, L
Fergus
017139
Edwards, A
Thornhill
006951
Einarson, E
Kingston
032787
Elku, L
Langton
020279
Ellis, W
Oshawa
045553
Elsner, H
Maberly
019882
Emmett, J
St Thomas
006634
Engel, D
Etobicoke
037112
Ennamorato, T Richmond hill
025917
Ennamorato, T Richmond hill
025920
Erasmuson, D Mount Albert
049797
Espino, R
Woodbridge
026859
Estrella, C
Ottawa
037158
Etmanski, T
Barrys Bay
035895
Evans, J
Kingston
012070
Fair, D
Ottawa
033641
Fairey, R
Oshawa
018045
Faiz, N
Mississauga
047438
Farley, V
Penetanguishene 050751
Fear, W
Brussels
041546
Fedko, A
Toronto
052788
Fedorchuk, D Thunder Bay
012616
Fee, K
Oshawa
015483
Felix, I
Toronto
034576
Ferencz, A
Hampton
030089
Fernandes, L Toronto
052991
Fernandes, V Mississauga
028200
Ferrier, C
Lombardy
048560
Ferrier, C
Lombardy
048561
Ferrier, K
London
016582
Ferris, S
Whitby
019009
Fielding, C
Lively
030456
Fillion, D
Hearst
018903
Fillion, G
Sault Ste. Marie 050564
Fitzgerald, D
Scarborough
018196
Fitzgerald, D
Scarborough
018197
Fitzgerald, D
Scarborough
018202
Fletcher, W
Thunder Bay
047542
Fogh, B
Meaford
049003
Forbes, E
East York
015600
Ford, M
Smiths Falls
033297
Fortier, L
Val Gagne
017244
Fossold, S
Owen Sound
047845
Foster, C
Aylmer
017008
Foto, J
North York
031970
Fox, B
Hilton Beach
046734
Frawley, N
Toronto
038387
Frechette, C
Nepean
034077
Freeman, D
Ottawa
043265
Freitas, M
Napanee
050124
Frendo-Cumbo, P Oshawa
005830
Friesen, C
Rosslyn
004504
Fulton, J
Orleans
015795
Furoy, S
Jellicoe
026886
Gagnon, J
Sudbury
043724
Gagnon, M
Timmins
026556
Gagne, M
Alfred
042938
Gaiarin, S
Windsor
049770
Gallaiford, N
Toronto
053308
Gallaugher, D Everett
011235
Gallik, R
Kenora
008600
Galus, H
Etobicoke
039088
Gaudino, D
Thunder Bay
011730
Gauthier, J
Windsor
048969
Gaylord, C
Arden
010359
Geamoyda, A Orangeville
047416
Geddes, K
Dunrobin
031113
Genova, A
Kitchener
023761
Gerontzos, J
Hamilton
018241
Gibb, L
Amherstburg
039993
Gignac, H
Penetanguishene 041081
Girard, M
Ottawa
022826
Giroux, L
Sutton West
039777
Gittins, J
Toronto
037986
Glass, R
Innisfil
036630
Godin, G
Marathon
010303
Goessele, W
Markdale
013162
Goettsche, G Dundas
005663
Goetz, D
Neustadt
038423
Goldring, D
Toronto
044465
Gomes, E
Pickering
036598
Goodall, I
Mooretown
014621
Goodman, S
Concord
032475
Gorlick, R
Toronto
037190
Goss, A
Toronto
054061
Gotlib, A
Thornhill
Gotlib, D
Toronto
Gotsche, H
Toronto
Goudreau, F
Windsor
Graham, P
Bayfield
Graham, W
Thunder Bay
Grandmaison, R Trenton
Grant, I
Kanata
Grant, M
Welland
Grant, W
Barrie
Grant, W
Barrie
Greckol, E
Thornhill
Gregson, G
Cambridge
Griffin, M
Richmond
Griffith, B
Windsor
Grisdale, G
MacTier
Gross, B
Niagara Falls
Grosz, S
Niagara Falls
Guenther, J
Waterloo
Gulycz, A
Toronto
Gut, N
Brampton
Habel, G
Burlington
Haider, I
Brampton
Hambleton, D Etobicoke
Hamilton, B
Exeter
Hamilton, D
Sutton West
Hannivan, J
Dundalk
Hansen, P
Lansdowne
Hanysh, M
St Catharines
Harcus, S
Fort Frances
Haring, J
Orono
Harrison, K
Ripley
Harrison, R
Orleans
Harten, I
Sault Ste. Marie
Haslam, S
Mississauga
Hassan, N
Markham
Hatch, W
Cambridge
Hawrish, F
Barrie
Hay, M
Alexandria
Hayter, D
London
Hazelwood, D Mattawa
Headley, M
Oakville
Heesaker, E
Toronto
Heidebrecht, W Kemptville
Heise, B
Mississauga
Heise, C
Sault Ste. Marie
Helson, F & R Georgetown
Hemstock, D
St Marys
Henderson, D Kingsville
Henderson, J Oil Springs
Heney, P
Pembroke
Henze, T
York
Herblum, A
Toronto
Hervieux, J
Sturgeon Falls
Hewitt, I
Rockwood
Hickey, P
Madoc
Hiebert, B
St Catharines
Hilgers, M
Kitchener
Hill, B
Thunder Bay
Hill, M
Toronto
Hilton, E
Peterborough
Hodgson, J
Lindsay
Hoffman, F
McNab/Braeside
Hoffman, F
McNab/Braeside
Holland, B
Newcastle
Holowitz, E
Thunder Bay
Honey, J
Toronto
Hoo, M
Scarborough
Hooper, F
Sault Ste. Marie
Hoover, M
Waterloo
Hoover, R
Hamilton
Hoover, R
Orangeville
Hopkins, D
Nolalu
Hopper, K
Hagersville
Horst, B
St. Jacobs
Hosaki, C
Markham
Howe, G
Cambridge
Huard, R
Ottawa
Hubert, C
Perrault Falls
Huehn, D
Waterloo
Hume, E
North York
Hundal, D
Caledon Village
Huneault, L
Ottawa
Hunter, C
Dacre
Hurd, J
Parry Sound
Hussein, A
scarborough
Huston, R
Mount Brydges
Hutcheson, R Ottawa
Innocente, L
Windsor
Jacks, B
Kanata
Jackson, A
Kirkland Lake
Jackson, A
Jackson, D
Jackson, L
Jack-Ward, I
James, D
James, D
Jandavs, A
Jandavs, S
Janichen, L
Janulaitis, V
Jardim, M
Jetha, A
Johansen, N
Johnson, A
Johnson, E
Johnson, R
Johnston, J
Johnston, J
Johnston, J
Johnston, J
Johnstone, C
Johnstone, I
Johnstone, I
Joki, L
Jones, A
Jones, M
Jones, M
Jones, R
Jordan, A
Joseph, L
Joss, C
Kaminsky, J
Karoglan, W
Kaszab, S
Kates, M
Kealey, D
Kealey, D
Keiser, G
Kelly, D
Kelly, L
Kelly, L
Kelly, V
Kempers, T
Kennedy, D
Kenney, T & V
Keogh, M
Kerr, D
Keshen, D
Kettles, I
King, J
King, L
Kinnunen, V
Kirby, A
Kirkland, T
Kirkpatrick, Y
Knol, L
Korstanje, M
Kowbell, E
Kraemer, C
Kranz, K
Kroepfl, G
Kroetsch, P
Krzemien, Z
Kujat, G
Kujat, G
Kujat, G
Kushnier, E
Kuznak, W
Labadie, M
Labadie, T
LaBelle, A
Lachance, M
Lacroix, C
LaForest, G
Lagrasse, F
Laier, W
Lajeunesse, R
Lalonde, C
Lalonde, M
Landry, N
Landry, W
Lane, J
Lang, S
Langtry, C
Lappan, B
LaRose, M
Larsh, D
LaTour, R
Lavigne, G
Law, G
Leath, E
Kirkland Lake
009975
Hamilton
026402
Petrolia
023275
Toronto
045070
Peterborough
052964
Peterborough
052966
Newmarket
045257
Mississauga
016198
Ottawa
011972
Toronto
035242
Elora
056311
Toronto
031945
Thunder Bay
056332
Kingston
008012
Ridgeville
045431
Mississauga
036617
Toronto
042688
Nepean
046818
Nepean
046821
Cambridge
048495
Newmarket
017235
Dorchester
020655
Dorchester
020657
Sudbury
034195
Aylmer
010617
Sudbury
017080
Sudbury
017080
Trenton
016870
Cavan
026576
Brampton
035438
Collingwood
018412
Mississauga
011323
North Bay
042605
Kettelby
004965
Angus
016710
Ottawa
049589
Ottawa
049589
Etobicoke
045729
Elliot Lake
038259
Oshawa
024435
Oshawa
024436
Mississauga
008562
Oakland
044995
Bolton
010198
Niagara Falls
027690
Tottenham
028290
Mississauga
014348
Toronto
043125
Carlsbad Springs 019380
Milton
011728
Toronto
032710
Aweres Twp
010779
Waterford
054077
Warkworth
035549
Leamington
042825
Elora
034876
Ancaster
006164
Harrow
017286
Walkerton
040861
Pembroke
028879
Oshawa
051897
Burlington
016785
Kingston
023974
Toronto
019978
Toronto
019979
Toronto
019981
Thunder Bay
020333
Thunder Bay
038205
Comber
026471
Tilbury
015193
McDonalds Corners 022297
Newcastle
022557
London
029725
Garson
035983
York
017666
Blenheim
037880
Espanola
009053
Alfred
039527
Kingston
016469
Thunder Bay
055490
Thunder Bay
017167
Port Elgin
026535
Woodstock
029134
Nepean
039903
Belleville
035472
Kirkland Lake
055685
Ingersoll
005220
Orleans
049830
Guelph
030486
Scarborough
032216
Toronto
005570
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
2
Leavens, R
Beamsville
034949
Leaver, M
Uxbridge
044967
Leblanc, J
Barrie
054334
Leclerc, R
Sault Ste. Marie 020560
LeConte, W
Brantford
022799
Leduc, M
Ottawa
015186
Lee, D
Toronto
017317
Leering, J
Oshawa
047766
Leis, R
Kitchener
033179
Lenardon, B
Nepean
053130
Leroy, R
Collingwood
016172
Lesiw, M
Milton
048631
Lesschaeve, M Thunder Bay
052009
Lewis, N
Hamilton
023403
Lewis, R
Ajax
046018
Lichti, B
Tavistock
054449
Lidstone, G
Kitchener
015748
Lieuw Kie Song, I Toronto 035240
Lindsay, G
Emeryville
041322
Lipinski, D
Fort Frances
009796
Liptok, V
Windsor
052375
Little, K
Newmarket
007715
Litwin, P
Ottawa
055653
Litwin, P
Ottawa
055662
Livingstone, S Pointe-Au-Baril-Station 052369
Lobraico, V
North York
042503
Lock, S
London
048855
Lockert, M
Woodstock
051380
Logan, Y
Thunder Bay
039099
Lollino, V
Pickering
014864
Longinov, S
Grafton
053235
Loop, F
Ottawa
041465
Loughlean, C Oshawa
012274
Louttit, B
Moosonee
030510
Lucan, A
Alvinston
056347
Luchkiw, W
Oshawa
016828
Lutz, J
South Porcupine 009247
Lyddiatt, G
Algonquin Highlands 036578
Lyle, S
Thunder Bay
038373
Lynch, L
Peterborough
014482
Lyon, D
Toronto
037539
Lyttle, V
Toronto
022429
MacDonald, D Wallaceburg
014657
MacDonald, I Bracebridge
014969
MacDonald, I Bracebridge
014971
MacDonald, M London
008473
MacKay, H
Ottawa
050826
MacKay, J
Port Perry
029818
MacKay, J
Port Perry
029820
MacLennan, P Mississauga
052795
MacNeil, H
Brantford
042491
MacPhail-Barr, M Hamilton
052098
Madden, J
Stoney Creek
026220
Madden, J
Stoney Creek
026221
Madden, K
Toronto
023574
Magyar, M
Aylmer
019102
Maher, D
Ottawa
031540
Maher, J
Richmond Hill 022251
Manthei, E
Etobicoke
031497
Mantle, R
Gloucester
012251
Marcotte, I
Wahnapitae
013057
Marcotte, I
Wahnapitae
013057
Mareoux, J
Acton
017834
Margueritte, M North Bay
018101
Markovinovic, A Guelph
037048
Marlovits, R
Windsor
015907
Marshall, R
Emsdale
036564
Marsilio, G
Essex
049865
Martin, B
Brighton
005386
Martin, J
Ohsweken
045566
Martin, M
Burlington
041995
Martin, W
Deseronto
028146
Mascherin, W Acton
049840
Maskan, E
Thornhill
032473
Massey, R
Mississauga
035181
Masson, A
Thunder Bay
014530
Masui, Y
Toronto
024544
Mateyk, M
Niagara Falls
056247
Mathieson, C Amherstburg
027312
Matthews, S
Guelph
048777
Maurice, R
Welland
039272
Maurice, R
Welland
039274
Maurice, R
Welland
053366
Mawji, S
Toronto
005444
May, D
Ilderton
051327
May, D
Ilderton
051331
Mayer, N
Petrolia
008921
Mayhew, C
Frankford
012770
Mayhew, C
Frankford
012771
Maykut, A
Guelph
008923
McAllister, K
Sutton West
024711
McCabe, R
Toronto
030573
Red Cross Lottery Winners 2013 • August 11, 2013
McCaffrey, L & S Etobicoke
044069
McCarrell, B
Otonabee-South Monaghan 039480
McCarthy, B
Stoney Creek
038316
McCauley, K
Melancthon
029602
McCauley, R
McArthurs Mills 035387
McCauley, W Burlington
009277
McCausland, E North Bay
006609
McCreath, B
Toronto
054946
McCrodan, D Toronto
040050
McCulloch, K Kemptville
053356
McDermott, S Ottawa
011258
McDermott, S Ottawa
011261
McDermott, W York
019108
McDowell, C
Toronto
019273
McEachern, D Ottawa
017434
McEwen, B
Sault Ste. Marie 038008
McEwen, M
Acton
042550
McFadyen, N Toronto
026694
McGavin, B
Embro
034006
McGee, S
Goderich
008421
McGee, T
St Thomas
026223
McGillivray, M Toronto
018719
McGoldrick, A North Bay
050324
McInnis, D
Massey
052610
McInnis, L
Leamington
023340
McInnis, R
Hamilton
018807
McKee, T
Courtice
018821
McKinnon, R
Sturgeon Falls 043298
McLellan, S
Newmarket
018524
McLeod, E
Dryden
028730
McMullen, A
Tara
045078
McNulty, G
Hamilton
005681
Melanson, D
Peterborough
023728
Melvin, A
London
028940
Menard, C
Val Caron
019960
Mendez, J
Hamilton
047991
Mercer, A
Toronto
056072
Meriano, L
Blenheim
048553
Metcalfe, G
Kitchener
032962
Metcalfe, I
Toronto
009685
Meunier, A
Hornepayne
021158
Mialkowski, C Orleans
030449
Mialkowski, C Orleans
030449
Michel, T
Ottawa
043610
Mifflin, E
Windsor
024516
Millar, C
Hamilton
016507
Mills, A
Brampton
052275
Minor, C
Port Colborne 032262
Mitchell, B
Elmira
031827
Mitchell, D
Sault Ste. Marie 023995
Mitchell, D
Sault Ste. Marie 023997
Mitchell, W
Toronto
009355
Mogan, J
Toronto
006725
Montoya, R
Keswick
053079
Montpetit, M
Tilbury
043594
Moore, E
Toronto
046969
Moore, E
Toronto
046971
Moore, G
Barrie
056295
Morency, L
Windsor
036165
Morgan, D
Manotick
035089
Morgan, M
Scarborough
006953
Morgan, R
Thunder Bay
042639
Morrison, R
Toronto
048824
Moses, A
Mississauga
028754
Moses, P & M Georgetown
005686
Mosley, S
London
029908
Mott, R
Ingersoll
026299
Mounce, K
Ottawa
025865
Mountford, S Oshawa
039768
Muir, K
Toronto
019639
Muir, L
London
054280
Muller, P
Pickering
049022
Mulloy, M
Sudbury
025340
Mundell, C
Armstrong Station 050504
Munro, M
Toronto
016450
Murphy, J
Burlington
035961
Myers, E
Toronto
040219
Na, J
Kanata
050773
Nath, A
Nepean
010988
Nayler, W
Madoc
006333
Neal, T
Toronto
022047
Negrich, C
Balmertown
050194
Nelson, R
Whitby
028820
Nemeth, T
Windsor
026013
Nesbitt, T
Burlington
046198
Newell, M
Windsor
009293
Nicholson, L
Coniston
036402
Nickalls, B
Huntsville
044280
Nixon, B
Shelburne
015540
Nolan, D
Etobicoke
048363
Norman, D
Guelph
009149
Norman, D
Guelph
009152
Norman, J
Dryden
Norman, R
Mississauga
Norris, K
Oshawa
Nudyk, I
West Montrose
Odjig, A
Wikwemikong
O’Donnell, B
Victoria Harbour
O’Hara, M
Griffith
Onyschuk, C & K Rideau Ferry
Onyschuk, C & K Rideau Ferry
Oostenbrink, R Watford
Oosterhuis, J Tobermory
Orticello, K
Acton
Orvis, C
Wasaga Beach
Ostanek, W
St Catharines
Otter, M
Aurora
Ouwendyk, P Barrie
Overy, W
Thornhill
Overy, W
Thornhill
Overy, W
Thornhill
Pagano, L
Brampton
Page, B
Windsor
Page, M
Milton
Palmer, C
Mississauga
Palmer, C
Mississauga
Pammett, T
Norwood
Panabaker, J
Ennismore
Papineau, M
Hearst
Parsien, L
Cornwall
Parzygnat, S
Erin
Pasmore, L
Ottawa
Patrick, M
Burlington
Patten, B
Hamilton
Pawliuk, M
Rosslyn
Pearson, C
Providence Bay
Pearson, C
Providence Bay
Peligra, M
Udora
Penttinen, R
Keswick
Pereira, G
Toronto
Perrier, P
Thunder Bay
Peters, B
Aylmer
Petrauskas, E London
Petti, A
Markham
Pharand, D
Sudbury
Phillip, R
Milton
Phillips, R
St Thomas
Pichette, R
Timmins
Pickett, J
King City
Pier-Pierscianowski, Z Ottawa
Pietrantuono, G Stoney Creek
Pignal, M
McGregor
Pillar, P
Scarborough
Pilon, E
Apsley
Pim, S
Brampton
Pinato, M
Cambridge
Pingle, L
Thornbury
Pink, B
Orleans
Pinkerton, J
Etobicoke
Pinkos, S
Mississauga
Pirraglia, B
Etobicoke
Plante, R
Timmins
Ples, A
Brampton
Pliakes, L
Newmarket
Poirier, J
Thunder Bay
Poirier, M
Ottawa
Policicchio, M Mississauga
Pollock, J
Toronto
Polster, S
Thornhill
Porteous, C
Carleton Place
Porteous, C
Carleton Place
Porter- Caron, H Cobourg
Postma, J
Brighton
Poulton, B
York
Powell, J
Niagara Falls
Preston, J
Aurora
Primeau, G
Orleans
Primeau, M
Collingwood
Pringle, D
Etobicoke
Probst, L
Kirkfield
Proctor, K
Burlington
Prommer, L
Toronto
Prommer, L
Toronto
Prommer, L
Toronto
Prommer, L
Toronto
Prommer, L
Toronto
Prusinski, D
Ajax
Pucovsky, A
Grand Bend
Pullen, C
Chapleau
Quattrocchi, J Smiths Falls
Quilon, F
Mississauga
Rabah, R
Guelph
Rae, R
Lindsay
Rafuse, B
Stouffville
Ralphs, H
Seguin
Ramdin, R
Toronto
Ramsingh, S
Brampton
Ratcliffe, L
Vienna
Rawson, B
Nepean
Redknap, D
Ottawa
Reichert, K
Hamilton
Reid, J
Marmora
Reinders, R
Guelph
Reinhardt, J
Wingham
Reive, B
Kingsville
Rekofski, R
Thunder Bay
Rempel, G
Waterloo
Rest, C
Mississauga
Rice, B
New Liskeard
RIder, J
Ariss
Riviere, G
London
Robert, J
Chatham
Robichaud, G Orillia
Robinson, G
Navan
Robinson, J
Toronto
Robinson, K
Guelph
Robinson, P
London
Robinson, T
Toronto
Robley, J
Fort Erie
Rodrigue, M
Welland
Roehrig, T
Belleville
Rogers, L
Cambridge
Roggeband, B Grimsby
Rooney, W
Etobicoke
Rose, C
Kenora
Rose, D
Brantford
Rotar, B
Ashton
Roumbanis, R Thornhill
Rumble, G
Blenheim
Russell, H
Frankford
Russell, P
Barrie
Russell, W
Port Perry
Ruys, J
Inverary
Ryan, G
Windsor
Ryan, G
Windsor
Ryder, K
Toronto
Rynor, S
Stratford
Sacilotto, S
King City
Sadler, C
Brampton
Sahadat, J
Sudbury
Salem, J
Nepean
Saliba, J
Hornby
Salo, S
Nipigon
Samad, A
Brampton
Santos, S
Toronto
Sapusak, S
Schomberg
Sardo, S
Dundas
Sawyer, S
Bath
Sayer, J
Hamilton
Scala, J
Stouffville
Schaffner, A
Englehart
Scheirich, I
Orillia
Schell, F
Kitchener
Schiedel, R
Kitchener
Schmidt, B
Dundas
Schmidt, G
Fort Erie
Schneider, A
Port Dover
Schneiderbanger, R Hamilton
Schofield, D
Tiny
Schofield, D
Tiny
Scholonkowsky, J Balmertown
Schuster, C
Kitchener
Scott, T
Alliston
Scrivener, R
Puslinch
Secord, D
Gogama
Seguin, M
Ear Falls
Seidenkranz, P Hamilton
Seifritz, K
Sarnia
Semeniuk, D
Waterford
Semple, I
Burlington
Sen, S
Scarborough
Sephton, A
Mansfield
Serbu, L
Windsor
Severin, S
Richmond Hill
Shadoff, L
Oakville
Shatford, R
Oakville
Shaw, B
North York
Shearer, R
Severn Bridge
Shepherd, M
Oro Station
Shepherd, M
Oro Station
Sheppard, T
Campbellford
Sherman, W
Kenora
Sherwood, G Kingston
Shiwdhan, S
Scarborough
Shrumm, L
Nestor Falls
Sicheri, G
Toronto
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
Sidhu, T
Mississauga
Simmonds, M Foleyet
Simmonds, M Foleyet
Simon, R & S Mississauga
Simpson, G
Metcalfe
Simpson, P
Thamesville
Sinclair, N
Belleville
Singh, J
Pickering
Singh, M
Toronto
Sisson, F
Kingston
Sitch, M
Slate River
Sitch, M
Slate River
Smida, M
Port Hope
Smith, C
St Catharines
Smith, C
Sarnia
Smith, M
Tara
Smith, R
Osgoode
Smutnicki, C
Welland
Snow, R
Brampton
Southwell, J
Carleton Place
Spadoni, C
White River
Spencer, P
Oakville
Spiteri, J
Toronto
Spriggs, S
Georgetown
Squires, D
North York
Squires, D
North York
St Jacques, J Ottawa
St. Denis, J
Cornwall
St. Denis, P
Richmond
St. Jacques, P Timmins
St. Onge, L
Chelmsford
Stamp, L
Burlington
Staples-Daudrich, F Ottawa
Stayzer, C
Welland
Stecker, M
Keswick
Stecker, M
Keswick
Stevens, J
St Catharines
Stevens, P
Sturgeon Falls
Stevens, T
Kenora
Stewart, B
Atikokan
Stewart, C
Sarnia
Stewart, E
Tecumseh
Stewart, S
Oshawa
Strait, G
Stouffville
Strickland, R
Burlington
Strobl, M
London
Strobl, M
London
Strong, P
Sudbury
Sugar, D
York
Suleiman, K
Brampton
Surprenant, R Navan
Sutclisse, G
Sudbury
Sutherland, A London
Sutherland, A London
Swanson, D
Brantford
Sway, D
Windsor
Sweet, R
Ottawa
Sweitzer, D
Oakville
Taipale, K
Brighton
Tallman, E
Dorchester
Tanaka, M
Toronto
Tanedo, E
Brampton
Tatone, T
Oakville
Taylor, G
Gravenhurst
Taylor, W
Windsor
Tennant, S
Cambridge
Theriault, D
Sault Ste. Marie
Theriault, D
Sault Ste. Marie
Theriault, D
Sault Ste. Marie
Thiessen, H
St Catherines
Thirkill, H
Mindemoya
Thompson, A Barrie
Thomssen, L
Renfrew
Tinlin, B
Godfrey
Todd, M
Toronto
Toderick, R
Val Caron
Tomiuk, J
Goderich
Torrance, T
Windsor
Towers, E
Strathroy
Tracy, D
Kingston
Tracy, J
Little Current
Traynor, C
Mississauga
Tremblay, G
Timmins
Tremblay, M
Upsala
Tremblay, M
Upsala
Trenholm, A
Ottawa
Troiano, S
Toronto
Trunz, H
Barrie
Tucker, S
Trenton
Tung, B
Thornhill
Turner, C
Mississauga
Turner, J
Etobicoke
037267
Turner, W
Oakville
050926
Unger, J
Delhi
015815
Unger, K
St Catharines
036410
Ursini, L
Woodbridge
033143
Ursini, L
Woodbridge
033143
Ursini, L
Woodbridge
033154
Vaillancourt, J Timmins
049704
Van Den Top, H Brampton
013587
Vandermeer, J Long Sault
008888
Vandescheur, M Sarnia
039202
Vanhaverbeke, S Newcastle
019626
Varty, T
Cardiff
006812
Vassallo, J
Toronto
029220
Vaz, J
Markham
051927
Veinneau, D
Stoney Creek
017411
Veldman, S
Timmins
048605
Velez, G
Brampton
040195
Verdon, J
Ottawa
026136
Verdoold, M
Sutton West
043550
Versteegh, A
Mount Elgin
010636
Vickerman, E Green Valley
019583
Viggiano, D
Etobicoke
039739
Villiers, A
Welland
042552
Viskovic, E
Toronto
043109
Visser, J
Uxbridge
055055
Visser, J
Uxbridge
055056
Visser, J
Uxbridge
055061
Vrbanic, J
St Catharines
053560
Wagler, M
New Hamburg 020040
Walker, A
Mount Brydges 032880
Walker, W
Dryden
015051
Waller, W
Brampton
052558
Wallin, D
Thunder Bay
039097
Wallingford, N Keswick
014228
Walma, J
Grimsby
051472
Walmesley, B Scarborough
050271
Walton, K
Caledonia
009411
Waltos, L
Thunder Bay
015235
Warburton, D Hamilton
007663
Ward, R
Burlington
027563
Warry, J
Burlington
013619
Warry, J
Burlington
013622
Watson, B
Thorndale
018593
Watson, F
Camlachie
014577
Watson, S
Penetanguishene 010657
Waud, G
St Catharines
033801
Waugh, M
North Bay
048432
Way, G
Vanier
020165
Waymouth, W Sault Ste. Marie 049474
Wayne, S
Toronto
024238
Weber, J
Toronto
017681
Weber, J
Toronto
017683
Webster, D
Lindsay
036030
Wefers-Bettink, F Port Elgin
021661
Wegman, G
Fenwick
018346
Weishar, A
Toronto
036248
Weldon, A
Hamilton
012907
Welsand, A
Cambridge
032252
Westley, R
Dunrobin
018175
Whalley, S
North Bay
055900
Whetham, E
Dundas
021845
White, D
Brampton
046766
White, G
Brampton
007608
White, M
Ancaster
030038
White, P
Windsor
033530
Whiting, S
Peterborough
043227
Willett, M
Brampton
024479
Williams, A
Belleville
040488
Williams, N
Toronto
038083
Williamson, J Toronto
022565
Wilson, A
Mississauga
026677
Wong, F
Markham
021198
Wood, E & A St Jacobs
040793
Woolcock, T
London
054310
Wuilleme, E
Sundridge
044095
Wyer, B
Orleans
024778
Wynne, K
Moosonee
036283
Yantha, D
Ottawa
053511
Youmans, H
Eagle River
016634
Young, B
Toronto
010850
Young, C
Mississauga
026045
Youssef, A
Ottawa
020274
Yowfoo, A
York
030364
Zaffino, B
Woodbridge
052251
Zito, F
Nepean
042040
Zotter, R
Manitouwadge 034420
Zuniga, D
Ottawa
051313
Zuskan, G
Thamesville
014669
Zywot, T
Kingston
005050
Zywot, T
Kingston
005052
VIP Ford Fiesta or $17,000 CASH
Bechard, N
Chatham
017312
Early Bird 2 Pack of Free Tickets
Abar, R
Abbas, E
Abdelnour, G
Aboumrad, B
Aboumrad, B
Abray, J
Adam, M
Adams, M
Adams, S
Agbeyegbe, E
Agbeyegbe, E
Aguanno-Vella, V
Aitken, G
Albert, S
Alguire, R
Alkins, M
Allan, S
Allen, D
Allison, R
Ambrozic, P
Anderson, W
Anderson, Y
Andrews, S
Andrews, W
Angeloff, D
Angeloff, D
Anumba, C
Aoki, K
Aoki, K
Ardron, K
Armstrong, P
Armstrong, W
Arnaud, M
Arthur, S
Ashbaugh, C
Atkinson, B
Atkinson, C
Atkinson, R
Augustin, H
Aussem, J
Ayotte, G
Babin, B
Backman, V
Backman, V
Badger, K
Bailey, D
Ballantyne, J
Ballantyne, J
Balsdon, L
Banach, S
Baran, V
Barbaste, A
Barbeau, R
Barfoot, M
Barker, V
Barnhart, H
Bartz, R
Bates, D
Baverstock, J
Baxter, D
Beach, K
Bean, M
Beattie, P
Beattie, P
Beattie, P
Beattie, W
Beaulieu, M
Beauvais, R
Beaver, I
Beck, R
Belanger, B
Belanger, L
Belisle, G
Bell, A
Bellefleur, M
Benford, C
Beninger, R
Bennett, J
Bennett, J
Bentley, M
Berday, F
Berezowsky, R
Berg, P
Berke, J
Bernard, M
Biagi, S
Bijakowski, E
Kingsville
057663
Ottawa
007754
Brockville
058829
Mississauga
037211
Mississauga
037219
North York
013118
St Albert
027016
Etobicoke
039975
Stittsville
032530
Brampton
001258
Brampton
004765
Scarborough 029949
Ottawa
046099
Mississauga
012427
Ennismore
018504
Etobicoke
037854
Stevensville
033074
Chatham
025906
Sudbury
010926
Mississauga
000080
Owen Sound
037943
Scarborough
044562
Hastings
015871
Toronto
032895
Toronto
015761
Toronto
015771
Ancaster
055474
North York
051600
North York
051611
Toronto
055470
Elliot Lake
015045
Apsley
013434
Bath
018482
Aurora
006211
Tara
059145
Cottam
039454
Kleinburg
054436
Lindsay
009029
Naughton
035891
Dundas
005173
Whitby
009749
Welland
006117
Thunder Bay
014759
Thunder Bay
014760
Etobicoke
057807
Iroquois
026822
Fenwick
019913
Parry Sound
050613
Newmarket
013291
Toronto
032025
Timmins
037436
Toronto
019631
Sault Ste. Marie 044766
Beamsville
006742
Mississauga
016536
Fort Erie
064616
Toronto
058392
Perth
041337
Bothwell
061985
Tillsonburg
055949
Stirling
050163
Lanark
059070
Springbrook
002077
Springbrook
051939
Springbrook
051941
Sunderland
056058
Echo Bay
011960
Vanier
053690
Cambridge
034230
Toronto
041385
Flesherton
062258
Grimsby
060603
Moonbeam
029383
Nepean
062563
Embrun
064829
Kingston
009470
Kitchener
005007
Port Dover
045691
North York
058038
Peterborough
001126
London
022967
Mississauga
007725
Kitchener
000357
Orillia
012836
St Catharines
046931
Haliburton
028747
Vineland Station 023796
Bilmer, N
Bilodeau, F
Birbari, A
Black, M
Black, R
Blanchard, L
Bliss, R
Blunt, J
Bobrowich, G
Bogatek, V
Bohn, R
Bolognese, F
Bonaldo, S
Boone, F
Borecki, G
Boroday, T
Bossu, R
Bottomley, E
Bouffard, R
Boulard, M
Bourdon, L
Bouros, L
Bouvier, M
Bowden, R
Bowles, A
Brabant, R
Bradley, J
Braithwaite, D
Brault, P
Braun, J
Brazeau, L
Brazier, J
Brin, A
Brisson, L
Bromley, P
Brown, A
Brown, B
Brown, G
Brown, J
Brown, M
Brown, M
Brown, S
Brownrigg, P
Brugma, J
Bryerton, F
Burd, R
Burgess, J
Burnside, R
Burwash, D
Busse, H
Butler, S
Byer, W
Cadeau, J
Cadorin, B & D
Caggianiello, J
Calagoure, M
Campagnoni, F
Campbell, D
Caron, C
Caron, D
Carr, L
Carr, T
Carriere, G
Carriere, L
Carroll, G
Carroll, R
Carruthers, M
Carscallen, H
Carter, M
Cary, J
Cassell, J
Cassells, W
Cassidy, M
Cavener, D
Celmer, J
Cenzura, I
Cha, L
Chaffey, J
Chaffey, J
Chaimowitz, G
Chamberlain, G
Chamberlain, G
Chambers, M
Chang, R
Chant, J
Charlebois, C
Charron, C
Chatterton, K
Chaves, J
Chawla, S
Cheff, D
Morrisburg
Terrace Bay
Waterdown
Englehart
Windsor
Embrun
Mine Centre
Etobicoke
Thunder Bay
Nobkleton
Orleans
Bolton
Niagara Falls
Oakville
Toronto
Mississauga
Port Lambton
Schreiber
Val Rita
Swastika
Val Caron
Ottawa
Timmins
Orillia
Ottawa
Burlington
Georgian Bluffs
Etobicoke
Orleans
Brampton
Pembroke
Toronto
Thornhill
North Bay
Orillia
Hamilton
Stirling
Sturgeon Falls
Dundas
Thornhill
Bala
Cambridge
Curran
Brockville
Almonte
Berwick
Cobourg
Kingston
Toronto
Etobicoke
Whitby
La Salette
Midland
Markham
Mississauga
Ottawa
Windsor
Orleans
Orleans
Thunder Bay
Chatham
Ridgeville
Harrow
St Catharines
Cambridge
Gloucester
Etobicoke
Kingston
London
Etobicoke
Smiths Falls
Newmarket
Toronto
Lavigne
Thunder Bay
Oakville
Mississauga
Kanata
Kanata
Ancaster
Sarnia
Sarnia
Fenwick
Toronto
Dorset
Garson
Espanola
Burlington
Cambridge
Toronto
Hornepayne
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
Cherewick, M Millbrook
Cheveldayoff, W Richmond Hill
Childs, I
Ajax
Chimienti, V
Oshawa
Chinapen, S
North York
Chipping, S
Etobicoke
Chitruk, P
Sudbury
Chomniak, E
Thunder Bay
Chong, B
Toronto
Chown, L
Kanata
Christensen, B Kingston
Ciallella, J
Wasaga Beach
Cicci, A
Iroquois Falls
Cini, M
Brampton
Clare, J
Fenwick
Clark, Y
Welland
Clarke, D
Brooklin
Clarke, P
Chatham
Clegg, R
Elliot Lake
Clement, N
North Bay
Clements, R
Madoc
Clothier, D
Moonstone
Cloutier, R
Merrickville
Cluett, J
London
Cockell, A
St. Catharines
Coelho, C
Mississauga
Cole, A
Severn Bridge
Cole, R
Perth
Coleman, C
Sarnia
Coll, M
Ancaster
Collins, M
Ottawa
Collyer, E
Etobicoke
Conde, J
Sioux Lookout
Conlin, V
Stratford
Conte, D
Sudbury
Cook, D
Little Current
Cook, S
Chatham
Cooke, R
Chelmsford
Cooper, D
Guelph
Copp, K
Whitby
Copp, K
Whitby
Copping, S
Grimsby
Corbiere, P
MChigeeng
Cordo, I
Toronto
Corlett, D
Wheatley
Corman, G
Sutton West
Cormier, M
Ottawa
Corrigan, J
Emo
Corriveau, P
Pembroke
Cote, G
Mattawa
Couch, J
Kitchener
Cowan, B
Carleton Place
Cowan, N
Burlington
Craig, J
Oshawa
Craig, R
Wheatley
Crane, L
East Garafraxa
Crepinsek, D
Mississauga
Cristiano, A
Mississauga
Cristiano, A
Mississauga
Croteau, D
Gloucester
Cuddihey, N
Carp
Cuoppolo, R
Scarborough
Curtis, G
Cochrane
Cusson, R
Hammond
Cutts, J
Welland
Dalios, E
Georgetown
Dallaire, M
Hearst
Damania, J
Brampton
David, M
Ottawa
Davidson, J
Almonte
Davies, F
Toronto
Davis, D
Oshawa
Davis, Y
Red Lake
Daxner, M
Mount Hope
Dayman, C
Little Britain
de Boer, D
Belleville
De Meester, D Petrolia
De Sousa, F
Caledon
Dearden, D
Courtice
Debicki, E
Sudbury
Deep, A
Kitchener
DellaBough, W Oakville
DeMers, L
Woodstock
Denny, E
Jordan Station
Deschambault, D Gloucester
Desmarais, Y Ottawa
Desveaux, R
North Bay
Devlin, D
Stratford
Devonport, T
Ajax
Dickerson, J
South River
Ditchburn, A
Windsor
Doan, L
Dodik, M
Dolan, S
Domingues, V
Donohue, M
Dorfman, I
Dorman, D
Dorman, D
Doucet, G
Doucet, R
Dougherty, S
Douglas, V
Drouillard, S
Dubuc, D
Ducharme, S
Duffield, E
Dunford, C
Dunn, C
Dunn, K
Dupuis, A
Duwyn, R
Dwan, M
Dwyer, R
Easy, R
Eberts, D
Eby, D
Eby, L
Ecker, M
Eggens, P
Egli, J
Eisler, S
Ellig, G
Elliott, G
Ellis, W
Emery, J
Engel, D
Engineer, H
English, J
Erskine, B
Espino, R
Euesden, J
Evans, H
Evans, J
Fair, D
Falardeau, S
Faria, T
Farquharson, B
Fediuk, D
Fedoruk, J
Ferguson, J
Ferguson, R
Fernandes, L
Ferracioli, M
Ferreira, R
Ferrier, K
Fielding, C
Filiatrault, S
Fillion, D
Fin, M
Finlin, W
Fischtner, G
Fitkin, A
Fitzgerald, D
Flaherty, J
Flavell, W
Flynn, M
Ford, M
Fortier, C
Fortier, R
Foss, M
Foster, J
Fournier, I
Franchi, S
Francis, J
Francoeur, S
Frank, J
Frappier, P
Fraser, R
Freamo, J
French, G
Friendship, W
Fthenos, I
Funston, C
Galbraith, I
Gamble, D
Gauthier, G
Gazwa, H
Geamoyda, A
Geamoyda, A
Gee, M
Gentile, F
Sauble Beach
Ottawa
Hamilton
Toronto
Kanata
Toronto
Washago
Washago
Orleans
Whitby
Hamilton
Springbrook
Windsor
Orleans
Timmins
Arthur
Peterborough
Casselman
Oakville
Tilbury
La Salette
Uxbridge
Etobicoke
Ottawa
Newmarket
Barrie
Fergus
Hamilton
Guelph
Ottawa
Toronto
St Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie
Sudbury
Blenheim
Etobicoke
Toronto
Toronto
Mississauga
Woodbridge
Goderich
Thornhill
Kingston
Ottawa
Kanata
Etobicoke
Ottawa
Dryden
Thunder Bay
Thunder Bay
Arnprior
Toronto
Brantford
Waterloo
London
Lively
Waterloo
Hearst
North York
Chatham
Strathroy
Orillia
Scarborough
Toronto
Holland Centre
Aurora
Smiths Falls
North Bay
Cochrane
St Catharines
Mount Hope
Terrace Bay
North Bay
Toronto
Mackey
Ottawa
Kitchener
Ajax
Ottawa
Toronto
Guelph
Hamilton
Mississauga
Kanata
Scotland
Richmond
Tiny
Orangeville
Orangeville
Stratford
Toronto
Giangrande, D Dundalk
Giavedoni, F
Stoney Creek
Gibson, L
Palgrave
Giesler, M
Thunder Bay
Giggie, M
Mississauga
Gill, J
Scarborough
Gillespie, E
Peterborough
Gilman, P
Whitby
Gilpin, C
Kingston
Gimmer, M
Cambridge
Girodat, H
Hanover
Gittins, J
Toronto
Glasbergen, P Elliot Lake
Godawa, J
Cobourg
Goodwin Dilts, J Komoka
Gorman, W
Milton
Gotsche, H
Toronto
Gould, D
Burlington
Goulding, M
Pickering
Goulet, Y
North Lancaster
Gour, M
King Kirkland
Gourgon, R
Ottawa
Gourlay, H
Ottawa
Gow, R
Orleans
Grabowy, J
Kanata
Grabowy, J
Kanata
Graham, S
Sault Ste. Marie
Grenier, P
Markstay
Grilly, P
Port Franks
Grossi, B
Woodbridge
Grosz, S
Niagara Falls
Growen, P
Collingwood
Grozelle, W
Haileybury
Gunn, S
Owen Sound
Guta, H
Oshawa
Gutoskie, V
Powassan
Haid, M
Harriston
Hall, B
Grimsby
Hamann, R
Binbrook
Hamill, M
Lively
Hamilton, J
Guelph
Handspiker, S Pembroke
Hanlon, J
Brampton
Hannivan, J
Dundalk
Hanson, J
Windsor
Hariton, P
Cobourg
Harman, V
Ottawa
Harrington, J
Milford
Harris, J
Barrie
Harris, M
Toronto
Harris, M
Toronto
Harrison, R
Orleans
Hart, D
Brampton
Hart, D
Brampton
Hasler, J
Mississauga
Hauser, C
St Clements
Hawryluk, D
Kaministiquia
Hayden, G
Cobden
Hayes, D
Toronto
Hayes, P
Golden Lake
Headley, M
Oakville
Hefford-Bellemare, G Barrie
Hegarty, R
Haliburton
Henderson, M St Catharines
Henderson, M London
Henry, B
Niagara Falls
Henry, V
Toronto
Hepburn, P
Nepean
Hernden, D
Thessalon
Higgins, M
Aurora
Hilgers, M
Kitchener
Hill, G
Hagersville
Hill, K
Mississauga
Hill, L
Fort Erie
Hillier, R
Ottawa
Hines, E
Barrie
Hines, J
Sarnia
Hines, J
Sarnia
Hinksman, D
Oakville
Hird, J
Nepean
Hodgins, K
Bowmanville
Hodgson, N
Barrie
Hoffman, F
McNab/Braeside
Holdsworth, J Windsor
Holloran, T
Mount Albert
Holloran, T
Mount Albert
Holloran, T
Mount Albert
Holms, C
Toronto
Homeniuk, C
Paris
Hood, C
Lindsay
Horler, R
Navan
Hotz, R
Hamilton
026756
Howe, G
Cambridge
045845
Howie, M
Peterborough
034894
Hoyland, A
Tillsonburg
016627
Hudson, J
Toronto
020003
Hugel, J
Mississauga
020970
Hunsberger, K Baden
059257
Hunter, G
Cobourg
061536
Hunter, G
Toronto
063262
Hunwicks, J
Maple
031471
Hurlbert, R
Orleans
027975
Hurtick, C
Victoria Harbour 039426
Hutcheson, C Ottawa
040908
Hutchinson, G Ajax
053864
Hutchinson, J Cambridge
020930
Iaboni, L
Woodbridge
058212
Iles, D
North York
047325
Ilson, E
Mississauga
033233
Inglis, E
Georgetown
040817
Inman, C
Whitby
048253
Isley, J
Cambridge
032948
Jackson, J
Ancaster
061705
Jackson, L
Petrolia
023282
Jackson, L
Petrolia
023282
Jaggernauth, R Ajax
017401
James, G
Ottawa
023409
Janik, A
Waterloo
051713
Jaremy, I
Hornepayne
019520
Jean, B
Windsor
055430
Jean, G
Red Rock
026995
Jeffries, A
Toronto
014788
Jenssen-Brown, S Churchill
050896
Jenssen-Brown, S Churchill
050899
Jensson, L
Rainy River
044136
Jensson, L
Rainy River
044136
Jeudy-Hugo, B Ottawa
050368
Jewell, M
Falconbridge
064144
Jhuty, B
Stoney creek
057299
Jodoin, G
Zurich
052444
Johnson, A
Brampton
064552
Johnson, E
Ridgeville
001539
Johnson, E
Cambridge
021350
Johnson, G
Gloucester
012081
Johnson, L
Chatham
042530
Johnston, D
Burlington
025469
Johnston, J
Toronto
042687
Johnston, S
Smiths Falls
015284
Johnstone, J
Kenora
054886
Jones, D
Simcoe
029336
Jones, D
Whitby
030036
Jones, M
Kitchener
028490
Jones, R
Trenton
016864
Jones, R
Orillia
017538
Jones, S
Dundas
037588
Jopp, M
Fort Erie
006598
Joyes, M
North Bay
038631
Jubenville, D
Blenheim
058432
Judelman, N
Toronto
024683
Julik, L
Sudbury
064984
Junor, J
Desbarats
011794
Kaba In Trust, H Markham
043355
Kaba In Trust, H Markham
043365
Kalmbach, R
Port Dover
045558
Katz, M
Richmond Hill 029492
Katz, M
Richmond Hill 029501
Kearse, P
Stirling
027668
Keays, J
Burlington
038028
Keeping, A
Washago
039016
Keller, M
Mindemoya
029240
Kelly, L
Oshawa
049346
Kenney, T & V Niagara Falls
027693
Kenny, B
Port Colborne 038627
Kent, M
Cayuga
030835
Kent, P
Mississauga
058687
Keown, M
Etobicoke
043803
Kergan, L
Kitchener
063023
Kerr, M
Kitchener
039986
Kettles, I
Carlsbad Springs 019380
Kidd, L
Marmora
026201
Kilpatrick, M
Smiths Falls
015339
Kilpatrick, M
Smiths Falls
015340
King, R
Marathon
020063
Kirkpatrick, M Guelph
011355
Kirouac, C
Beleville
007436
Klanac, J
Thunder Bay
013547
Kleiman, M
Toronto
026091
Knight, C
Sauble Beach 024444
Knol, L
Elora
001557
Knoll, G
Sarnia
040281
Knox, C
Ottawa
010738
Kolarik, P & E Mississauga
016427
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
5
Kondrat, C
Toronto
Koop, D
Virgil
Kover, A
Stoney Creek
Kozlik-Flatman, U Timmins
Kraemer, C
Walkerton
Kraly, A
Wawa
Kramer, F
Hamilton
Kranz, K
Pembroke
Kreutzwiser, L Oakville
Kroetsch, P
Burlington
Kropioski, L
Kenora
Krula, E
Etobicoke
Krupska, M
brampton
Kuca, B
Ottawa
Kutschke, D
Pembroke
La Rochelle, S Sutton West
Labadie, M
Comber
Labelle, J
Oakville
Labelle, J
Oakville
Lafrance, R
Renfrew
Lalande, A
Ottawa
Lamay, G
Sault Ste. Marie
Lamb, E
Springfield
Lamch, L
Etobicoke
Lamoureux, A Winchester
Lane, T
Gloucester
LaRocque, T
Pembroke
LaRose, M
Kirkland Lake
Laundrie, S
Cambridge
Laurin, G
Oleans
Lavalle, N
Woodbridge
Lavine, L
Richmond Hill
Lavoie, J
Windsor
Le Gallee, D
Stratford
Lea, B
Peterborough
Leach, R
Wallaceburg
Lecompte, L
Hanmer
LeConte, W
Brantford
Leduc, M
Ottawa
Leeming, J
Tavistock
Lefebvre, R
Ottawa
LeFort, L
Deseronto
Legault, E
Hanmer
Legault, T
Cornwall
Leggat, J
Bobcaygeon
Legree, J
Toronto
Leighton, G
Toronto
Leslie, J
Ottawa
Lessard, G
Ottawa
Levy, S
Brampton
Lewis, G
Wikwemikong
Lindsay, H
Thornhill
Liptok, V
Windsor
Litwin, P
Ottawa
Liu, H
North York
Lizotte, B
Sudbury
Lloyd, D
Stouffville
Lofaso, E
Etobicoke
Loh, B
Ottawa
Long, G
Toronto
Longhurst, S
Cobourg
Lottamoza, M Toronto
Loucks, S
Acton
Love, J
Toronto
Lucas, M
Ottawa
Luciani, D
Brantford
Lue, S
Whitby
Luisi, R
Toronto
Lumsden, B
Woodstock
Lyford, R
Lindsay
Lyford, R
Lindsay
Lynch, B
Thorold
Lynch, C
Manitouwadge
Lynch, L
Sudbury
MacCrimmon, G Northbrook
MacEachern, T Sudbury
MacGirr, B
Ottawa
Machocki-dauphinee, C Hamilton
MacIntosh, C Belleville
MacKay, J
Port Perry
MacKenzie, M Markham
MacKinnon, S Bowmanville
Macknight, J
Elliot Lake
MacLean, J
Toronto
MacLennan, P Mississauga
MacLeod, E
Innisfil
MacLeod, L
Timmins
MacPhail-Barr, M Hamilton
Maddeaux, R Thornhill
Madore, K
Slate River
Mahar, C
Gloucester
Maillou, A
Chapleau
Makela, P
Thunder Bay
Malatesta, A
Woodbridge
Malone, R
Newcastle
Manera, R
Brampton
Mangubat, C
Toronto
Mann, W
St Catharines
Manning, S
Milton
Mantle, R
Gloucester
Marchant, C
Burlington
Mark, E
Dundas
Mark, L
Tavistock
Marshall, D
Niagara Falls
Marshall, D
Toronto
Marshall, K
Schomberg
Martin, G
Belle River
Martin, M
Burlington
Martineau, J
Cornwall
Marx, D
Guelph
Massey, K
St Marys
Maurice, R
welland
Maurice, R
Welland
Maurice, R
Welland
Mawlam, R
Florence
Mawle, J
Toronto
Maxwell, R
Toronto
McAllister, C
Newtonville
McCallum, D
Windsor
McCargar, C
North York
McCarthy, B
Stoney Creek
McCuaig, J
Guelph
McDonald, K
Brantford
McDonald, M Ilderton
McDonald, S
Maple
McDougall, B Whitby
McEwen, M
Acton
McFadyen, N Toronto
McFarlane, A Oshawa
McGee, T
St Thomas
McGhie, L
Ilderton
McGillivary, R Cornwall
McGinn, M
Porcupine
McGuire, D
Thamesville
McInnis, D
Massey
McInnis, R
Hamilton
McIntyre, B
Burlington
McKay, W
Woodlawn
McKee, W
Oshawa
McKendry, M Glenburnie
McKibbon, S
Scarborough
McKinnon, M Midhurst
McKitrick, R
Espanola
McLaren, P
North Bay
McLean, A
Brampton
McLellan, C
York
McNeil, A
Proton Station
McNeil, K
St Catharines
McNulty, G
Hamilton
McPhail, H
Cornwall
McRae, R
Russell
Medd, G
Sunderland
Mejorado Santos, C Port Hope
Menard, I
Kitchener
Merrill, R
Bracebridge
Mersereau, C Thunder Bay
Meyers, R
Amaranth
Michel, L
Lavigne
Michiels, B
Sebringville
Mikulski, S
Barrie
Millar, C
Hamilton
Miller, B
Oakville
Miller, P
Newmarket
Miller, R
Mississauga
Mills, B
Windsor
Milne, D
Durham
Milot, N
Burlington
Minna, T
Toronto
Mistry, J
Etobicoke
Mitchell, C
Hamilton
Mitterhuber, A Oakville
Monkman, P
Toronto
Monks, R
Mississauga
Monks, R
Mississauga
Moore, D
Warsaw
Morency, L
Windsor
Morgado, S
Toronto
Morgan, B
Thunder Bay
Moriarty, M
Ottawa
Morin, R
Nepean
Morningstar, A Welland
Morris, P
Toronto
Morrison, S
Toronto
Morton, M
Toronto
Muir, K
Toronto
Munro, I
Caledonia
Munro, W
Bancroft
Murphy, J
Burlington
Murphy, J
Tecumseh
Murphy, V
Windsor
Mustard, J
Georgetown
Myers, A
Kingsville
Myhr, K
Mississauga
Napolitano, M Nepean
Needham, V
Marathon
Nevins, M
Capreol
Nicholson, L
Coniston
Nielsen, J
Georgetown
Nielson, P
Cookstown
Niivila, M
Gorham
Nikkel, A
St Davids
Nixon, B
Shelburne
Noronha, A
Toronto
Novikoff, M
Nepean
Nudyk, I
West Montrose
Oakes, J
Toronto
O’Donnell, B
Victoria Harbour
Oja, A
Brampton
Okada, N
Oakville
Okura, T
Oakville
Oleksiuk, W
Toronto
O’Loghlen, P
Mississauga
Olsen, M
Ottawa
Olsheskie, P
Barrys Bay
O’Malley, S
Consecon
O’Neill, E
Ottawa
O’Neill, J
Oakville
Onyschuk, C & K Rideau Ferry
Oosterhuis, J Tobermory
ORourke, P
Mississauga
Ortolan, O
Etobicoke
O’Ryan, E
Mississauga
Osier, W
Listowel
Ostanek, W
St Catharines
Oswald, M
Manitowaning
Oswald, M
Manitowaning
Ottley Walters, L Toronto
Ough, B
Nobleton
Overy, W
Thornhill
Overy, W
Thornhill
Paavila, J
Alexandria
Pangborn, H
Kingston
Panth, D
London
Papineau, M
Hearst
Parr, D
Guelph
Parzygnat, S
Erin
Parzygnat, S
Erin
Pattenden, K
Barrie
Payette, J
Ottawa
Payeur, D
Carp
Peach, S
Orleans
Peach, S
Orleans
Peacock, D
Caledon
Pearce, G
Ajax
Pearce, G
Ajax
Pearson, C
Providence Bay
Pearson, L
Sault Ste. Marie
Pechlof, D
Etobicoke
Peck, D
Mississauga
Peligra, M
Udora
Pelletier, D
Hammond
Pelletier, L
Rosslyn
Percy, L
Lindsay
Perera, T
Sault Ste. Marie
Persaud, N
Markham
Pestrin, T
Oakville
Peters, G
Burlington
Petersons, R
Toronto
Phillips, M
Mississauga
Phillips, P
Claremont
Phillipson, D
Thornhill
Piche, J
Nepean
Piche, J
Nepean
Pichette, R
Timmins
Pichette, R
Timmins
Pierre, D
Toronto
Pilarski, M
Markham
Pilkey, J
Whitby
Pilon, B
Gananoque
Pim, S
Brampton
Pinato, M
Cambridge
Pinder, A
Stratford
Pinsonneault, Y Bell River
Platnick, F
Kakabeka Falls
Poirier, R
Cornwall
Pollock, J
Toronto
Pollock, J
Toronto
Poon, A
North York
Pople, C
Waterloo
Popova, A
Toronto
Porteous, C
Carleton Place
Porter, D
Woodstock
Porter, J
Hastings
Poynter, C
Niagara Falls
Poynter, C
Niagara Falls
Prakke, C
Ancaster
Prentice, C
St. Catharines
Presse, T
Haileybury
Preston, B
Bethany
Preston, D
Ottawa
Preston, F
Utopia
Price, D
Ottawa
Price, D
Ottawa
Price, D
Thunder Bay
Prince, E
Eganville
Pringle, J
Thunder Bay
Pritchard, W
Goderich
Proctor, V
Toronto
Prodeus, L
Ancaster
Prommer, L
Toronto
Pryde, J
Hamilton
Pullen, W
St Catharines
Pullen, W
St Catharines
Pullenayegem, K Toronto
Puri, N
Toronto
Quenneville, J Comber
Queroub, R
Toronto
Quinn, M
Cobden
Radonjic, J
Oshawa
Rahm, H
Oshawa
Rajarathnam, A Toronto
Ramsay, W
Oakville
Reesor, A
Toronto
Reid, M
Toronto
Reitz, P
Sudbury
Reitz, P
Sudbury
Rekofski, R
Thunder Bay
Rempel, G
Waterloo
Reynolds, N
Guelph
Reynolds, R
Mississauga
Rice, L
Oakville
Richer, R
Timmins
Riddell, L
Hampton
Riddell, L
Hampton
RIder, J
Ariss
Riedl, F
Petrolia
Riel, S
Peterborough
Riley, A
Orleans
Ritchie, L
Ottawa
Rivest, M
Maidstone
Robbins, E
Strathroy
Roberts, P
Pickering
Robertson, D Oakville
Robichaud, R Etobicoke
Robinson, G
North Bay
Robinson, J
Burlington
Robinson, J
Markham
Robinson, M
Gloucester
Roehrig, T
Belleville
Rollason, C
Newmarket
Romankewicz, H Oshawa
Rose, G
Thunder Bay
Rosnatowski, E Toronto
Ross, R
Pembroke
Rother, G
Bradford
Roughan, E
Picton
Rudak, V
Combermere
Rule, D
Hamilton
Rumbelow, G Kinburn
Runnalls, A
Mindemoya
Russell, H
Frankford
Russell, L
Burlington
Russell, P
Richmond Hill
Russell-Deeble, E Nepean
Ryan, T
Toronto
Rynard, V
New Dundee
Sabourin, B
Cornwall
Saliman, S
Toronto
Samad, A
Brampton
Sanader, M
Burlington
Sandre, V
Windsor
Sanford, W
Barrie
Sargeant, J
Carleton Place
Saumier, M
St Bernardin
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
Saunders, A
Langton
Sawatsky, J & S St Catharines
Sayer, J
Toronto
Scala, J
Stouffville
Scannell, P
Guelph
Scarnati, D
Toronto
Scharf, C
Odessa
Schepis, S
Mississauga
Schepmyer, N Mississauga
Schlechter, M Kilworthy
Schlotzhauer, G Goderich
Schneider, A
Port Dover
Schouten, J
Port Colborne
Schoutsen, P Port Perry
Schultz, B
Meaford
Schulze, P
Scarborough
Schweizer, B
Oshawa
Schweizer, B
Oshawa
Scott, C
Windsor
Scott, P
Orillia
Searay, J
Shedden
Seguin, G
Belle River
Sevenhuysen, N Almonte
Severin, S
Richmond Hill
Sewell, J
Toronto
Shalland-Poyser, S Toronto
Shanahan, B
Barrie
Shanahan, K
Oshawa
Shattraw, L
Bancroft
Shaver, G
Sudbury
Shaver, G
Sudbury
Shewchuk, V Etobicoke
Shirriff, B
Toronto
Shortt, B
Sarnia
Shortt, B
Sarnia
Sich, R
LaSalle
Sicheri, G
Toronto
Siemon, G
Mitchell
Silva, T
Etobicoke
Silver, V
Atikokan
Silverstein, C Stouffville
Simmons, L
Mississauga
Simone, L
Toronto
Simpson, P
Windsor
Simpson, W
Lindsay
Sinclair, M
North York
Siren, B
Nakina
Sisson, A
Watford
Sisson, G
Burlington
Sitch, M
Slate River
Sivayogan, A Scarborough
Skov, C
Timmins
Slade, B
Marmora
Smith, B
Kanata
Smith, B
Kingston
Smith, D
London
Smith, D
Brampton
Smith, E
Millgrove
Smith, N
Toronto
Smith, W
Hamilton
Snell, L
Markham
Snell, L
Markham
Soper, M
Peterborough
Sorochan, S
Caledon
Sousa, R
Thunder Bay
Southward, C Windsor
Speers, V
Palmerston
Spithoff, T
Thunder Bay
Splichal, F
Orillia
Spriggs, S
Georgetown
Sreedharan, A Bradford
St. Pierre, W
Pain Court
Stacey, G
Toronto
St. Amant, T
Hillsdale
Stephanson, J Belleville
Stephens, R
Barrie
Stephenson, L North Gower
Stevens, C
Burlington
Stevens, M
Midland
Stevenson, M Caledonia
Stewart, B
Hamilton
Stoeckmann, M Milton
Stokes, A
Brampton
Storey, C
Napanee
Streiter, B
Keswick
Strugal, E
South Gillies
Subramaniam, M Toronto
Sue, M
Ottawa
Sutherland, A London
Sutherland, J Ottawa
Swanson, J
Burlington
Sweeney, K
St Catharines
Sweetman, E Oakville
Taggart, P
Burlington
Tallman, E
Dorchester
Tanedo, E
Brampton
Tenander, M
Thunder Bay
Tessier, R
Elliot Lake
Tessier, R
Elliot Lake
Thero, B
Pembroke
Thi Mills, T
Whitby
Thomas, H
Ajax
Thomas, P
Toronto
Thompson, B Berkeley
Thornton, N
Toronto
Tobin, S
Bobcaygeon
Toffoli, T
North Bay
Toki, A
Toronto
Tollefsen, M
Thunder Bay
Tomaino, F
Wainfleet
Tonner, M
Holland Landing
Towns, S
Coe Hill
Tran, Q
Windsor
Tremblay, K
Stittsville
Trottier, J
Cornwall
Trumble, E
Marmora
Tuchow, S
Kirkfield
Tufford, V
Grimsby
Tumbokon, N Toronto
Turk, R
Kakabeka Falls
Tustin, H
Bowmanville
Twaddell, P
Oshawa
Twigg, R
Windsor
Unger, J
Delhi
Ursini, L
Woodbridge
Ursini, L
Woodbridge
Ursini, L
Woodbridge
Vaillancourt, J Windsor
Valade, R
Sudbury
Van Aspert, C Windsor
Van Every, P
Gore Bay
Van Geleuken, S Granton
Van Heesch, M Blenheim
van Wylick, S Fort Erie
Vanbetlehem, F Oakville
Vandenberk, A Woodbridge
Vanderland, M Pickering
Vanderslagt, J Waterdown
Vanek, S
Dresden
Varty, T
Cardiff
Varty, T
Cardiff
Venasse, E
Ottawa
Venne-Chenier, P Timmins
Verdon, J
Ottawa
Verellen, A
Stratford
Vernem, C
Burlington
Vernon, T
Stouffville
Vienneau, S
Oakville
Visser, J
Uxbridge
Vitarelli, B
Peterborough
Vivian, E
Grand Valley
Voisin, H
St Clements
Voisin, M
Elora
Voisine, C
Limoges
Wade, P
Woodstock
Wadman, N
Nepean
Wagner, D
North Bay
Walberg, J
Thunder Bay
Walch, F
London
Walker, A
Mount Brydges
Walker, P
Toronto
Waller, E
Sebright
Walsh, T
Toronto
Wani, M
Toronto
Warburton, D Hamilton
Ward, C
Hamilton
Ward, R
Burlington
Warr, A
Bowmanville
Warren, B
Enterprise
Warry, J
Burlington
Warry, J
Burlington
Watson, D
Tecumseh
Waugh, H
Windsor
Way, G
Vanier
Weber, B
Toronto
Weippert, B
Ottawa
Weishar, A
Toronto
Weiss, B
Orono
Weldon, A
Hamilton
Wells, K
Richmond Hill
Welsh, G
Brantford
Weltz, D
Hanover
Westhouse, C
Wetmore, W
Wettlaufer, J
White, D
Wickens, L
Wilkinson, J
Willaert, A
Williams, E
Williams, J
Williams, T
Wilson, D
Wilson, D
Wilson, R
Wilson, R
Wock-Min, M
Wong, L
Wong, P
Wong, W
Wong, Y
Wood, L
Woodard, C
Woodward, W
Worden, J
Worth, G
Wylie, J
Wylie, J
Wynne, K
Yeh, F
Yohannes, Y
Young, D
Young, H
Young, W
Yowfoo, A
Zantinge, N
Ziniak, M
Zlataric, L
Zotter, R
Hamilton
Grimsby
Woodstock
Brussels
St Williams
Tiverton
Toronto
Coboconk
Hamilton
Toronto
Kanata
Kanata
Hamilton
Orillia
Ottawa
Ottawa
Scarborough
Windsor
Scarborough
Mississauga
Oshawa
Grimsby
Toronto
Orillia
Thornhill
Thornhill
Moosonee
Markham
Toronto
Oshawa
Elliot Lake
Stratford
York
Owen Sound
Etobicoke
Hamilton
Manitouwadge
Blackmore, R Woodstock
Cartini, S
Weston
Chezzi, R
Sudbury
Corrigan, J
Emo
Grandmaison, R Trenton
Juras, C
Chatsworth
Kivell, G
Oakville
Kropioski, L
Kenora
Roscoe, M
Sudbury
Weeks, M
Sombra
013191
065850
Kingston
026524
$100 CASH
Card, M
Futhey, A
McGregor, T
Bunn, W
Young, K
Oakville
Teeswater
Port Burwell
018827
017780
062199
Ruthven
Hamilton
023912
013537
Stouffville
006472
July 4
018933
037414
013617
Kelly, V
Knoll, G
Smith, E
$500 CASH
Fitzgerald, D
Braithwaite, D
Radocchia, L
Sargeant, J
Keays, L
Peel, R & N
Callander
Sarnia
Toronto
010684
040276
032914
Utopia
Thunder Bay
034020
045127
Scarborough
002227
Etobicoke
Woodbridge
Carleton Place
006975
032957
017151
Newmarket
Drayton
050106
037733
$2,500 CASH
Ingersoll
$20,000 CASH
van Wylick, S
019038
024424
015122
Fort Erie
003882
Arlein, S
Listowel
Blais, C
Elmvale
Suvernpatki, A Guelph
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
7
Red Cross Lottery Winners 2013 • August 11, 2013
July 10
July 15
July 20
$100 CASH
$100 CASH
$100 CASH
Metcalfe, I
Craniford, D
Renaud, P
Toronto
Kitchener
Matheson
001162
046102
050701
$500 CASH
$500 CASH
Fischer, U
Robichaud, R
Thornhill
Etobicoke
037865
007909
London
035562
Ear Falls
Demers, O
028668
Healey, A
July 11
July 16
$100 CASH
$100 CASH
Bourque, D
Koval, R
Lyman, B
Toronto
Pickle Lake
Amherstview
060545
058153
038536
Guelph
Toronto
046283
020137
Naseeruddin, S Toronto
041683
049676
Sudbury
Hamilton
Guelph
064985
057917
025921
Fort Frances
Huntsville
026809
012205
$500 CASH
$2,500 CASH
Saunders, A
Langton
Collingwood
Loretto
Pickering
Windsor
Toronto
St Thomas
Etobicoke
Oakville
Sault Ste. Marie
Lindsay
$500 of Gas/Grocery Gift Cards
Armbrust, R
Congiusti, Y
Cutting, M
D’Angelo, S
Grahl, O
Harrison, J
Lampron, J
McLeod, Y
Warmuz, T
Weryk, M
$500 CASH
$500 CASH
$2,500 CASH
Brett, D
$100 CASH
Sicheri, G
Home Theatre System
Thomas, P
Levasseur, M
$500 CASH
Ottawa
Ottawa
Fenwick
Vankleek Hill
Timmins
$2,500 CASH
Howse, J
Sudbury
Etobicoke
Richmond
Thornhill
North Bay
July 22
053673
July 18
$100 CASH
MacKenzie, K
Skov, C
$500 CASH
Car or $30,000 CASH
Boulter, W
$500 CASH
Wagler, M
July 21
032936
Toronto
Stratford
Brampton
$2,500 CASH
Abdul, S
Carroll, M
$100 CASH
McNeil, K
Towers, E
Unger, K
028485
July 19
$2,500 CASH
Tanedo, E
$500 CASH
Coelho, J
$500 CASH
Benson, D
Giekes, R
015423
012953
Gauthier, G
Overy, W
Robinson, G
Blake, M
Dion, J
Passeri, L
$2,500 CASH
$100 CASH
Butchart, J
Tate, A
Vincent, J
Koehler, H
O’Kane, K
Renaud, B
Specht, E
$500 of Gas/Grocery Gift Cards
Adams, P
Culliton, R
Dubeau, S
Greenwood, T
Higgins, B
McGee, T
Pirotta, J
Sweetman, E
Trottier, G
Webster, D
Green, D
$100 CASH
$100 CASH
Bagacki, S
Mackenzie, B
Labelle, P
047011
044042
032279
July 17
July 12
Julik, L
Loveless, P
Poletto, D
Deakins, J
Schell, F
Mississauga
$2,500 CASH
Home Theatre System
Kleinburg
Toronto
Trip or $1,500 CASH
$2,500 CASH
Hutchison, R
Beattie, J
Conlin, V
McLean, A
$500 CASH
$500 CASH
Cameron, P
Mancini, V
Mississauga
St Catharines
$20,000 CASH
Car or $30,000 CASH
Hootman, C
Darowskyj, W
Humphreys, R
$2,500 CASH
$2,500 CASH
Kelly, J
Clifford, A
Etobicoke
Nesterewicz, L London
Suykens, R
Vineland
Home Theatre System
004435
Keller, E
Harrow
052065
037074
July 31
$250,000 CASH
Moore, E
Toronto
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517
046967
8
Red Cross Lottery Winners 2013 • August 11, 2013
!
lot-news-13
m YES! I would like to support the work of Canadian Red Cross.
Here is my donation of: m $25 m $50 m $100 m I’d prefer to give $______________
m Enclosed is my cheque, payable to Canadian Red Cross. OR
m Please charge my: m
m
m
The Legacy Club
m I have included Canadian Red Cross in my Will.
m Please send me information on how I can make
Province: __________ Postal Code: ___________________
Monthly giving is a great way to give! It makes donating easy and convenient and provides Canadian
Red Cross with a predictable source of revenue to help those in need year round.
m Home Phone No.:
m YES! I would like to join the Red Cross Monthly Giving and make monthly donations of:
m $20/month m $15/month m $10/month m I’d prefer $________ /month
I may revoke my authorization at any time, subject to providing notice of 30 days. To obtain a sample cancellation form, or for more information
on my right to cancel a PAD Agreement, I may contact my financial institution or visit www.cdnpay.ca. I have certain recourse rights if any
debit does not comply with this agreement. For example, I have the right to receive reimbursement for any debit that is not authorized or
is not consistent with this PAD Agreement. To obtain more information on my recourse rights, I may contact my financial institution or visit
www.cdnpay.ca. I agree to waive my right to receive pre-notification of any debits under this agreement. I acknowledge that I can make
changes to the amount noted above by contacting the Canadian Red Cross.
5700 Cancross Court
Mississauga, ON L5R 3E9
Toll-free: 1-866-886-4174
To help keep our fundraising costs as low as possible, Canadian Red
Cross does engage in donor name exchanges with other selected,
reputable charities. If you prefer that we do not exchange your
name, please check here: m
Charitable Registration No. 11921 9814 RR0001
Deloitte LLP has notified all winners in writing regarding the claiming of prizes. Should a discrepancy occur between this list and official records of the professional services of Deloitte LLP,
the latter shall be deemed correct and final. All winners are listed in alphabetical order in each prize category, not by the order in which they were drawn. Lottery Licence 5517