ADMINISTRATION
3501 ANSARI SR
3157 TEWARY Dr.RM
3110 DESPATCH
3176 TEA CLUB
3502 TICKETBOOKING
3143 BSNL TELE.
3095, 3015, 3545
ARCHITECTURE
3541
3173
3336
3516,
DE AK
PAL S
BHAIR AK
3426,3650
BLAST FURNACE
3678 GUPTA D
3679 Roy Ashim Kr.
3680 Majumdar B B
3080 Chakraborty RS
3503, 3013, 3152
C & B PLANNING
3058
C S R (Cell)
3018 SINGH MK
CIVIL ENGG. DIVISION
3057 SINGH DK
3048 KAR PK
CIVIL GROUP- I
3091Chattopadhyay AK
3104 SINGH M
3148 JAIPURIA S
3512, 3619, 3519, 3518
3553
CIVILGROUP - II
3335 HAZRA SN
3184 Bandopadhyay A
3225 LAL RN
3086 Krishna Y
3334 MOITRA T
3327, 3005
CIVILGROUP - III
3332 PRASAD B
3221 DAS SAMIR
3395 DAS UK
3114 Satyanarayana V
3099, 3005
CIVILGROUP - IV
3520 SRIVASTAVA SP
3217 JHA JK
3579 BANERGEE J
3213, 3005,3148
C&COKE OVEN C-I
3128 SINHA SK
3524 GHOSH AK
3524 GHOSH AK
3528 SINGH SN
3308 KUMAR A
3317 POLLE PK
3033 KUMAR P
3372 MISHRA A
3526 KUMAR J
3321 CHOUDHARY D
3314, 3304, 3047
3306,3529
C&C BY PRODUCT
GROUP-( C2 )
3325 MISHRA SP
3001 MITRA PK
3311 CHOUDHARY AK
3344 MAHTO GR
3527 SIL AK
3371 Alam / Pednekar
3313,3097,3098,3118
CONFERENCE HALLS
3405 Main Buil.1ST /F
3248 Main Buil. 2nd/F
3649 RMAED Buil. G/F
SHED NO. -3
3695,3696,3697,3698
3699, 3700
CONTRACT ENGG
3060 VERMA AK
3150 ROY BK
3618 SINHA A K
3511 PAUL S
3125 KHANNA V
3667 BALMUCHU CD
3653 SINHA SK
3343, 3132,3498
LEGAL SECTION
3615 SINGH PK
3455
CONT. (CCPS&CVD)
3602 GARG RK
3076 SINGH AK
3654 KAR PK
3293 CHATTERJEE PK
3063 SINGH SBP
3556 NEELESH
3368 KUMAR MANOJ
3542 ,3620
MARKETING
3136 SEN B
3665 PRASAD PK
3361 BISWAS DK
3547 KUMAR D
3342 CHOPRA TP
3160 Chakraborty Rana
3341 Mrs A W Biswas
3594 GHOSAL S
3599, 3303, 3135,3378
3569,3599,3351,3338
ELECTRICAL (DC&C)
3408 Mukhopadhaya
D
3295 BISWAS D
3670 MEHTA RK
3373 SAMAL BK
3257 KAPILA V
3634 NAYAK PC
3385 DEWAN G
3390 KARUPPIAH
3265 VERMA RS
3416 KUMAR SUJIT
3051 Srivastava Kamal
3421, 3417,3631, 3305
3630, 3638, 3232, 3051
3411, 3203, 3375, 3088
3027,3027, 3577 ETL
ELECT. (APDRP & RE)
3497 AGRAWAL LM
3315 SINHA AK
3431 CHATTERJEE G
3438, 3243, 3437, 3549
ELECTRICAL ( PT&D)
3300 CHERAYA JC
3402 CHATERJEE SK
3039 ROY PRADIP
3224 SINGH SV
3407 DUTTA SK
3020
3422,3261,3069,3424
3134,3195,3196,3633
ELECT.E & I (PP)
3352 MANDAL SAMIR
3661 PANDEY A
3625 BHAGAT AK
3436,3442,3339,3324
3298, 3126, 3094
ELECT. (IPC&A)
3427 Mrs Bhattacharya
3330
3467
3636
3466
3425
3637
3637
3666
3208,
ANSARI S
Chakrabortty SP
KUNDU RN
MITRA SR
ROY N
SEN PP
MAHANTY DG
CHHARI PP
3208 3423, 3636
ENV. ENGINRING
3247 SEN SANJAY
3382 KUMAR Dr,V
3245Mukhopadhaya
MK
3251 Rajasekaran A
3464 Singh Dr. SK
3115 Jain Dr. SC
3468 Dr. Pinakapani
3578 SINGH Dr. B
3066, 3434, 3288
ESTATE
3131 JHA SK
3029, 3561
WITH BEST COMPLEMENTS FROM TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
GL&T
3083 JAIN RK
3052 KUMAR SUNIL
3092 GHANSHYAM
3350, 3006, 3523
3387,3008,3522,3040
HINDI CELL
3564 TIWARI Dr R
3023 CLASS ROOM
3430
HRD
3242 Kumar Sanjeev
3544, 3364
I T SERVICES
3652 BISWAS TK
3085 Bhattacharya A
3475 Mrs Banerjee A
3414 KUNDU S
3413 KESRI P K
3077 SERVER ROOM
3477, 3250, 3124, 3234
INSPECTION
FINANCE DIVISION
3366 KHANDELWAL
3011 MITRA A
3397 PODDAR N
3215 DASGUPTA RK
3211 DUTTA TK
3190 DASGUPTA S
3167 Chakraborthy DN
3019 GHOSH/SAMANTA
3533 KUMAR BHARAT
3533 THAKUR DN
3053 COSTING
3538 SALES TAX
3536 PF SECTION
3419 E P S
3537 TA BILLS
3116 PAY BILLS
3286 SUPP. BILLS
3403 TA&CD A/C
3139 INTERNAL AUDIT
3073 AUDIT ROOM
3185,3002,3299,3009
FINANCE(CA&TM)
3022 SANTRA AK
3662 SEKHAR SAHA
3347, 3470, 3212
FLUID SYSTEMS &
PIPING DIVISION
3586 DAS U
3610 HALDER NK
3102 SAH PL
3219 RAO/TIWARY
3448 Chattopadhyay .s
3055 SARKAR K
3045 Kumar Vijay
3626 Goswami/Saha
3107 Mukhopadhyay C
3448 SINHA AK
3188 MISHRA UK
3589 Gangal A
3463 GANESH S
3454 GUPTA K
3389 KUMAR RB
3461 JHA V K
3484 PC Room
3065,3457,3337,3289
3149, 3446 3459,3182
3130
3120
3658
3290
3546
3310
3007,
DUTTA A K
RAM K N
CHAURASIA AK
SINHA RK
HAZRA S.K
SAHANA S
3428
MAS DIVISION
3493 SINGH A P
3059 SINGH K K
3093 Singh H
3513 SINGH V K
3369 THAKUR N K
3369 THAKUR S
3010 SARKAR P
3101 Vishwakarma
3025 Amit
3197, 3326, 3376
3147,
3663 Gaurav
M R SECTT.(ISO-9001)
3323 GIRI DAMODAR
LIBRARY (TIC)
3363 BADRUZZAMA
3514, 3452
MEA
3627 KAPILA VIVEK
3021
CHOUDHARY
RP
3024
MEA
OFFICE
MEU OFFICE
3639
MELLURGICAL WING
3103 DASGUPTA B
3478 BANERJEE. T
3593, 3141, 3592,
3267 Anubha Sharma
NON FERROUS
3607 MITAL RC
3235 DAYAL AK
3235 MISRA V
3606, 3061, 3362, 3239
MATERIAL HANDLING
3445 BANERJEE PK
3333 BOSE NN
3580
CHATTER
JEE G
3246 PAL A
3444
KHATRI
MK
3473
CHOUDHARY
RP
3003 Bhattacharya S
3003 SENI
3331 Bhattacharya S
3444 SAHA S
3581 RANJAN GK
3155 KUMAR SANJAY
3156, 3481
3309 Conf.hall
PP & EE
3031 SEKHAWAT SS
3447 SWAIN M D
3587 BAKSI M M
3044 MAJI PK
3044 PANDA RK
3406 SINHA R K
3028 JHA R
3035
3324 PC ROOM
3655, 3254, 3072, 3388
3328, 3443, 3359, 3453
3237,3067
PERSONNEL
3133
3506
3567
3505
SINGH K B P
KUMAR PS
ROY M K
RAM M
CONFIDENTIAL
3451, 3353, 3078
ESTABLISHMENT
3108, 3380, 3096
RECRUITMENT
3571, 3043
INDUSRIAL RELATION
3181
PUR. & STORES
3121 Bhattacharya
3233 PATWA M
3210 ACHARYA A
3087 SAHA
3070, 3560, 3565,3070
STORES
3410 ,3490
303
Dr.Kumar Arun
I/C
301 O/O CMO I/C
304 Dr. Kumar Anil
302 Dr. Sriwastwa A S
305 Dr. Khanduri RC
306 Dr.BARA NK
307 Dr.Raut
313 Dr. Mishra SK
313 Dr. Kumar G
313 Dr. Rath
308 Dr. Mrs. M MINZ
330 Dr.PraveenShanker
328 Dr.Thakur AK
328 Dr.Singh PB
312 X - Ray Dept.
316 Registration
317 Injection Room
320 Physiotherapy
321 Medicine Counter
326 Pathology Lab.
337 Casualty Doctor
343 Medical Ward
319 Surgical Ward
335 Maternity Ward
346 ICU
349 LASER ROOM
339 Umesh Ram
340 I H Office
DID-2410344, 2410347
COMMERCIAL AUDIT
3391, 3392, 3628, 3570
3218, 3037, 3079, 3281
EPABX FEATURS
9 Call Operator
5 Auto Call Back
0 BSNL Dial Tone
44 Group Call Pick-up
*6 follow me Regist.
+Divert extn No.
*6 Follow me Cancel
+own extn No.
MECON BSNL DID
2483000
MECON FAX
2482214, 2482189
Note - For direct calls
in MECON dial 248 +
MECON Extn. Number
IMP0RTANT NOS.