of 1

TeleDir2010 RNC[1]

Published on December 2016 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 7 | Comments: 0
106 views

Comments

Content

MECON EPABX TELEPHONE DIRECTORY – 2010
CMD
3480 GHOSH A K
DIRECTOR
3450 MEHROTRA KK
(E)

3169 MATHEW J (P)

EX.DIRECTOR

3681 Agrawal A K
3682 Bhattacharya RK
3683 Verma SK
3684 Bhattacherjee SK
3685 BAGE SK
3686 SENGUPTA S
3687, 3674, 3677, 3673
3692, 3701, 3675, 3702
3703, 3691, 3671, 3672
3676

3170 SINHA PK
3510 SAHAY JS
3214 BOSE SK

BOARD & CORD
3062 BHAMBA RAVI
3504

3383 MUKHERJEE KK

CORP. COMM

EX.DIR.Vigilance
3383 MUKHERJEE KK

EIM

3530 SAHAY D
GENERALMANAGE
R
3439
3435
3582
3105
3360
3591
3017
3596
3440
3164
3345
3456
3449

Chatopadhyaya
TEKADAY N S
CHAND R
MISRA P
GARG AK
MUKHERJEE S
TIRKEY M
SHARIF MN
PRADHAN V N
KUMAR Dr.A
TORKA S S
THAKUR KK
KUMAR N

JOINT GM
3060 VERMA AK
3418 KENWAR U
3112 GUPTA SK

OFFICE OF CMD
3489 BARMAN DK
3146 BUDHIRAJA VP
3206, 3469, 3401

ADMINISTRATION
3501 ANSARI SR
3157 TEWARY Dr.RM
3110 DESPATCH
3176 TEA CLUB
3502 TICKETBOOKING
3143 BSNL TELE.
3095, 3015, 3545

ARCHITECTURE
3541
3173
3336
3516,

DE AK
PAL S
BHAIR AK
3426,3650

BLAST FURNACE
3678 GUPTA D
3679 Roy Ashim Kr.
3680 Majumdar B B

3080 Chakraborty RS
3503, 3013, 3152
C & B PLANNING
3058
C S R (Cell)
3018 SINGH MK
CIVIL ENGG. DIVISION
3057 SINGH DK
3048 KAR PK
CIVIL GROUP- I
3091Chattopadhyay AK
3104 SINGH M
3148 JAIPURIA S
3512, 3619, 3519, 3518
3553
CIVILGROUP - II
3335 HAZRA SN
3184 Bandopadhyay A
3225 LAL RN
3086 Krishna Y
3334 MOITRA T
3327, 3005
CIVILGROUP - III
3332 PRASAD B
3221 DAS SAMIR
3395 DAS UK
3114 Satyanarayana V
3099, 3005
CIVILGROUP - IV
3520 SRIVASTAVA SP
3217 JHA JK
3579 BANERGEE J
3213, 3005,3148
C&COKE OVEN C-I
3128 SINHA SK
3524 GHOSH AK
3524 GHOSH AK
3528 SINGH SN
3308 KUMAR A
3317 POLLE PK
3033 KUMAR P
3372 MISHRA A
3526 KUMAR J
3321 CHOUDHARY D
3314, 3304, 3047
3306,3529
C&C BY PRODUCT
GROUP-( C2 )
3325 MISHRA SP
3001 MITRA PK
3311 CHOUDHARY AK
3344 MAHTO GR
3527 SIL AK
3371 Alam / Pednekar
3313,3097,3098,3118
CONFERENCE HALLS
3405 Main Buil.1ST /F
3248 Main Buil. 2nd/F
3649 RMAED Buil. G/F
SHED NO. -3

3695,3696,3697,3698
3699, 3700
CONTRACT ENGG
3060 VERMA AK
3150 ROY BK
3618 SINHA A K
3511 PAUL S
3125 KHANNA V
3667 BALMUCHU CD
3653 SINHA SK
3343, 3132,3498
LEGAL SECTION
3615 SINGH PK
3455
CONT. (CCPS&CVD)
3602 GARG RK
3076 SINGH AK
3654 KAR PK
3293 CHATTERJEE PK
3063 SINGH SBP
3556 NEELESH
3368 KUMAR MANOJ
3542 ,3620
MARKETING
3136 SEN B
3665 PRASAD PK
3361 BISWAS DK
3547 KUMAR D
3342 CHOPRA TP
3160 Chakraborty Rana
3341 Mrs A W Biswas
3594 GHOSAL S
3599, 3303, 3135,3378
3569,3599,3351,3338
ELECTRICAL (DC&C)
3408 Mukhopadhaya

D

3295 BISWAS D
3670 MEHTA RK
3373 SAMAL BK
3257 KAPILA V
3634 NAYAK PC
3385 DEWAN G
3390 KARUPPIAH
3265 VERMA RS
3416 KUMAR SUJIT
3051 Srivastava Kamal
3421, 3417,3631, 3305
3630, 3638, 3232, 3051
3411, 3203, 3375, 3088
3027,3027, 3577 ETL
ELECT. (APDRP & RE)
3497 AGRAWAL LM
3315 SINHA AK
3431 CHATTERJEE G
3438, 3243, 3437, 3549
ELECTRICAL ( PT&D)
3300 CHERAYA JC
3402 CHATERJEE SK
3039 ROY PRADIP
3224 SINGH SV
3407 DUTTA SK
3020
3422,3261,3069,3424
3134,3195,3196,3633

ELECT.E & I (PP)

3352 MANDAL SAMIR
3661 PANDEY A
3625 BHAGAT AK
3436,3442,3339,3324
3298, 3126, 3094

ELECT. (IPC&A)
3427 Mrs Bhattacharya

3330
3467
3636
3466
3425
3637
3637
3666
3208,

ANSARI S
Chakrabortty SP
KUNDU RN
MITRA SR
ROY N
SEN PP
MAHANTY DG
CHHARI PP
3208 3423, 3636

ENV. ENGINRING
3247 SEN SANJAY
3382 KUMAR Dr,V
3245Mukhopadhaya
MK
3251 Rajasekaran A
3464 Singh Dr. SK
3115 Jain Dr. SC
3468 Dr. Pinakapani
3578 SINGH Dr. B
3066, 3434, 3288

ESTATE
3131 JHA SK
3029, 3561

WITH BEST COMPLEMENTS FROM TELEPHONE EXCHANGE

GL&T

3083 JAIN RK
3052 KUMAR SUNIL
3092 GHANSHYAM
3350, 3006, 3523
3387,3008,3522,3040
HINDI CELL
3564 TIWARI Dr R
3023 CLASS ROOM
3430

HRD

3242 Kumar Sanjeev
3544, 3364
I T SERVICES
3652 BISWAS TK
3085 Bhattacharya A
3475 Mrs Banerjee A
3414 KUNDU S
3413 KESRI P K
3077 SERVER ROOM
3477, 3250, 3124, 3234

INSPECTION
FINANCE DIVISION
3366 KHANDELWAL
3011 MITRA A
3397 PODDAR N
3215 DASGUPTA RK
3211 DUTTA TK
3190 DASGUPTA S
3167 Chakraborthy DN
3019 GHOSH/SAMANTA

3533 KUMAR BHARAT
3533 THAKUR DN
3053 COSTING
3538 SALES TAX
3536 PF SECTION
3419 E P S
3537 TA BILLS
3116 PAY BILLS
3286 SUPP. BILLS
3403 TA&CD A/C
3139 INTERNAL AUDIT
3073 AUDIT ROOM
3185,3002,3299,3009
FINANCE(CA&TM)
3022 SANTRA AK
3662 SEKHAR SAHA
3347, 3470, 3212
FLUID SYSTEMS &
PIPING DIVISION
3586 DAS U
3610 HALDER NK
3102 SAH PL
3219 RAO/TIWARY
3448 Chattopadhyay .s
3055 SARKAR K
3045 Kumar Vijay
3626 Goswami/Saha
3107 Mukhopadhyay C
3448 SINHA AK
3188 MISHRA UK
3589 Gangal A
3463 GANESH S
3454 GUPTA K
3389 KUMAR RB
3461 JHA V K
3484 PC Room
3065,3457,3337,3289
3149, 3446 3459,3182

3130
3120
3658
3290
3546
3310
3007,

DUTTA A K
RAM K N

CHAURASIA AK

SINHA RK
HAZRA S.K

SAHANA S
3428

MAS DIVISION

3493 SINGH A P
3059 SINGH K K
3093 Singh H
3513 SINGH V K
3369 THAKUR N K
3369 THAKUR S
3010 SARKAR P
3101 Vishwakarma
3025 Amit
3197, 3326, 3376
3147,
3663 Gaurav
M R SECTT.(ISO-9001)
3323 GIRI DAMODAR
LIBRARY (TIC)
3363 BADRUZZAMA
3514, 3452

MEA

3627 KAPILA VIVEK
3021
CHOUDHARY
RP

3024

MEA
OFFICE

MEU OFFICE
3639

MELLURGICAL WING
3103 DASGUPTA B
3478 BANERJEE. T
3593, 3141, 3592,
3267 Anubha Sharma
NON FERROUS
3607 MITAL RC
3235 DAYAL AK
3235 MISRA V
3606, 3061, 3362, 3239

MATERIAL HANDLING
3445 BANERJEE PK
3333 BOSE NN

3580

CHATTER

JEE G
3246 PAL A

3444

KHATRI
MK
3473
CHOUDHARY
RP
3003 Bhattacharya S
3003 SENI
3331 Bhattacharya S
3444 SAHA S
3581 RANJAN GK
3155 KUMAR SANJAY
3156, 3481
3309 Conf.hall

PP & EE
3031 SEKHAWAT SS
3447 SWAIN M D
3587 BAKSI M M
3044 MAJI PK
3044 PANDA RK
3406 SINHA R K
3028 JHA R
3035
3324 PC ROOM
3655, 3254, 3072, 3388
3328, 3443, 3359, 3453
3237,3067

PERSONNEL
3133
3506
3567
3505

SINGH K B P
KUMAR PS
ROY M K
RAM M

CONFIDENTIAL

3451, 3353, 3078
ESTABLISHMENT

3108, 3380, 3096
RECRUITMENT

3571, 3043
INDUSRIAL RELATION
3181
PUR. & STORES

3121 Bhattacharya
3233 PATWA M
3210 ACHARYA A
3087 SAHA
3070, 3560, 3565,3070
STORES
3410 ,3490

PROJECTS

PROJECT P&M
3016 SIDDIQUI SA
3041 SHARMA J
3398 DASGUPTA J
3601

PROJ. METAL-1
BSL DESK
3273 KUMAR A
3283 SINHA KK
3608
BOKARO DESK
3301 GUPTA NIRAJ
3377 PRASAD SC
3042 DAS S N
3074
BHILAI DESK
3460 LOGANI VK
3404 SINHAROY PK
3113, 3651
NMDC DESK

3508 Chakravorty S
3162
DSP DESK
3614 KUMAR U
3123
PROJECT METAL-2
JSL DESK
3191 BEHRANI M L
3266 Roy RK
3612
NINL DESK
3272 MONDAL MP
3540 Basak B
3568,3635 PC Room
JSPL/RUKL DESK
3418 KENWAR U
3609 KUMAR BINOD
3573 Chauhan RPS
3612 Sanjay/Suresh
(JSPL PATRATU)
3068 Mrs Garg Anjali
3488
RSP DESK
3049 BANSAL RK
3312
IISCO DESK
3565 Mukherjee BD
3090
NLC Project
3647 HAOLADAR AK
3289

Metal Proj.(BPSL)
3192 Vinayaka MK
3611 ChakrabortySK
3238

R&D

3543

Dr.

CHATERJEE

3409 RAO Dr. JS
3409 CHAKRABORTY
3458 PDC (Lab)
3693

REFRACTORIES

3258 KAR T
3386 MUKHERJEE S
3106, 3354, 3275, 3621
3032

REPROGRAPHY

3486 ROY MUKUT
3153 KUJUR S
3229, 3374, 3668
ARCHIVES
3264, 3532, 3531

R M & MINING
3474 BHANJDEO HK
3302 KUMAR SANJAY
3429, 3585, 3583, 3645
3441, 3154, 3482
RMAED DIVISION
PROP. ENGG, UNIT
3496 Bhattacharya
3420 SHARMA SK
3548 NIOGI PB
3551, 3483
CONSUL. UNIT
3479 DUTTA D
3168 KUMAR J
3595 CHAKRABORTY
3590 SAHU KC

3279 JHA SC
3262
EQUIP. ENGG. UNIT
3557 JACOB D
3433 SINGH AP
3495,3494,3316,3656
3492,3659,3365,3491
3318,3320

EQPT.ENGG.PL
UNIT

3555 PATHAK PK
3552 MITRA S

FS & PE UNIT
3322
3558
3487
3026

SAHA VP
JHA BN
NARESH J

MFG.&CONST.UNIT
3415 PAL N K
3415 SINGH BN
3415 KUMAR N
3557

SECURITY
3012 SINGH Maj. SK
3575 Office of Security

STRUCTURAL
3030
3622
3623
3205
3205
3201
3202
3292,
3356,

Chakraborty J
RAO AK
Mukherjee S N
PADHI KC
JHA S K
NAN AK
3384, 3209, 3632
3624, 3669, 3284

SMS
3643 GURU DK
3296 AMBASTHA DK
3223 DEY SK
3584 DAS R
3393 BEHERA PK
3307, 3617, 3084, 3194
3054,3109,3222
TELEPHONE EXCH.
3244 PRASAD RL
3688 TELE Complaint

VIGILANCE

3082 PRASAD MM
3193 RAI Mrs MK
3056

SERVICES
3329
3089
3572
3574
3432
3004
3129
3515
3036
3642
3297
3127
3562
3600
3038
3509
3161
3119
3140
3640
3664

RECEPTION
RECEPTION
SBI COUNTER
CANTEEN
CANTEEN
Credit Society
HCL MAINT.
Housing Co-op
FAX ROOM
FAX ROOM 1st
GATE FRONT
GATE REAR
MAINT CIVIL
MAINT ELECT
MAINT ELECT
OPER. TELE
OPER. LIFT
OPER. LIFT
OPER. DG
SPORTS CLUB
UPS ROOM

3231 NEW UPS ROOM
3563 UPKEEP
3660 UPKEEP

ISPAT HOSPITAL

303
Dr.Kumar Arun
I/C
301 O/O CMO I/C
304 Dr. Kumar Anil
302 Dr. Sriwastwa A S
305 Dr. Khanduri RC
306 Dr.BARA NK
307 Dr.Raut
313 Dr. Mishra SK
313 Dr. Kumar G
313 Dr. Rath
308 Dr. Mrs. M MINZ
330 Dr.PraveenShanker
328 Dr.Thakur AK
328 Dr.Singh PB
312 X - Ray Dept.
316 Registration
317 Injection Room
320 Physiotherapy
321 Medicine Counter
326 Pathology Lab.
337 Casualty Doctor
343 Medical Ward
319 Surgical Ward
335 Maternity Ward
346 ICU
349 LASER ROOM
339 Umesh Ram
340 I H Office
DID-2410344, 2410347
COMMERCIAL AUDIT
3391, 3392, 3628, 3570
3218, 3037, 3079, 3281

EPABX FEATURS

9 Call Operator
5 Auto Call Back
0 BSNL Dial Tone
44 Group Call Pick-up
*6 follow me Regist.
+Divert extn No.
*6 Follow me Cancel
+own extn No.
MECON BSNL DID

2483000

MECON FAX
2482214, 2482189
Note - For direct calls
in MECON dial 248 +
MECON Extn. Number
IMP0RTANT NOS.

ISPAT HOSPITAL
CMO I/C 2410348
CASUALTY- 2410351
OFFICE2410352
TA&CD 2411574
ISPAT CLUB- 2410463
IKSUB 2412870
SECU. ROOM- 2410153
JVM SCHOOL 2411221
DPS 2441176
Dr. N LAL2412202
BSNL COMPLAINT
HINOO EXCH. 2500198
SHYAMLI 2410198
MECON2480198
RLY.ENQUIRY
RANCHI -- 2460488
HATIA
-2408270
Reservation - 136
City BKG.
2301097
AIRPORT ENQ.
2501554, 2503255
PETROL PUMPS
KHUKHARI- 9431105313
TIWARY
- 2481601
VIP G. HOUSE- 2411473

VIP G. B-4 - 2410253
BANKS
UBIDORANDA- 2480744
UBISHYAMALI- 2412601
SBIDORANDA- 2480846
RDCIS Exch.
2411070,2411129
HOSPITALS
APPOLO –
2275717
RIMS –
2541228
SEWASADAN – 2207406
POLICE DORANDA
2481051

EPABX



TELEPHONE
EXCHANGE
OCT-2010

.

Sponsor Documents


Recommended

No recommend documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close