Susan McKinney Lisa Nunn
Systems Engineer I Systems Engineer 11
Information
Technology
BROWN BcWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Andy Jackson
Director Client Applications
Paul Nielander
Senior Manager
Phyllis Culbertson
Senior Manager Supply
Supply Chain
Planning Applications
Chain Logistics
Applications
Mike Tanner
IT Specialist-Supply
Chain Applications
Rick Burch
IT Specialist-Supply
Chain Applications
Harry Whitener
Senior Systems
Engineer
Adam Ulery
Systems Engineer II
Vacant
IT SpecialistE-Business Applications
Shashi Kaikini
Bill Noble
IT Specialist-Supply
Chain Applications
Bill Schneider John Brown
Senior Systems Systems Engineer III Systems Engineer I
Engineer
Information
Technology
BROWN &WILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Andy Jackson
Director Client Applications
Jerry Romans
Senior Manager
Operations Applications
Betty Miller
Manager Manufacturing Applications
Rama Navur
IT Specialist Oper .
Data Warehouse
Shaun Favors
Systems Engineer II
Laura Mender James Horn Shelley Abrahams
Systems Engineer IV Manager R&D pptications Systems Engineer II
David
Stefanich
Senior Systems
Engineer
I
1
Steve McAra Paul Buckthal Prasad Chaila Jason Ward Pravin Chatterjee Chad Keys
Senior Systems Engineer IT Specialist Senior Systems Engineer Systems Engineer I Senior Systems Engineer Systems Engineer 11
Wilson Information
Technology
BROWN ScW1LLIAh1SON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Andy Jackson
Director Client Applications
Byron Sasser
IT Specialist-ITSW
Lou Demko Kristin Conway Greg Fry Susan Everett Ken Guill
Senior Systems Engineer - Systems Engineer I - Systems Engineer I - Systems Engineer IV - IT Specialist - Hanmer
SENE
Tiffany Catching Bill Sudduth Edgar Aguilar Damon Fahey David Anthony
Systems Engineer I Systems Engineer IV Systems Engineer IV Systems Engineer II Reporting
Analyst
Macon Information
Technology
BROWN 8cW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
t~
Cathy
Peden
~
Director
Information
~
Technology
Services
H
F3
LT]
. ,. ~
Alan Wright
Senior Manager
Systems Technologies
Robert Banks
Senior Manager IT
Strategy & Planning
I
Salary Information
Assistant
Judy Bernauer
Compensation
Administrator
Mary Carter
Compensation
Assistant
Donna Perry
Becky Bixler
HR Analyst
Moddie Bass
Succession Planning
Administrator
Karen Bleiweiss Will Mattingly
Organizational Trade Marketing
Development Recruiting
Administrator Coordinator
Jane Hoeppner
Asst . Manager
Corporate
Recruiting
Karen Shultz
Director Human
ResourcesOperations
Human Resources
BROWN &W1LLlAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
.
V
John Ward
Senior Manager
Benefits Operation
Planning
Benefits
Assistant
Karen Crowdis
Vicki Bilbro
Manager
Benefit Services
I
Benefits
Administrator
Judy Greenwell
Benefits
Administrator
Pat Daniels
Vacant
PT Manager
Employee Welfare Plans
O o
C7 H`
n o
C7 rn
~
~O
x
w
Q'I
:Ei
:Ei
~
~
Human Resources
VJLON
BROWN $cW1LLlAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
~
H
IT Associates
Agustin Fiorito
Sean Lee
Marketing
Associates
Karla Bermudez
Jeff Elrod
Sophia Gama Finance
Asit Goel Associates
Shane Kent Jose Lahargou
Ajay Menon
Mark Perlman
Druman Sanghvi
David Tornberg
External
Affairs
BROWN ScW1LL1AMSON
ToBACCo
Brennan Dawson
CONFIDENTIAL
:Ei
Vice
President
~
External
Affairs
~
Bob Pruett
Divisional Vice-President
Theresa Burch
Manager Youth
Government Affairs
Smoking Prevention
Carol Wathen
Communications Admin . Asst.
Paul Richmond
Manager Corporate
Responsibility
(Secondee)
Rich Abrams
Manager Corporate
Responsibility
Mark Smith
Director Public Affairs
Martha Thomas
Government Affairs
Executive Coordinator
Sissy PressnellHessenius
Tim McKinney
Manager,
Patrick Stone
Senior Manager,
Steve Kottak
Manager Corporate
Washington Representative
Government Affairs
Government Affairs
Communications
Joy Spalding Smith
Government Affairs
An alyst
Gaii Strange
Senior Manager
Corporate & Community
Relations
Administrative Support
Donna Berger
Donna Jeffries
Law
BROWN ScWILLIIAMSON
TOBACCO
Denise Dillard
Executive Administrative
Assistant
Sally Allen
Executive Secretary
CONFIDENTIAL
Tim Hazlett
Vice-President Law & General
Counsel Corporate
John Kiser
Vice-President Law & General
Counsel Product Litigation
Sherry Adams
Product Liability
Coordinator
Lynn Scherer
Employment/Labor
Coordinator
ill\+;
Karen Carter
Law Department Systems
Liaison Manager
Susan Saunders
Senior Legal Assistant
Asst. Corp. Sec.
Brenda Carter Todd Clark Darren McClimans
Trade Relations Assistant Manager Trade Projects CategoryAnalyst
Development
II
f
l
Pablo Benitez
Category Development
Tony King
Category Development
Charlotte Hangyas
Category Development
Manager
Manager
Manager
Chuck McMilian
Category Development
Daniel Smith
Senior Category
Kathy Kempke
Senior Category
Mark Tarvin
Category Development
Analyst II
Development Analyst
Development Analyst
Analyst II
6 ---]
7
O o
C7 H`
n
L~
o
_0
W
C7 ~
O
x
Trade Marketing
Development
BROWN ScWILLIIAMSON
TOBACCO
~
m
~
~~
Training & Safety
CONFIDENTIAL
W
Kevin Mielke
Manager Trade Marketing Training
Clair Thorne
Manager Trade Marketing
Trail ing
Jim Connors
Learning and
Development Coordinator
Karen D'Anniballe
Development Manager
Jonathan Brown
Trade Marketing EHS
Specialist II
.
75 --j
O o
C7 H`
n
t1 ]
o
_0
O
~~
~~
I
I
National
Accounts
:Ei
:Ei
~
H
BROWN ScWiLL1AMSON
TOBACCO
Ron Van Hess
Divisional Vice President
Strategic Account
Management
C]
CONFIDENTIAL
Nick B Imbacco
Director PNBNVholesate
National Accounts Group
Vacant
Administrative Specialist
I Melody Kurschner
PT Secretary
Mary A bbott
National Accts .
Manager
DETROIT
Dave S mitheman
National Accts.
Manager
RALEIGH
Barry Stevens
National Accts .
Manager
DALLAS
Terry Moore Todd Clark Geofrey Ireland
Category Mktg . Mgr . Category Mktg . Mgr. Category Mktg . Mgr.
DETROIT RALEIGH DALLAS
Chris Weaver
National Accts,
Manager
CHICAGO
Brian Miller
Regional Account
Group Manager
Craig Cidonio George Miller Steve Almond
Category Mktg . Mgr . Regional Accts . Mgr . Regional Accts. Mgr .
CHICAGO ALLENTOWN ATLANTA
Jim Kinahan Ron Loyd
Regional Accts . Mgr . Regional Accts . Mgr.
ONTARIO DALLAS
6 --1
7
O o
C7 H`
n o
1:11 ~-o
~
O
~~
Q'I
~
I
~
I
National
Accounts
2Ei
2Ei
1:171
W
BROWN 8cWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
Ron Van Hess
Divisional Vice President
Strategic Account
Management
Sandy Davis
Administrative Specialist
CONFIDENTIAL
Fran Miesner
PT Administrative
Assistant
Paul Sanger
Director Gas/Convenience
National Accounts
Tony Zeppa
Director Gas/Convenience
National/Regional
Accounts
CINCINNATI
Bob Seach Bob Baker Bob Mulherin Jim Ingemle Greg Rose David Bird Russ Morgan
National Accounts National Accounts National Accounts Regional Regional Regional Regional
Manager Manager Manager Accounts Accounts Accounts Accounts
LOUISVILLE PHOENIX SAN ANTONIO Manager Manager Manager Manager
PHILADELPHIA CINCINNATI DES MOINES ATLANTA
Chris Pedersen Cheryl Baker Jeffery Traen
Category Category Category
- Marketing Marketing Marketing
Manager Manager Manager
LOUISVILLE PHOENIX SAN ANTONIO
Linda Wroebel
PT Administrative
- Assistant
470140995
Faleshla Brown
Regional
Accounts
Manager
SAN ANTONIO
John Arentsen
Regional
Accounts
Manager
PHOENIX
I
BROWN ScWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
HoReCa
Jan Verlinden
Director HoReCa
CONFIDENTIAL
Darryl Dunham
HoReCa Senior Associate
Leslye Thornton
HoReCa Channel Manager
Steve Rogers
DistributionNending
Manager
«11..
Daniel Kinghorn
HoReCa Division Manager-West
Lori Kokinda
HoReCa Division Manager-Central
Janet Dempsey
HoReCa Division Manager-East
Tonya
Bormann
HoReCa
Sponsorship
Administrator
Elisa
Bender
HoReCa
Dennis
Halligan
HoReCa
HoReCa
Market Manager Market Manager Market Manager
New Orleans
San Francisco
St. Louis
Rich
Varga
Phil
Huber
HoReCa
Ayana Chelsea
Butler Parker
HoReCa HoReCa
Market Manager
Atlanta
Market Manage Market Manager
New York New York/
Philadelphia
Nadine
Quintillano
Vacant
HoReCa
Market Manager
HoReCa
Market Manager
Seattle
Los Angeles
Nick
Lopez-lenkins
HoReCa
Market Manager
Miami
Vacant
HoReCa
Market Manager
Cleveland
Vacant
Vacant
HoReCa
HoReCa
Market Manager Market Manager
Washington DC
New York
Rachel Pelton
Vending Manager
V
ASU 30
Business Unit
BROWN 8cW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
Ludo Cremers
CONFIDENTIAL
2Ei
ASU
30
CrJ
Divisional
VP
w
Beverly Golns
Administrative Asst.
Jan Verlinden
Director Lucky Strike
Ed Gelson Ed Johnson Eiicia NewcomSr. Brand Manager Kool Focus Assignment Gregory
Kool
Manager
Asst . Brand Manager Kool
Rick Stevens
Senior Program
Development Manager
Lucky Strike
Roif Provan
Divisional Vice-President
Marketing Planning & Information
W
Senior Secretary
Linda Fair
I
Karen Brotzge
Director B2C initiatives
Mary Robin
Gambrell
Manager BWT
Pam Gardner
Manager BWT
Julita Nord
Manager
Operations
Ellen Cohen
Manager
BWT Direct
BWr Direct Finance
Analysis & Development
Donna Ernst Nellie Reinhardt
BWTDirect Marketing Outsourcing
Analyst Coordinator
Maria Evans
BWT
Administrator
Jessica Andres Terri Embry Vicki Clark
BWT Database Administrator II Associate
Administrator
Analyst
H
Consumer
Information
Center
BROWN 8cW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
~
CONFIDENTIAL
i
Karen Brotzge
Director B2C Initiatives
Cindy Stephens
ManagerClC
Brenda Manring
CIC Supervisor I
Janet Hoffman
Michelle Hayes
Kim Smalley
Consumer
Specialist
Consumer
Consumer
Specialist
Specialist
Tonika Kiel
Program Coordinator
Lesa Dae
Consumer
Specialist
Jeffrey Franklin
Senior Communications
Missy McMichaei
Senior Reporting
Specialist
Specialist
BROWN ScW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Rolf Provan
Divisional Vice President Marketing Planning &
Information
Marketing
Services &
Operations
Terry Howard
Sr . Secretary-
Corporate
Sharon Smith
Director
Marketing Services &
Operations
Melanie Gnadinger
Manager Materials
Nancy Spriggs
Manager
John Bly
Manager Graphic Assets &
Development & Logistics
Media
Standardization
Fanon Popp
Manager Packaging
Systems & Design
Gwen Goodmiller
PT Project Specialist
Materials
Development &
Logistics
BROWN ScWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Melanie Gnadinger
Manager Materials
Development
& Logistics
Matt Scharf
Sr. Gate Keeper
Sue Ann Loebig
Gate Keeper Direct Mail,
HoReCa, Vending,
Promotional Materials
Media Materials
Margaret Wallace
Supervisor Non-Specific
Materials
!
14
Sandy Abale
Brand Project Coordinator
Rose Dunton
Brand Project Coordinator
Pall Mall
Lucky Strike, Advance
Melissa Forbes
Brand Project Coordinator Vicki Shockley
KOOL Assistant Brand Project
Coordinator
Frances Shepherd
Field Materials Specialist II
Stephanie Allender Carri Leslie Ginny Rosenbaum
Brand Project Coordinator Brand Project Coordinator Brand Materials Specialist II
PNB, Other VFM HoReCa, Special Events KOOL
~
z
O
470141004
470141004
PRODUCED FROM B&W WEB SITE
d
~
~
o.
O
Snyder
Direct Reports
BROWN 8cWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
W
Senior
Vice
President
Operations
Dan Snyder
Sr. Executive
Administrative Assistant
Patti Chapman
I
Vice President Leaf
Randy Harrison
Divisional Vice President,
Cigarette Manufacturing
Luis Barros
Director Operations
Finance
Gary Destree
Director Operations
Human Resources
Karen Shultz
Divisional Vice President
Purchasing & Materials
Management
Chuck Dawson
Harrison
Direct Reports
BROWN ScW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Randy Harrison
Vice President
Leaf
Brenda Pitt
Senior Administrative
Assistant
Bob Waiquist
Branch Manager-Hanmer
Mark Moss
Leaf Operations Manager
Rich Baird
Controller
Rick Smith
Director Leaf
Buying
Hanmer
Division
BROWN BcWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Bob Walquist
Branch Manager
Dale Johnson
Engineering Services
Manager
Bob Zim merman
Mainte nance
Su p e rvisor
Ron Ellis Pat Kwarta Bill Murphy Harold Mansfield
Quality & Process Senior Production Technical Services Finance Manager
Assurance Manager Manager Manager I
Ken Guill
IT Specialist
Chip Phelps
Maintenance
Manager
i
Felecia Pulliam
Sr. Maintenance
Assistant
Executive Administrative
Assistant
Pam Mitchell
Steve Halbig Tallulah Lassiter~
Senior Project Returned Good s I
Engineer I Sup ervisor
Chris Masalleras ---~
Sr . Process Engineer I I
i
Helene Goodwin
Mike Hernan Audr ey Scott J
Becky Sorg Sr. Retu rned Goods Administrative Specialist
Sr, Stores & Purchasing As sistant
Specialists
Bill Boyles ~
Linda Greear
Tracy Saunders
David Wrenn
Production Supervisors
Sandra Lowry
Anne Cloude
Accounting Specialist
Wilson Leaf
Operations
BROWN &W1LLIAMSON
TOBACC O
Mark Moss
Senior Manager
Leaf Operations
CONFIDENTIA L
I David
Cobl e
Danny Barne
s
Processing Manage r
JoAnn Green
Leaf Processing
Specialist I I
Manager
Quality Assurance
Rick Dawkins Phil Meador
Store Manager Blacksburg Storage Manager
Todd Blackburn
Traffic Manage r
Richmon d
Jim Ellison
Brian Mathis Rosie Ston e
Storage Supervisor I Storage Supervisor II Traffic Analys t
Brenda Putman
Debra Gentry
Redried Storage Specialist
JoAnn Conner
Redried Storage Specialist
Wilson Leaf
Operations
BROWN &W1LLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Rich Baird
Controller
Manager, Leaf Accounting Leaf Plannin Manager Accounting &
Steve
Phillips
g
Financial
Analyst
Manager
Larry
Shore
I
Karen
Lucas
~
Assoc . Analyst
Rhonda Jones
Analyst
Michelle Boyette
Green Leaf
Associate Analyst
Joey Tant
Associate
Analyst II
Angela Parnell
Wilson Leaf
Operations
BROWN &W1LLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Rick Smith
Director
Leaf Buying
Area Leaf Managers Supervisor Green Market Sr . Manager Leaf Sales
Robbie Fulford Operations Doug Grimes
Woody Shelton Jay Norman
Baron Currin
Station Manager Agronomist II Account Manager Blending Manager Green Leaf
F K Layton Mandy Hasty Charles Neal Sid Bruton Utilization Manager
C S Dixon Craig Easterty James Wi'ggins Kim Edmondson
R A Wright
R H Pool
D L Boatright
D L Dunnavant
J D Doughtie Sample Room Assistant
W
D
Spivey
Kenneth
Hinnant
Leaf Buyers
J L Edwards
Terry Lassiter
Jim Jackson
Macon
Manufacturing
BROWN 8cWlILLIIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
W
Divisional Vice President,
Cigarette Manufacturing
Luis Barros
Sr. Manager II Sr . Manager Fabrication Sr. Manager Primary Sr . Manager 11 Sr . Manager II
Fabrication Operations Maintenar.ce Operations General Plant Services Secondary Engineering
Tom Parent-Lew Paul Guenther Anthony Harrison Jim Rogers Steve Koetter
Macon
Manufacturing Secondary Dept .
BROWN ScWllLL11AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Divisional Vice President,
Cigarette Manufacturing
Luis Barros
W
Sr .
Manager
II
Sr . Manager Fabrication Senior Manager II
Fabrication
Operations
Mainte nance Secondary Engineering
enther
Steve Koetter
Tom
Paient-Lew
Paul
G uenther
Secondary Special
Project Manager
Sybil Howard
I
. Shift Maint . Mgr.
I Fab . Maint. Supervisor Sr
s -~ I
r James Welch Dennis Staple
Mark Baker
L Project Team Leader
Sandra Tapia Sr . Shift
Lewis Williams Production Manager
Marvin Middleton
Ken Pickett
Sr. Team Leader
Andrew Russ
Fred Pearce
Lucy Williams
Edd Bullock
Ben Breeden
Fab Line-up Specialist
Sue Sheffield
Chris Rappenecker
Kevin Whidby
Carol Garey
~
Sr. Fab Asst.
Candice Merritt
Maintenance Support
- Manager
Tom
Costner
Sr
1
F
Sr . Fab Maint. Supv .
Johnny Aycock
Jay Tupko
Mark Young
Stacey Braxton
Chris Radley
Laya Palmer
Marvin McLeod
Secondary
Engineering
Manager
Laura Harkey
Fab. Maint. Supv.
Tim Waltz
Planners
Sr. Maint . Supv.
David
Kim Ruberti
. Materials Engineer II
Ford
David
Sr. Proj . Engineer II
Bill Vowell
Tom Hinzman
Ray Cheeks
Jones
Systems & Proj . Engr. II
Gary Diehl
Installation Manager
Vacant
Sr. Proj . En g ineer I
Robert Grizzard .~
1
~_ Sr. Maint. Supv .
Stephen Dyar
Monty Blanchard
~- Fab. Maint . Supv .
Bill Dalton
Fab . Maint . Sched . Spec .
Sue McMillan
Project Engineer J
Tim Braun
Fab . Maint . Systems
Analyst II
Kristin Lee
S r.
Fab. Maint. Specialist
Faye Mason
Macon
Manufacturing Secondary Dept.
BROWN ScW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Operations/First Line Maintenance Supervisors
Abraham Washington
Roy Carter
Michael Fynn
Carl Fischer
Chris Stephens
Tim Eversmann
Marvin 0'Neal
Kevin Hatch
Nick Markowitz
Nelson Green
Michael Stevens
Ben Craft
William West
Kenneth Howell
William Atkins
Tim Goodman
John Waters
Martin Henry
Van Gough
Chris Adler
David Claxton
Ronald Sneade
Johnny Giles
Mary Byrd
Michael Harris
Rod Bizell
John Little
James Horton
Roger Haight
Tom Paisie
Dean Knight
Steven Hendricks
John Matthews
Everett Raines
James Ford
Henry Jarratt
Frank Beal
Daniel Duston
Lisa Cheney
Alvin Williams
Cynthia Knight
David Russell
Johnny Lowder
Robert Hawks
Michael Weiss
Janet Bright
Bobby Ferrell
Mark Perry
Linda Hollingsworth
Ken Califf
Don Nguyen
Wayne Mathis
Rance Carr
Quintus Enow
Richard Mathis
Robin Lipford
Chuck Liebscher
Darrell Dixon
Greg Pike
Jimmy Nichols
Payton Powell
Felton Pitts
Cyrus Jones
Alex Sluchok
Carol Weheymer
Steve Dyar
BROWN &WILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Divisional Vice President,
Cigarette Manufacturing
Luis Barros
W
Macon
Manufacturing Primary Opns .
General Plant Svs .
I
I
Senior Manager Primary Senior Manager IIOperations
Generat
Plant
Services
Jim
R ogers
Anthon Harrison
Sr . Shift Prod . Manager
Doug Clary
- Judy Doucet
Debra Rivers
Duke Gaskins
Primary Support
Werehouse Group Leader
Angelia Garrett
r"' Sr . Primary Assistant
Theresa Lassiter
Sr. Team Leader
Terry Campbell
Team Leader
Roy Gantt
P at H osey
_ Sr . Maint . Mgr. II
Planning & Pred . Maint .
Jimmy Simpson
lnfestationNNaste
Sr. Team Lea der
Richard Lacourse
~ Primary Assistant
Dell McCan
DC Specialist
Katie Williams
Storages Specialist
Debra Davidson
P
J
A
~
0
~
L
-l
VPrimary Maintenance Manager Plant Manager Electrical
Manager Engineering Design Instrumentation
John Lyons Johnny Cagigas Fred Ampoiini
Tracy
Power House Manager
Tim McNeal
t
Sr. Pwr. Hse . Shift Supv .
Ed Kee
ower House Shift Supv.
Davina Romeo
Scott Thomas
Sr. GPS Assi stant
Pearl Freeman
Annie Gonzalez
Marilyn Young
GPS Assistant
Jill McNeil
ShoplShip Maint Supv
David Russell
Sr. Facilities Specialist
Holly Green
- Supervisor CADD
Spacek
Sr. Drafti Ig Specialist
Peggy Bailey
Paul Farris
i
I
Sr. Elec . /Process
Control Engineer II
Jeremy Bolio Michael Cauley
Brian Chambers
Johnny Harris S r. El ec./Process
Keith Dowden Control Engineer
Joe Bowman
Sr. Proj . Engineer I Wayne Harris
Alfred Viyuoh Robert Vowell
Patrice Thompson
I
Team Leader
~- Jerome Jones
Sr. Area Engineer
L
Sr . Process Engineer II
Vacant
Macon
Manufacturing Primary Opns .
General Plant Svs .
BROWN &WILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
GPS
Primary
Team Leaders
Gary Willlams
Steven Farmer
Jackie James
Craig Law
Philip Lawver
Greg Smith
Alan Welch
Bobbie Wiley
Mark Allen
Debra James
. Robert McGhee
Eric Wilson
Tyler Snellings
Randy Buck
Nathan Collins
GPS Maintenance
Supervisors
Gary Benton
Nick Wicker
Steve Lindsey
Wendell Crane
Scott Driskell
Keith Lonon
Doug Senn
Allan Williams
Zach Wilson
Mike Hugar
GPS Plannina
Sunervisors
Alan Warmack
Don Wingo
1
Operations
Finance
BROWN ScWILL1AMSON
TOBACCO
Gary Destree
Director Operations
CONFIDENTIAL
Finance
I
~
Sherry Chesnut
Manager
Susan Simpson
Engineering Accounting
Planning & Business Analysis
Manager
Mark
James
---------SAP
Denna Smallwood
Eddie Luby
Manager
Eric Brockman
Manager
I
General Accounting
Budgeting & Reporting
I
I
Pam Johnson
Payroll Supervisor II
Sylbia Timmerman
Associate Analyst
Bob Denier
Sr. Planning & Cost
Analyst
April Angel
Analyst
Linda Cater
Sr . Distribution
Accounting Analyst
-J
Tammy Foster
Niki Lee
Shipping Records
Specialist
Kathleen Howell
Associate Analyst
Deborah Morris
Sr . Materials Specialist
Vacant
Parts Inventory Analyst
Tara Butcher
Assoc . Analyst
E
I
Tim Davis
Sr . Secondary Accounting
Analyst
Bernadette Brewer
Payroll Specialist
Vacant
Primary & Export Materials
Analyst
Vacant
Payroll Associate Analyst
Needham Summerlin
Accounting Analyst II
Joanna Lawrence
Accounts Payable/Internal
Control Analyst
Leigh Ann Haman
Associate Financial
Reporting Analyst
I
LKathy Jenkins
Acct. VoucherAudit Spec II
I
Mark James
Sr . Primary Accounting
Analyst
Sharon Clifton
Sr. Entry Assistant
I
Denna Smallwood
Financial Systems Analyst
II
Tina Thanos / SAP
Fixed Asset Analyst
Vacant
Fixed Asset Analyst
I
I
F
Wilson Plant Accountant
Hanmer Plant Accountant
Human Resources
Macon
BROWN 8cW1LLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Karen Shultz
Director Operations
Human Resources
I
Manager
Communications
& Public Affairs
1 Fred McConnell
Communications/
Public Afffairs
Specialist II
Lori Gurd
Sr. Manager
Employee Relations
John Aithony
Manager Medical Services &
Workers Compensation
Danny Payne
I
~ Sr. Emp. Relations Supv .
Jim Hamm
Lead Nurse
Julie Thornton
~ Senior Human Resources
Specialist
Sandra Cox
! Sr. HR Assistant
` Nancy Long
470141017
Human Resources
Manager
Fred Montreuil
Sr. Training ns ruc ors
Brian Kelly
Russ Santee
Training Instructor
Keith Bryant
Ricky Vaughan
Human Resources
Analyst II
Kathleen Grant
Facilities
Manager
Tom Mackie
Human Resources
Specialist
Dana Saunders
L Human Resources
Specialist II
Dollie Davis
Senior Human
Resources Assistant
Lisa Perry
Nurse
LaJoyce Finney
Mike Gramiey
Kelly Evans
Paramedics (PT)
Thomas Darrisaw
Danny Smith
Charles Lott
Stacy Wagner
Dennis Cowart
Forrest Jackson
Kaye Johnson
Sr . Human Resources
Manager
LeRuth Sisson
Wilson Plant Manager
Hanmer Plant Manager
Macon
Supply Chain
BROWN &WILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Divisional Vice President
Supply Chain
Chuck Dawson
Sr. Administrative
Assistant II
Rita Schrader
-I
FManager Distribution
Sr . Manager
Manufacturing Planning
Robbie Roberts
Kim Haas
--T-
Mgr DRP
Kemith Thompson
I
DRP Planner
Steve Ward
Assoc . Planner
Neil Glass
Alisa Harrell
Sr. Admin . Asst. II Macon
Barbara Pless
Mgr. Transportation
Operations
Monty Boling
I
Mgr. Distribution
Warehouse Contracts
Stan Thomas
Transportation
Coordinator
Kathryn Murphy
Transportation
Specialist
Philip Hubbuch
J
Sr . Team Leader
James Thompson
Rick Chambers
Ben Fryer
Keith Willey
1
~
Production Scheduler II
Ramon Demichiel
~
Team Leader
Alfred Person
Sr. Material Planner
Tim Nagy
Sr . Team Leader
Bert Smith
Team Leader
Gloria Nelson
Scott Williams
Joe Okor
Sr. Supply Team Leader
Nina Morgan
Sr. Materials Control Assistant
Keith Arnold
Delaine Holt
Linda Dean
Vacant
~ Materials Control Specialist II
Charlotte Lewis
Production Scheduler I
Tony Williamson
Material Planner
Susan Wynn
Carol Provo
L
Purchasing Systems
Administrator
Kim Higgins-Johnson
Macon
Supply Chain
BROWN &W1LLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Divisional Vice
President
Supply Chain
Chuck Dawson
Sr. Administrative
Assistant II
Rita Schrader
Sr. Manager Direct
Materials
Craig Demarest
Manager Capital
Equipment &
Purchasing
Phil Pavoni
Senior Manager
International Customer
Service
Bill Overbeay
1
Sr. Buyer
Yucel Yalvac
Linda Youn g
Rick Weidman
Buyer
Christina Hatcher
Buyer Specialist
Amy Walker
Mana g er Indirect
Materials
Don Childress
Materia ls Manager
M ark Pa tt el rson
Sr. Te am Leader ~
Indirect Materials Buyer David Va nValkenburgh
Wendell Carter
Team Leader
Sr. Buyer II Michae l Snowden
Dennis Mclntosh Connie Langford
David Chesnut Erni e Collins
Purchasing Specialist Group L eader- Parts
Rosa Martin Derric k Jackson
Parts Inventory Control
Spec ialist II
Beth Rouse
Parts Inventory Specialist
Sheila Davis-Smith ~
Parts Inven tory Specialist ~
Stepha nie Rumph
Manager International
Ope rations/Forecasting
Tony Romeo
L
I
PT Senior Marketing
Specialist
Joy Stefanich
Sr. International
Accounts Specialist
Belinda Wallace
~
International
Accounts Specialist
Tricia Mote
Sr. International
Shipping Specialist
Chris Chapman
International
Shipping Specialist
Marilyn Norfieet
Mgr. New Prod .
Logistics
Christina Lucero
Domestic Marketing
Specialist
Vacant
Import/Export
Compliance Manager
Anthony Wyche
I
Transportation Specialist
Normel Brabson
470141020
470141020
PRODUCED FROM B&W WEB SITE
Research &
Development
BROWN &WILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Divisional Vice President
Research & Development
Gary Nicholson
w
Director
EHS & Quality Systems
Bill Buda
Director
Regulatory Affairs
Scott Appleton
Director
Product Development & Leaf
Roger Black
Director
Applied Research
Chris Cook
Director
Analytical Research &
Research Services
Hugh Honeycutt
Research &
Development
BROWN ScW1LL11AMSON
TOBACCO
W
CONFIDENTIAL
Director
EHS & Quality Systems
Bill Buda
Sr. Manager II - Quality
Gregory Werbaneth
Senior EHS Engineer
Jeff Spencer
(ISO Deputy Mgmt . Rep.)
Senior Supervisor II
Mark Cox
~-~
Quality Systems Manager
(ISO Management Rep)
Donna Clark
Sr . EHS Specialist
Charles Brazell
EHS Engineer II
Jeff Grill
Macon Plant QA
Sr. Administrative Assistant
Diane Hinzman
EHS Engineer
Angel Whittington
Hanmer Plant QA
Scientist-Statistics
Margaret Zelius
EHS Specialist
Sharon Korfhage
Wilson Plant QA
Sr . ISO Project Leader II
Bill Conway
Quality Systems Project Leader
II
Joette Miller
Sr . ISO Project Leader
Laurel Romans
Quality Systems Specialist
Cathy Sands
Lab Technician
Ruth Lewis
Quality Shift Manager II
Terryl Baker
Mark Beckmann
Ramona Chapman
Tom Kuzniarek
Donna Stevenson
Sr . Quality SupervisorQuality Assurance
Richard Dubose
Sr. QA Assistant
Xavier Davis
Research &
Development
BROWN 8cW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
w
CONFIDENTIAL
Director
Regulatory Affairs
Scott Appleton
,--
H
r . Administrative
Assistant
Chris Estes
Principal Scientist I Senior Toxicologist Senior Manager Senior Associate
John Lauterbach George 1Crautter Science & Reg . Affairs Research Chemist I Research Chemist
Vacant Pamela Smith Heather Burnette
Senior Epidemiologist
Fan Chen
~
w,
Q'
Research &
Development
BROWN &WILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
:Ei
:Ei
~
CONFIDENTIAL
.MC .
Director
Product Development & Leaf
Roger Black
Sr. Admin . Asst .
Janice Ross
Sr. Manager II,
Leaf Blending
Herb Prizer
Senior Manager Product Manager II, Product
Development Development & Specs
Denise Cantretl Barbara Reasor
Manager Product
Complexity Reduction
Aaron Williams
Research &
Development
BROWN ScW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
W
Director
Product Development & Leaf
Roger Black
Sr. Administrative Assist
Janice Ross
Sr. Manager II
Leaf Blending
Herb Prizer
Senior Leaf Blender I Sr. Microbiologist I Senior Leaf Blender II Senior Leaf Blender I Senior Leaf Biender II Senior Leaf Blender II
Ron Wellington JoAnn Hill Mike Zielke Susan Brooks Marlene Adams William Cowart
Lab Technician Associate Lab Senior Lab Assistant II
Jean Forehand Technician Keisha Willingham
Debbie Crutchfield
~
v
A
O
N
~
Research &
Development
BROWN &W1LLIAMSON
TOBACCO
W
.le,
CONFIDENTIAL
Director
Product Development & Leaf
Roger Black
Sr. Admin. Asst.
Janice Ross
FSenior Manager Product
Development
Denise Cantrell
1
Sr . Product Developer II
Gary Wallace
Sr. Product Developer II
Kristen Murray
Sr. Lab Asst II
Donnie Murray
Sr. Team Leader - DC
Patty Brown
Team Leader - DC
Carolyn Tillman
Vacant
Group Leader - DC
Brad Hayes
DC Specialist
Ka1ia Wdliams
I
I
Assoc . Lab Technician Sr . Product Developer I
~-- Glenna Weidner Kenny Deloach
I
Assoc. Product
Developer
Sharon Everett
Manager Corporate
Specifications
Tom Bobbitt
Sr . Development
Scientist
Dan Cantrell
Lab Technician
Sue Liveway
Sr . Product Developer II
Natalie Takenaka
Sr. Lab Assistant II
Cary Aupperle
Manager Product
Complexity Reduction
Aaron Williams
Sr . Specifications
Administrator
Greg Crutchfieki
Sr. Specifications
Administrator
Susie Ward
I
Assoc . Lab Technician
Yvonne English
Research &
Development
BROWN 8cW1LL1AMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
W
Director
Applied Research
Chris Cook
r
Librarian
Records Manager
Carol Lincoln
Technical Ihformation
Specialist II
Joan Bailey
I
Senior Scientist
Kelley St. Charles
Lab Assistant
Ahmed Kabbani
Mgr. New Filter Technologies
Brian Tucker
J
Developmental Scientist
Rick Gonterman
I
Senior Lab Assistant II
Clarence Outland
~ Exploratory Process
Engineer
Doug Hicks
Research Chemist
John Caraway
I
Lab Assistant I
Vacant
Assoc Research
Chemist
Rodney Schluter
I
Lab Assistant I
Vacant
LL Sr. Lab Assistant tl
Suzanne VanValkenburgh
Mgr New Blend
Technologies
James Figlar
Sr. Process Engineer I
Rick Milam
I
Lab Technician
Dusty Holton
Sr. Research Chemist I
John Paul Mua
Sr. Process Engineer I
Luis M1fionsalud
Sr. Lab Asst . II
Shavetta Thomas
Assoc . Lab Tech
Allen Rigglns
Research Chemist
Yi-Ping Chang
I
Research Scientist
Joe Wanna
Sr. Lab Assistant II
Victoria Croft
Research &
Development
BROWN StWILLIAMSON
TOBACCO
CONFIDENTIAL
Director
Analytical Research
Services
Hugh Honeycutt
Sr. Admin. Asst. II
Lynne Anderson
Sr . Scientist-Spec Tob Analysis
Serban Moldoveanu
Senior Research Manager-Tob
Properties Characterization
Roy i aylor
1
Sr. Research Chemist II
Niraj Kulshreshtha
Associate Lab Technician
Marcia Cowart
Lab Assistant
Wendy Wood
Sr . Research Chemist II
Charlie Zha
Associate Lab Technician
Nancy Qian
Sr. Research Chemist II
Joe Dong
I
Sr. Lab Assistant II
Tim Ellisor
Associate Research Chemist
Lance Dooley
Sr. LablAsst. II
Matt Reddick
Research Chemist
Christopher Smith
Sr. Research Chemist II
Kwasi Agyei-Aye
I
Sr. Lab Asst. II
Rebecca Rogers
Sr . Research Chemist I
Vacant
~
Sr . Lab Asst .
Krystal Carithers
Sr. Research Chemist
Harry Gan
Sr. LablAsst. II
Natasha Halt
Sr. Research Chemist II
Christine Rouse
I
Lab Technician
Bill Nell
Sr. Lab Asst.
Jonathan Wiikins
Sr . Research Chemist I
Bruce Thompson
Research Mgr., Research Svs.
Sr. Statistician
Mike Abhuiimen
Vacant
Research Statistician
Research Chemist
Xiamong Chen
Lims Administrator
Bob Daniels
Assoc . Quality
I
Systems Analyst II
Lab Technician
Leslie Murphy
Jerry Pound
-~
FAsst. Lab Supervisor
Smoke & Distribution
Greer Seabrook
Sr . Lab Asst. II
Amy Mitchum
Sr. Lab Asst .
Patricia Brownlee
Vanessa Gray
Melinda McCommon
Victor Little
Kim Nelson
Lab Assistant
Tracy Hefner
Crystal Bell
Chinissa Reeves
Vaca nt-2
Research Chemist
r Physical & Chemical
I Troy Turfier
Assoc . Lab Technician
Paula Bacon
Mimi Jeffries
Phyllis Winstead
Sr. Lab Asst. II
Kim Alien
Mike Davis
LaKeana Jones
Teresa Hubbard
Karen Kitchens
Sandi Poole
Charlotte Smith
Rob Staches
Sr. Lab Asst .
Alicia Schewe
Lab Assistant
r,, . ., . . ;, ee ..l.. .. .,
Research &
Development
BROWN 8tW1LLIAMSON
TOBACCO
W
CONFIDENTIAL
Director
Analytical Research &
Research Services
Hugh Honeycutt
neycutt
Research Manager
Mike Abhulimen
Research Chemist Lab Supervisor
Lims Administrator Distribution
Bob Daniels Greer Seabrook
I
Assoc . Lab Tech
Paula Bacon
Sr. Lab Assistant II
MimiJeffries
Sandi Poole
Karen Kitchens
Lab Supervisor Smoke
Scott Foor
Research Chemist
Troy TurHer
I
Sr. Lab Assistant II
Amy Mitchum
Sr . Lab Assistant
Vanessa Gray
Kim Allen
Kim Nelson
Sr . Lab Assistant
Patricia Brownlee Lab Assistant
Alicia Schewe Kystal Carrithers
Melinda McCommon Victor Little
L Crystal Bell
Lab Assistant Chinissa Reeves
Cynthia Malone Wendy Wood
Tracy Telega
Sr . Lab Assistant II
Charlotte Smith
Mike Davis
Lakeana Jones
Rob Staches
Teresa Hubbard
Assoc . Lab Technician
Phyllis Winstead
Lab Assistant
Jonathan Wilkins
Vacant (2)
Quality Systems
Associate Analyst II
Leslie Murphy
Research
Statistician
Xiamong Chen
470141030
470141030
PRODUCED FROM B&W WEB SITE
BATIC
CONFIDENTIAL
Carl Schoenbachler
President/Chief Executive
Officer Senior Executive
t Secretary
F--- Debbie Wilson