DISTRICT DISTR ICT ID Attorney Attor ney G 5064 Auditor of 5104 Governor Govern or 5125 Governor Govern or 5083 Governor Govern or 5111 Governor Govern or 5124
COMMI COMMITT TTEE EE Iowans Iowans for Miller Miller Vaudt for State Auditor Iowans Iowans for Connell Connell Chet Culv Culver er Comm Committee ittee Fallon Fallon for Governor Governor Yackle Yackle for Governor Governor
HD01 HD01 HD01 HD 01 HD02 HD 02 HD02 HD03 HD 03 HD03 HD 03 HD04 HD 04 HD04 HD 04 HD05 HD 05 HD06 HD 06 HD07 HD 07 HD07 HD 07 HD08 HD 08 HD08 HD 08 HD09 HD 09 HD09 HD 09 HD10 HD 10 HD10 HD 10 HD10 HD100 HD 100 HD100 HD 100 HD11 HD 11 HD11 HD 11 HD12 HD 12 HD12 HD 12 HD13 HD 13 HD13 HD 13 HD13 HD 13 HD14 HD 14 HD14 HD 14 HD14 HD 14 HD15 HD 15 HD16 HD 16 HD16 HD 16 HD16 HD 16 HD16 HD 16 HD16 HD 16 HD17 HD 17 HD17 HD 17 HD18 HD 18 HD18 HD 18 HD18 HD 18 HD19 HD 19
Tay Taylo lorr for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Wes Whi Whitea tead d Team Team Be Bert rtra rand nd Committee Committee to Elec Electt Roger Wendt State Representat Representative ive So Sode derb rber erg g for for Ho Hous use e Commit Committee tee for T. J. Tem Temple pleton ton Alons Alons for Repres Represent entati ative ve Com Commi mitte ttee e Vot Voter ers s for for Van Van Brugg Bruggen en Cha Chamb mber ers s for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e M May ay for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Frev Frever ertt for for the the Hous House e Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Deb Debra ra Sat Satern ern for State State Hou House se Me Mert rtz z for for Re Repr pres esen enta tati tive ve Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Rich Richar ards ds Bai Baile ley y for for Stat State e Hous House e John Johnso son n for for Iowa Iowa House House De Deyo yoe e for for Ho Hous use e Josh Eaton Eaton for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Vote ote Radke adke Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Sco Scott tt A. Belt Belt Shomsho Shomshorr for Iowa Iowa Hou House se Ann Fai Fairch rchild ild for Iowa Iowa Sta State te Hou House se Rayh Rayhons ons for for Re Repr pres esent entat ativ ive e Commit Committee tee to elect elect Rai Rainer ner State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Up Upme meye yerr for for Hous House e Cit Citiz izen ens s for for Bill Bill Schi Schick ckel el Citi Citize zens ns for for Shar Sharon on Stec Steckm kman an Ci Citi tize zens ns for for To Torn rnqui quist st Pe Peop ople le for for Pa Pam m Joch Jochum um Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Ku Kuhn hn Citizen Citizen's 's for Jeff Jeff Mosim Mosiman an Iowa Iowa Hou House se Brian Brian Quirk Quirk for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Be Bear ard d for for Stat State e Hous House e Lenni Lennie e Burke Burke for Repres Representa entativ tive e Franz Franzen en for for Ho Hous use e Dist Distri rict ct 16 The Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Tho Thomas mas Hansen Hansen Sch Schis isse sell for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Cayla Cayla Bar Barese esell for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Cit Citiz izen ens s for for Pat Pat Gras Grassl sley ey Lalk Lalk for Stateh Statehouse ouse Commi Committe ttee e Lor Loren enze zen n for for Iowa Iowa's 's Fu Futu ture re Citize Citizens ns to Elect Elect Andrew Andrew Wenthe Wenthe Jim Jim Br Brow own n for for IA Hous House e
Fi Firm rman an for for Ho Hous use e Hag Hagem eman an for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e Kressig Kressig for Iowa Iowa Hou House se Distr District ict 19 Rei Reise sett tter er for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Dori Doris s Ke Kelllley ey for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Mok Mokri rick cky y for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Kerry Kerry Bur Burtt for State State Rep Repres resenta entativ tive e
HD21 HD 21 HD21 HD21 HD22 HD 22 HD22 HD 22 HD23 HD 23 HD23 HD 23 HD24 HD 24 HD25 HD 25 HD26 HD 26 HD26 HD 26 HD27 HD 27 HD27 HD 27 HD27 HD 27 HD27 HD 27 HD27 HD 27 HD28 HD 28 HD28 HD 28 HD29 HD29 HD 29 HD29 HD 29 HD30 HD 30 HD31 HD 31 HD31 HD 31 HD31 HD 31 HD32 HD 32 HD32 HD 32 HD33 HD 33 HD33 HD 33 HD34 HD 34 HD35 HD 35 HD35 HD 35 HD35 HD 35 HD36 HD 36 HD36 HD 36 HD37 HD 37 HD37 HD 37 HD37 HD 37 HD38 HD 38 HD38 HD 38 HD39 HD 39 HD39 HD 39 HD40 HD 40 HD40 HD 40
Welper Welper for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Com Commit mittee tee Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Wienc Wiencek ek Berry for Iowa Iowa Hou House se of Rep Repres resent entati atives ves Cit Citiz izen ens s for for Don Don Sh Shat atze zer r Gene Fi Ficke cken n for State State Rep Repres resenta entativ tive e Friends Friends of Rasmus Rasmussen sen for Iowa Iowa Hou House se Peop People le for for Roger Roger Th Thom omas as Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Schu Schuel elle ler r Po Polllly y Bu Bukt kta a Camp Campai aign gn Comm Commit itte tee e Citi Citize zens ns to Elec Electt Van Van Roek Roekel el Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Giunt Giunta a Committ Committee ee to elect elect Hul Hulsiz sizer er for House House Isenhart Isenhart Campai Campaign gn for the Common Common Goo Good d Th The e Pe Peopl ople e for for Me Menni nnig g Lou Os Oswa wald ld for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e 27 Murp Murphy hy for for Stat State e Repr Repres esent entat ativ ive e White White for for Stat State e Re Rep. p. Dist Dist.. 28 Foege oege for for Citi itizens zens Em Emma ma Neme Nemece cek k 08 Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Will Willem ems s Jaco Jacoby by for for Hous House e Hi Hime mes s for for Ho Hous use e Peop People le for for Gene Gene Mant Manter erna nach ch Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Zirk Zirkel elbac bach h Avenar Avenarius ius for House House Distr District ict 32 Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Ste Steve ve Luk Lukan an Pe Peop ople le for for Po Pott tts s Dick Taylor Taylor for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Tayl Taylor or for for Re Repr pres esen enta tati tive ve Kv Kvac ach h for for Iowa Iowans ns Paulsen Paulsen for State State Hou House se Com Commit mittee tee R Rob obin inso son n for for Iowa Iowa 35 Citi Citize zens ns for for Gret Gretch chen en La Lawy wyer er Nick Nick Wagn Wagner er for for Stat State e Hous House e Cit Citiz izen ens s for for Andy Andy Ande Anders rson on Conc Concern erned ed Taxpaye Taxpayers rs for Schult Schulte e Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Art Art Stae Staed d Mei Meist ster erliling ng for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Tyler Tyler Ol Olson son Terry Terry Hertle Hertle for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Pe Pett tten engi gillll for for Iowa Iowans ns Chris Chris Bearde Bearden n for State State Rep Repres resenta entativ tive e IM IM4I 4IA A Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Ho Holm lmes es
Page 2
2008totalcandidatecontribution
HD40 HD40 HD40 HD 40 HD41 HD 41 HD41 HD 41 HD42 HD 42 HD42 HD 42 HD43 HD 43
Horbach Horbach for House House of Repres Representa entativ tives es Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Sha Sharon ron Owens Owens Pa Paul ul Be Bellll for for Stat State e Re Repr pres esen enta tati tive ve Vand Vandal alll for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Balla Ballard rd for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Huse Huserr for for Stat State e Repr Repres esen enta tati tive ve Jane Jane Jech Jech for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e
HD43 HD 43 HD44 HD44 HD44 HD44 HD 44 HD45 HD 45 HD45 HD 45 HD46 HD 46 HD46 HD 46 HD47 HD 47 HD47 HD 47 HD48 HD 48 HD49 HD 49 HD49 HD 49 HD50 HD 50 HD50 HD 50 HD51 HD 51 HD52 HD 52 HD52 HD 52 HD52 HD 52 HD53 HD 53 HD53 HD 53 HD54 HD 54 HD54 HD54 HD 54 HD55 HD 55 HD55 HD 55 HD55 HD 55 HD56 HD 56 HD56 HD 56 HD57 HD 57 HD57 HD 57 HD58 HD 58 HD58 HD 58 HD59 HD 59 HD59 HD 59 HD59 HD 59 HD59 HD 59 HD60 HD 60 HD60 HD 60 HD60 HD60 HD 60 HD61 HD 61 HD61 HD 61
Mark Mark Smit Smith h for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Granzow Granzow for State State House House Com Commit mittee tee Hoy for House ouse Swe Sweene eney y for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e Com Commi mitt ttee ee to Elec Electt Rhod Rhodes es Citiz Ci tizens ens for Wessel Wessel-Kr -Kroesc oeschel helll Fre Free e Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Coope Cooper r Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Lis Lisa a Hed Heddens dens Fri Friend ends s of Su Susa san n Te Teme mere re Wa Watt tts s for for Ho Hous use e Olson for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Com Commi mitte ttee e Elec Electt Litt Littze zen n Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Hel Helen en Miller Miller Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Gent Gentry ry David Tjepke Tjepkes s for Iowa Iowa Hou House se Com Commi mitte ttee e Rod Rod Ro Rober berts ts for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Camer Camerer er for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Cate Cate Log Logan an Wor Worth than an for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e The Daniel Daniel A. Husema Huseman n Electi Election on Commit Committee tee Sokolo Sokolowsk wskii for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Com Commi mitte ttee e Ra Rant nts s for for St Stat ate e Ho Hous use e Carlos Venable-Ri Venable-Ridley dley Candi Candidate date for Iowa State Representat Representative ive Venable Venable-R -Ridl idley ey for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Frie Friedr dric ichs hsen en for for Iowa Iowa Hof Hoffm fman an for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Fri Friend ends s of Jaso Jason n Sc Schul hultz tz Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Crea Creasm sman an Win Win With With Wind Windsc schi hitl tl Jack Jack Drak Drake e for for Stat State e Re Repr pres esent entat ativ ive e Ron Rosman Rosmann n for State State Rep Repres resenta entativ tive e Baudl Baudler er for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Chr Chris is Nels Nelson on Camp Campai aign gn Fu Fund nd Clute Clute for State State Hou House se Com Commit mittee tee Hag Hageno enow w for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e Susan Susan Murp Murphy hy Ho House use Dist Distri rict ct 59 Sulli Sullivan van for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Co Cown wnie ie for for Stat Stateho ehous use e Gib Gibso son n for for Iowa Iowa's 's Fu Futu ture re Jaco Jacobs bs Comm ommitte ittee e Kos Koslo low w for for Iowa Iowa's 's He Heal alth th Iowa Iowans ns for for Kohl Kohlsd sdor orf f Olds Oldson on for State State Repres Representa entativ tive e
Page 3
2008totalcandidatecontribution
HD62 HD62 HD62 HD 62 HD63 HD 63 HD63 HD 63 HD64 HD 64 HD64 HD 64 HD65 HD 65
Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Bruce Bruce Hunter Hunter Sange Sangerr for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Garvi Garvin n for State State Rep Repres resenta entativ tive e Raecker Raecker for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Com Commit mittee tee Peter Petersen sen for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve St Stev eve e Sv Svej ejda da 08 Barn Barnet ettt for for Nort North h De Des s Moin Moines es
HD65 HD 65 HD65 HD65 HD65 HD 65 HD65 HD 65 HD66 HD 66 HD66 HD 66 HD67 HD 67 HD67 HD68 HD 68 HD68 HD 68 HD68 HD 68 HD69 HD 69 HD69 HD69 HD 69 HD70 HD 70 HD70 HD 70 HD70 HD 70 HD70 HD 70 HD71 HD71 HD 71 HD72 HD72 HD 72 HD73 HD 73 HD73 HD 73 HD74 HD 74 HD74 HD 74 HD75 HD 75 HD75 HD 75 HD76 HD 76 HD76 HD 76 HD76 HD 76 HD77 HD 77 HD78 HD 78 HD79 HD 79 HD79 HD 79 HD80 HD 80 HD80 HD 80 HD81 HD 81 HD81 HD 81 HD82 HD 82 HD82 HD 82 HD82 HD 82 HD83 HD 83
Citize Citizens ns to Re-El Re-Elect ect Way Wayne ne Ford Ford Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Will Willie ie Joh Johnso nson n Camp Campai aign gn to Elec Electt John John Phoe Phoeni nix x Re Reedy edy for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e Citi Citizen zens s for Ako AbdulAbdul-Sam Samad ad Chri Chris s Moel Moelle lerr Camp Campai aign gn Fu Fund nd Di Disn sney ey for for Iowa Iowa Hous House e McCarthy McCarthy for State Representati Representative/Mc ve/McCarth Carthy y for Iowa Fl Flah aher erty ty for for the the Ho Hous use e Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Rick Rick Olson Olson Voor Voorhe hees es for for Stat State e Hous House e Frie Friend nds s of He Hell llan and d Team eam Lor Lorenze enzen n Tomen Tomenga ga for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Kev Kevin in Koes Koeste terr for for Hous House e Matt Pfa Pfaltz ltzgra graff for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Jef Jefff Wrigh Wrightt Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Jef Jefff Wrigh Wrightt Jim Van Engelenhoven Engelenhoven Election Election for State Representat Representative ive Committe Committee e Pat Van Zante Zante Campai Campaign gn Commi Committe ttee e Arnol nold for for Hous ouse Demich Demicheli elis s for State State Repres Representa entativ tive e Maxine Maxine Bus Bussan sanmas mas for State State Rep Rep.. Ty Tyme meso son n for for Ho Hous use e Da Davi vitt tt for for Ho Hous use e So Sore rens nson on for for Stat Stateho ehous use e The The Carr Carrol olll Co Comm mmit itte tee e Palme Palmerr for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Bet Betty ty De Boef Boef Comm Commit itte tee e Mon Montr tros oss s for for Dist Distri rict ct 76 Jim Van Scoyoc Scoyoc for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Masc Masche her r Lensing Lensing for House House Distr District ict #78 Jeff Kau Kaufm fmann ann for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Ow Owen en for for Iowa Iowans ns Committ Committee ee to Elect Elect Rob Robert ert E. How Howard ard Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Nat Nathan han Rei Reicher chertt The Thede de for for Iowa Iowa Fa Fami mililies es Iowa Iowans ns for for Va Van n Foss Fossen en H Hut utte terr for for the the Ho Hous use e Conc Concern erned ed Citiz Citizens ens for Mi Mille ller r Steve Steve Swanso Swanson n Cam Campai paign gn Commi Committe ttee e Steve Steve Ol Olson son for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve
Page 4
2008totalcandidatecontribution
HD83 HD83 HD84 HD 84 HD84 HD 84 HD85 HD 85 HD85 HD 85 HD85 HD 85 HD86 HD 86
Iow Iowan ans s for for Stev Steve e Smit Smith h Ele Elesh sha a Ga Gaym yman an for for Iowa Iowa Paus Pausti tian an for for Stat State e Ho House use Greenle Greenlee e for Iowa Iowa Hou House se Com Commit mittee tee Frie Friends nds of Jim Jim Ly Lyka kam m Smi Smith th for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e Stu Sturg rgis is for for Iowa Iowa Stat Stateh ehous ouse e
HD86 HD 86 HD87 HD87 HD87 HD 87 HD88 HD 88 HD89 HD 89 HD89 HD 89 HD89 HD 89 HD90 HD90 HD90 HD 90 HD90 HD 90 HD91 HD 91 HD91 HD 91 HD92 HD 92 HD92 HD 92 HD92 HD 92 HD92 HD 92 HD92 HD93 HD 93 HD93 HD 93 HD94 HD 94 HD95 HD 95 HD95 HD 95 HD96 HD 96 HD96 HD 96 HD97 HD 97 HD98 HD 98 HD99 HD 99 HD99 HD 99 SD01 SD 01 SD02 SD0 2 SD02 SD 02 SD03 SD 03 SD04 SD 04 SD04 SD 04 SD05 SD0 5 SD06 SD 06 SD06 SD 06 SD06 SD 06 SD06 SD 06 SD07 SD 07
Win Winck ckle lerr for for Stat State e Hous House e Bes Bestt for for the the Stat Stateho ehous use e Sa Sands nds for for Stat State e Ho Hous use e Co Coho hoon on for for Re Repr pres esen enta tati tive ve Ci Citi tize zens ns to Elec Electt Sand Sandy y Grei Greiner ner Kl Klei ein n for for Stat Stateho ehous use e Mare Marek k for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Dan Cesar esar 2008 2008 Dan Cesar esar 2008 2008 Scot Scottt for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Joh John n Whitak Whitaker er Fe Fedl dler er for for Re Repr prese esent ntat ativ ive e Ci Citi tize zens ns for for He Heat aton on Kearns Kearns for State State Repres Representa entativ tive e Com Commi mitte ttee e commi committ ttee ee to elec electt ron ron pa payn yne e Commit Committee tee to elect elect Gar Gary y Ram Ramaker aker Vot Vote e for for Vance Vance Comm Commit itte tee e Wise Voters Gaski Gaskillll for State State Rep Repres resent entati ative ve Rick Rick McClur McClure e Sta State te Rep. Rep. Com Commit mittee tee Sw Swai aim m for for Ho Hous use e Reaso Reasoner ner for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Doug Smi Smith th for House House of Repres Represent entati atives ves Coope Cooperr for State State Rep Repres resenta entativ tive e Dole Dolech chec eck k for for Re Repr pres esent entat ativ ive e Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Ander Anderso son n Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Gr Greg eg Forist Foristall all Kurt Hubler Hubler for State State Repres Represent entati ative ve Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Stru Struyk yk Warn Warnst stadt adt for for Sena Senate te Comm Commit itte tee e Randy Randy Feenst Feenstra ra Iowa Iowa Sen Senate ate Commi Committe ttee e Cit Citiz izen ens s for for Dave Dave Mu Muld lder er Johns Johnson on for for Sena Senate te Dist Distri rict ct #3 Kibbi bbie for for Senat enate e Ke Ken n Va Vask ske e Camp Campai aign gn Ol Olive ive the Sup Suppor porter ters s of Rich Rich for Senate Senate Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Good Good Gove Govern rnme ment nt Drur Drury y for for Iowa Iowa Sena Senate te Ga Gask skil illl for for Se Sena nate te Tho Thomp mpso son n for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Amand Amanda a Ragan Ragan for for Iowa Iowa Se Senat nate e
SD08 SD 08 SD0 SD08 8
17 1717 17 Wil Wilhel helm meman for for n Iowa Iofor wa Senate Senat Senate e Com 1243 124 3 Mark Mar k Zi Ziema Sen ate Commi mitte ttee e
He Heck ckro roth th for for Se Sena nate te Da Dani niel elso son n for for Se Sena nate te W Wal altt Ro Roge gers rs for for Iowa Iowa Citiz Citizens ens to Elect Elect Bil Billl Dotzle Dotzler r Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Scho Schoenj enjahn ahn Rebecc Rebecca a Wea Wearm rmouth outh for Iowa Iowa Sen Senate ate Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Stew Stewar artt
Citize tizens ns for Conno onnollly Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Joh John n Hulsiz Hulsizer er for State State Sen Senate ate Peopl eople e for for Pam Joch Jochum um Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Robe Robert rt E. Dvor Dvorsk sky y Ha Hanc ncoc ock k for for Se Sena nate te Iow Iowan ans s for for Dave Dave Mc McLa Laugh ughlilin n Re-e Re-ele lect ctio ion n of Wa Walllly y Ho Horn rn Co Comm mmit itte tee e Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Chil Childer ders s Swati Swati Dan Dandeka dekarr Campai Campaign gn Commi Committe ttee e Lund Lundby by for for Iowa Iowa Se Sena nate te Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Sibe Sibert rt Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Rob Rob Ho Hogg gg Br Brad aden en for for Se Sena nate te Kapu Kapuci cian an for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Pu Putn tney ey for for Se Sena nate te Vande Vanderr Me Mey y Camp Campai aign gn Comm Commit itte tee e Denni ennis s Blac Black k for for Stat State e Senat enate e He Heil il for for Se Sena nate te McKi McKibbe bben n for for Se Sena nate te Co Comm mmit itte tee e Sodd Sodder ers s for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Boll Bolluy uytt Qu Quir irmb mbac ach h for for Se Sena nate te Behn for Senate ate Sore Sorens nsen en for for Sena Senate te Comm Commit itte tee e Pe Peop ople le for for Be Beal alll Kette etterring Cam ampa paiign Wiec Wieck k for for Iowa Iowa Senat Senate e Se Seym ymou ourr for for Se Sena nate te Gra Grass ss Root Roots s for for Th Thom omse sen n Nancy Nancy Boettg Boettger er for State State Senate Senate Commit Committee tee Wa Ward rd for for Se Sena nate te Kaye Kaye Loz Lozie ierr for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Matt Matt Mc McCo Coy y Z Zau aun n for for Iowa Iowa Se Sena nate te Ne Neig ighb hbor ors s for for Ha Hatc tch h Dear Dearde den n for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Co Comm mmit itte tee e St Stro rosa sahl hl for for Se Sena nate te Ci Citi tize zens ns for for John Johnso son n No Nobl ble e for for Se Sena nate te Team Team Ba Ball llal alat atak ak McK McKin inle ley y for for Stat State e Sena Senate te
SD37 SD 37 SD SD37 37
1603 16 03 Appe pel lttfor fofor r rSe Sena nate tete Co 16 1654 54 Ap Gar Garre rett fo Sena Se nate Comm mmit itte tee e
John John Mi Minea neart rt for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Ri Riel elly ly for for Se Sena nate te Joe Joe Bo Bolk lkcom com for for Iowa Iowa Sena Senate te Mic Micha hael el Hadl Hadley ey for for Sena Senate te Co Comm mmit itte tee e to Elec Electt Jim Jim Hahn Hahn Geor eorge Kinl Kinley ey for for Senat enate e Sav Savage age for for Senat Senate e Co Comm mmit itte tee e Iowa Iowans ns for for Hart Hartsu such ch Commit Committee tee to Elect Elect Sha Shawn wn Hamerl Hamerlinc inck k Frank Frank Wo Wood od for for Senat Senate e Comm Commit itte tee e to Elec Electt Jo Joe e Seng Seng Cou Court rtney ney for for Stat State e Se Sena nate te Courtne Courtney y for State State Senate Senate Com Commit mittee tee Ke Kerr rr for for Se Sena nate te Sc Schm hmit itz z for for Se Sena nate te Ab Abol oltt for for Se Sena nate te Fraise aise for for Senat enate e Ke Keit ith h A. Kr Krei eima man n for for Se Sena nate te Angel ngelo o for for Senat enate e Br Brow own n for for Se Sena nate te Ji Jim m Pa Park rker er for for Senat Senate e Re Reyn ynol olds ds for for Se Sena nate te Ruth Ruth Sm Smit ith h for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Wat Water erma man n for for Stat State e Senat Senate e Win Win wi with th Wynn Wynn Sen Senate ate Commit Committee tee Peopl eople e for for House ouser r Bra Brand ndenb enbur urg g for for Iowa Iowa Se Sena nate te Ci Citi tize zens ns for for Grons Gronsta tall Askew for for Agriculture Agriculture 2002 Northey for Iowa Agriculture Agriculture O'Brien for Secretary of Agriculture Agriculture Committee to Elect Michael A. Mauro Joan Fitzpatrick Bolin for State State Treasurer Iowans for for Fitzgerald Fitzgerald
Page 7
2008totalcandidatecontribution
CANDID CAND IDAT ATE E Miller, Tom Vaudt, David Connell, Gregg J. Culver, Chet Fallon, Edward Yackle, Mark
Su SumO mOfC fCON ONTR TRIB IBUT UTIO IONS NS TO TOTA TAL L Su SumO mOfI fINK NKIN IND D TOTA TOTAL L $2,700.00 $$34,285.00 $ $$1,037,791.00 $3,534.97
Taylor, Jeremy Whitead, Wes Bertrand, Rick Wendt, Roger Soderberg, Charles Templeton, T. J. Alons, Dwayne Van Bruggen, James Chambers, Royd May, William "Mike" Frevert, Marcella Satern, Debra Mertz, Dolores Richards, Stephen Bailey, McKinley Johnson, Jamie Deyoe, David Eaton, Josh Radke, Susan Belt, Scott Shomshor, Paul Fairchild, Ann Rayhons, Henry Rainer, Randall Upmeyer, Linda Schickel, Bill Steckman, Sharon Tornquist, Scott Jochum, Pam Kuhn, Mark Mosiman, Jeffrey Quirk, Brian Beard, John Burke, Leonard Franzen, John Hansen, Thomas Schissel, Randal Baresel, Cayla Grassley, Patrick Lalk, David Lorenzen, Austin WentheJim , Andrew Brown,
Welper, Ron Wiencek, Tami Berry, Deborah Shatzer, Don Ficken, Gene Rasmussen, Dan Thomas, Roger Schueller, Thomas J. Bukta, Polly Van Roekel, Jonathan Giunta, Francis Hulsizer, John Isenhart, Charles Mennig, Adam Oswald, Lou Murphy, Patrick White, Darren Foege, Romaine Nemecek, Emma Willems, Nate Jacoby, David Himes, Dena Manternach, Gene Zirkelbach, Ray Avenarius, Tom Lukan, Steven Potts, Kathy Taylor, Richard Taylor, Todd Kvach, Janet Paulsen, Kraig Robinson, Mike Lawyer, Gretchen Wagner, Nick Anderson, Andy Schulte, Renee Staed, Art Meisterling, Mary Olson, Tyler Hertle, Terry Pettengill, Dawn Be rdeesn, ,DCahnrnisytopher H oa lm
Horbach, Lance Owens, Sharon Bell, Paul Vandall, Adam Ballard, Matthew Huser, Geri Jech, Jane Smith, Mark Granzow, Polly Hoy, Tim Sweeney, Annette Rhodes, Ryan Wessel-Kroeschell, Beth Cooper, Eric Heddens, Lisa Temere, Susan Watts, Ralph Olson, Donovan Littzen, Michael Miller, Helen Gentry, Lynne Tjepkes, David Roberts, Rod Camerer, Russell Logan, Cate Worthan, Gary Huseman, Dan Sokolowski, Lori Rants, Christopher Venable-Ridley, Carlos Venable-Ridley, Carlos Friedrichsen, Don Hoffman, Clarence Schultz, Jason Creasman, Jan Windschitl, Matt Drake, Jack Rosmann, Ron Baudler, Clel Nelson, Chris Clute, Dan Hagenow, Christopher Murphy, Susan Sullivan, Jerry Cownie, Peter Gibson, Russell Jacobs, Elizabeth Koslow, Alan Koldhslsodno, rJfo , Eric O
Hunter, Bruce Sanger, Chris Garvin, Nita Raecker, Scott Petersen, Janet Svejda, Steve Barnett, David
Ford, Wayne Johnson, Willie Phoenix, John Reedy, Tyler Abdul-Samad, Ako Moeller, Chris Disney, Larry McCarthy, Kevin Flaherty, Daniel Olson, Rick Voorhees, Larry Helland, Erik Lorenzen, Albert Tomenga, Walt Koester, Kevin Pfaltzgraf, Matt Wright, Jeff Wright, Jeffery Van Engelenhoven, Jim Van Zante, Pat Arnold, Richard Demichelis Jr., James Bussanmas, Maxine Tymeson, Jodi Davitt, Mark Sorenson, Kent Carroll, Danny Palmer, Eric J. De Boef, Betty Montross, Christopher Van Scoyoc, Jim Mascher, Mary Lensing, Vicki Kaufmann, Jeff Owen, Michael Howard, Robert Reichert, Nathan K. Thede, Phyllis Van Fossen, James K Hutter, Joe Miller, Linda Swanson, Olson, SteSteve ve
Smith, Steven Gayman, Elesha Paustian, Ross Greenlee, Linda Lykam, Jim Smith, Roby Sturgis, Joseph
Winckler, Cindy Best, Frank Sands, Thomas Cohoon, Dennis Greiner, Sandra Klein, Jarad Marek, Larry Cesar, Dan Cesar, Daniel Scott, Tamara Whitaker, John Fedler, Ron Heaton, David Kearns, Jerry Payne, Ronald Ramaker, Gary Vance, Tracy Wise, Philip Gaskill, Mary McClure, Rick Swaim, Kurt Reasoner, Michael Smith, Doug Cooper, Dennis Dolecheck, Cecil Anderson, Richard T. Forristall, Greg Hubler, Kurt Struyk, Doug Warnstadt, Steven Feenstra, Randy Mulder, Dave W Johnson, David Kibbie, John Vaske, Ken Olive, Richard Bartz, Merlin Drury, John Gaskill, Thurman Thompson, Doug Ragan, Amanda W Maarrky Jo Zieilh mealm n,, M
Connolly, Michael Hulsizer, John Jochum, Pam Dvorsky, Robert Hancock, Tom McLaughlin, Dave Horn, Wally Childers, William Dandekar, Swati Lundby, Mary Sibert, Karla Hogg, Robert Braden, Randy Kapucian, Tim Putney, John Vander Mey, Richard Black, Dennis Heil, Jarret McKibben, Larry Sodders, Steven Bolluyt, Karen Quirmbach, Herman Behn, Jerry Sorensen, Albert Beall, Daryl Kettering, Steve Wieck, Ron Seymour, James Thomsen, Jackie Boettger, Nancy Ward, Pat Lozier, Kaye McCoy, Matt Zaun, Brad Hatch, Jack Dearden, Dick Strosahl, Scott Johnson, Merle Noble, Larry L. Ballalatak, Deb McKinley, Paul
Hartsuch, David L. Hamerlinck, Shawn Wood, Frank Seng, Joe Courtney, Thomas Courtney, Thomas Kerr, David Schmitz, Rebecca Abolt, Doug Fraise, Eugene Kreiman, Keith Angelo, Jeff Brown, Matthew Parker, James Reynolds, Kim Smith, Ruth Waterman, Steve Wynn, Kevin Houser, Hubert Brandenburg, Mark Gronstal, Michael Askew, John Northey, William O'Brien, Denise A. Mauro, Michael Bolin, Joan F. Fitzgerald, Michael