2013 Ethics Roundup: Colorado's Ethical Lowlights
[…] 13

Editorial Board, Gov. Hickenlooper should call special session to fix HB1303, Colorado Springs Gazette, September 15, 2013. 14 Tessa Cheek, Caldara vote fraud case under attorney general review, Colorado Independent, September 17, 2013, posted at http://www.coloradoindependent.com/144001/caldara-vote-fraud-caseunder-attorney-general-review (accessed on December 17, 2013). 15 C.R.S. § 1-2-102(1)(a)(I); see also id. § 1-2-102(d) (“A person shall not be considered to have gained a residence in this state, or in any county or municipality in this state, while retaining a home or domicile elsewhere.”) 16 C.R.S. § 1-13-709.5. 17 Lynn Bartels, supra note 10. 18 Mike Littwin, Gessler on Caldara vote fraud: Meh, he did a public service, Colorado Independent, September 18, 2013, posted at http://www.coloradoindependent.com/144025/gessler-on-caldara-votefraud-meh-he-did-a-public-service (accessed