2015 Fauquier High School graduation program for ceremony Saturday, May 30, 2015, in Warrenton, Virginia.
Comments
Content
52nd
Commencement Exercises
Class of 2015
FAUQUIER HIGH SCHOOL
Warrenton, Virginia
May 30, 2015
8:00 a.m.
Falcon Field
We Believe
ADMINISTRATION
Clarence Burton, III
Principal
Kraig Kelican
Assistant Principal
James Raines
Assistant Principal
G. Elaine Yuille
Assistant Principal
GRADUATION EXERCISES
May 30, 2015
8:00 a.m.
Fauquier High School
Processional, “Pomp and Circumstance”.....................................Edward Elgar
Fauquier High School
Mr. Andrew Paul, Director
National Anthem, “The Star Spangled Banner”..................Francis Scott Key
Choral Ensemble
Mr. Emmett Bales, Director
JROTC Color Guard...........................................................LTC John O’Sullivan
National Honor Society President’s Remarks........................Ashley Newman
Class President’s Presentations............................................ Robert Morrison
SCA President’s Presentations.............................................. Matthew Raines
Principal’s Remarks.................................................... Mr. Clarence Burton, III
We've Only Just Begun
Choral Ensemble
Awarding of Diplomas................................Dr. David C. Jeck, Superintendent
Mr. Clarence Burton, III, Principal
Mrs. Karen Chipman, Business and Marketing Teacher
Miss Diana C. Story, Business and Marketing Teacher and Senior Class Co-Sponsor
Mr. Paul W. Reynolds Jr., Mathematics Teacher and Senior Class Co-Sponsor
Conferring Ceremonies............................................................Dr. David C. Jeck
Faculty
Cora AcebroĢn-Tolosa, M.A., M.A., M.A., M. Phil.
Catherine Anderson, B.S.
Charles Appiah-Ofori, B.Ed., M.S., M.B.A.
Universidad Complutense, Spain,
Longwood University
University of Cape Coast, Old Dominion University,
Regent University
Sinead D. Arndt, B.A.
Christopher Newport University
David Artt, B.S., M. A.
College of St. Rose
Ryan Bailey, B.S.
Bridgewater College
Emmett Bales, B.A., M.Ed.
Ball State University; Ball State University
Alonso Batson, B.S., M.A.
Oklahoma State University, Hampton University
Laura Begley, B.S.
University of Virginia
Mark Bjorkman, B.A., M.S.
Fairmont State University, West Virginia University
Margie Blevins, B.S.N., M.Ed.
The Ohio State University, Lynchburg College
Gail Diane Bowman, B.S.
Shippensburg University
Dawn C. Brown, B.S., M.Ed.
Edinboro University, George Mason University
Cheryl Budd, B.S.
George Mason University
Clarence Burton, III, B.S., M.Ed.
James Madison University, George Mason University
Craig Canard, Professional Technical
James Madison University
Jamie Carter, B.S.
Bluefield College
Melvin Carter, B.S.
Virginia State University
Karen Chipman, B.B.A., C.P.A.
James Madison University
Jennifer K. Copperthite, B.S., M.S.
Indiana University of Pennsylvania, Mississippi State
Robert J. Crouch, B.A, M.A., Z.D.
Hampden-Sydney College, University of Nebraska - Lincoln,
Goethe Institute, Munich, Germany
Robert Deavers, III , B.A., M.A.
West Virginia University, West Virginia University
Riley Dishner, B.A., M.S.
James Madison University, Radford University
Cecilla Dohm, B.A.
The College of William and Mary
Don Drayer, B.A., M.A.,Diploma de Langue
Lynchburg College, George Mason University,
Alliance Francaise Paris, France
Julie Duggan, B.A., M.A.
University of Virginia, University of Virginia
Karen Falcon, B.S., M.Ed.
Georgetown University, George Mason University
Thomas P. Falkowski , B.F.A., M.F.A.
Memphis Academy of Arts, Cranbrook Academy of Art
Kara Fewell, B.A., M.Ed.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Liberty University
Deborah Fisher, B.S.
Pennsylvania State University
Julia Follendore, B.S.
University of Memphis
Kathleen J. Fowler, B.A.
Sweet Briar College
Scott Freeman, Professional Technical
James Madison University
Steve Friend, B.A.
Indiana State University
Robin Frost, B.S.
West Chester University
D. Brian Funk , B.A., M.S.
Fairmont State University, Shenandoah University
Archer T. Gilliam, B.A., B.A, M.S.
University of North Carolina, University of North Carolina,
George Mason University
Robert Glascock, B.S., M.S.
Bridgewater College, George Mason University
Amy Granger, B.S.
Longwood University
Jeanne Grimes , B.S., M.S.
Old Dominion University, Shenandoah University
Bryan Grimley, B.S.
East Carolina University
Warren Hackney , B.S., M.Ed.
George Mason University, George Mason University
Patricia Hatfield, B.S., M.S., M.A.
Westfield State College, Indiana University, The University of Virginia
Naomi B. Herndon, B.A.
University of Mary Washington
Susan Hilleary, B.S., M.S.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University,
University of Hawaii at Manoa
Mark Holmes, B.S., M.S.
George Mason University, Shenandoah University
Carol Hordusky, B.A., M.S.
Queens College CUNY, Shenandoah University
Doug Hubscher, B.B.A., M.B.A., Ed.S.
Loyola University of New Orleans,
Loyola University of New Orleans, Walden University
Nicole Hutt, B.A., M.A.
James Madison University, George Mason University
Rebecca Isaac, B.S., M.L.S.
James Madison University, University of Maryland
Barbara James, B.S.
Virginia Commonwealth University
Quentin A. Jones, B.S., M.S.
Bridgewater College, James Madison University
Jillyne Keene, B.A., M.Ed.
University of Maryland, University of Mary Washington
Charles Keith, B.S., M.S.
East Carolina University, Shenandoah University
Kraig Kelican, B.S., M.Ed.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, George Mason University
Julie Kirk, B.S., M.Ed.
George Mason University, George Mason University
Ian Lansdowne, B.S., M.Ed.
George Mason University, George Washington University
R. Wayne Leavell , B.S., M.S.
Charles Lewis, B.A., M.Ed.
Kathleen A. Lynch, B.S.
Jennifer Major, B.A.
Sarah Matczak, B.A., M.Ed.
Kristen Mathis, B.S.
Matthew McCall, B.A., M.Ed.
J. Gail Matthews, B.A., M.Ed.
Teresa W. McGuinn , B.S.
Ann Meyer, B.S., M.A.
University of Virginia, Shenandoah University
Virginia State University, George Mason University
University of Maryland
George Mason University
University of Virginia, George Mason University
Radford University
King College, Marymount University
Winthrop University, George Mason University
Appalachian State University
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University,
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Marie D. Miller, B.A., J.D.
The Colorado College, University of Virginia School of Law
Elizabeth A. Monseur, B.A., M.Ed.
James Madison University, George Mason University
Robin Moore, B.A., B.L.S., M.Ed.
Mary Washington College, Mary Washington College,
University of Virginia
Harold W. Mullins, B.S., M.S. Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Shenandoah University
George E. Murphy, B.S., M.S.
Clarion State College, University of Virginia
Jamell Newman, B.S.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Laura E. Nix-Berg, B.S., M.S.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Shenandoah University
Mark P. Ott, B.S., M.S.
Clarion University of Pennsylvania, Shenandoah University
Lindell Palmer, B.A., M.F.A.
College of William and Mary, American University
Sarah Parton, B.S., M.Ed.
George Mason University, University of Mary Washington
C. Andrew Paul, A.S., B.S.
Chowan College
Dennis Pearson, B.S.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Jennifer Pell, B.A., M.A.
Davis and Elkins College, West Virginia University
Ron Pfeiffer, B.A.
University of Delaware
Ginger Powers, B.S., M.Ed., M.S.
University of Oklahoma, University of Oklahoma,
Shenandoah University
Cynthia Pryor, B.A.
Longwood University
Jim Raines, B.S., M.S.
West Liberty State College, Shenandoah University
Andrea Randolph, B.A., M.S.W.
Wake Forest University, George Mason University
Paul W. Reynolds Jr., B.S., M.S.
Waynesburg College, Shenandoah University
Leys Rodriguez, B.A., M.Ed.
INCCA University, Bogota-Colombia, University of Mary Washington
Charlene R. Root, B.S., M.Ed.
Frostburg State University, George Mason University
Susan Ross, Professional Technical
James Madison University
Ed Sandora, B.S., B.S.
Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Nicole Schiffhauer, B.A.
East Carolina University
Johanna Scott, M.A., B.S.
Virginia Polytechnic Institue and State University,
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Mark B. Scott, B.A.
Westminster College
Mary Jo Sears, B.A., M.A., M.S.
Mary Washington College, Virginia Commonwealth University,
Longwood University
Daniel Shaw, B.S., M.Ed.
Radford University, Mary Washington University
Charles Shepherd, B.A., M. Ed.
George Mason University, George Mason University
Tahereh Showkatian, B.A., M.A.
George Mason University, George Mason University
David Smith , B.A., M.A., M.S.
Mary Washington College, George Mason University,
American Military University
Lou Ann Spear, B.A., M.Ed.
University of Virginia, George Mason University
Christine M. Stanton, B.A.
University of Maryland
Raymond Steckman, B.S., M.S.
University of Maryland, University of Northern Colorado
Diana C. Story , B.S., M.S.
Bridgewater College, Shenandoah University
Stephanie Strong, B.A., M.Ed.
University of California Irvine, George Mason University
John Thomas, B.A., M.Ed.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University,
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Bill Troiano, Professional Technical
James Madison University
Mary Violett, B.S., M.S., M.S.
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University,
George Mason University, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Doron White , B.S., M.S.
James Madison University, James Madison University
Randy White , Professional Technical
James Madison University
Angela Williams , B.S.
Shenandoah University
Stephen Wilson, B.S.
James Madison University
G. Elaine Yuille, B.A., M.Ed., Ed. D.
Virginia Union University, Lynchburg College,
Shenandoah University
Class of 2015
Shelby Grace Abbott
2No-
Shyam Dhingani
Zachary Agey
Noa Caperton
3
3
William Allan Andre
Lucas Carr
Laura Diaz
Katelyn Rose Argabright
Ian Carrillo
2CN
Daniel Isaiah Ariola
2
Ashlyn Carroll
Kamryn Dietrich
Emma Arlene Averna
Cassandra Carter
Brady Walker Dixon
Patrick C Ayers
Nathan Alexander Catchings
Sarah Rebecca Dombrowski
Emily Gale Bailey
2N
Mary Baker
Anthony Campos
Leah Meredith Cate
Amber Nicole Cazeault
Vasu Dhingani
Megan Diehl
Michael K Dooley
1N
Meika Doorly
3N
3
3N
Samantha Kaye Baker
Jasmine Cherry
Ethan Dovan
Patrick Bane
Joseph Albert Chipman
1N
Sydney Brooke Downs
Micaela Barreda
Sarah Chrisp
3
2N
Taylor Renee Barrett
Arabia Amor Christian
Matthew Duckworth
Christina Barron
Joan Margret Caroline Clarke
Nichol Dudley
Katelynn Faye Barron
1N
Michael Anthony Duca
Meagan Clater
Riley Edwards
1N
Megan Paige Collins
Rebeka Embrey
Karen Beltran
2N
Rhiannon Begley
Christian Benitez
Erin Dempster Conolly
1N
Laura Lee Cornish
3
Megan Enos
James Eustace
2
2N
Natalie Bennett
3
Christine Joanna Cornwell
Zachary Evans
1SN
Saul Corona
Paige Ezzell
Heather Boswell
Justin Richard Costello
Laura Rose Farmer
3
Emelie Claymier Boucher
Allison Cox
Hannah Fentress
Henry Boulter
Matthew Crabill
3
Logan Bourne
3
Erin Bratcher
2N
Gabrielle Flammia
Charles Brooks
Triston Crayton
2
Cristoffer Brooks
Scott Andrew Crocker
Matthew Fleig
Chloe Emma Burch
2N
Jaime Flores
Katharine Biegert
Jacqueline Crabtree
Gavin John Cranford
Colin Patrick Cummins
Rachel Alexis Ferentinos
Anthony Finelli
Rachel Fleet
Claire Emily Burke
Beatriz Cunha
Ali Floyd
1N
Olivia Burke
Samantha Cheyenne Currier
Ashtyn Brianna Foddrell
Matthew Byvik
Sara Ann Da Silva
3
Gabriela Cabrera
Evan Matthew Daly
Wesley Wayne Frost
1N
Jessie Dawson
Libby Gallovitch
Robert Vito Camarca
Molly Ann DeBolt
2N
Eric Campbell
2N
Amber Gates
Kaleigh Campbell
Sarah Delaney
3N
Marcus Deion Campbell
Tanner Delph
Sabrina Gaytan
1N
Bethany Brynja Cales
Elle Jade Del Gallo
Olivia B. Fresa
Dylan Garcia
Kaitlyn Gatti
Aaron Getman
3
Marshall Cole Houston
Madeleine Lohr
Pietro Giambanco
Charese Howard
Caitlynn Lolis
Jonathan Gillin
2N
Johnathan London
Gregory Glascock
Corey Huffman
Chase Long
Rachael Lynn Hudson
Natalie Glenn
Elijah Huston
Christian Lopez
2N
Dara Goldman
River Ingman
2N
Kayla Ann Golladay
3N
Juliana Magalhaes
3N
Stephanie Jackson
3
Raven Ashley Grandberry
Tia Jackson
Katherine Malone
Michael Bernard Grant Jr
Funde Jackson-Donnelly
David Manzella
Jessica Lynn Gray
William Janowitz
Trevor Marable
Matthew Greeley
3
3N
2N
Omar Jimenez
1N
Michela Daniél Green
Dominique Johnson
1N
William Griffin
3
Spencer James Jones
Diana Laura Martinez
1N
Daniel Steven Joynes
Macy Mathews
Katarina Groszer
3SN
1N
Caitlin Bailey Guerin
2N
Susannah B Grady
Diana Claire Green
Grace Ellen Grimsley
Barbara Jackson
Christopher Jeffries
Molly McKenzie Kakadelis
Malik Lowe
Noelle Reed Malizia
Savannah Markell
Sarena Mae Marshall
SaraRose Martin
Hannah Elizabeth Maybach
Connor Andrew Keane
3N
Seth Gray Guillory
Rebecca Keatley
2N
2N
Tarah Azerlea Isabelle Hackett
1N
Tiffany Amber Meadows
Laura Hailey
Jeddah Kenny
Alyssa Mele
Dieniffer A. Halaiko
Ryan Kerns
2N
Nathan Hale
3N
Rachel Keithley
Jason McAvoy
Alexis McCarty
Melina Mendoza
Ryan Keyser
Matthew Kyle Menifee
3N
Sofya Khan
Stephanie Miller
Kevin Austin Harris
3
Shentelle Harris
2N
Janyce Jennifer Harvey
3N
Hunter James Hall
Louis Heisler
Jason Klopp
Tess Miller
2N
Aurora Klyne
2VN
Nathan Krauss
Josef Moravek
Haley Minter
Kristin Amanda Lapins
2N
3N
Peggy Moreland
Gregory Hicks
Kathleen Larkin
1CN
1N
Gary Lawrence
Danielle Morton
Jacob Hilleary
1
Dana Lehman
Quinn Moury
Erin Abigael Holliday
Lori Colleen Leidenheimer
Brittany Marie Mullins
Troy Houston Hicks
Kyle Hoobler
Robert Alan Morrison
Erick Lemus-Alas
Christopher Myers
3
Samuel Harrison Hoover
Shawn Leonard
1N
Emily Lynn Hopkins
Jasmine Lewis
Gideon Nigh
Josephine Hopkins
3N
3N
Taryn Horste
Claire Lindsey
Matthew J O’Connor
3N
Bethany Anne Lilley
Ashley Anne Newman
Angella North
Gabriela Olivera
2
Samantha Schleich
Nesara Upanan
2N
Priya Parbadia
Sydney Camille Schmidt
Guiedu Valdivieso
Alexander Parker
2N
Marcus Velasco
David Michael Parry
Dominic Winslow Scott
Keenan Verna
2N
Kishan Patel
Katelyn Maria Schmidtmann
2N
2SN
Brenda Villegas
Jalynn Payne
Maxim Scott
Kendall Scott
Cassidy Nicole Wagoner
Jillian Marie Payne
2N
3N
Miranda Marie Payne
Sara Peerlinck
2N
Gideon Pfeffer
Annalise Sears
1
1N
Kellie Lynn Seely
1N
Kaylynn Rae Semple
Clare Isabel Waugh
Tatiana Warzinski
1CN
N
Colin Weathers
Marissa Pickel
TreyVon O’Neil Shelton
Devon Webb
Jaron Proehl
2N
Justin Andre Welsh
o
-
William Joseph Simmeth
Alexandra White
Ryan Simpson
3
Nicholas Putnam
Veronica Leann Racey
S
Matthew Raines
Kelly Shaw
Hayley Waleska
Katie Sherbin
Shannon Elizabeth Simpson
Christopher Thomas Williamson
Michael A Winters
1N
2N
Alexander Ramey
Andrew Smith
Chad Barrymore Wise
Ka’von Ray
Steven C. Smith
Hunter Workman
Dana Rector
3
Emma Christine Spector
Timothy Austin Wright
Jose Alberto Rendon
Francesca Stamps
3
Juan Reyes
Joseph Yeager
Noah Stevens
Lillian Young
3CN
Noah Stives
1N
Cody Risdon
Campbell Stoecker
Jett Blake Zopp
Christopher Robinson
Brandon Strain
Diamond Robinson
3N
Jeremy Robinson
2N
James Robison
Thomas Terral
Leoni Roennecke
1
Brittany Rininger
Maryanna Stribling
Rachel Lynn Taylor
Bittania Teshome
2
Meghan Row
Chelsea Testerman
Juliette Rose Ruland
Briar Thomas
Kevin Patrick Runaldue
John Thomas
Brooklyn Tamara Russick
Eliane Zalewski
2N
Donavin Van Thompson
Kristina Noel Ryder
Mayra Tipacti-Menacho
Spicer Sabruno
Anisia Liliana Turner
Luis Sandoval
Nicholas Tyreman
Yoselin Sandoval
Derek Uhler
1 WITH HIGHEST DISTINCTION
4.00 or greater on a
weighted scale
2 WITH HIGH DISTINCTION
3.75-3.99 on a weighted scale
3 WITH DISTINCTION
3.50-3.74 on a weighted scale
C SENIOR CLASS OFFICERS
N NHS MEMBERS
S SCA OFFICERS
- MU ALPHA THETA
O
V VIRGINIA DECA HONOR
SOCIETY
The academic honors denoted in this program are based on seniors' grade point averages
earned through the end of the first semester of term two, 2015.
2015 Scholarship and Award Recipients
ORGANIZATION
Addison E Lightfoot Memorial Scholarship
Addison E Lightfoot Memorial Scholarship
Addition to Warrenton Lakes Scholarship
Addition to Warrenton Lakes Scholarship
Addition to Warrenton Lakes Scholarship
Aerojet Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Alice and William Johnson Foundation Scholarship
Army ROTC Scholarship
Catlett-Calverton-Casanova Ruritan Club (CCC) Scholarship
Crockett Foundation Scholarship
Crockett Foundation Scholarship
D.A. Woolfrey, Jr. Foundation Scholarship
D.A. Woolfrey, Jr. Foundation Scholarship
David and Marie Glascock Memorial Scholarship
David and Marie Glascock Memorial Scholarship
David and Marie Glascock Memorial Scholarship
David and Marie Glascock Memorial Scholarship
Debbie P. Hoysa Hokie Club Memorial Scholarship
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Honor of Bernice and Flash Pearson
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Honor of Dick and Carolyn Bowen
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Honor of Steve Downs
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Memory of Ben and Mary Golightly
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Memory of Edwin J. Lee
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Memory of James G. Brumfield
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Memory of Randy Moore
Falcon Booster Club Athletic
Scholarship In Memory of Robert Downs
Fauquier Chapter of the
Virginia Tech Alumni Association Scholarship
Fauquier Chapter of the
Virginia Tech Alumni Association Scholarship
Fauquier County Farm Bureau Scholarship
Fauquier County Working Together Committee Scholarship
Fauquier Fund Scholarship
AMOUNT RECIPIENT
$500.00 Kristin Lapins
$500.00 Diana Green
$500.00 Kyle Hoobler
$500.00 Haley Minter
$500.00 Chris Williamson
$1000.00 Claire Burke
$4000.00 Mary Baker
$2000.00 Anthony Campos
$2000.00 Gavin Cranford
$6000.00 Dylan Garcia
$5000.00 Tarah Hackett
$2000.00 Funde Jackson-Donnelly
$1000.00 Spencer Jones
$2000.00 Noelle Malizia
$2000.00 Alexandra White
$72900.00 Tess Miller
$1500.00 Seth Guillory
$1000.00 Christian Benitez Lopez
$1000.00 Ashley Newman
$500.00 Shannon Simpson
$500.00 Emma Averna
$1500.00 Seth Guillory
$1500.00 Kristen Lapins
$1500.00 SaraRose Martin
$1500.00 Kaylynn Semple
$1000.00 Kendall Scott
$1000.00 Megan Diehl
$1000.00 Colin Cummins
$1000.00 Rachel Taylor
$1000.00 Elle Del Gallo
$1000.00 Eliane Zalewski
$1000.00 Dara Goldman
$1000.00 Jason McAvoy
$1000.00 Matthew Raines
$500.00 Michael Dooley
$500.00
$2500.00
$1000.00
$426.75
Natalie Glenn
Miranda Payne
Sarena Marshall
Rhiannon Begley
Fauquier Fund Scholarship
Fauquier Fund Scholarship
Fauquier Fund Scholarship
Fauquier Health Auxiliary Scholarships
Fauquier Health Auxiliary Scholarships
Fauquier Retired Teachers Association Scholarship
Fauquier Wolfpack Scholarship
Fauquier Wolfpack Scholarship
Fauquier High School Clarence Burton
Principal’s LFCC Scholarship
Fauquier High School College Board Scholarship
Fauquier High School DECA Scholarship
Fauquier High School DECA Scholarship
Fauquier High School English Department
Daniel Talomie Scholarship
Fauquier High School HOSA Scholarship
Fauquier High School Pathways Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Fauquier High School SCA Scholarship
Gerry Henson Memorial Scholarship
Greater Piedmont Area Association of Realtors Scholarship
Greater Piedmont Area Association of Realtors Scholarship
Granville “Squashy” Frazier Memorial Baseball Scholarship
High Point University
Hollins University
Irene Pilcher-Perrow Scholarship
Jesse and Rose Loeb Foundation Scholarship
Jimmy Pulchine Civility Scholarship
John Marshall SWCD Bob Tudor Scholarship
Laura Bagshaw Memorial Scholarship
Leeds Ruritan Club Scholarship
Leeds Ruritan Club Scholarship
Leeds Ruritan Club Scholarship
Leeds Ruritan Club Scholarship
Leeds Ruritan Club Scholarship
Lions Club of Warrenton John M. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Margaret L. Prudhum and Judy E. Hines 2015 Service Scholarship
Marshall Ruritan Club Memorial Scholarship
Marshall Ruritan Club Memorial Scholarship
Marshall Ruritan Club Memorial Scholarship
McDonald’s Educates Scholarship
Northern Piedmont Community Foundation MUSIC Scholarship
Northern Virginia Community College
Old Dominion University
Samantha Schleich
Taylor Barrett
Spencer Jones
Ashley Newman
Elle Del Gallo
Annalise Sears
Meghan Row
Kristin Lapins
Pat Georger Scholarship
Patrick Ryan Gay Memorial JMU Scholarship
Paul S. Trible Memorial Scholarship
Radford University
Randolph-Macon College
Robyn Teates Bixenman Memorial Scholarship
Roy A. Pool, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Shenandoah University
Shenandoah University
Shenandoah University
Shepherd University
Southern States Scholarship
Steve Athey Memorial Scholarship
Susan P. Rucker Memorial Scholarship
Susan P. Rucker Memorial Scholarship
Sydney Davies Leukemia Foundation Scholarship
Terrance Hamilton Scholarship
United Airlines Scholarship
University of Alabama Birmingham
University of Mary Washington
Virginia Commonwealth University
Virginia Commonwealth University
Warrenton Baptist Tiny Tots Scholarship
Warrenton Bowling Association Scholarship
Warrenton Rotary Scholarship
Warrenton Ruritan Club Scholarship
Warrenton Ruritan Club Scholarship
Warrenton Ruritan Club Scholarship
Warrenton Ruritan Club Roger A. Sites Award Scholarship
Warrenton Women of the Moose Scholarship
Watkins College of Art, Design & Film
Watkins C. Smith Vocational Scholarship
Wayne Edmonds Memorial Athletic Scholarship
West Virginia University
Wise Foundation Scholarship
Marshall Houston
Haley Minter
Gavin Cranford
Angella North
Zachary Evans
Annalise Sears
Gavin Cranford
Brooklyn Russick
Bethany Cales
Marshall Houston
Rachel Taylor
Miranda Payne
Ashtyn Foddrell
Miranda Payne
Megan Collins
Claire Burke
Laura Cornish
Megan Diehl
Malik Lowe
Maryanna Stribling
Megan Enos
Sararose Martin
Colin Cummins
Anthony Campos
Claire Burke
Christian Benitez Lopez
Grace Grimsley
Diamond Robinson
Nathan Krauss
Robert Morrison
Sabrina Gaytan
Spencer Jones
Rachel Taylor
Tess Miller
Shentelle Harris
Many of the scholarships are given through the generosity of many businesses, organizations,
and individuals in Fauquier County. We thank all who provide scholarships.
The Fauquier Bank paid for the graduation programs. We thank them for their generous support.