CACI - Jury Instructions
[…] (See Welf. & Inst. Code, § 15657.05.) If the plaintiff is seeking enhanced remedies against the individual’s employer, also give CACI No. 3102A, Employer Liability for Enhanced Remedies—Both Individual and Employer Defendants, or CACI No. 3102B, Employer Liability for Enhanced Remedies—Employer Defendant Only. The instructions in this series are not intended to cover every circumstance in which a plaintiff may bring a cause of action under the Elder Abuse and Dependent Adult Civil Protection Act.

Sources and Authority
• Welfare and Institutions Code section 15657.05 provides: Where it is proven by clear and convincing evidence that an individual is liable for abduction, as defined in Section 15610.06, in addition to all other remedies otherwise provided by law: (a) (1) The court shall award to the plaintiff reasonable attorney’s fees and costs. The term “costs” shall include, but is not limited to, costs of representing the abductee and his or her family in this state and any other state in any action related to the abduction and returning of the abductee to this state, as well as travel expenses for 329
(Pub.1283)

CACI No. 3110