Department of Labor: 00 048
[…] Complainant’s red-tagging of trailers remains the only activity that could be protected under the Act.” R. D. & O. at 8. See 49 C.F.R. § 390.5 (definition of “commercial motor vehicle” as “any self-propelled or towed motor vehicle used on a highway in interstate commerce to transport passengers or property . . ..”)(emphasis supplied). We agree with this finding and conclusion because they are fully supported by the record. Therefore, for our purposes, the relevant activity of the Complainant is his red tagging of trailers.