EF12J19

Published on 5 days ago | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 0 | Comments: 0 | Views: 54
of x
Download PDF   Embed   Report

Comments

Content

 

2012 List of Endorsements ALABAMA

• •

Robert Aderholt, AL-4 Mo Brooks, AL-5

ARIZONA

• • • • • • •

Jonathan Paton AZ-1 Martha McSally AZ-2 Gabriela Saucedo Mercer AZ-3 Matt Salmon AZ-05 David Schweikert, AZ-6 Trent Franks AZ-8 Vernon Parker AZ-9

Florida Continued 

• • • • • • • • •

Gus Bilirakis, FL-12 C.W. Bill young, FL-13 E.J. Otero FL-14 Dennis Ross, FL-15 Vern Buchanan, FL-16 Tom Rooney, FL-17 Allen West, FL-18 Adam Hasner FL-22 Karen Harrington FL-23

GEORGIA ARKANSAS

• • • •

Rick Crawford, AR-1 Tim Griffin, AR-2 Steve Womack, AR-3 Tom Cotton AR-4

• • • •

Rob Woodall, GA-7 Doug Collins GA-9 Paul Broun GA-10 Lee Anderson GA-12 Tom Graves GA-14

IDAHO CALIFORNIA

• • • •

Dan Lungren CA-7 Jeff Denham, CA-10 Gary Miller, CA-31 Craig Huey State Assembly District 66



Raul Labrador ID-1

ILLINOIS

• • •

Jason Plummer IL-12 Randy Hultgren IL-14 Bobby Schilling, IL-17

COLORADO

• • • • •

Kevin Lundberg CO-2 Scott Tipton CO-3 Cory Gardner, CO-4 Doug Lamborn, CO-5 Mike Coffman, CO-6

INDIANA

• • • • •

Mike Pence -- Governor Richard Mourdock – Senate Joel Phelps IN-1 Jackie Walorski IN-2 Marlin Stutzman, IN-3 Larry Bucshon, IN-8

DELAWARE



Sher Valenzuela – Lt. Governor

FLORIDA

• •

Jeff Miller, FL-1 Steve Southerland, FL-2

• • • •

John Mica, FL-7 Bill Posey, FL-8 Daniel Webster, FL-10 Rich Nugent, FL-11

IOWA

• • •

John Archer IA-2 Tom Latham IA-3 Steve King, IA-4

KANSAS

• •

Tim Huelskamp, KS-1 Mike Pompeo, KS-4

 

KENTUCKY



Andy Barr KY-6

NEW HAMPSHIRE

LOUISIANA

• •

• •

NEW JERSEY

Steve Scalise, LA-1 Jeff Landry, LA-3



Ovide Lamontagne – Governor Frank Guinta NH-1

Scott Garrett NJ-5

MARYLAND

• • • • •

Dan Bongino -- Senate Andy Harris, MD-1 Nancy Jacobs MD-2 Faith Loudon MD-4 Roscoe Bartlett, MD-6

NEW MEXICO



Steve Pearce, NM-2

NEW YORK 

• •

Wendy Long -- Senate Ann Marie Buerkle, NY-25

MICHIGAN

• • • • •

Pete Hoekstra – Senate Dan Benishek MI-1 Bill Huizenga MI-2 Fred Upton MI-6 Kerry Bentivolio MI-11

NORTH CAROLINA

MINNESOTA

• • • •

John Kline, MN-2 Erik Paulsen, MN-3 Michelle Bachman, MN-6 Lee Byberg MN-7

• • • • •

Walter Jones, NC-3 Virginia Foxx, NC-5 Howard Coble, NC-6 Richard Hudson NC-8 Robert Pittenger NC-9

• • •

Patrick McHenry NC-10 Mark Meadows NC-11 George Holding NC-13

NORTH DAKOTA



Rick Berg – Senate

MISSISSIPPI

• •

Alan Nunnelee, MS-1 Steven Palazzo, MS-4

OHIO



Todd Akin – Senate

• • • •

• • • • •

Ann Wagner MO-2 Blaine Luetkemeyer, MO-3 Vicky Hartzler, MO-4 Jacob Turk MO-5 Billy Long MO-7

• • • • •

MISSOURI

Josh Mandel -- Senate Steve Chabot, OH-1 Brad Wenstrup OH-2 Jim Jordan OH-4 Bob Latta, OH-5 Bill Johnson, OH-6 Bob Gibbs, OH-7 Michael Turner, OH-10 Jim Renacci OH-16

MONTANA

OKLAHOMA

• • •

• • • • •

Denny Rehberg – Senate Steve Daines MT- At Large Tim Fox – Attorney General

NEBRASKA

•• •

Deb Fischer – Senate Jeff Fortenberry NE-1 Adrian Smith NE-3

2012

Jim Bridenstine OK-1 Markwayne Mullin OK-2 Frank Lucas, OH-3 Tom Cole, OH-4 James Lankford, OH-5

List of Endorsemen Endorsements ts  

PENNSYLVANIA

UTAH

• • • • • • •

• • •

Mike Kelly, PA-3 Michael Fitzpatrick, PA-8 Tom Marino, PA-10 Lou Barletta, PA-11 Keith Rothfuss PA-12 Joe Pitts, PA-16 Tim Murphy, PA-18

VIRGINIA

• • • • • • •

SOUTH CAROLINA

• • • • •

Tim Scott SC-1 Joe Wilson, SC-2 Jeff Duncan, SC-3 Trey Gowdy SC-4 Mick Mulvaney SC-5

Rob Wittman, VA-1 Scott Rigell, VA-2 J. Randy Forbes, VA-4 Robert Hurt VA-5 Bob Goodlatte VA-6 Morgan Griffith VA-9 Frank Wolf, VA-10

 WASHINGTON

• John Koster WA-1 • Jaime Herrera Beutler, WA-3 • Doc Hastings WA-4 Cathy McMorris Rodgers WA-5

SOUTH DAKOTA



Rob Bishop, UT-1 Mia Love, UT -2 Jason Chaffetz UT-3

Kristi Noem SD- At Large

TENNESSEE

• • • • • • •

Phil Roe, TN-1 John Duncan, TN-2 Chuck Fleischman, TN-3 Dianne Black, TN-6 Marsha Blackburn, TN-7 Stephen Fincher TN-8 George Flinn TN-9

 WEST VIRGINIA VIRGINIA



TEXAS

• • •

Ted Cruz -- Senate Louie Gohmert, TX-1 Ted Poe, TX-2

• • • • • • • • • • • •

Ralph Hall, TX-4 Jeb Hensarling TX-5 Joe Barton, TX-6 John Culberson, TX-7 K. Michael Conaway, TX-11 Bill Flores, TX-17 Randy Neugebauer, TX-19 Pete Olson, TX-22 Francisco Canseco, TX-23 Kenny Merchant, TX-24 Roger Williams, TX-25 Blake Farenthold, TX-27



Steve Stockman –TX-36

2012

David McKinley, WV-1

Sponsor Documents

Recommended

No recommend documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close