Mahindra Scorpio Catalogo de Partes

Published on January 2017 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 351 | Comments: 0 | Views: 1567
of 145
Download PDF   Embed   Report

Comments

Content

Published by – Parts Engineering, Customer care - Technical hub

GENERAL INFORMATION

F
F

F

PARTS CATALOGUE
MODEL

F

THIS PARTS CATALOGUE COVERS SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF 'SCORPIO'
VEHICLES FITTED WITH ' mHAWK EIV CHAIN DRIVE DIESEL ENGINE'
FOR CONVENIENCE, THIS PARTS CATALOGUE HAS BEEN SUB - DIVIDED INTO
SUB - SECTIONS CALLED GROUP. GROUPS LIST REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR
PARTICULAR AREAS OF THE VEHICLE. EXPLODED VIEWS ARE ILLUSTRATED
GROUPWISE FOR IDENTIFICATION OF PARTS AND THESE ARE FOLLOWED
BY PART NUMBERS AND DESCRIPTIONS. SYSTEMWISE INDEX SHEETS ARE
ALSO PROVIDED FOR EASY AND QUICK REFERENCE.
BEFORE ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS, PLEASE IDENTIFY THE VEHICLE
BY MODEL, VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE NUMBER. THE VEHICLE
SERIAL NUMBER IS THE LEGAL IDENTITY OF YOUR VEHICLE.
THE VEHICLE SERIAL NUMBER AND ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER ARE LOCATED ON
THE MANUFACTURER'S PLATE NEAR THE BONNET RELEASE LEVER. IT IS ALSO
PRINTED ON THE ENGINE TIMING COVER PLATE.

Mahindra Goa Diesel ABS / NON ABS
Euro IV GLX LHD 2WD/4WD

F

ISSUED : NOVEMBER 2011 : VERSION 1

SPECIFICATIONS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.
MUMBAI - INDIA

F
F
F

THE VEHICLE CHASSIS NUMBER
IS STAMPED ON THE RIGHT SIDE
CHASSIS 'SIDE MEMBER' BELOW
THE FRONT FENDER.

ADDITIONAL PART NUMBERS GIVEN IN THE BRACKETS ARE OPTIONAL ONCE
IT IS ADVISABLE TO MENTION THE OPTIONAL PART NUMBER ALSO WHILE
ORDERING THE SPARES.
WHEREVER KIT IS APPLICABLE PLEASE ORDER AS A KIT ONLY. INDIVIDUAL
ITEMS WILL NOT BE SUPPLIED FROM THE KIT LIST.
ITEMS MARKED 'NS' ARE NOT SEPARATELY SERVICEABLE.
THE ASSEMBLIES AND SUB ASSEMBLIES ARE SHOWN EXPLODED VIEW FOR
EASE OF UNDERSTANDING ONLY. THEREFORE ALL THE PARTS SHOWN IN THE
EXPLODED VIEW ARE NOT ESSENTIALLY SERVICEABLE.

INDEX SHEET

MODEL CODES
YF2CLFPGNNRNALCJ8M - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 2WD TCE3 LHD MISTSILVR
YF4CLFUGNNRNALCJ8N - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 4WD TCE3 LHD 8FF TORED
YF4CLFUGAARPBLCJ8N - SCORPIO W m_Hawk EIV 4WD TCE3 LHD 8FF TORED

S. NO.

GROUP

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

GENINFO
INDEX
M11A01
M11A03
M11B01
M11B02
M11B03
M11B04
M11B06
M11B07
M11B09
M11B10
M11B11
M11B13
M11B14
M11B15
M11B16
M11B19
M11B21
M11B22
M11B23
M11B25
M11B26
M11C02
M11C04
M11C05
M11C08
M11C09
M11C10
M11C12
M11D01
M11D02
M11D04
M11E01A
M11E01B
M11E02A
M11E02B
M11F02
M25A01A
M25A01B
M25B01
M25B02
1101
1102
1103B
1104
1201A

DESCRIPTION
GENERAL INFORMATION
INDEX - GROUP WISE
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
ENGINE NVH
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER HEAD
CRANKSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT BEARING
CONNECTING ROD
CONNECTING ROD BEARING
OIL SUMP
CHAIN ASSEMBLY
FRONT CASE
BREATHER
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
PISTON
FLYWHEEL
CAMSHAFT
VALVE GEAR TRAIN
INLET MANIFOLD
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE
AC COMPRESSOR
OIL FILTER
OIL STRAINER AND PIPE
WATER PUMP
FAN AND PULLEY
DRIVE BELT
WATER PUMP GAUGE UNIT
OIL LINES
FUEL INJECTION PUMP
FUEL INJECTION PIPE
FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE
ALTERNATOR
SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR
STARTER MOTOR
SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS STARTER MOTOR
EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM
ENGINE MOUNTING
ENGINE MOUNTING REAR
OIL COOLER
OIL COOLER TUBES
CLUTCH
CLUTCH HOUSING
CLUTCH LINKAGES
CLUTCH CYLINDER
FUEL TANK AND LINES

PAGE NO.
2
3

M11A01.1
M11A03.1
M11B01.1
M11B02.1
M11B03.1
M11B04.1
M11B06.1
M11B07.1
M11B09.1
M11B10.1
M11B11.1
M11B13.1
M11B14.1
M11B15.1
M11B16.1
M11B19.1
M11B21.1
M11B22.1
M11B23.1
M11B25.1
M11B26.1
M11C02.1
M11C04.1
M11C05.1
M11C08.1
M11C09.1
M11C10.1
M11C12.1
M11D01.1
M11D02.1
M11D04.1
M11E01A.1
M11E01B.1
M11E02A.1
M11E02B.1
M11F02.1
M25A01A.1
M25A01B.1
M25B01.1
M25B02.1
1101.1
1102.1
1103B.1
1104.1
1201A.1
3

INDEX SHEET
S. NO.
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
4

GROUP
1202A
1203A
1301A
1401A
1503
1503A
1504A
1504B
1505
1506A
1506C
1507
1508
1509A
1510A
1601A
1602A
1700
1701A
1701A
1702
1703
1704
1705
1706
1707
1801
1801A
1901
2001A
2001A
2001A
2002
2002
2101A
2101C
2104
2104A
2201A
2202A
2202B
2204
2205
2206A
2206A
2301
2401A

DESCRIPTION

PAGE NO.
AIR CLEANER
1202A.1
ACCELERATOR LINKAGE
1203A.1
RADIATOR AND HOSES
1301A.1
EXHAUST SYSTEM
1401A.1
HEAD LIGHT
1503.1
FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY
1503A.1
INDICATING LAMP
1504A.1
HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP ( HMSL )
1504B.1
TAIL, STOP, TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT
1505.1
STEREO SYSTEM
1506A.1
SWITCHES AND CONTROL
1506C.1
BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE
1507.1
HORN
1508.1
WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT
1509A.1
WIRING HARNESS
1510A.1
INSTRUMENTS
1601A.1
WINDSHIELD WASHER ( ABS )
1602A.1
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
1700.1
TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 2WD
1701A.1
TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING 4WD
1701A.3
SELECTION BIASING
1702.1
SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS
1703.1
DRIVE SHAFT - 2WD 4WD
1704.1
MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 2WD 4WD 1705.1
COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER 2WD 4WD 1706.1
TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER
1707.1
TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD
1801.1
TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)
1801A.1
PROPELLER SHAFT
1901.1
FRONT AXLE - 2WD - NON ABS
2001A.1
FRONT AXLE - 4WD - NON ABS
2001A.3
FRONT AXLE - 4WD - ABS
2001A.9
REAR AXLE 4.3R 2WD 4WD - NON ABS
2002.1
REAR AXLE 4.3R - 4WD ABS
2002.11
STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS
2101A.1
STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS
2101C.1
STABILISER BAR
2104.1
STABILISER BAR REAR
2104A.1
HAND BRAKE
2201A.1
DISC BRAKE
2202A.1
WHEEL BRAKE
2202B.1
BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR
2204.1
BRAKE PEDAL
2205.1
BRAKE TUBES - 2WD 4WD - NON ABS
2206A.1
BRAKE TUBES - 4WD - ABS
2206A.3
WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS
2301.1
FRAME 2WD
2401A.1

INDEX SHEET
S. NO.
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136

GROUP
2401A
2401A
2401C
2501A
2501A
2502
2601A
2601C
2602A
2603
2604
2605A
2606A
2606C
2607A
2607C
2608
2608A
2609
2609A
2610
2610A
2610C
2610D
2611A
2612A
2613A
2614A
2615A
2616A
2617A
2617B
2618A
2618B
2618C
2619
2620A
2621A
2621A
2621C
2621D
2701A

DESCRIPTION
FRAME 4WD
FRAME 4WD ABS
SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING
INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 2WD
INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION 4WD
REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER
HOOD
BONNET MECHANISM
WING PANEL
RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL
FOOT STEPS SIDE AND REAR
BODY MOUNTINGS
ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
CROSS CAR BEAM
BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY 2WD 4WD
BODY NVH
DOOR AND FITTINGS FRONT
DOOR MECHANISM FRONT
DOOR AND FITTINGS REAR
DOOR MECHANISM REAR
DOOR AND FITTINGS BACK
DOOR MECHANISM BACK
PLUGS
REMOTE FUEL FILLER SYSTEM
BODY TRIMMING
PLATES AND COVERS
DRIVER SEAT
CO-DRIVER SEAT
MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT
REAR PASSENGER SEAT
FRONT BUMPER - 2WD 4WD
REAR BUMPER - 2WD 4WD
WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP
ORNAMENTS
SPLASH SHIELDS
TOOLS
FLOOR TRIMMING
SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER
SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER - AIRBAG
SEAT BELT MIDDLE
SEAT BELT REAR
HVAC

PAGE NO.
2401A.3
2401A.5
2401C.1
2501A.1
2501A.5
2502.1
2601A.1
2601C.1
2602A.1
2603.1
2604.1
2605A.1
2606A.1
2606C.1
2607A.1
2607C.1
2608.1
2608A.1
2609.1
2609A.1
2610.1
2610A.1
2610C.1
2610D.1
2611A.1
2612A.1
2613A.1
2614A.1
2615A.1
2616A.1
2617A.1
2617B.1
2618A.1
2618B.1
2618C.1
2619.1
2620A.1
2621A.1
2621A.2
2621C.1
2621D.1
2701A.1

5

GROUP M11A01 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11A03 - ENGINE ASSEMBLY

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0301BAM00300N
0301BAM01090N

M11A01.1

ENGINE ASSY EAGLE D E-IV 88 KW MT
ENGINE ASSY SERVICE SHORT M HAWK E-III

1
1

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3

0316AAM00110N
0313BM0240N
55060A0030N

NVH BARRIER ASSY TOP EIV
NVH DAMPER EAGLE
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
4
NS

M11A03.1

GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP M11B01 - CYLINDER BLOCK
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0302AM0020N
1
2
3
7
11
12
13
14
17
20
21
4
5
6
8
9
10
15
16
18
19
22

M11B01.1

0302AM0010N
0022611
SF0224022
7932580603
0302AM0050N
SF0202014
0302AM0080N
SF1104037
0302AM0110N
0302AB0390N
0311AM0100N
0071566
0302AM0100N
0303EM0130N
0304DM0010N
03090C0231N
0312BM0431N
0303EM0150N
0303EG0310N
0311AM0020N
0306DM0070N
0051492
0302BM0140N

ASSEMBLY CRANKCASE
CONSISTS OF:
1 - CRANK CASE
1 - EXPANSION PLUG DIA 30 DIN 470
10 - SCREW SOCKET M10X1.5X70X10.9XPH
9 - WELCH PLUG 0 32 [CYL.BLOCK]
1 - BED PLATE
10 - SCREW HEX FL M12X1.5X103X10.9XPH
2 - DOWEL BED PLATE
4 - PLUG TPR SK MC18X1.5 ST SL
1 - PLUG WATER DRAIN
1 - PLUG TPR SK MC10X1 ST PL
2 - PLUG TPR SK MC12X1.5 ST PL
1 - COPPER WASHER 14 X 20
DOWEL BELL HOUSING
NIPPLE TURBO DRAIN
NIPPLE OIL COOLER INLET
ROTATIONAL SPEED SENSOR
ASSEMBLY PISTON COOLING NOZZLE
4 - BOLT M6X1X12
PRE-COATED TAPER PLUG M16 X 1.5
OIL SEAL REAR
NIPPLE VACUUM PUMP DRAIN
DI-PIN-DOWEL
LOCATING SLEEVE CYLINDER HEAD

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
NS
NS

2
NS
NS
1
4
NS
1
1
NS
2
NS

M11B01.2

GROUP M11B02 - CYLINDER HEAD

GROUP M11B02 - CYLINDER HEAD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0302BAM00380N
1
2
3
7
8
10
13
15
22
4
5
6
9
11
12
14
16
17
18
19
21

M11B02.1

0302BM0010N
0302BM0031N
0302BM0041N
0302AB0390N
SF1103001
0302BM0021N
0310BM0120N
0302BM0120N
SF0102208
0302BM0110N
0308EM0011N
0310BM0111N
0302FM0110N
0302BM0190N
0313BM0050N
0305CC0011N
0303EM0090N
0303CB0230N
0303EM0100N
SF0202105
0311CM0020N

ASSY CYLINDER HEAD CAM COVER
CONSISTS OF:
1 - CYLINDER HEAD SEMI FINISHED
8 - VALVE SEAT INTAKE BRICO
8 - VALVE SEAT EXHAUST BRICO
6 - PRECOATED PLUG M10 x1.0
2 - WELCH PLUG 20 x 8 ST ZN
16 - VALVE GUIDE BRICO
1 - CAM COVER - SEMI FINISHED
2 - CAM COVER LOCATOR
31 - BOLT HEX FL M6X1X35X8.8
CYLINDER HEAD BOLT M13 x 1.5 - 138
GLOW PLUG
VALVE STEM SEAL
ENGINE LIFTING HOOK FRONT
ENGINE LIFTING HOOK REAR-EXHAUST
HOOK ENGINE LIFTING RR
PHASE SENSOR
ELBOW OIL FILLER
OIL FILLER CAP -MUSTANG
'O' RING ELBOW OIL FILLER
SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8
STEFA PLUG

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS

NS
NS
NS
NS
10
4
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
2
2

M11B02.2

GROUP M11B03 - CRANKSHAFT

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11B04 - CRANKSHAFT BEARING

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0312AM0030N
1
2
3
4
5
11
6
7
8
9
10
M11B03.1

0312AM0020N
0312AM0080N
0312AM0090N
7903070008
0023127
0312AM0050N
0022615
0310AM0090N
0306JM0010N
0306HC0020N
SF0201058

ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT LX CRDe
CONSISTS OF:
1 - CRANKSHAFT
1 - TRIGGER WHEEL
3 - SCREW TRIGGER WHEEL
1 - DISC KEY 6 X7 N/S.
1 - BALL BEARING - CRANKSHAFT
1 - DOWEL TRIGGER WHEEL
DOWEL PIN (DIA 8-12)
SPROCKET CRANKSHAFT
PULLEY VIBRATION DAMPER
SPACER CRANKSHAFT BOLT
SCREW HEX M16 x 1.5 - 95

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

ALL

0312AAM00280N
1
1
2
2

0312BM0322N
0312BM0323N
0312BM0302N
0312BM0303N
0312AM0120N

NS
1
1
1
NS

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

1

NS

PART NO.

3
3

0312BM0342N
0312BM0352N

KIT MAIN BEARING SHELL
CONSISTS OF:
5 - MAIN BRG SHELL UPPER (YELLOW)
5 - MAIN BRG SHELL UPPER (RED)
5 - MAIN BRG SHELL LOWER (YELLOW)
5 - MAIN BRG SHELL LOWER (RED)
(* AS REQUIRED)
KIT THRUST WASHER SET STD
CONSISTS OF:
2 - THRUST WASHER LOWER (FM)
2 - THRUST WASHER UPPER (FM)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

*

A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
NS
NS

M11B04.1

GROUP M11B06 - CONNECTING ROD

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11B07 - CONNECTING ROD BEARING

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1

0312BM0500N

2
3

0312BM0282N
0312BM0110N

M11B06.1

CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - BUSH CONROD ( FM DRG)
2 - BOLT CONNECTING ROD M9X1.0X51

4

NS

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1

0312BM0510N
0312BM0243N
0312BM0262N

KIT CONNECTING ROD BEARING STD
CONSISTS OF:
4 - CON ROD BEARING UPPER SHELL FM
4 - CONROD BEARING LOWER (FM)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS

M11B07.1

GROUP M11B09 - SHEET METAL OIL SUMP

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11B10 - CHAIN ASSEMBLY

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0303CM0110N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

M11B09.1

0303CM0010N
0303CC0060N
0311AAC00260N
SF0202106
SF0102224
SF0102242
0303CM0030N
0314BM0020N
0303CM0150N

ASSY OIL SUMP - EAGLE
CONSISTS OF:
1 - OIL SUMP
1 - PLUG DRAIN MAGNETIC
1 - CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. 16
13 - SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8
2 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X90X8.8
2 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X125X8.8
1 - WELCH PLUG DIA 27
1 - NIPPLE DRAIN HOSE
1 - CU WASHER OIL SUMP DRAIN NIPPLE

1

NS
NS
NS

NS

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

0310EM0211N
0310EM0221N
0310EM0021N
0310EM0151N
0310EM0031N
0310EAM00390N
0310EM0171N
0310EM0141N
0310EM0051N
0310EM0061N
SF0202027
0310EM0041N
0310EM0131N
0310EM0240N
0310EM0180N
0303EM0150N

CHAIN PRIMARY 70 PITCHES
CHAIN SECONDARY - 96 PITCHES
GUIDE CAMSHAFT
SHOULDER BOLT - GUIDE CAM
FIXED GUIDE
BOLT SHOULDER GUIDE
CIRCLIP SECONDARY GUIDE
SHOULDER BOLT - PRIMARY GUIDE
PRIMARY TENSIONER GUIDE
HYDRAULIC TENSIONER PRIMARY
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8XPL
TENSIONER ARM SECONDARY
SHOULDER BOLT -ARM
ASSEMBLY TENSIONER SECONDARY
CHAIN COOLING JET - SECONDARY
FLANGE BOLT M6 x 1 - 12

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
2
2
2
NS
2
1
1
NS
1
1
1
1
1
M11B10.1

GROUP M11B11 - FRONT COVER

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6

0311DM0040N
0311AM0010N
SF0102232
SF0102207
SF0102206
0315BM0020N

FRONT COVER ASSEMBLY
OIL SEAL FRONT
8 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X70X8.8
8 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X63X8.8
6 - BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.8
CLAMP WIRING HARNESS-FRONT COVER

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS
NS
1

M11B11.1

GROUP M11B13 - BREATHER

GROUP M11B13 - BREATHER
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
5
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

M11B13.1

0023793
0314BM0010N
SF0705047
SF0705037
0314EM0030N
0314EM0070N
0314EM0040N
0303EM0150N
SF0202105
0303EM0130N
0314EM0060N
7903056008

OIL SEPARATOR
HOSE SEPARATOR TO OIL SUMP
CLAMP SPRING BAND 23X12X1.5
CLAMP SPRING BAND 32X12X1.8
HOSE LABY TO OIL SEPARATOR
ASSY LABYRINTH SEPARATOR
BRACKET OIL SEPARATOR
FLANGE BOLT M6 X1 X12 - EAGLE
SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8
NIPPLE TURBO DRAIN
TUBE SYPHON
LOCK WASHER EXTERNAL TOOTH

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
1
1
2
1

M11B13.2

GROUP M11B14 - CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1

0302BM0061N

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

M11B14.1

GROUP M11B15 - PISTON

GROUP M11B15 - PISTON
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0312BM0520N
1
2
3
7

0312BM0011N
0312BM0021N
0312BM0221N
0312BM0530N

4
5
6

0312BM0081N
0312BM0091N
0312BM0101N
0311AM0070N
0302BM0061N
0304DM0080N
0302CM0030N
0302CM0040N
0302DM0020N
0302DM0030N
0303EM0380N
0302DM0090N
0302DM0230N
0022673
0303BM0040N
0304EM0130N
0304DM0080N
0302DM0240N

M11B15.1

KIT PISTON & PIN CRDe STD
CONSISTS OF:
4 - PISTON (TC)
1 - PISTON PIN STD (TC)
2 - CIRCLIP PISTON PIN (TC)
KIT RING SET PISTON STD NEF TC
CONSISTS OF:
4 - RING PISTON TOP COMPRESSION
4 - RING PISTON 2nd COMPRESSION
4 - RING PISTON OIL SCRAPPER
KIT GASKET SET OVERHAUL NEF CRDe
CONSISTS OF:
1 - GASKET CYLINDER HEAD
1 - GASKET PIPE HEATER INLET
1 - GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD
1 - GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD PIPE
4 - GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD
1 - GASKET TURBOCHARGER
1 - GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
1 - GASKET TURBO COMPRESSOR
3 - GASKET EGR PIPE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
1 - GASKET EGR
1 - GASKET OIL FILTER BODY
1 - GASKET HSG WATER PUMP INLET
1 - GASKET EGR PIPE LxCRDi.
1 - GASKET EGR VALVE-LONG PIPE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

4
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
1

M11B15.2

GROUP M11B16 - FLYWHEEL

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11B19 - CAMSHAFT

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5

M11B16.1

0312CM0100N
0312CM0120N
SF0101096
0312CM0090N
9420000528

ASSEMBLY FLYWHEEL - 85KW
FLYWHEEL RING GEAR
6 - BOLT HEX M12 x 1.5 - 32
6 - WASHER
PIN DOWEL

1
1
NS
NS
3

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4

0310AM0140N
0310AM0130N
0310AM0210N
0310AM0120N

CAMSHAFT EXHAUST
CAMSHAFT INTAKE
2 - BOLT HEX FL M12X1.75X45X10.9 X PH
SPROCKET CAMSHAFT EXHAUST

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
2

M11B19.1

GROUP M11B21 - VALVE GEAR TRAIN

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

0310BM0140N
0310BM0070N
0310BM0080N
0310BM0131N
0310BM0100N
0310DM0030N
0310DM0040N

RFF & HLA ASSEMBLY
RETAINER VALVE SPRING UPPER
VALVE LOCK
VALVE SPRING
RETAINER VALVE SPRING BOTTOM
VALVE INTAKE
VALVE EXHAUST

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

16
NS
32
16
NS
8
8

M11B21.1

GROUP M11B22 - INLET MANIFOLD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP M11B22 - INLET MANIFOLD

ALL

M11B22.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

0302CM0050N
0302CM0030N
SF0102230
SF0202106
0302CM0070N
0302CM0040N
SF0202106
0313BM0030N
SF0703006
0308DM0020N
0304DM0320N
0304DM0340N
SF0224005
1801JA0161N

MANIFOLD INTAKE E-III
GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD EIV
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X117X8.8
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8
PIPE INTAKE MANIFOLD
GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLD PIPE
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8
HOSE INTERCOOLER OUTLET - EAGLE
HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 - 12.7
CLIP WIRING HARNESS-MANIFOLD IN
PIPE CYLINDER HEAD WATER OUTLET
O-RING HEAD WATER OUTLET PIPE
ALLEN CAP SCREW M8 X1.25-25 AC10.9
ENGINE CABLE HOLDER CLIP

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
5
4
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
1

M11B22.2

GROUP M11B23 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD

GROUP M11B23 - EXHAUST MANIFOLD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19

M11B23.1

0302DM0010N
SF1001009
57080A0050N
0302DM0020N
0302DM0240N
0304DM0080N
0302DM0030N
0302DM0051N
0302DM0030N
0302DM0080N
SF0202003
0305GM0010N
SF0224008
SF0202008
0024014
0303EM0110N
0303EM0020N
0303EM0380N
SF0202003
0313BM0010N
SF0703006

MANIFOLD EXHAUST
STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.25 - 25
FLANGED CLINCH NUT M8 x 1.25
GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD
GASKET EGR PIPE-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
GASKET EGR PIPE LxCRDi.
GASKET TURBOCHARGER
VARIABLE GEOMETRY TURBOCHARGER
GASKET TURBOCHARGER
ELBOW TURBO COMPRESSOR
SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8XZN
BRACKET TURBO MOUNTING
SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X30X10.9XZN
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8XPH
EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 31 x 8
ASSY OIL RETURN TURBOCHARGER
GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8XZN
HOSE INTERCOOLER INLET
HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 - 12.7

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
4
1
1
1
1
1
NS
2
1
4
2
NS
1
1
1
3
1
2

M11B23.2

GROUP M11B25 - OIL FILLER & OIL LEVEL GAUGE

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4

M11B25.1

0303BM0090N
0303BM0080N
SF0303044
0302CM0270N

ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK OIL LEVEL
GUIDE DIPSTICK OIL LEVEL
NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.5X8
ISOLATOR HEAD WATER OUTLET PIPE

GROUP M11B26 - AC COMPRESSOR

1
1
1
1

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1203AA0481A
0306AM0100N
SF0102206
SF0102233
0306EM0010N
1102DA3132N
0306AM0070N

COMPRESSOR AC 170CC
BRKT COMPRESSOR MTG
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.8
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X105X8.8
DOWEL AC COMPRESSOR
ASSY POWER STEERING PUMP
CLIP AC COMPRESSOR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
4
4
2
1
1

M11B26.1

GROUP M11C02 - OIL FILTER

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1

9420000073

CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

M11C02.1

GROUP M11C04 - OIL STRAINER AND PIPE

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3

M11C04.1

0303BM0060N
SF0202071
0303AM0040N

ASSEMBLY STRAINER
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8
'O' RING STRAINER

GROUP M11C05 - WATER PUMP

1
2
2

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5

0304EM0050N
SF0102005
0304EM0120N
0304EM0130N
SF0202106

ASSEMBLY WATER PUMP
5 - BOLT HEX FLANGE M8 x 1.25 - 30
HOUSING WATER PUMP INLET
GASKET HOUSING WATER PUMP INLET
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
1
1
2

M11C05.1

GROUP M11C08 - FAN AND PULLEY

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11C09 - DRIVE BELT

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3

M11C08.1

0304FC0210N
0304FAC00460N
0304FAC00470N

VISCOUS FAN ASSY 400MM
BLADE FAN
DRIVE ASSY FAN

1
1
1

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

0306GM0141A
0306GM0061N
0306GS0030N
SF0202097
SF0224053
0306JM0010N
0306JM0041N
SF0102222

BELT 4PK 1115
BELT 4PK 1171
TENSIONER DRIVE BELT ASSY
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X30X8.8
SCREW SOCKET M10X1.5X30X8.8
PULLEY VIBRATION DAMPER
TENSIONER ASSY AUTOMATIC
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X43X8.8

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

M11C09.1

GROUP M11C10 - WATER PUMP AND GAUGE UNIT

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1

03090C0071N

WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

M11C10.1

GROUP M11C12 - OIL LINES

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M11D01 - FUEL INJECTION PUMP

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
M11C12.1

0303EM0140N
0050337
0050331
0056882
SF0705047
0303EM0110N
0303EM0020N
0303EM0380N
0024517
0306DM0060N
0306DM0080N
SF0705046
0303EC0010N
0303EM0160N

OIL LINE TURBO INLET
COPPER WASHER 10mm
BANJO BOLT M 14
BANJO BOLT M 10 (V. PUMP END)
CLAMP SPRING BAND 23X12X1.5
ASSY OIL RETURN TURBOCHARGER
GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
GASKET TURBOCHARGER DRAIN
FLANGED BOLT M6 x 1 - 20
HOSE VACUUM PUMP OIL DRAIN
OIL LINE VACUUM PUMP INLET
CLAMP SPRING BAND 17X12X1
WASHER COPPER
BANJO BOLT TURBO INLET

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3

0305BM0061N
0310AM0100N
SF0102222

ASSEMBLY FUEL INJECTION PUMP
SPROCKET FIP
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X43X8.8

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
3

M11D01.1

GROUP M11D02 - FUEL INJECTION PIPE

GROUP M11D02 - FUEL INJECTION PIPE
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

M11D02.1

1
2

0305BM0081N
SF0202071
0305BM0160N

3
4
5
6
7
8

0305DM0010N
0305DM0020N
0305DM0030N
0305DM0040N
0305DM0050N
0305DM0061N

COMMON RAIL
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8
KIT HIGH PRESSURE PIPES 85 KW
CONSISTS OF:
1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 1
1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 2
1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 3
1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER 4
1 - PIPE HIGH PRESSURE PUMP TO RAIL
LEAK OFF PIPE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
1

1

M11D02.2

GROUP M11D04 - FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4

M11D04.1

0305BM0071N
0305BM0030N
SF1001008
0305BM0040N

INJECTOR
INJECTOR CLAMP
STUD BOTH END M8 x 1.25 - 40
SPHERICAL WASHER INJECTOR CLAMP

GROUP M11E01A - ALTERNATOR

4
4
4
4

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1402AA3232N
SF0102241
SF0303044
0306DM0030N
0306JM0050N
SF0202097
SF0102232
0306EM0020N
SF0102226
SF0102227

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY (LUCAS)
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X120X8.8
NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.5X8
BRACKET ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
BRACE ALTERNATOR
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X30X8.8
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X70X8.8
DOWEL BRKT ALTERNATOR
BOLT HEX FL M10X1.5X50X8.8
BOLT HEX FL M10X1.5X60X8.8

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
M11E01A.1

GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR

ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1402AA3232N
1402AA4351N
1402AA4361N
1402AA4371N
1402AA4381N
1402AA0162N
1402AA4391N
1402AA4401N
1402AA4411N
1402AA4421N
1402AA4431N
1402AA4441N
1402AA4451N
1402AA4461N
1402AA4471N
1402AA0502N
1402AA4521N

16
17
18
19
20

1402AA4481N
1402AA4491N
1402AA4501N
1402AA4511N
1402AA0112N
1402AA4551N

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

1402AA0602N
1402AA0462N
1402AA4531N
1402AA0472N
1402AA4541N
1402AA0532N
1402AA0512N
1402AA0542N
1402AA0012N
1402AA4561N
1402AA4571N
1402AA4581N
1402AA4591N
1402AA4601N
1402AA4611N
1402AA4621N
1402AA4631N

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY (LUCAS)
PULLEY
DE BRACKET ASSEMBLY
DE FAN
ROTOR ASSEMBLY WITH BALL BEARING
SRE BALL BEARING
BAFFLE PLATE
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY (RA90)
BRUSH, SPRING AND PLATE ASSEMBLY
REGULATOR GENERAL ASSEMBLY
STATOR WINDING ASSEMBLY
SRE BRACKET ASSEMBLY
CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY (DELIVERY)
VACUUM PUMP ASSEMBLY
SUCTION CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY
BEARING AND BUSH ASSEMBLY KIT
CONSISTS OF:
4 - FLANGE SCREW (RETAINER FIXING)
1 - DE BALL BEARING
1 - RETAINER PLATE
1 - SPACING COLLAR
1 - INSERT
VACUUM PUMP FASTENERS ASSY KIT
CONSISTS OF:
1 - SEALING WASHER
1 - 'O' RING (LARGE)
3 - SCREW (CENTRE PLATE)
1 - 'O' RING SMALL
4 - VANE
1 - SEALING WASHER
2 - SEALING WASHER
1 - SCREW (SUCTION CONNECTOR)
FLANGE NUT
HEXAGON HEAD BOLT
NUT (M4)
SPRING WASHER
PLAIN WASHER
EARTH STUD
RETAINING WASHER
PLUG MOULDING ASSEMBLY
INSUL CUP WASHER

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
NS
1
1
NS
1
2
1
1
1
NS
1
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

CONTINUE…

M11E01B.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

M11B21.2

GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP M11E01B - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF ALTERNATOR

ALL

M11E01B.3

38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

-

PLAIN WASHER
SPRING WASHER
NUT
PLAIN WASHER (M8)
SPRING WASHER (M8)
NUT (M8)
SPRING WASHER
SCREW
NUT (M8)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

M11E01B.4

GROUP M11E02A - STARTER MOTOR

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4

0307CM0041N
52100A0060N
57100A0010N
51100A0020N

STARTER MOTOR 2.2KW (EXP) mHAWK
COMBI SCREW M10X1.5X45
FLANGED NUT M10 X 1.5
COMBI SCREW M10X1.5X65

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
2

M11E02A.1

GROUP M11E02E - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR - MICO
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP M11E02E - SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS OF STARTER MOTOR - MICO

ALL

M11E02B.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

0307CM0231N
0307CB0251N
0307CC0171N
0307CC0181N
0307CM0241N
0307CB0211N
0307CB0221N
0307CAM00391N
0307CAM00731N
0307CC0151N
0307CAM00721N
0307CAM00741N
0307CM0261N
0307CB0271N
0307CC0301N
0307CB0311N
0307CC0321N
0307CB0331N
0307CB0341N
0307CC0291N
0307CB0371N
0307CB0361N
0307CB0351N
0307CB0381N
0307CB0391N
0307CB0401N
0307CAM00751N

DRIVE END SHIELD
COUNTER SUNK SCREWS
RETAINER
STOP RING
OVER RUNNING CLUTCH DRIVE
FORK LEVER
BEARING PEDESTAL
SEAL
SOLENOID SWITCH
EPICYCLOIDAL GEAR TRAIN
ARMATURE
STATOR FRAME
BRUSH HOLDER
COMMUTATOR END SHIELD
SHIM
RETAINING WASHER
SEAL RING
CLOSURE CAP
SCREW
HEXAGON SCREW
SPRING LOCK WASHER
HEXAGON NUT
SPRING LOCK WASHER
HEXAGON NUT
WASHER
HEXAGON NUT
COVER DISC NON ESS EAGLE EXPORTS

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
NS
1
1
NS
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

M11E02B.2

GROUP M11F02 - EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM

GROUP M11F02 - EMISSION CONTROL SYSTEM
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
37

0309DM0020N
0304DM0070N
0309DM0010N
0302DM0230N
0309DM0210N
0022673
SF0224054
0024014
SF0224054
SF0202105
0023512
0022594
0313BM0070N
0313BM0060N
0313BAM00610N
SF0202071
0305CB0021N
0606EB0210N
1805AA0810N
0102AG3360N
0315DAM00150N

20
21
22
27

0315DAM00140N
0315DM0030N
0315DM0050N
0315DM0020N

23
24
25
26
28

03150C0360N
56080A0010N
0303EM0150N
5306202
0022673
0309DAM00380N

29

0309DM0220N
0309DC0730N
0304DM0210N
SF0705036
0309DAM00500N
SF0705038
SF0705005
7903009053
0309DM0130N
18050A0010N

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38

M11F02.1

EGR PIPE LONG -EIV
PIPE EGR COOLER INLET
EGR PIPE SHORT
NEF GASKET EGR PIPE( STEEL)
VALVE EGR - EAGLE 2.2L
GASKET-EGR VALVE
SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X25X10.9
EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD 31 - 8
SCREW SOCKET M8X1.25X25X10.9
SCREW HEX FL M6X1X20X8.8
STUD M8 x 1.25 - 35
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
BRKT INTERCOOLER INTAKE SIDE
BRKT INTERCOOLER EXHAUST SIDE
INTERCOOLER CORE ASSY-EAGLE EIV
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X20X8.8
SENSOR BOOST PRESSURE EAGLE
VACUUM RESERVOIR BRAKE BS2 LHD
PRESSURE MODULATOR VGT
BRKT PRESSURE MODULATOR MTG
ASSY KIT VACUUM HOSES EAGLE LHD
CONSISTS OF:
1 - ASSY HOSE VACUUM (PR MOD)
1 - HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO EGR)
1 - HOSE VACUUM (PRE MOD TO VGT)
1 - ASSY HOSE VACUUM
(PRE MOD TO INTAKE)
CLIP HOSE VACUUM (SB-9)
COMBI M8 x 1.25 - 30
BOLT M6 x 1 - 12
NUT NYLOC M6 - 1 P TYPE
NEF GASKET EGR PIPE( STEEL)
ASSY BRKT EGR COOLER
CONSITS OF :
1 - BRKT EGR COOLER
2 - RUBBER PAD FOR EGR COOLER BKT
HOSE EGR COOLER WATER INLET
CLAMP SPRING BAND 24X12X1.3
HOSE EGR COOLER OUTLET MHAWK XYLO
CLAMP SPRING BAND 22X12X1.3
SPRING CLAMP STEEL GREY
SCREW SOCKET M8 x 1.25 - 25
EGR COOLER-EIII
VACUUM MODULATOR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
NS
2
1
NS
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
2
2
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
4
1
NS
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

M11F02.2

GROUP M25A01A - ENGINE MOUNTING

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M25A01B - ENGINE MOUNTING REAR ( 4WD )

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

0302FM0020N
0302FM0010N
0203AD0430N
5312204
0703AD3530N
57080A0010N
55080A0010N
52100A0030N
57100A0020N
0024630

M25A01A.1

ASSY ENGINE MTG BRACKET RH
ASSY ENGINE MTG BRACKET LH
INSULATOR ENGINE FRONT SUPPORT 2/4WD
2 - NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25
INSULATOR T/M SUPPORT NGT530R 2WD
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 35
NYLOCK NUT G9.525mm - 24 (3/8 )
FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25

1
1
2
NS
1
4
NS
4
4
8

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

0703BD0880N
0703AA0060N
55080A0010N
7903201049
7903057100
0090849
0090440
6108212
6508212
SF0303014
0090441

ADAPTOR PLATE 530R TM/TF SCORPIO
INSULATOR ENGNE REAR SUPPT
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 40
WASHER ELASTIC M10
SOCKET HD CAP SCREW M10 x 1.5 - 45
STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR
PLAIN WASHER M8
SPECIAL LOCK WASHER M8
NUT HEX FL M8X1.25X8.5X8
STUB T/M TO ADAPTOR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
4
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
8
NS
NS

M25A01B.1

GROUP M25B01 - OIL COOLER

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP M25B02 - OIL COOLER TUBES

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

M25B01.1

0303BM0050N
0303BM0030N
0303DM0060N
0018898
SF1104001
0303BM0040N
SF0102206
SF0202106
0303DC0080N
0303DC0141N
9420000073

OIL FILTER BODY ASSY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - OIL FILTER BODY
1 - OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
1 - COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER-M18
1 - PLUG TPR SK MC18X1.5 ST ZN
GASKET OIL FILTER BODY
BOLT HEX FL M8X1.25X50X8.8
SCREW HEX FL M8X1.25X25X8.8
STUD OIL COOLER
OIL COOLER
CARTRIDGE OIL FILTER

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

NS
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

0304DM0020N
0304DM0030N
0304DM0040N
0304DM0060N
SF0202101
SF0705038
SF0705037

HOSE OIL COOLER INLET
HOSE OIL COOLER OUTLET
PIPE OIL COOLER OUTLET
HOSE OIL COOLER PIPE OUTLET
SCREW HEX FL M6X1X12X8.8
CLAMP SPRING BAND 22X12X1.3
CLAMP SPRING BAND 32X12X1.75

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
2
5
1

M25B02.1

GROUP 1101 - CLUTCH

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4

0801BA0841N
0801CA0341N
3108224
6508212

CLUTCH DRIVEN PLATE ASSY(F810)
CLUTCH COVER ASSEMBLY
SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 20
SPRING WASHER - M8

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
6
6

1101.1

GROUP 1102 - CLUTCH HOUSING

GROUP 1102 - CLUTCH HOUSING
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15

1102.1

0801AA0460N
0802CAA04190N
0802CAA04170N
0802CA0720N
0703CA0271N
SF0102066
7903201049
0110FG0090N
7903055007
57100A0010N
0903AAA09270N
7903067034
0802CAA04350N

CLUTCH HOUSING
CONCENTRIC SLAVE CYLINDER (LUK)
BLEEDER CSC
TORX SCREW M6 x 1 - 30
FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 55
FLANGE HEX BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 75
BOLT M10X1.5X40
COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 55
SPRING LOCK WASHER M10
FLANGED NUT M10 X 1.5
BRKT EXHAST-TRANS-EIII EIV MT
ELASTIC PIN 14-15
DUST COVER CNCTR SLAVE CYL

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
4
NS
NS
NS
NS
3
2
1
2
1

1102.2

GROUP 1103B - CLUTCH LINKAGES

GROUP 1103B - CLUTCH LINKAGES
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0802BA2960N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1103B.1

0802BA3210N
0802BA3260N
0802BA3490N
0802BA2390N
0802CA2760N
0802BA3240N
0802BA3280N
0802CA2770N
0802BA2990N
92310810
6108212C
0802BA0080N
0606DB0011N
57080A0010N
55080A0010N
0802BA2630N

PEDAL AND BOX CLUTCH ASSY LHD
CONSITS OF :
1 - CLUTCH PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY
1 - CLUTCH PEDAL ASSEMBLY LHD
2 - SPRING GUIDE
1 - OVERCENTRE SPRING CLUTCH
1 - FLANGE NUT PEDAL PIVOT M10
2 - NYLON BUSH PEDAL
1 - PIVOT PIN SHAFT
2 - CIRCLIP-CLUTCH PEDAL BUSH PIN
1 - CLEVIS PIN PEDAL
PIN SNAP
WASHER PLAIN M8
1 - PEDAL PAD COVER
1 - ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH - 4 PIN
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
1 - LOWER PIN

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

4
NS

1103B.2

GROUP 1104 - CLUTCH CYLINDER

GROUP 1104 - CLUTCH CYLINDER
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

0606AB0350N
0802CAA03930N
0060353
0802CA3070N
0802AA0280N
08010A0030N
7903055007
0033839
0011644
0011645
06000A0130N
0802CA1160N
57080A0010N
0802CA1160N
0802CA2860N
0802CA2870N
0802CA2900N
0802CA2910N
0802CA2920N
0802CA2880N
0802CA2890N
0802CA2930N
0802CA2880N
0802CA2900N
0802CA2910N
0802CA2920N

1104.1

CLUTCH MASTER CYL.ASSY
CLUTCH TUBE MASTER CYL LHD mHAWK
FRONT BRAKE HOSE
CLUTCH TUBE SLAVE CYLINDER
CLUTCH SLAVE CYLINDER
ALLEN BOLT SLAVE CYLINDER M10
SPRING LOCKWASHER M10
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK WASHER SPECIAL
LOCK - NUT
CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE
BRACKET CLUTCH TUBE
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
LEVER CLUTCH PEDAL
CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MAJOR
CONSISTS OF :
1 - PLUNGER ASSEMBLY
1 - SEAL
1 - SEAL
1 - VALVE SEAL
1 - DUST COVER
CIRCLIP
CLUTCH MASTER CYL KIT MINOR
CONSISTS OF :
1 - DUST COVER
1 - SEAL
1 - SEAL
1 - VALVE SEAL

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS

1104.2

GROUP 1201A - FUEL TANK AND LINES
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1201A - FUEL TANK AND LINES

ALL

1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

1001AA2820N
1001BA1940N
1001BA0700N
55080A0050N
1001CA1190N
55080A0080N
1001DA0710N
1001AA1090N
1001DA0020N
1001CA0070N
0036031
0062140
1001DAA03110N
0105EG0420N
6206208
1001DA0050N
1001DA0260N
1303AA0200N
1303AAA00570N
1303AA0020N
1001CA4220N
1001CA3840N
0305DC0081N
SF0202098
0050331
0050332
1001CA4230N
1305AA0061N
0305DAC00621N
0305DC0161N
0106AG2340N
1001CAA12011N

36
37
38
34
35

1001CAA12031N
1001CAA12021N
1303AAA00510N
SF0227007
1001CA2290N
1801AAA05551N
0305DAC00631N
0102AG3120N

39

1201A.1

0102AG3110N
0102CG0360N

ASSLY FUEL TANK CRDe ALUSI
PLASTIC STONE GUARD FUEL TANK 2WD
STONE GAURD FUEL TANK 4WD
COMBI SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30
CLIP FUEL LINE
COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21
HOSE FUEL TANK NECK
CONNECTION PIPE FUEL
HOSE FILLER NECK
HOSE VENTILATOR FUEL TANK
HOSE CLAMP 63.5mm WORM TYPE (2-1/2")
HOSE CLAMP
FILLER NECK ASSY
S/T SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE
EXTERNAL TOOTH LOCKWASHER M6
GROMMET FILLER NECK
CAP FILLER NECK - THD TYPE
FUEL GAUGE ASSY TANK UNIT
GASKET FUEL GAUGE TANK UNIT
COMB SCREW PAN PH NO.10 M5X0.8X1 3
FUEL LINE TANK TO FILTER EAGLE (mHAWK)
ASSY FUEL FILTER LINE CRDe (mHAWK)
FUEL FILTER
SCREW HEX FL M10X1.5X30X8.8
BANJO BOLT M14
COPPER WASHER M14
FUEL LINE FILTER TO FIP EAGLE (mHAWK)
TEMPERATURE SENSOR (WITH LUCAR)
WATER IN FUEL SENSOR
FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE CRDe
PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK
FUEL STRAINER ASSY
CONSISTS OF :
1 - GASKET STRAINER
1 - FUELTUBE STRAIN WITH FLANGE
1 - STRAINER FUEL TANK M-EAGLE
SCREW HCC LP M5 x 0.8 - 14
FERRULE FUEL LINE
PIGTAIL FUEL SENSOR
SEAL RING WATER IN FUEL SENSOR
BRKT SUPPORT RADIATOR MTG EAGLE
CONSISTS OF :
1 - BRKT ROD HOOD SUPPORT LH EAGLE
1 - BRKT FUSE BOX MTG EAGLE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
7
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
1

NS
6
1
1
NS
1

1201A.2

GROUP 1202A - AIR CLEANER
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 1202A - AIR CLEANER

0313AC2770N

1202A.1

3
4
1
2

0313AC0300N
0313AC2230N
0313AC2191N
54080A0020N

5

0313AC2310N

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

0313AC0820N
0313AM0140N
0313AC2281N
0315CC0031N
55060A0100N
0313AC0680N
SF0705051
0313AM0150N
1203EA0541N
SF0705020
0313AC0840N
0313AM0130N
SF0103031
0313AC2410N

20
21
22
23
24
25

0313AC2420N
57060A0010N
0313AC2261N
0313AC2521N
0313AC2531N
0313AC2950N

KIT AIR CLEANER MOUNTING
CONSISTS OF:
3 - SLEEVE - AIR CLEANER MOUNTING
3 - RUBBER INSULATOR
ASSEMBLY AIR CLEANER FOAM TYPE
COMBINATION BOLT & SPECIAL
WASHER M8 x 1.25 - 40
ASSEMBLY HOSE AIR INTAKE
AIR CLEANER CRDe
WIRE CLAMP (78 - 83mm)
HOSE ASSY AIR INTAKE EAGLE
'O' RING
AIR MASS FLOW SENSOR (HFM5)
COMBI SCREW ALLEN TYPE M6X1X18
SERVICE INDICATOR (70 MBAR)
CLAMP SPRING BAND 25X12X1.5
HOSE OIL SEPARATOR
CLAMP SUCTION HOSE ASSEMBLY
CLAMP SPRING BAND 27X12X1.5
WIRE CLAMP (60 - 65mm)
HOSE AIR CLEANER TO TC EAGLE
COMBINATION BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35
HOSE AIR INTAKE AIR CLEANER
CRDe PART 2
CLAMP HOSE WIRE TYPE DIA 84
FLANGE NUT M6 x 1
ELEMENT FOAM AIR CLEANER
GRATE UPSTREAM
GRATE DOWNSTREAM
SHIELD FRONT PANEL CD

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
NS
1
2
1
1
1
NS

1202A.2

GROUP 1203A - ACCELERATOR LINKAGE

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5

0315CC0041N
1002AA1800N
55060A0010N
SF0227009
0107FG0250N

ACCELERATOR PEDAL MODULE
BRACKET ACCELERATOR CRDe
COMBI SCREW M6X1.00X20
SCREW HCC LP M6X1X23X8.8
RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
3
6
1

1203A.1

GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1301A - RADIATOR AND HOSES

ALL

1301A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

0304AAM00451N
0304BC0010N
0304BC0020N
0304BC0040N
0304BC0060N
0304BC0050N
0304BC0070N
0304DAM00961N
0304DG0650N
0304DAM00980N
54080A0010N
0304DM0390N
0304DAM01770N
0062140
0304DC0070N
SF0301009
55080A0130N
0304FM0040N
0304FM0050N
0304DM0240N
0304DM0180N
SF0703006
SF0705005
0304DM0380N
55060A0010N
0304DAM00970N
0304DAM0620N
0304BAM00080N
SF0103078
SF0103080
SF0705012
0304DM0130N

RADIATOR ASSY
INSULATOR UPPER RADIATOR MTG
SLEEVE UPPER RADIATOR MOUNTING
INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG BOTTOM
PLAIN WASHER M8 - 30 OD
PLAIN WASHER M8 - 36 OD
INSULATOR LOWER RAD MTG TOP
DEGASSING TANK ASSEMBLY
PRESSURE CAP ASSEMBLY
HOSE DEGASSING INLET RADIATOR
COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 50
ASSY HOSE AND CLIP RADIATOR INLET
ASSY HOSE COOLING OUTLET EAGLE
CLIP WORM TYPE NO-2(42-55)
CLIP RADIATOR HOSE
NUT HEXM8X1.25X6.5X8XZN
COMBI SCR M8 x 1.25 - 45 WITH PL-SP
PRIMARY SHROUD
SECONDARY SHROUD
THERMOSTAT ASSY
HOSE THERMOSTAT BYPASS EAGLE
HOSE CLIP W M70 x 0.7 x 12.7 SS PL
SPRING CLAMP DIA 30
BKT BOTTOM RESERVOIR TANK EAGLE
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
HOSE DEGASSING OUTLET EAGLE
SLEEVE RADIATOR BYPASS HOSE
BRKT DEGASSING TANK MOUNTING
BOLT COMBI P M6X1X23X8.8
BOLT COMBI LP M8X1.25X21X8.8
CLAMP SPRING BAND 25X12X1.3
HOSE RADIATOR OUTLET EAGLE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
2
2
NS
NS
2
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1
4
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
NS

1301A.2

GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM (mHAWK)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1401A - EXHAUST SYSTEM (mHAWK)

ALL

1401A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

0903AAA09000N
0902AAA01300N
0903AA5500N
0903AAA08040N
0902AA0440N
56080A0010N
52100A0040N
19000A0330N
0024020
0903BA0211N
0903CA2840N

11

0903CA0010N

FRONT PIPE UPPER ASSLY EURO 4
PRE CAT-CON ASSY EIV
ASSY FRT PIPE LOWER EIV
ASSY MUFFLER WITH TAIL PIPE REFRESH
ASSY CATALYTIC CONVERTOR
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30
COMBI SCREW M10 x 1.5 - 30
U CLAMP ASSEMBLY EXHAUST - TC
GASKET - PIPE EXHAUST
GASKET EXPANSION CHAMBER
KIT EXHAUST MOUNTING
CONSISTS OF:
6 - RUBBER HANGER

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
2
1
NS

1401A.2

GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHT REFRESH

GROUP 1503 - HEAD LIGHT REFRESH
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1701AAA02671N
1701AAA02661N
1701CAA00091N
17000A0090N
1701BA0181N
17000A0070N
1701AA0691N
1701AAA03631N
1704AAA00201N
1701AA0230N
52060A0050N
17010A0010N
17000A0060N

1503.1

HEAD LAMP ASSY LH (LHD) REFRESH
HEAD LAMP ASSY RH (LHD) REFRESH
BULB HOLDER POSITION LAMP
BULB - 12V 5W
BULB HOLDER ASSY TURN SIGNAL LAMP
BULB - 12V 21W (AMBER COLOUR)
DUST COVER RUB
BULB - HB4 12V 55/60W
HEADLAMP LEVELLING MOTOR (VALEO MAKE)
VENT TUBE - HEADLAMP
COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20 OD W/S
KIT SPARE BULBS-HALOGEN P43T
CONSISTS OF :
2- BULB - H4 12V 55/60W

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
8
1

1503.2

GROUP 1503A - FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY

GROUP 1503A - FOG LAMP ASSEMBLY
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

1
1
2
3
4

1701DAA00251N
1701DAA00241N
1701DAA00371N
1701DAA00381N
1701DAA00361N

FRONT FOG LAMP ASSLY. LH
FRONT FOG LAMP ASSLY. RH
ADJUSTING SCREW CP
DUST COVER
BULB H8, 35W

*

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
6
2

( * OPTIONAL PARTS )

1503A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

1503A.2

GROUP 1504A - INDICATING LAMP
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 1504A - INDICATING LAMP

1703HA0010N
1703HAA00430N

1504A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10

1703HA0040N
1703HA0050N
17000A0090N
1703HA0060N
1703HA0070N
1703HA0080N
1703HA0020N
0108AG0030N
0108AG0100N
1701BA0070N

11

1701BA0010N
1701BA0060N
17000A0090N
1701BA0090N
1701BA0100N
1702BA0020N
17020A0020N
1703FA0010N
57060A0020N
19000A3391N
17020A0031N
1702BA0012A
1702BA0012N
1701DA0010N
17020A0041N
1703DAA00130N

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24

REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP - 2WD
REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP - 4WD
CONSISTS OF :
1 - COVER-REGISTRATION PLATE LAMP
1 - HOUSING & CABLE ASSY-ERG PLT LAMP
2 - BULB - 12V 5W
2 - RUBBER GASKET-ERG PLT LAMP
2 - LENS-ERG PLT LAMP
4 - SCREW-LENS TO HSG ERG PLT LAMP
1 - PLASTIC FASTNER FOR REG LAMP
MAHINDRA LOGO
PAL NUT FOR LOGO
ASSY SIDE MARKER LAMP
CONSISTS OF :
1 - SIDE MARKER
1 - ASSY BULB & HOLDER SIDE MARKER
BULB - 12V 5W
BULB HOLDER
'O' RING - BULB HOLDER 5M
INTERIOR LAMP
BULB FESTOON 12V - 10W
REFLEX REFLECTOR REAR
FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1
WARNING TRIANGLE ASSEMBLY
BULB 12V - 6W
INTERIOR READING LAMP ASSY - TAN
INTERIOR READING LAMP ASSY - GREY
FRONT FOG LAMP
BULB 12V, 65 W
REAR FOG LAMP W

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

1
2
2

2
NS
NS
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
3
1

1504A.2

GROUP 1504B - HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP - HMSL

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1703AA0621N
1
2
3
4
5
6

1504B.1

1703BA0030N
1703BA0040N
1703BA0050N
1703BA0060N
1703BA0070N
1703BA0080N

HIGH MOUNTED STOP LAMP W
CONSISTS OF :
1 - BULB HOLDER & CABLE ASSEMBLY
9 - HMSLAMP BULB (ON SPOILER)
5 - SCREW
5 - PLASTIC WASHER
2 - HMSLAMP FASTENER
2 - HMSLAMP - U CLIP

GROUP 1505 - TAIL, STOP. TURN SIGNAL AND REVERSE LIGHT

1

NS

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1703AA0560N
1703AA0580N
1703AA0570N
1703AA0630N
1703BA0090N
17030A0080N
1703AA0120N
57060A0020N
55060A0030N
1703BA0100N

LAMP ASSY REAR LH BOTTOM
LAMP ASSY REAR RH BOTTOM
UPPER DUMMY LAMP LH
UPPER DUMMY LAMP RH
CABLE & BULB HOLDER ASSY
BULB 12V - 5/21W
BULB 12V - 21W
FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
PLASTIC FASTENER

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
4
4

1505.1

GROUP 1506A - STEREO SYSTEM
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1506A - STEREO SYSTEM

ALL

1506A.1

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1503AA0220N
1503AA0230N
1503AA0280N
55060A0030N
1502AA0060N
1502AA0110N
1502AA0020N
1501AA0020N
1503AAA00741N
1501BAA00631N
1506AAA00061N
1503AA0101N
1503AA0170N
0105AG0480N
1503AA0111N
1503AAA00651N
1501DA0021N

FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER LH
FRONT SPEAKER WITH SPACER RH
SPACER FOR SPEAKER
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
GASKET ANTENNA
CABLE ANTENNA
ANTENNA ROOF
RUBBER GROMMET
2 DIN AUDIO SYSTEM
ESCUTCHEON
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT
SPACER REAR SPEAKER TC4
SPRING CLIP NUT M6 SPKR MTG
S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLT 12 x 24
SPEAKER ASSY.(6 INCH)
GRILL FOR REAR SPEAKER
AUDIO SUPPLEMENTARY UNIT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
NS
2
6
1

1506A.2

GROUP 1506C - SWITCHES AND CONTROL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1506C - SWITCHES AND CONTROL

ALL

1506C.1

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
11
12
12

1705BA0240N
1201BA0090N
1705BA0250N
1705BA0260N
0111JAL00022N
1705DA0040N
01120G0480N
1705AA0011N
1705BA0040N
1705BA0120N
0111JG0060N
0111JG0081N
0111JG0081A
0116FG0021N
0116FG0021A
1705BA0351N
1705BA0351A

SWITCH FUEL LID OPEN
DEMIST SWITCH
DUMMY FACIA PLUG LH
DUMMY FACIA PLUG RH
SWITCH POWER WINDOW SUB GREY AND T&B THEME
HAZARD SWITCH
SCREW M4 x 1 - 10
HEADLAMP SWITCH ASSY DIESEL 7S
DOOR SWITCH
DUST COVER
SWITCH POWER WINDOW NON-ANTIPINCH 2WD/4WD
SWITCH POWER WINDOW MAIN BLK- ANTIPINCH - 2WD
SWITCH POWER WINDOW RED. GREY- ANTIPINCH - 2WD
SWITCH AUTO WIPE RLS - BLACK
SWITCH AUTO WIPE CRIMPSON RED
SWITCH AUTO LIGHT RLS - BLACK
SWITCH AUTO LIGHT CRIMPSON RED

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1506C.2

GROUP 1507 - BATTERY HOLD DOWN & CABLE

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 1508 - HORN

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1507.1

14010A0010N
1401CAA01451N
1401CA0461N
1401BA0010N
57080A0010N
57060A0020N
1401CA0571N

SEPARATOR BATTERY TRAY
BATTERY CABLE NEGATIVE LHD (mHAWK)
BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE NEF LHD
CLAMP BATTERY
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1
COVER BATTERY TERMINAL

1
1
1
1
2
2
1

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
1
2

1306AA0361N
1306AA0351N
55080A0040N

HORN HIGH TONE-HELLA SCORPIO
HORN LOW TONE- HELLA SCORPIO
FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2

1508.1

GROUP 1509A - WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT (LUCAS)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1509A - WINDSHIELD WIPER MOTOR - FRONT (LUCAS)

ALL

1509A.1

1
2

0116AG0431N
0116AG0811N

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

0116AG0130N
0116AG0140N
0116AG0150N
0116AG0160N
0116AG0120N
0116AG0190N
0116AG0170N
0116AG0180N
0116AG0990N

11
12
13

0116AG0870N
0116AG0661N
0116AG0110N

KIT WIPER FRONT_LHD
KIT LINK ATTACHMENTS
CONSISTS OF:
1 - WASHER SPINDLE
1 - CUP WASHER SPINDLE
1 - SEAL SPINDLE
1 - NUT M18 x 1.24 A/F
1 - DUST COVER SPINDLE
1 - NUT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 ARM MTG
1 - GROMMET PLENUM MTG BRACKET
1 - FERRULE STEEL PLENUM MTG BRKT
KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER FRT IMP LHD
CONSISTS OF:
2 - BLADE WIPER FRONT
2 - ARM WIPER FRONT LHD
2 - CAP WIPER ARM

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1

1509A.2

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS

ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
34

1801GA0060N
1801GA0050N
1801GA0070N
19000A1570N
0038525
18040A0070N
1801FA0140N
1801FA0160N
1801FA0170N
1801FA0180N
1801FA0190N
1801FA0730N
1801FA0860N
1801FA0210N
1801FA0720N
1801BA1390N
55060A0030N
1801FA0780N
1801DA0141N
1801FA0760N
1802BA0011N
1801FA0040N
0116FG0011N
1801DA0131N
1801GA0040N
1801DA0220N

CLIP WIRING STUD DASH
CLIP WIRING PLENUM
CLIP WIRING WHEEL HOUSE
PLUCKER BLADE FUSE
STRAP CLIP
WIRING CLIP 7 DIA HOLE
FUSE BLADE TYPE - 5A
FUSE BLADE TYPE - 10A
FUSE BLADE TYPE - 15A
FUSE BLADE TYPE - 20A
FUSE BLADE TYPE - 30A
MAXI FUSE - 30A
MAXI FUSE - 40A
MAXI FUSE - 60A
MAXI FUSE - 100A
PASS COMP FUSE BOX BRACKET
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
RELAY HEAD LAMP
RELAY AC COMPRESSOR 30A
RELAY BLOWER 30A
HAZARD CONTROLLER
RELAY TIMER EHB
RELAY WIPER VARIABLE INTMNT
RELAY CRDe 30A
ADHESIVE TAPE
STARTER RELAY

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

2
4
3
1
16
1
1
9
16
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CONTINUE...

1510A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

1510A.2

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (mHAWK REFRESH)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (mHAWK REFRESH)

ALL

26
27

1805CAA00222N
1703AA0040N

28
29
30
31
32

55080A0040N
0701GAJ00020N
07070A0140N
0111CG0230N
1703AA0050N

33
35

55060A0030N
1105DAA01061N

35
40
40
41

1105DAA00951N
1105DAA00771N
1105DAA00841N
0114AAG00441N

43
52
53
54

1105BAA00571N
0114AAG00340N
0114AAG00190N
0114AAG00351N

55
56
42
45
46
47

1309AAA00231N
1105BAA00651N
1105BA0270N
1105BA0161N
1105BA0110N
1105BA0070N

SELECTION SWITCH 4 WD (mHAWK)
*
FLANGE SCREW - ST14 PAN PH
(* FOR 4WD)
FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15
CONTROLLER UNIT TRANSFER CASE
COVER ECU
X-REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP
*
PLASTIC FASTENER
(* FOR 4WD)
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
COMBINATION SWITCH ASSY 6 CHL HD W
NON-AIRBAG - 2WD/4WD
COMBINATION SWITCH ASSY LHD AIRBAG W- 8CHL - 4WD
CLOCK SPRING-6POLE - 2WD/4WD
CLOCK SPRING - 8 POLE - 4WD
LOCK SET IMB2TKEY WOTLF EXP
CONSIST OF :
1 - ASSY IGNITION SWITCH WITH IMMO CTRL
1 - DOOR LOCK ASSY RH
1 - DOOR LOCK ASSY LH
2 - TWO TRACK KEY WITH TRANSPONDER
TOLL FREE NUMBER
CONTROLLER IMMOBILISER WITH ILLU. - BLACK COLOR
IGNITION CYLINDER SCORPIO
ILLUMINATION RING PIGTAIL WITH BULB
CLAMP MOUNTING
SCREW ANTI LOOSENING
SCREW PIN

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
4
3
1
1
2
6
9
1
1
1
1
1

NS
NS
NS
1
1
1
NS
2
2

CONTINUE…

1510A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

1510A.4

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

47
48
49
50
51

0315CM0031N
57060A0020N
0309CC0110N
0309CC0120N
1805AA0701N
1801CAA08521N
1801CAA08511N

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS

1801CAA08041N
1801CAA08021N

1510A.5

1801CAA12501N
1801CA4330N
1801EA0311N
1801CA3801N
1801CA4401N
1801CA3651N
1801EA0311N
1801AA1162N
1801AAA06741N
1801AAA04261N
1801BAA02931N
1801BAA03611N
1801CAA07891N
1801CA3611N
1801CA3351N
1705BA0181N

ECU WITHOUT ETK EDC16C39
FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1
ECU MTG BRKT FRT LHD
ECU MTG BRKT RR LHD
AIRBAG ECU 4WD
WIRING HARNESS DOOR FRT LH
*
WIRING HARNESS DOOR FRT RH
( * ONLY FOR 2WD/4WD NON - AIRBAG MODEL )
WIRING HARNESS DRIVER DOOR
WIRING HARNESS CO-DRIVER DOOR
*
( * ONLY FOR 4WD AIRBAG MODEL )
WIRING HARNESS REAR DOOR
TAIL GATE WIRING HARNESS EXPORT W
WIRING HARNESS ECU EARTH JUMPER
PIGTAIL HMS LAMP WITH GROMMET
TRANSFER CASE WIRING HARNESS 4WD
ROOF WIRING HARNESS
CABLE ECU EARTH
WIRING HARNESS ABS - AIRBAG 4WD
WIRING HARNESS ENGINE
WIRING HARNESS ENGINE ROOM
WIRING HARNESS INSTRUMENT PANEL
*
( * ONLY FOR 2WD/4WD NON - AIRBAG MODEL )
WIRING HARNESS IP WITH AIRBAG 4WD
WIRING HARNESS FLOOR
WIRING HARNESS CONSOLE 4WD
WIRING HARNESS CENTRAL CONSOLE 2WD
DOOR SWITCH_WITH PIGTAIL 2WD/4WD

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1510A.6

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1510A - WIRING HARNESS (ADDITIONAL FEATURES)

ALL

1510A.7

6

1804AA0030N

1
2
3
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

19000A3941N
19000A3961N
1804AA0070N
0028750
19000A3971N
19000A4040N
1302AAA00971N
1805AA0631N
1309BA0051N
57060A0020N
0092512

REMOTE LOCKING SYSTEM W
CONSISTS OF :
2 - TRANSMITTER SECURITY SYSTEM
1 - SIREN 6 TONE SECURITY SYSTEM
1 - ASSY BRKT ECU RELAY EXPORT
STATER CUT RELAY
BONNET SWITCH SECURITY SYSTEM
BRACKET RESET SWITCH & LED
VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR
FOLLOW ME HEAD LAMP RELAY
VOICE MESSAGING SYSTEM VER II
FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1
HEAD LIGHT RELAY

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS
1
1
1
1
2
1

1510A.8

GROUP 1601A - INSTRUMENTS

GROUP 1601A - INSTRUMENTS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1

1601A.1

1301AAA02731B

INSTRU CLUSTR CRDE .545 DIAL COLOR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

1601A.2

GROUP 1602A - WINDSHIELD WASHER (ABS)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1602A - WINDSHIELD WASHER (ABS)

ALL

1602A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
11
12
13
18
19
22
23

0116CG0610N
0116CG0190N
0116CG0550N
0116CG0680N
0116CG0590N
52080A0030N
57080A0010N
0116CG0140N
0116CG0180N
0116CG0570N
0116CG0200N
0116CG0260N
0111HG0010N
0116CG0080N
0116CG0370N
0116CG0650N

8
10
14
15
16
17
20
21

0116CG0040N
0116CG0130N
0116CG0030N
0116CG0160N
0116CG0560N
0116FAG00030N
03150C0170N
0116CG0170N
0116CG0010N
0116CG0660N

8
17
20
21

0116CG0040N
0116FAG00030N
03150C0170N
0116CG0170N
0116CG0070N

ASSY WASHER BOTTLE HS ABS
MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT
ASSY FILLER NECK
GROMMET-WASHER BOTTLE
CLIP RR WASHER TUBE HOLDING
FLANGED SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE
L-CONNECTOR W/S WASHER
TUBE RR WASHER D PLR TO GROMMET
MOTOR WINDSHIELD WASHER REAR
CLIP W/S WASHER TUBE
POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 - 0613
NON RETURN VALVE WASHER
DUAL CABLE HOLDER
KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRT & RR
CONSISTS OF:
1 - TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER
3 - EXTN PIECE TUBE W/SHLD WASHER
1 - NOZZLE WINDSHIELD WASHER
1 - TUBE W/S WASHER MTR TO DASH
1 - TUBE REAR WASHER A TO D PILLAR
1 - RUBBER TUBE W/S WASHER
2 - CLIP HOSE VACUUM
1 - FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER
1 - WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY
KIT WINDSHIELD WASHER FRONT
CONSISTS OF:
1 - TUBE WINDSCREEN WASHER
1 - RUBBER TUBE W/S WASHER
2 - CLIP HOSE VACUUM
1 - FRONT NOZZLE ASSY W/S WASHER
1 - WASHER BOTTLE ASSEMBLY

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
2
NS
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS

1602A.2

GROUP 1700 - TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2

0703AAD04120N
0703AAD04110N

TM ASSY NGT530R 2WD LHD V4 EAGLE
TM ASSY NGT530R 4WD LHD V4 EAGLE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

1700.1

GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - 2WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - 2WD

ALL

1701A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

0703BAD01580N
0703BD0680N
7903075037
0018898
0091864
7903062030
0703CD0920N
0703CA0251N
0311AAC00260N
7830197000
0703BD0980N
0703BAD01801N
0703BD0690N
SF0102058
0703FD0240N
0060345
0071562

ASSY FRONT AND INT HSG NGT530R - INA
REAR HOUSING NGT530 R
FILLER PLUG M18 x 1.5
COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18
OIL SLEEVE
SEAL N/S
REVERSE LAMP SWITCH
DOWEL PIN
CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. 16
MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG
BREATHER
OIL SEAL REAR END SIGMA 5MT320
DUST COVER NGT530R
BOLT HEX FL M10 x 1.5 - 65
SPEEDO DRIVEN GEAR 8 x 16 530R
OIL SEAL SPEEDO DRIVEN GEAR
SLEEVE SPEEDOMETER DRIVE GEAR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1

1701A.2

GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - (4WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1701A - TRANSMISSION HOUSING AND ATTACHING - (4WD)

ALL

1701A.3

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

0703BAD01580N
0703BD0720N
7903075037
0018898
0091864
7903062030
0703CD0920N
0703CA0251N
0311AAC00260N
7830197000
0703BD0980N
0703BAD01801N
SF0102058

ASSY FRONT AND INT HSG NGT530R - INA
REAR HOUSING NGT530R 4WD
FILLER PLUG M18 x 1.5
COPPER ASBESTOS WASHER M18
OIL SLEEVE
SEAL N/S
REVERSE LAMP SWITCH
DOWEL PIN
CU NON ASBESTOS WASHER DIA. 16
MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG
BREATHER NGT530R
OIL SEAL REAR END SIGMA 5MT320
BOLT HEX FL M10 x 1.5 - 65

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
NS

1701A.4

GROUP 1702 - SELECTION BIASING

2WD

4WD

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

0703BD1120N
0703CD1010N
0703CD1230N
0703CD1080N
07030D0310N
3106224
6106208
0703CD2440N
0703CD1390N

ADAPTER PIVOT NGT530R
PLUNGER RETURN
SELECTION SPRING 5TH REV
BIASING SPRING 1ST & 2ND
SIDE COVER PLATE
BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 10
PLAIN WASHER M6
WIRE RING ADAPTOR PIVOT
GROMMET SHIFT LEVER NGT530R

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
1
1
2
NS
NS
1
1

1702.1

GROUP 1703 - SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS

GROUP 1703 - SHAFT RAIL AND FORKS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1703.1

0703CAD02610N
0703CAD02630N
0703CD2390N
7903067342
0052359
7903090022
0703CD1060N
7836174000
7836279000
0703CD2210N
0703CD0131N
0703CAD02640N
0703CAD02650N
0703CD2370N

RAIL AND RAIL END ASSY 1ST 2ND INA 530R
RAIL AND RAIL END ASSY 3RD 4TH INA 530R
RAIL FORK ASSY 5TH REV STRUT
DOWEL PIN SPRING 6X25
STEEL BALL
STEEL BALL (OPT)
PIN 4 - 12
FINGER INTERLOCK
SPRING LOCKING
SLEEVE DETENT PLUNGER NGT 530R
ROLL PIN (6 - 20)
SHIFT FORK 1ST 2ND INA NGT530R
SHIFT FORK 3RD 4TH INA NGT530R
SHIFT FORK REV 530R

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
NS
4
NS
1
1
NS
3
NS
1
1
1

1703.2

GROUP 1704 - DRIVE SHAFT - 2WD/4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

GROUP 1704 - DRIVE SHAFT - 2WD/4WD

1
2
3
4

1704.1

0703DD4450N
0703DD4140N
0703DD4120N
0703DD3840N
0703DD3830N
0703DD3820N
0703DD3810N
0703DD3800N
0703DD3790N
0703DD3780N
0703DD3770N
0703DD3760N
0703DD3750N
0703DD3740N
0703DD3730N
0703DD3720N
0703DD3710N
0703DD3700N
0703DD3690N
0703DD3680N
0703DD3670N
0703DD3660N
0703DD3650N
0703DD3640N
0703DD3630N
0703DD3460N
0703DD3450N
0703DD3440N

ASSY INPUT GR V4 530R EAGLE REN
BEARING TRB PILOT 32004 x Q
BEARING TRB MD GEAR 30207 J2 Q
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.25
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.20
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.15
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.10
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.05
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 2.00
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.95
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.90
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.85
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.80
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.75
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.70
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.65
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.60
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.55
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.50
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.45
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.40
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.35
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.30
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.25
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.20
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.15
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.10
MD GEAR PRELOAD SHIM 1.05
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1

*

1704.2

GROUP 1705 - MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 1705 - MAIN SHAFT DRIVE GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD

ALL

1705.1

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

0703DD3430N
0703DD4420N
0703ED0660N
0703DD1130N
0703DD3410N
0703ED0890N
0703DD3400N
0703DD1870N
0703DD2830N
0703DD2840N
0703DD2850N
0703DD1950N
0703DD1960N
0703DD1970N
0703DD1980N
0703DD1990N
0703DD2000N
0703DD2010N
0703DD1440N
0703DD2020N
0703DD2030N
0703DD2040N
0703DD2050N
0703DD2060N
0703DD2070N
0703DD2080N
0703DD4190N
0703DD4120N
0703BD0710N
SF0202026
9603489380
9159508380
0703DD4950N
0703DD3310N
9159501780
SF0601042
9151061380
0703DAD05920N

OUTPUT SHAFT 2WD NGT530R
OUTPUT SHAFT 4WD NGT530R
SYNCHRO PACK 1ST 2ND DC BW
ASSY 3RD GEAR OUTPUT SHAFT V4
ASSY 2ND GEAR DC BW SPLINED
SYNCRO ASSY 3RD 4TH SINT 530R
ASSY 1ST GEAR DC BW SPLINED
BUSH 1ST GEAR
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.50
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.55
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.60
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.65
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.70
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.75
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.80
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.85
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.90
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 2.95
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.00
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.05
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.10
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.15
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.20
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.25
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.30
SPACER 1ST GEAR INT BRG 3.35
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
FIXED SHIM 1ST GEAR NGT 530R
BEARING TRB MD GEAR 30207 J2 Q
BEARING RETAINER PLATE NGT 530R
SCREW HEX FL M8 x 1.25 - 20
DRIVEN GEAR REVERSE
NUT M31 x 1.25
DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED
INT SNAP RING 71.8 x 1.7 THK
CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG.
CIRCLIP EXT - LUG 27.5 x 1.15
NEEDLE CAGE (SPLIT CAGE 2ND&3R
NRB 5TH DRIVE GEAR PLASTIC CAGE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

*

1
2
1
NS
1
1
1
1
1
NS
3
1

1705.2

GROUP 1706 - COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1706 - COUNTER LAY SHAFT GEAR & SYNCHRONIZER - 2WD/4WD

ALL

1706.1

1
2

0703DAD05890N
0703DD4540N
0703DD4550N
0703DD3850N
0703DD3860N
0703DD3870N
0703DD3880N
0703DD3890N
0703DD3900N
0703DD3910N
0703DD3920N
0703DD3930N
0703DD3940N
0703DD3950N
0703DD3960N
0703DD3970N

3
4
5
6
7
8
8

0703DD4130N
0703DD4180N
0703DD1370N
0703ED0830N
0703DD4930N
0703DD4900N
0703DD4880N

9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
12
13
14

0024630
0703DAD05090N
0703DAD05100N
0703DAD05070N
0703DAD05060N
0703DAD05050N
0703DAD05040N
0703DAD05080N
0703DAD05120N
0703DAD05110N
0703DAD05080N
7910028078
9159514180
0703DD4920N
0703CD2410N

COUNTER SHAFT V4 NGT530R - EXTENDED
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.61
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.66
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.71
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.76
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.81
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.86
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.91
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 2.96
*
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.01
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.06
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.11
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.16
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.21
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.26
CNTR SHAFT PRELOAD SHIM 3.31
(* OPTIONAL AS REQUIRED)
BEARING TRB COUNTER 30205 J2 Q
SPACER COUNTER SHAFT RR END
SUBSHAFT 5TH REV GEAR
SYNCHRO PACK 5/REV NGT520 STRUT
REVERSE IDLER GEAR ASSY NGT530R
ASSY. 5TH DRV GEAR STRUT TYPE 8T 2WD
ASSEMBLY 5TH DRIVING GEAR
STRUT TYPE W/O SPEEDO 4WD
BOLT FLANGED M10X1.5X25
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.325
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.375
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.225
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.175
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.125
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.075
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.275
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.475
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.425
ADJ WASHER 5TH DRIVING GEAR 5.275
ADJ SHIM SUB SHAFT 1.10
CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BRG.
IDLER SHAFT NGT530R
WIRE RING IDLER SHAFT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1706.2

GROUP 1707 - TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER

GROUP 1707 - TRANSMISSION SHIFT LEVER
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13

1707.1

0706AD1760N
SF0705020
0703BD0940N
0092658
0706CD0380N
0706AD0250N
0703CD1140N
7903067078
0024626
0706AAL00010A
0706AAL00010B
0706AAL00010D
07060D0380N
1104AA0300N
0703BD1110N

BOTTOM LEVER NGT530 LHD
CLAMP SPRING BAND 27 x 12 - 1.5
GROMMET SHIFT LEVER
PIVOT PIN
SPRING RETENTION PLATE PIVOT
SPRING SHIFT LEVER
NYLON BUSH
ELASTIC COTTER PIN 8 -18
FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 20
GEAR SHIFT KNOB GREY-REFRESH
GEAR SHIFT KNOB T&B-REFRESH
GEAR SHIFT KNOB-BLACK-REFRESH
GEAR SHIFT LEVER TOP ASSY NVH
STEERING WHEEL NUT M16 x 1.5
CLIP WIRING HARNESS

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1
1
1
NS

1707.2

GROUP 1801 - TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 1801 - TRANSMISSION AND TRANSFER CASE ASSY - 4WD

ALL

1801.1

1

0707AD0020N

23
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

0707AAD00131N
0701GAJ00020N
0703BD0880N
SF0224014
7903057100
0036031
SF1001029
0090441
SF0401012
6508212
SF0301009
0090846
7903067033
0703AAD04110N

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

0098693
5308202
07070A0150N
07070A0160N
0703AD2000N
0703AD1900N
0703AD1910N
SF0202025
55080A0010N

TF ASSY BW ELECT SHIFT (R-0.294)
CONSISTS OF:
1 - TRANSFERCASE ELECT SHIFT
1 - CONTROLLER UNIT TRANSFER CASE
ADAPTOR PLATE 530R TM/TF SCORPIO
SCREW SOCKET M10X1.5X45X12.9XBL
WASHER ELASTIC M10
HOSE CLAMP 2-1/2 WORM TYPE
STUD BOTH END M8X1.25X29.5X8.8
STUD T/M TO ADAPTOR
WASHER PLAIN M8X16X1.5XZN5
WASHER SPRING LOCK M8
NUT HEX M8X1.25X6.5X8XZN
O RING ADAPTOR
ELASTIC PIN 12 - 15
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY NGT530R 4WD
LHD V4 EAGLE
PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING BRACKET
NYLOC NUT M8 x 1.25
BRACKET, TUBULAR BREATHER
TUBE BREATHER
TUNER MASS ASSEMBLY
SIDE BRACKET TUNER (FRONT)
SIDE BRACKET TUNER (REAR)
SCREW HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.5 - 44
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

1
4
4
2
6
2
8
8
8
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

1801.2

GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)

GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
49
50
51

07070A0090N
0089862
0089864
0089863
0707DA0171N
07070A0501N
0089971
0089880
07070A0481N
0089881
0707CA0211N
0707CA0221N
07070A0351N
0707BA0101N
0707BA0071N
0707DA0201N
07070A0421N
0707CA0171N
07070A0331N
0707DA0011N
0707DA0031N
0707BA0091N
07070A0171N
0707DA0231N
0089861
07070A0361N
0707BA0081N
0707CA0141N
07070A0221N
0707CA0161N
07070A0441N
07070A0461N
0707CA0101N
0707CA0131N
07070A0191N
07070A0311N
0707DA0091N
0707DA0101N
0707DA0071N
0707DA0151N
07070A0251N
07070A0261N
07070A0411N

ASSEMBLY TRANSFER CASE
NUT
WASHER
SEAL OIL
CIRCULAR FLANGE
PLUG PIPE
BOLT
BOLT
BRACKET
ASM SENSOR & 'O' RING
BRACKET (MOTOR)
ASM MOTOR
BOLT
ASM COVER
SEAL OIL
BEARING SLEEVE
NUT
ASM ELECTRIC COIL
SNAP RING
BEARING
BEARING NEEDLE
COVER
MAGNET
GEAR SPEEDO (5T)
SEAL OIL
SPRING
CLUTCH HOUSING
ASM LOCKUP
SNAP RING
HUB LOCKUP
SPRING
COLLAR
SHAFT RAIL
ASM LOCKUP SHIFT FORK
SNAP RING
SPACER
SPROCKET DRIVE (24T)
SPROCKET DRIVEN (24T)
CHAIN
ASM SHAFT AND PUMP
CLAMP
COUPLING HOSE
ASM GEROTOR PUMP

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
2
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
15
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
CONTINUE…

1801A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

1801A.2

GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)

GROUP 1801A - TRANSFER CASE ASSY (ELECTRICAL SHIFT)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

54
55
56
57
58
59
68
69
71
72
74
75
77
79
80
81
82
83
85
87
88
89
90
91
94
95
96
97
100
101
102
103
105
109

1801A.3

0707CA0021N
0707DA0161N
07070A0371N
0707CA0061N
0707CA0081N
0707CA0121N
0707DA0221N
07070A0491N
0707DA0131N
07070A0391N
0707CA0231N
07070A0201N
07070A0181N
07070A0211N
0707DA0021N
0707DA0191N
0707DA0051N
0707DA0111N
0707DA0081N
07070A0231N
0707DA0061N
0707DA0121N
0707DA0141N
0707DA0241N
0089872
0089871
0089873
07070A0401N
0707CA0151N
07070A0451N
07070A0431N
0707DA0211N
0707CA0241N
07070A0321N

FACING LOCKUP FORK
ASM OUTPUT SHAFT
FILTER
HUB REDUCTION
FACING REDUCTION FORK
ASM REDUCTION SHIFT FORK
ASM YOKE
DEFLECTOR DUST
OUTPUT SHAFT LOWER
BREATHER NIPPLE
ASM ADAPTER
SNAP RING
SPIRAL PIN
SNAP RING
BEARING
ASM INPUT SHAFT
BUSHING
BEARING NEEDLE
THRUST WASHER
SNAP RING
THRUST PLATE
SUN GEAR
ASM CARRIER ( COMPLETE)
ASM SPEEDO GEAR & SHAFT (17T)
SEAL SPEEDO
'O' RING
BODY SPEEDO
BOLT
CAM (ELECTRIC SHIFT)
SPRING
SPACER
SHIFT SHAFT
ASM CASE
PIN DOWEL

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1801A.4

GROUP 1901 - PROPELLER SHAFT

GROUP 1901 - PROPELLER SHAFT
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1901.1

1

0501AA1851N

4
5
6
7
2
3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

0501BA0121N
0501CA0020N
0501DA0130N
0501BA0140N
51100A0050N
57100A0020N
0501AA0090N
000A490
G120214
G120368
0501BA0010N
0501BA0020N
0501AA0080N

PROPELLER SHAFT ASSEMBLY REAR 2WD
CONSIST OF :
1 - REVERSE SLEEVE YOKE
2 - UJ KIT 1350 SERIES
1 - TUBE YOKE SUB ASSY WITH DEADNER
1 - FLANGE YOKE 1350 SERIES
BOLT HEX
NYLOC NUT G9.52mm (3/8" - 24)
PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD FRONT
U-BOLT PROPELLER SHAFT
WASHER SPRING LOCK M5
NUT HEX G7.93mm (5/16 - 24)
LOCKSTRAP FRONT AXLE END
BOLT HEX HD G6.35mm (D 1/4" - 28UNF - 2B)
PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 4WD REAR
UJ KIT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
NS
8
8
1
2
4
4
2
4
1
2

1901.2

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (2WD) - NON ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (2WD)- NON ABS

ALL

2001A.1

1

0503AA4780N
0503AA4790N
0401DAA01700N

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
14

0401DA1270N
0503CA0570N
SF0602021
0097878
0503AA0010N
0503CA0580N
SF0300003
SF0101094
6512216
0603BB0720N
0603BB0710N
3106104
6506108
0401DA1310N
0401DA1300N

FRONT STUB AXLE ASSY-RH/BIL(UNIT BRG)W
FRONT STUB AXLE ASSY-LH/BIL(UNIT BRG)W
ASSEMBLY HUB AND BEARING (UNIT BRG)
CONSIST OF :
1 - FRONT HUB 2WD (UNIT BRG)
1 - BEARING UNITISED
1 - CIRCLIP INT - LUG 73X2.6XPH
5 - BOLT WHEEL HUB
COVER FRONT HUB
SPACER UNITISED BEARING
NUT SPECIAL M28X1.5X8 ZN
BOLT HEX M12X1.25X30X10.9XZN
SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25
DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH
DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH
3 - BOLT HEX HD M6 x 1 - 12
3 - SPRING WASHER M6
KNUCKLE FRT SUSP 2WD RH (UNIT BRG)
KNUCKLE FRT SUSP 2WD LH(UNIT BRG)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
NS
NS

2
2
2
4
4
1
1
NS
NS
1
1

2001A.2

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 2001A- FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

0503AA4630N
05030A0230N

1
11
11
6
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
21

FRONT AXLE ASSY 4.3R 4WD SCORPIO W
GEAR CARRIER TUBE AND
CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 4.3R
CONSISTS OF:
0503AA3500N
1 - GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY 4.3R
0504AAA00270N
1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT RH
0504AAA00280N
1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT LH
0503AA1100N
TUBE ASSEMBLY
0503AA0140N
BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 25
0503AA0430N
AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH
0503AA0420N
AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH
SF0102051
BOLT HEX FL M12 x 1.25 - 80
0503AA0250N
WASHER PLAIN
6112216
WASHER PLAIN M12
5312202
NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 - P TYPE
0503AA0540N
KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY - RH
0503AA0550N
KNUCKLE SUB ASSEMBLY - LH
SF0101094
BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 30
6512216
SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25
0401BA1310N
BOLT - STOPPER
0503AA0040N
NUT STOPPER
0503CA0090N
NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY
0503CA0100N
OIL SEAL C V JOINT
0503CA0080N
DUST SEAL C V JOINT
0503AA0230N
AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
0503GA0230N
1 - COVER WITH DECAL PLATE
0503GA0320N
1 - 'O' RING (COVER)
0503CA0390N
1 - SPRING BEARING RACE
0503CA0400N
1 - ASSEMBLY BEARING
0503GA0240N
1 - OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING
0503AA1220N
6 - BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25mm
0503GA0250N
1 - 'O' RING (OCH)
0503GA0260N
1 - ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER
0503GA0270N
1 - CAGE OUTER
0503GA0280N
1 - CAGE INNER
0503GA0290N
1 - ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE
0503GA0300N
1 - RING RETAINING
0503GA0310N
1 - RING RETAINING
0503GA0330N
1 - SPACER
0401DA0180N
FRONT HUB - 4WD

QTY.

NEW / REV
PART NO.

1
1

1
1
1
8
1
1
4
4
4
4

4
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2

CONTINUE…

2001A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2001A.4

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
49
50
51
52
55
58
59
60
61
62
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

0097878
0503FA0010N
0503AA0120N
0503AA0200N
0503AA0210N
0503AA0090N
0503AA0100N
0503CA0070N
0503CA0050N
0503CAA01050N
0603BB0720N
0603BB0710N
3106104
6506108
0503DA0020N
0503DA0030N
0503DA0040N
0503DA0050N
0503DA0060N
0503DA0070N
0503DA0080N
0503DA0090N
0503DA0100N
0503DA0110N
0503DA0120N
0503DA0140N
0503DA0150N
0503EA0060N
0503EA0070N
0503DA0220N
0503CA0330N
0503EA0080N
0503DA0190N
0503DA0200N
0503DA0210N
0503DA0180N
0503CA0360N
0503DA0230N
0503DA0240N
0503DA0250N
0503DA0260N
0503CA0090N
0503DA0270N

DESCRIPTION

BOLT WHEEL HUB
CIRCLIP C V JOINT
WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH
LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD
LOCK WASHER 2/4WD
INSULATOR
BUSH FOR INSULATOR
BRG ASSY OUTER
BRG ASSY INNER CUP & CONE
OIL SEAL FRONT HUB
DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH
DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH
BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 12
SPRING WASHER M6
DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT
THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION
DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR
SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR
SNAP RING
CARRIER COVER
FILL PLUG
COVER SCREWS
GASKET
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS
RING GEAR SCREWS
DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER)
ROLL PIN
SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER
OIL SEAL
RETAINER RING
DRAIN PLUG
HOUSING (SPICER)
PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER
SHIM PINION OIL (INNER)
PINION OIL SEAL
DEFLECTOR
END YOKE
FLAT WASHER
PINION NUT
NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSY FRONT
SNAP RING - SHAFT END

QTY.

NEW / REV
PART NO.

10
2
2
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

CONTINUE…

2001A.5

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2001A.6

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - NON ABS
FIG. NO.

87
88
89
90
91
92
93

PART NO.

0503AA0240N
0503DA0340N
0503FA0080N
0503CA0380N
0503CA0410N
0503CA0420N
0503CA0430N
0503FA0090N
0503FA0110N
0503FA0120N
0503FA0130N
0503FA0140N
0503FA0150N
0503FA0160N
0503FA0170N
0503FA0100N
0503FA0110N
0503FA0120N
0503FA0130N
0503FA0140N
0503FA0150N
0503FA0160N
0503FA0170N
0503HA0020N
0503HA0030N

2001A.7

DESCRIPTION

LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY
ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.3R
AXLE SHAFT
BEARING ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE
ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING
ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING
KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE
CONSISTS OF:
2 - RUBBER BOOT
2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT
2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END
2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE
CONSISTS OF:
2 - RUBBER BOOT
2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT
2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END
2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
1 - GREASE
1 - GREASE

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

QTY.

NEW / REV
PART NO.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

2001A.8

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

0503AAA05040N
05030A0230N

1
11
11
6
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

0503AA3500N
0504AAA00270N
0504AAA00280N
0503AA1100N
0503AA0140N
0503AA0430N
0503AA0420N
SF0102051
0503AA0250N
6112216
5312202
0503AA3250N
0503AA3240N
SF0101094
6512216
0401BA1310N
0503AA0040N
0503CA0090N
0503CA0100N
0503CA0080N
0503AA0230N

64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77

0503GA0230N
0503GA0320N
0503CA0390N
0503CA0400N
0503GA0240N
0503AA1220N
0503GA0250N
0503GA0260N
0503GA0270N
0503GA0280N
0503GA0290N
0503GA0300N
0503GA0310N
0503GA0330N

FRONT AXLE ASSY 4.3R BIL W ABS
GEAR CARRIER TUBE AND
CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 4.3R
CONSISTS OF:
1 - GEAR CARRIER & TUBE ASSY 4.3R
1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT RH
1 - DRIVE HALF SHAFT ASSY FRT LH
TUBE ASSEMBLY
BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 25
AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY LH
AXLE MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY RH
BOLT HEX FL M12 x 1.25 - 80
WASHER PLAIN
WASHER PLAIN M12
NYLOC NUT M12 x 1.25
KNUCKLE FRT. SUSPENSION (RH) ABS
KNUCKLE FRT. SUSPENSION(LH) ABS
BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 30
SPRING LOCKWASHER M12 x 1.25
BOLT - STOPPER
NUT STOPPER
NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY
OIL SEAL C V JOINT
DUST SEAL C V JOINT
AUTOMATIC HUB LOCK ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - COVER WITH DECAL PLATE
1 - 'O' RING (COVER)
1 - SPRING BEARING RACE
1 - ASSEMBLY BEARING
1 - OUTER CLUTCH HOUSING
6 - BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 25mm
1 - 'O' RING (OCH)
1 - ASSY CAM AND FOLLOWER
1 - CAGE OUTER
1 - CAGE INNER
1 - ASSEMBLY DRAG SLEEVE
1 - RING RETAINING
1 - RING RETAINING
1 - SPACER

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

1
8
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

CONTINUE…

2001A.9

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2001A.10

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63

2001A.11

0401DA0180N
0097878
0503FA0010N
0503AA0120N
0503AA0200N
0503AA0210N
0503AA0240N
0503AA0240N
0503AA0100N
0503CA0070N
0503CA0050N
0503CAA01050N
0603BB0720N
0603BB0710N
3106104
6506108
0503DA0020N
0503DA0030N
0503DA0040N
0503DA0050N
0503DA0060N
0503DA0070N
0503DA0080N
0503DA0090N
0503DA0100N
0503DA0110N
0503DA0120N
0503DA0140N
0503DA0150N
0503EA0060N
0503EA0070N
0503DA0220N
0503CA0330N
0503EA0080N
0503DA0190N
0503DA0200N
0503DA0210N
0503DA0180N
0503CA0360N
0503DA0230N
0503DA0240N
0503DA0250N
0503DA0260N
0503CA0090N
0503DA0270N

FRONT HUB - 4WD
BOLT WHEEL HUB
CIRCLIP C V JOINT
WASHER C V JOINT ASSEMBLY LH/RH
LOCKNUT OUTER 2/4WD
LOCK WASHER 2/4WD
LOCK NUT & LOCK PIN ASSEMBLY
INSULATOR
BUSH FOR INSULATOR
BEARING ASSEMBLY OUTER
BRG. ASSY - INNER CUP AND CONE
OIL SEAL FRONT HUB
DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE RH
DUST SHIELD DISC BRAKE LH
BOLT HEXAGONAL HD M6 x 1 - 12
SPRING WASHER M6
DIFFERENTIAL CROSS SHAFT
THRUST WASHER DIFFERENTIAL PINION
DIFFERENTIAL PINION MATE GEAR
SIDE GEAR THRUST WASHER
DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR
SNAP RING
CARRIER COVER
FILL PLUG
COVER SCREWS
GASKET
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP SCREW
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIMS
RING GEAR SCREWS
DIFFERENTIAL CASE (SPICER)
ROLL PIN
SHIM PINION OIL SEAL OUTER
OIL SEAL
RETAINER RING
DRAIN PLUG
HOUSING (SPICER)
PINION COLLAPSIBLE SPACER
SHIM PINION OIL (INNER)
PINION OIL SEAL
DEFLECTOR
END YOKE
FLAT WASHER
PINION NUT
NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING ASSY FRONT
SNAP RING - SHAFT END
CONTINUE…

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

2
10
2
2
2
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

2001A.12

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS

GROUP 2001A - FRONT AXLE (4WD) - ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

78
79
80
81
82
83

0503DA0340N
0503FA0080N
0503CA0380N
0503CA0410N
0503CA0420N
0503CA0430N
0503FA0090N
0503FA0110N
0503FA0120N
0503FA0130N
0503FA0140N
0503FA0150N
0503FA0160N
0503FA0170N
0503FA0100N

84

2001A.13

0503FA0110N
0503FA0120N
0503FA0130N
0503FA0140N
0503FA0150N
0503FA0160N
0503FA0170N
0503HA0020N
0503HA0030N
0609AB0040N

ASSY HYPOID GEAR AND PINION 4.3R
AXLE SHAFT
BEARING ASSEMBLY
ASSEMBLY DIFF BEARING CUP & CONE
ASSEMBLY INNER PINION BEARING
ASSEMBLY OUTER PINION BEARING
KIT C V JOINT FRONT AXLE
CONSISTS OF:
2 - RUBBER BOOT
2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT
2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END
2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
KIT C V REZEPPA BOOT FRONT AXLE
CONSISTS OF:
2 - RUBBER BOOT
2 - CLAMP FOR C V SMALLER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
1 - SNAP RING AXLE SHAFT
2 - SNAP RING SHAFT END
2 - CLAMP FOR C V BIGGER SIZE
1 - SNAP RING REZEPPA END
1 - GREASE
1 - GREASE
BRKT ABS SENSOR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2

2001A.14

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

ALL

1

0502AAA06600N
0502BAA05870N

37
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7

0502EA2780N
0502KAA00430N
0502KAA00440N
0502CA0330N
0502DA0370N
0091412
0091502
0091413
0639969
0639970
0639971
0019405

8

0052877
0807266
0019402

9
10
11
12
13
15

0052878
0052879
0502DA0920N
0502AA1920N
0606CB0680N
0606EB0160N
0502BAA04980N
0502EA1280N

16
17
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
22
22

0502EA1090N
0502EAA05420N
0052903
0076802
0075871
0502EA0210N
0502EA1170N
0502EA0220N
0502EA1180N
0502EA0230N
0502EA0240N

AXLE ASSY REAR 4.3R LSD ML DGBB
HOUSING AXLE ASSY 4.3R LSD ML DGB
CONSISTS OF:
1 - GEAR CARRIER AND DIFF ASSY 4.3R LSD
1 - TUBE ASSY LH ML DGBB
1 - TUBE ASSY RH ML DGBB
2 - INNER OIL SEAL DGBB
DRAIN PLUG
BREATHER NIPPLE
HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER
BREATHER ASSEMBLY
DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR
DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR
DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR
KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - PINION BEARING CONE - INNER
1 - PINION BEARING CUP - INNER
OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF
CONSISTS OF:
1 - PINION BEARING CONE - OUTER
1 - PINION BEARING CUP - OUTER
GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY
RATIO TAG - 4.3R
BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W
LSPV MOUNTING BRACKET - W
FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER
CMPN FLNG AND DUST SHIELD ASSY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - COMPANION FLANGE
1 - AXLE DUST SHIELD ASSY
KIT DIFF.GEAR & PINION MATE
OIL SEAL DRIVE PINION BRG
OIL SLINGER DRIVE PINION BRG
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.5T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.525T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.55
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.575T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.6T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.65

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
10
1

1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R

CONTINUE…

2002.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2002.2

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

ALL

22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
23

0502EA1200N
0502EA0250N
0502EA1210N
0502EA0260N
0502EA1220N
0502EA0270N
0502EA1230N
0502EA0280N
0502EA1240N
0502EA0290N
0502EA0300N
0502CA0060N
0502CA0040N
0502CA0050N
0502DA0910N

24
24
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34

0502DA0240N
0502DA0250N
0502DA0260N
0502DA0270N
G179890
0502DA0360N
0502DA1700N
0917292
0801367
0802561
0502DA0450N
0502DA0460N
0502DA0470N
0502DA0480N
0502DA0500N
0502DA0510N
0502DA0520N
0502DA0530N
0502EA0040N
0502EA0050N

SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.675T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.7T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.725T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.75
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.775T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.8T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.825T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.85
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.875T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.9T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.95
DIFF BEARING ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP
2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE
KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT
CONSISTS OF:
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.08mm (0.003")
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.13mm (0.005")
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.25mm (0.010")
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.76mm (0.030")
BOLT G12.70 x 57.16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4")
FILLER PLUG
HYPOID SET 4.3R (10X43) FACE HOBB
10 - 3/8" X 7/8" UNF BOLT
1 - NUT NYLOC 3/4" - 16
5 - AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCR LOCK STR
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.71mm (0.028")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.76mm (0.030")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.81mm (0.032")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.86mm (0.034")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.91mm (0.036")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.97mm (0.038")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.01mm (0.040")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.07mm (0.042")
DIFFERENTIAL CASE LH
DIFFERENTIAL CASE RH

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
2
NS
NS
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
4
1
1
NS
NS
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
1

CONTINUE…

2002.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2002.4

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R - NON ABS - 2WD/4WD

ALL

38

0502FAA02810N

39
40
42
43
44
45
46
50

0502FAA02540N
0097871
0502BA0990N
0502CA0180N
0502CA0340N
0502FAA02800N
0502FAA01900N
0502AA4320N

38

0502FAA02820N

39
40
42
43
44
45
46
50
47
48
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
60
60

0502FAA02710N
0097871
0502BA0990N
0502CA0180N
0502CA0340N
0502FAA02800N
0502FAA01900N
0502AA4320N
0502AA0550N
3206206
SF0301013
6510114
G120525
3106106
6506208
G120392
5106206
0502EA0640N
0502EA0630N
649228
0639969
0639970
0639971
0639972
0639973
0639974
0639975

2002.5

AXLE SHAFT ASSY LH DGBB NON ABS
CONSISTS OF:
1 - AXLE SHAFT LH 30T DGBB
5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG
1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING
1 - COLLAR LOCKING DGBB
1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
AXLE SHAFT ASSY RH DGBB NON ABS
CONSISTS OF:
1 - AXLE SHAFT RH 30T DGBB
5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG
1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING
1 - COLLAR LOCKING DGBB
1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
BRAKE DRUM - REAR
SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 - 16
HEXAGON NUT M10 X 1.50 8A
SPRING LOCK WASHER M10
CLOSED CLIP
BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 16
SPRING LOCKWASHER M6
PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4")
NUT HEX HD M6 x 1
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP LH
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP RH
KIT SHIM SET PINION BEARING
CONSISTS OF:
4 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
2 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM FRT
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS
NS
NS

1

NS
NS
NS

2
2
12
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2002.6

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

ALL

1

0502AAA06590N
0502BAA05880N

37
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7

0502EA2900N
0502KAA00430N
0502KAA00440N
0502CA0330N
0502DA0370N
0091412
0091502
0091413
0639969
0639970
0639971
0019405

8

0052877
0807266
0019402

9
10
11
12
13
15

0052878
0052879
0502DA0920N
0502AA1920N
0606CB0680N
0609AB0050N
0502BAA04980N
0502EA1280N

16
17
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22

0502EA1090N
0502EAA05420N
0052903
0076802
0075871
0502EA0210N
0502EA1170N
0502EA0220N
0502EA1180N
0502EA0230N
0502EA0240N
0502EA1200N
0502EA0250N
0502EA1210N
0502EA0260N

AXLE ASSY REAR 4.3R OPT LSD ML DGB ABS
HOUSING AXLE ASSY 4.3R LSD ML DGB ABS
CONSISTS OF:
1 - GEAR CARRIER ASSY 4.3R ABS LSD
1 - TUBE ASSY LH ML DGBB
1 - TUBE ASSY RH ML DGBB
2 - INNER OIL SEAL DGBB
DRAIN PLUG
BREATHER NIPPLE
HOSE REAR AXLE TO CROSS MEMBER
BREATHER ASSEMBLY
DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR
DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR
DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ SHIM REAR
KIT INNER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - PINION BEARING CONE - INNER
1 - PINION BEARING CUP - INNER
OUTER PINION BEARING ASSEMBLY SKF
CONSISTS OF:
1 - PINION BEARING CONE - OUTER
1 - PINION BEARING CUP - OUTER
GEAR CARRIER COVER ASSEMBLY
RATIO TAG - 4.3R
BRACKET TEE CONNECTOR W
REAR SENSOR CLIP MTG BRKT
FLANGED SCREW AXLE COVER
CMPN FLNG AND DUST SHIELD ASSY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - COMPANION FLANGE
1 - AXLE DUST SHIELD ASSY
KIT DIFF.GEAR & PINION MATE
OIL SEAL DRIVE PINION BRG
OIL SLINGER DRIVE PINION BRG
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.5T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.525T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.55
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.575T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.6T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.65
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.675T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.7T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.725T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.75

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1

1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
1
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
1
NS
1
1
10
1

1
1
1
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R

CONTINUE…
2002.11

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2002.12

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

22
22
22
22
22
22
22
23

0502EA1220N
0502EA0270N
0502EA1230N
0502EA0280N
0502EA1240N
0502EA0290N
0502EA0300N
0502CA0060N
0502CA0040N
0502CA0050N
0502DA0910N

24
24
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
61

0502DA0240N
0502DA0250N
0502DA0260N
0502DA0270N
G179890
0502DA0360N
0502DA1700N
0917292
0801367
0802561
0609DA0020N
0502DA0380N

60
33
32
58
36
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34

0090559
0090637
0502EA1300N
0502DA0400N
0502EA0400N
0502DA0450N
0502DA0460N
0502DA0470N
0502DA0480N
0502DA0500N
0502DA0510N
0502DA0520N
0502DA0530N
0502DA0390N

59
35

0502DA0230N
0647062

SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.775T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.8T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.825T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.85
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.875T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.9T
SPACER PRELOAD PINION BRG 3.95
KIT CONE, ROLLER & CUP DIFF BRG
CONSISTS OF:
2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CUP
2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CONE
KIT SHIM SET DIFF ADJUSTMENT
CONSISTS OF:
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.08mm (0.003")
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.13mm (0.005")
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.25mm (0.010")
DIFF ADJ SHIM - 0.76mm (0.030")
BOLT G12.70 x 57.16mm(1/2" UNC x 2-1/4")
FILLER PLUG
HYPOID SET 4.3R (10X43) FACE HOBB
10 - 3/8" X 7/8" UNF BOLT
1 - NUT NYLOC 3/4" - 16
5 - AXLE DRIVE GEAR SCR LOCK STR
1 - REAR TONNER WHEEL ABS
KIT DIFF GEAR & PINION MATE
CONSISTS OF:
4 - DIFF.BEVEL PINION MATE T/WASHE
2 - DIFF BEVEL PINION MATE PIN
1 - SPIDER BLOCK DIFFERENTIAL
1 - DIFF BEVEL PINION MATE SHAFT
3 - PIN SPRING DIFF
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.71mm (0.028")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.76mm (0.030")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.81mm (0.032")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.86mm (0.034")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.91mm (0.036")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G0.97mm (0.038")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.01mm (0.040")
DIFF SG T/WASHER G1.07mm (0.042")
SIDE GEAR & PINION MATE ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
2 - DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL SIDE GEAR
4 - DIFFERENTIAL BEVEL PINION MATE

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
2
NS
NS
1
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
NS
1
1
NS
NS

1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
1

CONTINUE…

2002.13

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2002.14

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2002 - REAR AXLE - 4.3R (ABS) - 4WD

ALL

38

0502FAA02810N

39
40
42
43
44
45
46
50

0502FAA02540N
0097871
0502BA0990N
0502CA0180N
0502CA0340N
0609CAB00610N
0502FAA01900N
0502AA4320N

38

0502FAA02820N

39
40
42
43
44
45
46
50
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
62
62
63
64

0502FAA02710N
0097871
0502BA0990N
0502CA0180N
0502CA0340N
0609CAB00610N
0502FAA01900N
0502AA4320N
0502AA0550N
3206206
0502AA3090N
7903032023
6510114
G120525
3106106
6506208
G120392
5106206
0502EA0640N
0502EA0630N
0502EA0040N
0502EA0050N
649228
0639969
0639970
0639971
0639972
0639973
0639974
0639975

2002.15

AXLE SHAFT ASSY LH DGBB ABS
CONSISTS OF:
1 - AXLE SHAFT LH 30T DGBB
5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG
1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING
1 - TONER RING ABS
1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
AXLE SHAFT ASSY RH DGBB ABS
CONSISTS OF:
1 - AXLE SHAFT RH 30T DGBB
5 - WHEEL HUB BOLT
1 - CARRIER DEEP GROOVE BALL BRG
1 - OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT OUTER
1 - DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING
1 - TONER RING ABS
1 - WIRE RING DGBB DIA-39.8
6 - BRK MTG BLT M10X1.5X40FLATX10.9
BRAKE DRUM - REAR
SCREW SLTD C/SNK M6 x 1 - 16
PLUG GEAR CARRIER ABS
NUT HEX HM10 x 1.50
SPRING LOCK WASHER M10
CLOSED CLIP
BOLT HEX HEAD M6 x 1 - 16
SPRING LOCKWASHER M6
PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4")
NUT HEX HD M6 x 1
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP LH
DIFFERENTIAL BEARING CAP RH
DIFFERENTIAL CASE LH
DIFFERENTIAL CASE RH
KIT SHIM SET PINION BEARING
CONSISTS OF:
4 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
2 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM RR.
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG.ADJ.SHIM FRT
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT
3 - DRIVE PINION BRG ADJ.SHIM FRT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS
NS
NS

1

NS
NS
NS

2
2
1
NS
12
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
1

2002.16

GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS

ALL

1
1

1106AA0190B
1106AAA01330N

2
2
2

1106AA0020N
1106AA0020B
1106AA0020D

2

0120CG0011N

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

1102AAA01500N
1101AA0040N
5314202
1101AA0070N
7032208
1104AA0070N
54120A0010N
1102CA1950N
1102CAA02900N
1101AA0060N
1102CA1940N
1102AA1051N
1102CA1180N
1104AA0220N
SF0705004
1102EA0200N
55080A0080N
1104AA1720N
1104AA1690N
1104AA1620N
G120396
0401BA0550N
1102DA3132N

17
31
32
33
34
35
37
38

1102DA2832N
1102DA2791N
1102DA2811N
1102DA2821N
1102DA2801N
0024615
1102DA2841N
0024507

ASSY STG WHL BOTH DUMMY SW T & B 2WD/4WD
*
ASSY STRG WHEEL & HORN AIRBAG BLK
(* 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ONLY)
HORN PAD ASSLY - STG WHEEL
HORN PAD ASSLY - STG WHEEL -BEIGE
*
HORN PAD ASSLY-STG WHEEL BLK THEM
(* 2WD/4WD NON-AIRBAG MODEL ONLY)
ASSY AIRBAG DRIVER SCORPIO BLACK
*
(* 4WD AIRBAG MODEL ONLY)
STEERING GEAR ASSY LHD
STEERING GEAR MTG WASHER M14
NUT NYLOC M14 x 1.5
OBJ - SLOTTED NUT
PIN COTTER 3.2 x 25
STEERING GEAR MTG CLAMP - LH
COMBI SCREW M12(10.9) x 1.75 - 30
HOSE GEAR TO PUMP LHD
HOSE PUMP TO RESORVOIR FOR PLASTIC RESER
BOLT STEERING MOUNTING RH
HOSE GEAR TO RESERVOIR LHD
BUSH STEERING GEAR HSG MOUNTING
CLIP STEERING HOSE
NEEDLE BUSH ASSEMBLY
CLAMP SPRING BAND SKY BLUE
STEERING RESERVOIR
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21
STEERING INTERNAL SHAFT LHD
GROMMET STEERING COLUMN
ASSEMBLY STEERING TILT COLUMN
WASHER PLAIN ID G 13.49mm ( 17/32" )
NUT HEX M12 x 1.25
POWER STRG PUMP ASSY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - PUMP POWER STRNG
1 - BRKT PS PUMP MTG FRT
1 - SPACER PS PUMP MTG
2 - LOCK NUT PS PUMP MTG
1 - BRKT PS PUMP MTG RR
2 - FLANGE HEX BOLT M6 x 1.0 - 12
2 - BOLT HEX M8 x 1.0 - 95
2 - BOLT FLANGED M8 x 1.25 - 63

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

CONTINUE…
2101A.5

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2101A.6

GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 2101A - STEERING GEAR AND MOUNTINGS

ALL

2101A.7

26
27
28
29
30
35
36
39
40
41
42
43
44

57080A0010N
SF0103031
1102AA0841N
1102AA0831N
1104AA0700N
0024615
0306CC0081N
1102CA1060N
6512216
1102CA1171N
54080A0020N
5308202
1003DAA00211A

44

1003DAA00211B

44

1003DAA00211N

44
44
44

1003DAA00241A
1003DAA00241B
1003DAA00241C

FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
COMBI BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 35
FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY LH - LHD
FEED PIPE ASSEMBLY RH - LHD
STEERING GEAR MOUNTING RUBBER
SCREW M6 x 1 - 12
BELT POWER STEERING (BANDO)
CLIP STEERING HOSE - CD
SPRING LOCK WASHER M12 x 1.25
'O' RING STEERING HOSE
COMBI BOLT & SPL WSHR M8 x 1.25 - 40
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8
SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO TAN & BROWN
BEIGE - INTERIORS
SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLACK
FOR GRAY INTERIORS
SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLACK
WITH RED BASE INTERIORS
( * SWITCH AUDIO WITH DUMMY CRUISE )
SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO T&B
SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLK WITH RED BASE
SWITCH CRUISE & AUDIO BLK WITH BLK BASE
( * SWITCH AUDIO WITH CRUISE )

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

4
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
*
1
1

*

1
1
1

2101A.8

GROUP 2101C - STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2101C - STEERING SERVICEABLE COMPONENTS

11020A0480N

2101C.1

1
2
3
4
5

7032208
1104AA0500N
1104AA0510N
1104AA0520N
1104AA0590N
1104AA0710N
11020A0490N

6
7
8
8
9

1102AA0720N
1102AA0820N
1104AA0480N
1104AA0580N
1104AA0490N
1102AA1280N

12
24
25

1102AA0260N
1102AA1290N
1102AA1300N
1102AA1001N

16
19
4
3
20

1102AA0170N
1102AA0350N
1104AA0590N
1104AA0520N
1102AA1021N

KIT REPAIR BELLOWS
CONSISTS OF:
2 - PIN COTTER 3.2 x 25
1 - BELLOWS HOUSING END
1 - BELLOWS TUBE END
1 - CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END
1 - CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END
2 - CLIP BELLOWS OUTER
KIT STRG TIE ROD EXTENSION ASSY
CONSISTS OF:
2 - OUTER BALL JOINT
2 - HEX NUT
1 - INNER BALL JOINT ASSY LH
1 - INNER BALL JOINT ASSY RH
2 - TAB WASHER - INR BALL JT ASSY
KIT VALVE SIDE
CONSISTS OF:
1 - OIL SEAL
1 - VALVE HOUSING ASSEMBLY
1 - P/V ASSEMBLY
KIT RACK ASSEMBLY
CONSISTS OF:
1 - CIRCLIP
1 - 'O' RING RACK STOPPER
1 - CLAMP BELLOWS HOUSING END
1 - CLAMP BELLOWS TUBE END
1 - RACK ASSEMBLY

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1

NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS

1
NS
NS
NS
NS

2101C.2

GROUP 2104 - STABILISER BAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0401EA0421N
0401EA0480N
0401EA0490N
0401EA0040N
SF0103020
SF0302011
0401EA0360N
0401EA0370N

STAB BAR FRONT & LINK ASSY FRONT
STABILISER BAR FRONT DIA 28
BUSH STABILISER BAR FRONT
CLAMP STABILISER BAR MTG.
BOLT COMBI LP M10X1.5X25X8.8XZN
NUT NYLOC M12X1.25X12X5XZN
LINK STABILISER BAR RH
LINK STABILISER BAR LH

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1

GROUP 2104 - STABILISER BAR

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

TCE1

2104.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2104.2

GROUP 2104A - STABILISER BAR REAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

STAB BAR REAR AND LINK ASSY REAR
STABILISER BAR REAR DIA 22
LINK STABILISER BAR 125 RH
LINK STABILISER BAR 125 LH
NUT NYLOC M12X1.25X12X5XZN
BUSH, STABILISER BAR REAR
CLAMP, STABILISER BAR
COMBI BOLT M10 - 22

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
4
2
2
4

GROUP 2104A - STABILISER BAR REAR

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

0402EA0351N
0402EA0360N
0401EA0360N
0401EA0370N
SF0302011
0402EA0370N
0402EA0230N
52100A0050N

TCE1

2104A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2104A.2

GROUP 2201A - HAND BRAKE
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2201A - HAND BRAKE

ALL

2201A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17

0605AAB00500A
55080A0010N
0605AA0020N
0605AA0010N
0605AA0140N
0068362
0605BA0120N
57060A0010N
0605AA0090N
0068266
6110214C
0605BB0130N
0605BB0240N
0605BA0170N
56060A0010N
0605BB0230N
0068153
55060A0030N

ASSY PARKING BRAKE LEVER-GREY
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
SQUARE GASKET
FLOOR CUP
ASSY SQUARE GASKET & FLOOR CUP
CIRCLIP HAND BRAKE CABLE FRONT
ASSEMBLY FRONT CABLE & CONDUIT HS
FLANGED NUT M6 x 1
ASSEMBLY BRACKET ROLLER HOLD ON
ROLLER
WASHER PLAIN M10
ASSY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT - NON ABS 2WD/4WD
ASSY REAR CABLE & CONDUIT - W ABS 4WD
BRACKET REAR CABLE SUPPORT P B
COMBI SCR WITH SPL WSHR M6 x 1 - 12
ASSY CLIP PARKING CABLE W
CLIP WIRE
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
4
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4

2201A.2

GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE

ALL

2202A.1

1
1

0603BA0561N
0603BA0551N
0603BB0150N

8
8
9
9

0603BB0510N
0603BB0520N
0603BB0530N
0603BB0540N
0603BB0100N

4
5
6
7
10
-

0603BB0190N
0603BB0180N
0603BB0170N
0603BB0140N
0603BB0210N
0603BB0200N
0603BB0110N

4
5
7
10
-

0603BB0190N
0603BB0180N
0603BB0140N
0603BB0210N
0603BB0200N
0603BB0120N

2
3
4
11
12
13
13
13
13

0603BB0130N
0603BB0220N
0603BB0190N
0603BB0200N
0603BB0240N
0603BB0250N
0603AB0110N
0603AB0120N
0603AB0210N
0603AB0220N

FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP - RH
FRONT CALIPER ASSEMBLY TWP - LH
KIT PADS ASSY (R808)
CONSIST OF :
1 - R808 PAD RH INBOARD BIL NF
1 - R808 NF PAD LH INBOARD BIL NF
1 - R808 NF PAD RH OUTBOARD BIL NF
1 - R808 NF PAD LH OUTBOARD BIL NF
KIT CALIPER MAJOR TWINPOT
CONSIST OF :
2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN
2 - SEALING RING
2 - PISTON
2 - BOOT PISTON
1 - DUST CAP
1 - GREASE SACHET
KIT CALIPER MINOR TWINPOT
CONSIST OF :
2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN
2 - SEALING RING
2 - BOOT PISTON
1 - DUST CAP
1 - GREASE SACHET
KIT SLIDING PIN TWINPOT
CONSIST OF :
2 - PIN BOLT
2 - SLIDING PIN
2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN
1 - GREASE SACHET
ANTI RATTLE CLIP
BLEEDER SCREW
FRT BRAKE DISC LH 298 x 24
FRT BRAKE DISC RH 298 x 24
DISC RH MAHABAL & TONER ASSY
DISC LH MAHABAL & TONER ASSY
(* ONLY FOR ABS)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2

*

NS
NS
NS
NS
4
1
1
1
1
1

2202A.2

GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

4
2
3
-

KIT CARRIER ASSY LH
1 - CARRIER MACHINING LH
2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN
1 - GREASE SACHET
2 - PIN BOLT
2 - SLIDING PIN
2 - SPRING
KIT CARRIER ASSY RH
1 - CARRIER MACHINING RH
2 - BOOT SLIDING PIN
1 - GREASE SACHET
2 - PIN BOLT
2 - SLIDING PIN
2 - SPRING

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE

4
2
3
-

0603BAB01700N
0603BAB01720N
0603BB0190N
0603BB0200N
0603BB0130N
0603BB0220N
0603BAB01740N
0603BAB01710N
0603BAB01730N
0603BB0190N
0603BB0200N
0603BB0130N
0603BB0220N
0603BAB01740N

TCE1

2202A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2202A.4

GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE (ADDITIONAL FEATURES - ABS)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0609CB0030N

GROUP 2202A - DISC BRAKE (ADDITIONAL FEATURES - ABS)

1
2
3

2202A.5

0609AB0220N
0609AA0010N
0609AA0020N
0609AB0220N

4
5
6
7
8

0609BA0060N
0609BB0030N
0609BB0050N
0609BB0060N
1805BA0021N
0609BB0030N

9
10

0609BA0070N
0609BB0040N
0609BB0090N

6
7

0609BB0050N
0609BB0060N
0609BB0140N

11
12

0609BB0120N
0609BB0130N
0609BB0160N

13
12
14

0609BB0150N
0609BB0130N
1805BA0031N
0609BB0020N
0609BB0170N

12

0609BB0130N

ABS ASSY SCORPIO & SCORPIO SC/DC
CONSIST OF :
1 - ABS EHCU ASSEMBLY
2 - WHEEL SPEED SENSOR ASSY - FRT
1 - WHEEL SPEED SENSOR ASSY - RR
ABS EHCU ASSEMBLY
CONSIST OF :
1 - EHCU - EBC 340 SCORPIO
1 - BRACKET ASSEMBLY
1 - GROMMET
1 - MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER
DMD UNIT (4WD)
BRACKET ASSEMBLY
CONSIST OF :
1 - BRACKET
2 - GUIDE PIN
KIT - MOUNTING ACCESSORIES
CONSIST OF :
1 - GROMMET
1 - EHCU MOUNTING BOLT & WASHER
KIT ECU WITH CIM SCREWS
CONSIST OF :
1 - ECU SCORPIO
4 - CIM SCREWS
KIT – HCU WITH MOTOR ABS
CONSIST OF :
1 - HCU WITH MOTOR
4 - CIM SCREWS
ABS MIL UNIT
Kit – EHCU EBC 340
KIT – ECU ACCESSORIES ABS
CONSIST OF :
4 - CIM SCREWS

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

1

NS
NS
1
1
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
1

NS
1
1
NS
NS

2202A.6

GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE

1
1

0602BA2560N
0602BA2550N
0602BB0610N
0602BB0620N
0602BAB05390N

2
3

0602BAB05560N
0602BAB05550N
0602BAB05380N

2
3

0602BAB05560N
0602BAB05550N
0602BAB03820N

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

0602BAB05420N
0602BAB05410N
0602BAB05730N
0602BB1710N
0602BAB03480N
0602BAB05490N
0602BAB05480N
0602BB2720N
0602BAB03560N
0602BAB03520N

13
14
15
16

0602BB1090N
0602BAB05540N
0602BB1060N
0602BAB05530N
0602BAB03530N

13
14
15
16
17

0602BB1100N
0602BAB05540N
0602BB1060N
0602BAB05530N
0602BAB03490N
0602BAB03850N

18
20
21
22

0602BAB05460N
0602BAB05450N
0602BAB05430N
0602BB0920N

REAR BRAKE ASSY-282X25.4-RH
REAR BRAKE ASSY-282X25.4-LH
BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR RH
BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY REAR LH
KIT LINED SHOE (WITH HAND BRAKE LEVER)
CONSISTS OF:
1 - UNIT SHOE ASSY - LEADING
1- UNIT SHOE ASSY - TRAILING
KIT LINED SHOE (W/O HAND BRAKE LEVER)
CONSISTS OF:
1- UNIT SHOE ASSY - LEADING
1 - UNIT SHOE ASSY - TRAILING
KIT BRAKE SHOE HOLD DOWN
CONSISTS OF:
2 - PIN SHOE HOLD DOWN
2 - WASHER SHOE HOLD DOWN
2 - SPRING SHOE HOLD DOWN
SPRING CYLINDER END
SPRING ABUTMENT END
PUSH ROD - FEMALE
THERMO CLIP
NUT ADJUSTER
GROMMET LINING INSPECTION
KIT LEVER ASSY - LH
CONSISTS OF:
1 - LEVER
1 - PIN - HAND BRAKE LEVER
1 - SPRING PLATE - RH
1 - RETAINING PLATE
KIT LEVER ASSY RH
CONSISTS OF:
1 - LEVER
1 - PIN - HAND BRAKE LEVER
1 - SPRING PLATE - RH
1 - RETAINING PLATE
SPRING AUTO ADJUSTER LEVER
KIT LEVER - PAWL LH
CONSISTS OF:
1 - LEVER - PAWL LH
1 - PIN
1 - WASHER - LEVER - PAWL LH
2 - WAVE WASHER

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
2
NS
NS
2
NS
NS
2
NS
NS
NS
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
1
NS
NS
NS
NS

CONTINUE…

2202B.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2202B.2

GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2202B - WHEEL BRAKE

0602BAB03870N

2202B.3

18
20
21
22
30

0602BAB05470N
0602BAB05450N
0602BAB05440N
0602BB0920N
0602BAB05710N
0602BB0500N

25
26
27
29
32

0602BB1150N
0602BB1160N
0602BB0510N
0602BAB05610N
0602BB1120N
0602BB0550N

25
27
32

0602BB1150N
0602BB0510N
0602BB1120N
0602BB1530N

23
24

0602BB0890N
0602BB0790N
0602BB1530N

31
32
33
34
35
36

0602BAB05720N
0602BB1120N
0602BAB05600N
0602BAB03560N
0602BAB03550N
0602BAB05700N

KIT LEVER - PAWL RH
CONSISTS OF:
1 - LEVER - PAWL RH
1 - PIN
1 - WASHER - LEVER - PAWL RH
2 - WAVE WASHER
WHEEL CYLINDER BODY
KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MAJOR
CONSISTS OF:
2 - DUST COVER
2 - PLUNGER ASSY
2 - SEAL
1 - SPRING
1 - DUST CAP
KIT RR WHEEL CYLINDER MINOR
CONSISTS OF:
2 - DUST COVER
2 - SEAL
1 - DUST CAP
KIT -SCREW &WASHER
CONSISTS OF:
4 - LOCK WASHER
4- SET SCREW
KIT -BLEED SCREW
CONSISTS OF:
1 - BLEED SCREW
1 - DUST CAP
PLUG PROTECTIVE
GROMMET LINING INSPECTION
GROMMET COLLAPSING HOLE
WHEEL CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (DIA 25.4)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2

2202B.4

GROUP 2204 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR - ABS

GROUP 2204 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER & RESERVOIR - ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

2204.1

1

0607AA0461N
0607AB0270N

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

0607AB0110N
0607AB0240N
0607AB0100N
0607AB0090N
0607AB0190N
0607AB0180N
0607AB0120N
0607AB0200N

9
10
13
14
15

0607AB0080N
0607AB0130N
0607AB0220N
0607AB0230N
0607AB0210N
0607AB0170N

10
11
12
16
17
18
19

0607AB0130N
0607AB0140N
0607AB0040N
0607AAB01330N
0607AAB00880N
0607AAB00890N
0607AB0050N

BSTR ASSY 205 & 230 DIA 26.99 TMC 9.5R
KIT MASTER CYL MAJOR TMC
CONSISTS OF:
1 - CIRCLIP
1 - PIN-RETAINING
1 - SECONDARY PISTON ASSEMBLY
1 - PRIMARY PISTON ASSEMBLY
1 - WASHER
2 - SEAL-PRI BACK
2 - RESERVOIR GROMMET
KIT SERVO
CONSISTS OF:
1 - GASKET BOOSTER MTG
1 - VALVE ASSEMBLY
1 - FILTER-CUP
1 - EXCLUDER
1 - FILTER-EXTERNAL
KIT- NRV
CONSISTS OF:
1 - VALVE ASSEMBLY
1 - GROMMET (NRV)
BOOSTER ASSY (D)
KIT FLUID RESERVOIR
FILLER CAP ASSY
FLWI ASSY
MC ASSY W/O RESERVOIR

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
NS
NS
1
1
NS
NS
1

2204.2

GROUP 2205 - BRAKE PEDAL

GROUP 2205 - BRAKE PEDAL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0606BA2500N
0606BAA03450N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

2205.1

0606BA2460N
0606BA1890N
0802BA0180N
0606BA2000N
0802BA0220N
0802BA0100N
0802BA0230N
6510214
0802BA0240N
0802CA3130N
0802BA0080N
0606DA0021N
57080A0010N
55080A0010N
0606BA0110N
6110214C
0802BA0300N

PEDAL AND BOX ASSY BRAKE LHD
BRAKE PEDAL ASSY
CONSISTS OF : 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11
1 - ASSY PEDAL BOX BRKT LHD TB 4.6
1 - ASSY PEDAL SHANK BRAKE LHD TB 4.6
1 - SPACER PEDAL SHAFT
1 - RETURN SPRING BRAKE LHD
1 - NYLON BUSH PEDAL
1 - PIVOT PIN SHAFT
1 - PLAIN WASHER M10
1 - SPRING LOCK WASHER M10
1 - HEXAGONAL NUT M10 x 1.25
1 - STOPPER PEDAL SWITCH
1 - PEDAL PAD COVER
ASSEMBLY STOP LAMP SWITCH
FLANGED NUT M8 x 1.25
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
CLEVIS PIN BRAKE PEDAL
PLAIN WASHER M10
COTTER PIN

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS

1
4
1
1
1
1

2205.2

GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES (2WD 4WD) - NON ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES (2WD 4WD) - NON ABS

ALL

2206A.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

0606CAB05520N
0606CAB05530N
01160G0010N
0606CA7100N
0606CA7350N
0606CA7360N
0606EA0280N
0103AG0620N
6508212
5108206C
0606EA0441N
55080A0010N
0011638
0606CB0310N
0804201
0606CB0420N
0606CB0430N
0011644
0011645
0606CB0570N
0075613
0011642
0606CA7340N
0606CB0390N
0606CB0400N
06000A0130N
0606EA0230N
0606CB0560N
0011639
52060A0030N
6506208

TUBE TMC(PRI) TO FR WAY SQ FIRST
TUBE TMC(SEC) TO LSPV RR IN FIRST
TUBE HOLDER NIFCO 5436
2 WAY CONNECTOR
TUBE TMC (SEC) TO FR WAY SQ INT
TUBE TMC(PRI) TO LSPV RR IN 1
LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1.25
WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK
SPRING WASHER M8
NUT HEX M8 x 1.25
LSPV ASSEMBLY BIL (M1)
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
FOUR WAY SQUARE
TUBE FRONT LH HOSE TO FOUR WAY T
CLIP AXLE TUBE BRK TUBE H/DOWN
TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL
TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL
LOCK WASHER SPECIAL
LOCK NUT
BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500MM BIL,A
BANJO BOLT M10 x 1
GASKET BRAKE HOSE
TUBE FOUR WAY SQ TO FRT RH HOSE
TUBE TMC TO LSPV
TUBE FOUR WAY T TO LSPV
CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE
BANJO BOLT - LSPV SPECIAL TYPE
BRAKE HOSE REAR 360MM BIL,A
TEE 3 WAY
FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 28
SPRING LOCKWASHER M6

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
2
2
2
3
8
1
1
1
13
1
1
1
2
1

2206A.2

GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES - 4WD - ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2206A - BRAKE TUBES - 4WD - ABS

ALL

2206A.3

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

0606CA9500N
0606CA9490N
0606CB1860N
0606CAB05550N
0606CAB05540N
0606CB0570N
0011644
0011645
0606CA9520N
0606CA7360N
0606CB1100N
0606CB0430N
55080A0040N
12000A0050N
SF0103054
0606CB1580N
0068362
0606CB1550N

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

0606CB0060N
0606CB1560N
0606CB1190N
0606CB1200N
SF0103033
0606EA0420N
0606EA0280N
0103AG0620N
6110214C
5108206C
0011642
0606CB1170N
52060A0030N
6506208
0804201
0606CB0420N
0011639
0606EA0230N
06000A0130N
0606CA7100N
0038525

TUBE EHCU TO TMC (SEC)
TUBE EHCU TO TMC (PRI)
TUBE EHCU TO FRT LH HOSE (1ST)
TUBE EHCU TO RR OUTPUT (1ST)-ABS LHD
TUBE EHCU TO FRT RH HOSE (1ST)-ABS LHD
BRAKE HOSE FRONT 500mm BIL
LOCK WASHER SPECIAL
LOCK NUT
TUBE EHCU TO FRT RH WHEEL (2ND)
TUBE TMC TO REAR IN 1
TUBE EHCU RR OUTPUT THIRD ABS W
TUBE REAR TO T LH WHEEL -W
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 16
NUT M8
BOLT COMBI CM8X1.25X20X8.8XZN
CLIP ABS BRAKE TUBE
CIRCLIP
ASSY HOSE VACUUM RESERVOIR EAGLE.
CONSISTS OF:
1 - 3 WAY TEE FOR HOSE VAC RESERVOIR
1 - HOSE VACUUM ALTERNATOR TO TEE
1 - HOSE VACUUM TEE TO BOOSTER
1 - HOSE VACUUM TEE TO RESERVOIR
BOLT COMBI LP M8 x 1.25 - 28
LSPV KBX TWIN POT
LSPV MOUNTING PIN M8 x 1.25
WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25 OD x 3THK
PLAIN WASHER M10
NUT HEX M8 x 1.25
GASKET BRAKE HOSE
BRAKE HOSE REAR BIL - ABS
FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 28
SPRING LOCKWASHER M6
CLIP AXLE TUBE BRAKE TUBE H/DOWN
TUBE REAR TO T RH WHEEL - W
TEE REAR 3 WAY
BANJO BOLT - LSPV SPECIAL TYPE
CLIP BRAKE BUNDY TUBE
2 WAY CONNECTOR
CLIP-W/HARNESS STRG COL

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
2
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
NS
2
6
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
1
1
2
NS
1
6
1
2
NS
6
1
1
1
6
2
NS

2206A.4

GROUP 2301 - WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS

GROUP 2301 - WHEEL AND ATTACHING PARTS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
2
2
3

4
5
6

2301.1

0404AA0720A
0404CA0270A
0404CA0270N
0404CA0450N
0097882

WHEEL RIM 6.5J X 16 BLACK
ASSY WHEEL CAP - GOLD
ASSY WHEEL CAP
ASSEMBLY WHEEL COVER 16 STD - (OPT)
WHEEL NUT M14

5
4
4
4
20

0404AAA01851N
0404CAA01251N
0404CA0070A

ALLOY WHEEL
ALLOY WHEEL RIM 6.5JX16 4WD
WHEEL CAP 4WD
NUT WHEEL DOME ZN

5
4
20

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

2301.2

GROUP 2401A - FRAME (2WD)

GROUP 2401A - FRAME (2WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

2401A.1

0201AAD10300N
0201AD0060N
0313AC0210N
6110214
6510214
0402BA2130N
SF0103012

FRAME ASSY 2WD LHD EAGLE AT REFRE
CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4
6 - BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25
6 - WASHER PLAIN M10
6 - SPRING LOCKWASHER M10
BUMPER AXLE REAR
BOLT COMBI P M8X1.25X25X8.8XZN

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS
NS
2
4

2401A.2

GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0201AAD10390N
0201AD0060N
0313AC0210N
6110214
6510214
0204BD0010N
0204BD0020N
0402BA2130N
SF0103012

FRAME ASSY COMP 4WD LHD
CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4
6 - BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25
6 - WASHER PLAIN M10
6 - SPRING LOCKWASHER M10
PINTLE HOOK
HEX BOLT M16 x 1.5 - 40
BUMPER AXLE REAR
BOLT COMBI P M8X1.25X25X8.8XZN

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS
NS
1
2
2
4

GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

TCE1

2401A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2401A.4

GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD) - ABS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0201AAD11570N
0201AD0060N
0313AC0210N
6110214
6510214
0204BD0010N
0204BD0020N
0402BA2130N
SF0103011

FRAME ASSY 4WD LHD EAGLE AT AB RF
CROSS MEMBER ASSEMBLY NO 4
6 - BOLT HEX HD M10 x 1.5 - 25
6 - WASHER PLAIN M10
6 - SPRING LOCKWASHER M10
PINTLE HOOK
HEX BOLT M16 x 1.5 - 40
BUMPER AXLE REAR
BOLT COMBI LP M8X1.25X25X8.8XZN

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS
NS
1
2
2
4

GROUP 2401A - FRAME (4WD) - ABS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

TCE1

2401A.5

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2401A.6

GROUP 2401C - SPARE WHEEL MOUNTING

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4

0201AD7462N
55060A0030N
57100A0010N
55060A0020N

SPARE WHEEL WINCH -NEW
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
FLANGED HEX NUT M10 x 1.5
PHI HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 25

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
3
2

2401C.1

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)

ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35

0401BA2810N
0401BA0140N
0401BA0460N
0401BA0070N
0401BA0600N
0401BA0560N
0401BA0540N
0401BA0050N
0401BA0410N
0401BA0430N
0401BA0620N
SF0302024
0401BA0100N
0401BA2080N
0401BA0110N
0401BA0580N
0401BA4650N
0403AA0100N
SF0101221
0401BA0570N
0401BA0550N
0401BA0320N
0401BA0640N
SF0101091
0401BA4290N
0401BA2820N
0401BA4210N
0401BA1740N
0401BA0330N
0403AA0940N
55080A0050N
0401AA1030N
0401BA0380N

ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER RH (ABS)
BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM
4 - NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5
4 - SPLIT PIN
8 - BOLT BALL JOINT MTG TO UPR ARM
8 - WASHER SPRING M8
8 - NUT HEX M8 x 1.25
PIN FULCRUM
SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6 THK
SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2 THK
BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 65
NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25 - P TYPE
WASHER FRT UPPER ARM INNER
BUSHING UPR ARM
WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER
NUT SELF LOCK M14X1.5
BALL JOINT ASSY LWR ARM - DIA 35
2 - LOCK NUT M10 x 1.25
8 - BOLT HEX M12X1.25X45X8.8
8 - WASHER SPRING M12
8 - NUT HEX M12 x 1.25
BUMP ASSEMBLY FRT SUSPENSION
NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.25
BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 100
BUSH LOWER ARM FRONT
ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER LH (ABS)
PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR
WASHER LCA REAR MOUNTING
RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER IFS 2WD
SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY FRONT 2WD
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 30
COIL SPRING FRONT SUSP
PAD SPRING IFS

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2

CONTINUE...

2501A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2501A.2

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (2WD)

0403AA0160N

2501A.3

36
37
38
39
40
41
42

0403AA0050N
0403AA0040N
0403AA0090N
0403AA0080N
0401BA1150N
0401BA0440N
0401BA0030N
0401BA3000N

43

0401BA2100N
04010A0220N
04010A0230N
0401BA0320N
0401BA2080N
0401BA4290N
0401EA0160N
0401EA0170N
0401EA0490N
0403AA0040N
0401BAA05350N
0401BAA05340N
0401BA1030N

44
45

0401BA1150N
0401BA0440N
0401BA0030N
0401BA0410N
0401BA0430N
0401BA1040N
0401BA0140N
0401BA4650N

KIT SHOCK ABSORBER BUSHING FRT
CONSISTS OF:
4 - WASHER SH ABS/STAB LINK OUTER
4 - BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS
4 - WASHER SH ABS/STAB LINK CTR
NUT HEX M10 x 1.25
SHIM FRT CAMBER 0.8 THK
SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4THK
SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6THK
KIT FRONT SUSPENSION
CONSISTS OF:
2 - BUSH LOWER ARM RR
4 - DUST COVER BALL JOINT UPR/LWR
4 - RETAIN RING DUST COVER BALL JNT
2 - BUSH STOP ASSY FRT SUSPN
4 - BUSHING UPR ARM
2 - BUSH LOWER ARM FRT
2 - DUST COVER LINK STAB BAR
2 - RETAIN RING DUST COVER LINK STB
2 - BUSH STABILISER BAR
8 - BUSH SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK IFS
LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH 2WD
LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY RH 2WD
KIT SHIM WHEEL ALIGNMENT
CONSISTS OF:
2 - SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0.8mm THK
2 - SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4THK
2 - SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6THK
2 - SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6THK
2 - SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2THK
KIT BALL JOINT IFS
CONSISTS OF:
2 - BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM
2 - BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY LOWER ARM

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

2
1
2
2
1

NS
NS

NS
NS
NS
1
1
1

1

2501A.4

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)

ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

0401BA2810N
0401BA0140N
0401BA0460N
0401BA0070N
0401BA0600N
0401BA0560N
0401BA0540N
0401BA0050N
0401BA0410N
0401BA0430N
0401BA0620N
SF0302024
0401BA0100N
0401BA2080N
0401BA0110N
0401BA0580N
0401BA4270N
0401BA4650N
0403AA0100N
SF0101221
SF0402017
SF0301015
0401BA2700N
0401BA0640N
SF0101091
0401BA4290N
0401BA2820N
0401BA0340N
0401BA4210N
0401BA1740N
SF0101220
SF0101047
SF0402011
0401AA0030N
0401BA0330N
0401BA4280N
0403AA0970N
0403AA0010N
0401BA2100N

ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER RH (ABS)
BALL JOINT ASSEMBLY UPPER ARM
4 - NUT CASTLE M16 x 1.5
4 - SPLIT PIN
8 - BOLT BALL JOINT MTG TO UPR ARM
8 - WASHER SPRING M8
8 - NUT HEX M8 x 1.25
PIN FULCRUM
SHIM FRT CAMBER 1.6 THK
SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2 THK
BOLT HEX FLANGE M12 x 1.25 - 65
NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25-P TYPE GRADE 10
WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM INNER
BUSHING UPR ARM
WASHER FRONT UPPER ARM OUTER
NUT SELF LOCK M14X1.5
LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY RH
BALL JOINT ASSY LWR ARM - DIA 35
2 - LOCK NUT M10 x 1.25
8 - BOLT HEX M12X1.25X45X8.8
10 - WASHER SPRING L M12X21.5X3XZN5
8 - NUT HEX M12X1.25X10X8XZN
BUMP STOP FRT
NUT HEX FLANGED M10 x 1.25
BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 100
BUSH LOWER ARM FRONT
ARM ASSEMBLY UPPER LH (ABS)
TORQUE ARM END 4WD
PIN LOWER ARM MOUNTING REAR
WASHER LCA REAR MOUNTING
2 - BOLT HEX M12X1.25X40X8.8
2 - BOLT HEX M10X1.25X40X8.8XZN
2 - WASHER SPRING L M10X18.1X2.2XZN5
TORSION BAR 4WD LH
RUBBER REBOUND STOPPER
LOWER CONTROL ARM ASSY LH
SHOCK ABSORBER ASSY FRONT 4WD
BOLT HEX M12 x 1.25 - 60
BUSH LOWER ARM REAR

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
NS
NS
NS
NS
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
NS
NS
NS
1
2
1
2
2
2

CONTINUE...

2501A.5

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2501A.6

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2501A - INDEPENDENT FRONT SUSPENSION (4WD)

ALL

2501A.7

40
41
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

0401BA1150N
0401BA0440N
0401BA0410N
0401BA0430N
0403AA0080N
0403AA0050N
0401BA4610N
0403AA0090N
0401AA0040N
0401BA0400N
0401BA0200N
0401BA0210N
0401BA0390N
0401BA3060N
0206AD0100N

SHIM FRONT CAMBER 0.8 THK
SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 0.4 THK
SHIM UPPER ARM TO FRAME 1.6 THK
SHIM FRT CAMBER 3.2THK
NUT HEX M10 x 1.25
WASHER SHOCK ABS/STAB LINK OUTER
BUSH SHOCK ABSORBER
WASHER SH ABS/ STAB LINK CTR
TORSION BAR 4WD RH
ARM ASSEMBLY H-CONT
END PIECE TORSION BAR
SEAT TORSION BAR H-CONT
BOLT TEE BAR H-CONT M14 x 1.5 - 160
COVER PLATE - STOPPER BRKT
PUSH PIN

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

2501A.8

GROUP 2502 - REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 2502 - REAR SPRING AND SHOCK ABSORBER

ALL

2502.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26

0402BAA03730N
0402BA1862N
0402BA1852N
SF0102047
6516220
6116220
SF0303002
SF0102046
6514218
6114218
SF0303001
0402BAA03740N
0402BA2162N
0402BA1842N
0402BAA03750N
0402BA2150N
0402BA1870N
SF0102048
0402BA2170N
0028918
0403BA0600N
SF0102052
5312204
0201AD7450N
0402AA1240N
0403AA0620N
0403AA0630N
0402BAA04480N

LINK ASSEMBLY LOWER
BUSH LOWER LINK AXLE
BUSH LOWER LINK CHASSIS
BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 - 80
SPRING LOCK WASHER M16
PLAIN WASHER M16
NUT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5
BOLT HEX M14 x 1.5 - 80
WASHER SPRING M14
PLAIN WASHER M14
NUT HEX FLANGED M14 x 1.5
LINK ASSEMBLY UPPER
BUSH UPPER LINK AXLE
BUSH UPPER LINK CHASSIS
LINK ASSY PAN HARD ROD
BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 20
BUSH PAN HARD ROD 62 x 16
BOLT HEX FLANGED M16 x 1.5 - 98
SPACER PAN HARD ROD
WASHER
SHOCK ABSORBER REAR
BOLT HEX FLANGED M12 x 1.25 - 65
NUT NYLOC M12 x 1.25
SEAT SPRING TOP
COIL SPRING REAR SUSPENSION
SPACER M16 SHOCK ABSORBER
SPACER M12 SHOCK ABSORBER
KIT SUSPENSION BUSH REAR
CONSISTS OF : 1, 2,3,12,13,14,15,16,17,24
( * FOR SERVICE ORDER PURPOSE ONLY )

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

*

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

2
2
2
4
10
10
8
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
1

2502.2

GROUP 2601A - HOOD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0102EAG00570A
0102EAG00670N
0102EG0551N
0102EG0230N
0102EG0100N
0102EG0110N
6508212
0103AG0620N
3108226
0107FG0380N
0107FG0390N
0102EG0020N
0106CG0050N
0107ZG0020N
SF0315001

ASSY PANEL HOOD-REFRESH
BONNET INSULATOR WITH CUTOUT
SCOOP BEZEL-OPEN-REFRESH
ASSEMBLY STRIKER HOOD
HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD RH
HINGE ASSEMBLY HOOD LH
SPRING WASHER M8
WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK
SCREW HEX HD M8 x 1.25 - 25
SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK RH
SEAL HOOD REAR END BLOCK LH
W/STRIP HOOD REAR
X - MAS TREE FOR BONNET INSULATOR
INTERCOOLER SEAL
NUT HEX NYLOC FLANGE M5 x 0.8

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
NS
1
1
1
14
1
4

GROUP 2601A - HOOD

1
2
3
4
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
15
14
16

TCE2

2601A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2601A.2

GROUP 2601C - BONNET MECHANISM

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 2602A - WING PANEL

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

2601C.1

0114CAG00230N
5308202
0114CG0160N
0114CG0060N
0102EG0030N
0102EG0040N
0102EG0350N
0102EG0280N

LATCH HOOD - REFRESH
HEX SELF LOCKING NUT M8
CABLE ASSY HOOD LOCK RELEASE LHD
CABLE CLIP NIFCO 0579
ROD HOOD SUPPORT
GROMMET ROD HOOD SUPPORT
ROD HOLDER NIFCO 2E49
DAMPNER HOOD

1
2
1
3
1
1
1
2

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
1
2

0102CG0030A
0102CG0020A
55060A0090N

PANEL ASSY WING FRONT LH HS CED
PANEL ASSY WING FRONT RH HS CED
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 (P W 18OD)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
18

2602A.1

GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL

GROUP 2603 - RADIATOR GUARD AND GRILL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0108AG0270N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

2603.1

0108AG0280N
0108AG0290N
0108AG0300N
A93769004
SF0219002
0206AD0120N
0108AG0100N

ASSY FRONT APPLIQUE-REFRESH
CONSISTS OF :
1 - FRONT APPLIQUE-RF
1 - MESH FRONT APPLIQUE-REFRESH
1 - FRT APPLIQUE LOGO ADD-ON-REFRESH
1 - MAHINDRA LOGO
17 - SCREW TPFCCR ST 4.2X1.4X16XC
2 - METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER)
8 - PAL NUT DIA 6

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS

NS
NS

2603.2

GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR

GROUP 2604 - FOOT STEP SIDES AND REAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

2604.1

1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

0108EG0830N
0108EG0840N
0108EG0350N
0108EG0280N
55080A0080N
0108FG0460N
0108FG0470N
0108EG0360N
7903234001
01080G0100N
01080G0280N
52100A0050N
0206AD0300N
0206AD0220N
01080G0340N

14
15

01080G0270N
01080G0090N

ASSY SIDE FOOT STEP RH
ASSY SIDE FOOT STEP LH
AVDEL POP RIVET 01601 - 00619
BRACKET SIDE FOOTSTEP MOUNTING
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21
REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP RH
REAR END CAP - SIDE FOOTSTEP LH
SCREW CSK M5 x 0.8 - 20
NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8
FOOT STEP SUB - ASSY BACK DOOR
PLASTIC STEP COVER
FL SCR & SP WASHER M10 x 1.5 - 22
FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18
J CLIP M4.2 x 1.41 (U SPRING)
TENSION SPRING
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
ASSEMBLY STEP COVER
FOOT STEP ASSY BACK DOOR
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

*

*

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
12
6
12
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
NS

2604.2

GROUP 2605A - BODY MOUNTINGS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0202AD0110N
1
2
3
4

0202AA0740N
0202AA0750N
0202AD0030N
51100A0040N

KIT BODY MOUNTING
CONSISTS OF:
10 - INSULATOR BODY TOP
10 - SLEEVE BODY INSULATOR
10 - BODY INSULATOR BOTTOM
10 - FLANGE COMBI BOLT M10 x 1.25 - 85

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

2605A.1

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

ALL

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
18
18
19
19
19
20
20
20
21
21
21
22
23
23
23
24
24
24
25
26
27
28

0112AG4650E
0112AG4030R
0112AG3530N
0112AG3540N
0112AG0380N
0112AG0390N
0112AG0280N
01120G0290N
55080A0040N
01120G0200N
01120G0190N
01120G0230N
01120G0240N
57060A0010N
0112AG0050N
0112AG0040N
0120CG0071N
0112AG3880N
0112AG3890N
0112AG0420N
0112AG0420B
0112AG0420F
0112AG0430N
0112AG0430B
0112AG0430F
0112AG0400N
0112AG0400B
0112AG0400F
0112AG0410N
0112AG0410B
0112AG0410F
55060A0010N
0112AG1260N
0112AG1260B
0112AG1260D
0112AG1270N
0112AG1270B
0112AG1270D
0112AG3930N
0112AG3580N
0112AG3920N
0112AG3550N

IP UPPER ASSY LHD AB NANO GREY 4WD
IP UPPER ASSY LHD NANO GREY-2 DIN 2WD/4WD
CENTER DUCT RH
CENTER DUCT LH
AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE RH
AIR VENT ASSEMBLY SIDE LH
DEMIST DUCT
SCREW # 14B x 10 ST PAN PH CROSS
FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15
SCREW # 8B - ST PAN WITH CROSS
U - TYPE FASTENER FOR # 8B ST
PUSH - IN EXPN NUT FOT # 8B ST
SELF THREADING PAL NUT DIA 6
FLANGED NUT M6 x 1
GRAB HANDLE IP
STORAGE TRAY
ASSY AIRBAG PASSENGER MODULE-GREY
CENTER REINFORCEMENT TRAY
CENTER REINFORCEMENT BIN
COVER SCREW INBOARD RH
COVER SCREW INBOARD RH - TAN
COVER SCREW INBOARD RH - REDDISH GREY
COVER SCREW INBOARD LH
COVER SCREW INBOARD LH - TAN
COVER SCREW INBOARD LH - REDDISH GREY
COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH
COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH - TAN
COVER SCREW OUTBOARD RH - BLACK
COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH
COVER SVREW OUTBOARD LH- TAN
COVER SCREW OUTBOARD LH - BLACK
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH
SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH TAN
SIDE COVER SEAL GAP RH - BLACK
SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH
SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH TAN
SIDE COVER SEAL GAP LH - BLACK
SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY LH LHD
SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY LH LHD
SIDE DUCT OUTER ASSY RH LHD
SIDE DUCT INNER ASSY RH LHD

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
14
7
10
13
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CONTINUE…
2606A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2606A.2

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

ALL

29
30
31
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
40
40
40
40
40
41
42
43
43
43
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
44
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
46
47

0112AG0010N
0114KG0320N
0112AG4190N
0112AG4190B
0112AG4190F
0112AG4070N
0112AG4240N
01120G0270N
01120G0320N
0112AG0350N
55060A0040N
0112BG1440N
0112AG3840N
0112AG3840A
0112AG3840F
0120CG0151N
0120CG0151E
0120CG0151F
0112AG3370N
0112AG0860N
0112AG3730N
0112AG3730A
0112AG3730F
0112AG3120N
0112AG3120A
0112AG3120J
0112AAG05120N
0112AAG05120A
0112AAG05120H
0112AAG05120J
0112AAG05120K
0112AG3130N
0112AG3130A
0112AG3130G
0112AG3130J
0112AAG05110N
0112AAG05110A
0112AAG05110H
0112AAG05110J
0112AAG05110K
SF0207007
SF0207008

POD INSTRUMENT CLUSTER
SPRING CLIP FP4440
ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER BEZEL TIL
ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER BEZEL TILT COL T&B
ASSY BEZEL INST CLUSTER TIL BLK T
IP LOWER ASSLY LHD
STRIKER - GLOVEBOX LATCH
BARBED EXPANSION FASTENER FOR # 8B ST
SCREW G7.93 x 12.7mm ( 5/16"x 1/2")
RUBBER STOPPER GLOVE BOX & DRIVER PANEL
COMBINATION SCREW M6 x 1 - 12
FASTNER X-MASTREE FOR DIA 6.5 HOLE
GLOVE BOX ASSEMBLY
GLOVE BOX ASSY T&B
GLOVE BOX ASSY TC5 REDDISH GREY
ASSY LOWER COVER-APM AB 4WD
ASSY LOWER COVER-APM BLACK AB 4WD
ASSY LOWER COVER-PAB-TAN AB 4WD
GLOVE BOX DAMPER
SCREW CAP - DRIVER PANEL
IP DRIVER PANEL ASSEMBLY TILT COLUMN
IP DRIVER PANEL ASSY TILT COL T&B
IP DRIVER PANEL ASSLY TILT TC5 REDDISH G
UPPER SHROUD GREY
UPPER SHROUD T&B
UPEER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO COATING
UPPER SHROUD FOR TR IMMOBILISER
UPPER SHROUD T & B
UPPER SHROUD T&B WITH NANO MATL
UPPER SHROUD BLK WITH NANO MATL
UPPER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO MATL
LOWER SHROUD
LOWER SHROUD T&B
SHROUD COLUMN-LOWER BLACK
LOWER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO COATING
LOWER SHROUD FOR TR IMMOBILIZER
LOWER SHROUD T & B
LOWER SHROUD T&B WITH NANO MATL
LOWER SHROUD BLK WITH NANO MATL
LOWER SHROUD GREY WITH NANO MATL
SCREW PAN HEAD CR M4 x 0.7 - 75
SCREW PAN HEAD CR M5 x 0.8 - 27

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
31
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CONTINUE…
2606A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2606A.4

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

ALL

48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
49
49
49
49
49
49
50
51
51
51
51
51
52
53
53
56
57
58
59
86
86
87
87

0112AG2950N
0112AG2950A
0112AG2950B
0112AG2950C
0112AG2950F
0112AG2950G
0112AG4710A
0112AG4710B
0112AAG04760B
0112AG2960N
0112AG4710N
0112AG2960A
0112AG2960B
0112AG2960C
0112AG2960F
0112AG1810N
0112AG2970N
0112AG2970A
0112AG2970B
0112AG2970C
0112AG2970F
01120G0260N
0112AG2980N
0112AG2990N
0112AG4050N
1702AA0080N
0011575
0112AG4020N
0112AG4280N
0112AG4290N
0112AG4300N
0112AG4310N
01120G0350N

54
39

0112AG1350N
0112AG0980N

CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU
CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU ALU BR
CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU WOOD FIN
CENTER BEZEL ASSY 2SW AU CRBN FIN.
CENTER BEZEL ASSY BLACK WITH CUBIC PRINT
CENTER BEZEL ASSY TC5 EAGLE
CENTER BEZEL ASSLY WOOD FIN
CENTER BEZEL ASSLY CUBIC PRN
CENTER BEZEL ASSLY 2SW ESS T&B
CENTER BEZEL WITH AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR
CENTER BEZEL WITHOUT AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR
CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT ALU BR
CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT WOOD FI
CENTER BEZEL AUDIO CUTOUT CRBN FI
CENTER BEZEL BLACK WITH CUBIC PRI
LIGHTER HOUSING WITH CAP - IP
CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET
CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET ALU
CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET WOOD FIN
CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET CRBN FIN
CENTER BEZEL ORGANISER POCKET BLK
SPRING CLIP PIN M783
CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY RH
CENTER VENT ASSEMBLY LH
NEATNER PANEL LHD
GLOVE BOX LAMP ASSEMBLY LHD
BULB 12V
HEADLAMP AIMING CAP
SPEAKER MTG BRKT TOP RH
SPEAKER MTG BRKT TOP LH
SPEAKER MTG BRKT BOTTOM RH
SPEAKER MTG BRKT BOTTOM LH
KIT GLOVEBOX LATCH ASSEMBLY
CONSIST OF:
1 - HANDLE - LATCH ASSY GLOVEBOX
1 - SNAP RING - GLOVEBOX LOCK

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
NS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS

CONTINUE...

2606A.5

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2606A.6

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2606A - ASSEMBLY INSTRUMENT PANEL

ALL

2606A.7

60
60
60
60
60
60

0112BG1150A
0112BG1150H
0112BG1150J
0112BG1150K
0112BG1150N
0112BG1160N

60
60

0112BG1580N
0112BAG01970N
0112BG1610N

61
62

0112BG1340N
0112BG1350N

63

0112BG1360N

64

0112AG1370N
0112BG1390N

65

0112BG1140N

66
67
68
69
70
71
71
72

55080A0080N
0112BG0360N
0112BG0370N
01120G0250N
0112BG1270N
0112BG1520N
0112BG1520A
0112BG0240N

73

0112BG0250N

74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
84

1703AA0040N
1703AA0050N
0112BG1470N
01120G0490N
0112BG1290N
0112BG1370N
0112BG1460N
0112BG1400N
0112BG1300N

85

0112BG1310N

FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD PW ALU BR
FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD BLK THEME
FLOOR CONSOLE ASSLY TC5 TB EAGLE
FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD WF GLOSSY
FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 2WD PW
FLOOR CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 4WD
ELECTRICAL SHIFT POWER WINDOW
FLOOR CONSOLE MAIN ELECT SHIFT - 4WD
FLOOR CONSOLE ASSY 4WD ELEC PW AP
FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT ASSY
CONSIST OF:
1 - FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT
2 - FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT FRONT
MOUNTING BRACKET
2 - FLOOR CONSOLE DUCT REAR
MOUNTING BRACKET
4 - POP RIVET DIA 4.2
FLOOR CONSOLE MOBILE HOLDER
*
(* EXISTS FOR NON POWER WINDOW
MODELS ONLY)
MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR
CONSOLE REAR
COMBINATION SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 21
AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE - RH
AIR VENT ASSEMBLY FLOOR CONSOLE - LH
SPRING CLIP PN - C57951
FLOOR CONSOLE AIR VENT BEZEL
ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY
ASHTRAY ASSEMBLY BLACK ST (REFRESH)
MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR
CONSOLE FRONT RH
MOUNTING BRACKET FLOOR
CONSOLE FRONT LH
FLANGE SCREW ST14 PAN PH
PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14)
PARKING LEVER BEZEL ASSEMBLY
U CLIP D57067 - 043 M TINNERMAN
FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER
FLOOR CONSOLE SIDE MOUNTING PLUG
GEAR GAITER BEZEL ASSEMBLY
FLOOR CONSOLE TRANSFER SWITCH BEZEL 4WD
FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER
BRACKET RH
FLOOR CONSOLE REAR COVER
BRACKET LH

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1

1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1

2606A.8

GROUP 2606C - CROSS CAR BEAM

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

1
1

0112AG3640N
0112AG4370N

2
3
4
5

0112AG2020N
0112AG1050N
0112AG1950N
55060A0020N
57060A0010N
55080A0040N
0112AAG05180N

7
8

CCB ASSEMBLY LHD 2WD/ 4WD
CCB_STRUCTURE_ASSEMBLY-W_PAB-LHD
(* AIRBAG 4WD ONLY)
CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE RH
SUPPORT BRACKET STRG COLUMN LHD
CCB 3PT MTG BRKT DASH SIDE LH
PAN HD COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 25
FLANGED NUT M6 x 1
FLANGE BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15
BRKT. WIRING HARNESS (AIRBAG ONLY)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

*

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
1

2606C.1

GROUP 2607A - BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY - 2WD 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3

0101AAG03080A
0101AAG03090A
0101AAG02810A
0101AAG02820A
0101AAG03190A
0101AAG03200A
0102AG3050A
0102AG1610A

4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
14
14
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
19

0102AG0230A
0102AG0460A
0102AG0470A
0102AG0920A
0102AG0930A
0102AAG04040A
0102AAG03990A
0102AG0560A
0102AG0570A
0101DG0490A
0102AG0760A
0102AG0770A
0101EG3220A
0101EG3250A
0101EG3030A
0101EG3040A
0101EG3880A
0101EG3890A
0101DG0010A
0101EG2440A
0101EG2450A
0101EAG04970A
0101EAG04980A
0101EG0040A
0101EG0050A
0101EG1000A
0101EG1010A
0101EG1540A
0101EG1550A
0101EG1480A
0101DG0020A

1

GROUP 2607A - BODY SHELL ASSEMBLY - 2WD 4WD

1

2607A.1

BODY ASSY COMP HS 2WD LHD EAGLE M
ASSY BODY LESS DR HS 2WD LHD EAGL
BODY ASSY COMP HS 4WD LHD EAGLE M
ASSY BODY LESS DR HS 4WD LHD EAGLE
BODY ASSY COMP HS 4WD LHD EAGLE MT-RF AB
ASSY BODY LESS DR EAGLE LHD MT AB
ASSY FRT END LESS DASH PNL CRDe
KIT ASSY PANEL FRT & ASSY GUSSET
CONSISTS OF:
1 - ASSEMBLY PANEL FRT
1 - ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT RH
1 - ASSY REINF GUSSET PNL FRT LH
1 - RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT RH
1 - RNF PNL FRT TO SIDE ENG CMT LH
ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH - EAGLE LHD
ASSY WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH - AT LHD
ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT RH CD
ASSY REINF WHEEL HOUSE FRT LH CD
PANEL ROOF TC3
ASSY EXTN HOOD RH CD
ASSY EXTN HOOD LH CD
PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR RH HS CD
PANEL REAR QUARTER OTR LH HS CD
ASSY QTR INNER LWR RH
ASSY QTR INNER LWR LH
PILLAR ASSY D RH CD
PILLAR ASSY D LH CD
PANEL ASSY HEADER FRONT CD
PILLAR A INNER UPPER RH CD
PILLAR A INNER UPPER LH CD
ASSY PILLAR A REINF-RH AB 4WD
ASSY PILLAR A REINF-LH AB 4WD
PANEL RING RH CD
PANEL RING LH CD
CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A RH
CHANNEL DRIPRAIL PILLAR A LH
CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE RH
CHANNEL DRIP RAIL ROOF SIDE LH
CAP DRIPRAIL
PANEL ASSY HEADER REAR CD

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

NS
1
NS
1
NS
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2607A.2

GROUP 2607C - BODY NVH
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2607C - BODY NVH

ALL

2607C.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
20
21
22
23
23
26
27
28
29

0106AG0450N
0106AG0460N
0106AG0470N
0106AG0480N
0106BG0020N
0106AG1680N
0106AG1670N
0106AG1460N
0106AG1370N
19000A0790N
0106AAG03350N
0106AG2420N
0106AG1640N
0106AG0740N
0106AG3050N
0106AF0140N
0106CAG00150N
0106AG3010N
0206AD0060N
0206AD0100N
55080A0080N
0106AG0500N
0106AG0650N
57060A0020N
0106AG2340N
0106AG3250N
0106AG3190N
0106AG3200N
0106AG3210N
55060A0010N

ROOF FELT FRONT
ROOF FELT INT FRONT
ROOF FELT INT REAR
ROOF FELT REAR
FELT PANEL BACK DOOR
AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR TOP
AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR TOP
AVP BUTYL REAR DOOR
AVP BUTYL FRONT DOOR
BUTYL NOISE PATCH
UNDER TUNNEL INSULATION -2WD
UNDER TUNNEL INSULATION 4WD
BUTYL PATCH 25 x 25
BUTYL PAD PLENUM MID LWR
BUTYL PAD DASH PANEL LHD
FIREWALL INSULATOR CRDE-LHD
FASTENER FIREWALL LOCK WASHER
PU DASH INSU CRDE LHD
FRONT WHEEL RUBBER APRON
PUSH PIN
COMBI SCREW M8X1.25X21
A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT RH
A PILLAR LWR NVH TREATMENT LH
FLANGED NYLOC NUT M6 x 1
PLAIN WASHER M8 30OD BLACK
CARRIER FRONT ENCAP INJ MOULDED
BUTYL PATCH FRT DOOR
BUTYL PATCH RR DOOR LOWER
BUTYL PATCH RR DOOR UPPER
COMBI SCREW M6X1.00X20

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
9
1
1
17
1
1
1
36
1
2
6
5
1
1
16
5
1
1
1
1
8

2607C.2

GROUP 2608 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - FRONT
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2608 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - FRONT

ALL

2608.5

1
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
37
6
6
7
7
8
8
13
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
23
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
30
30
31
32
32
34

0103AAG01020A
0103AAG01010A
0107AG0060N
0111CG0100N
0111CG0110N
0107CG0020N
0107CG0030N
0109BAG01430N
0109BAG01250N
0107AG0160N
0107AG0170N
0107AG0250N
0107AG0260N
0103AG0580N
0103AG0590N
0105EAG01380G
0105EAG01370G
0103AG0310N
2108238
6508212
0103AG0620N
01120G0480N
0109BAG01341C
0109BAG01311C
0109BAG01341N
0109BAG01311N
SF0103076
0103BG0780N
0105EG0530N
0112AG0861A
0105EAG01721A
0105EAG01731A
0108EG1010C
0108EG1020C
0108EG1010N
0108EG1020N
0206AD0070N
0103AG0580N
0103AG0590N
0109EAG00030N

35
36
35
36

0109EAG00041N
0109EAG00050N
0109BAG01410N
0109BAG01420N
0109BAG01470N
0109BAG01480N

DOOR ASSY FRT WELDG HS LH CED
DOOR ASSY FRT WELDG HS RH CED
W/STRIP FRONT DOOR OPNG INR RH
GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW RH
GLASS TINTED FRONT DR WINDOW LH
SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH
SEAL FRONT DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH
PATCH MRR INNER-PLAIN-RH-RF
PATCH MRR INNER-ELCT SWITCH-LH
W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER RH
W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST OUTER LH
W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER RH
W/STRIP FRONT DOOR WAIST INNER LH
WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR RH
WATER SHIELD FRONT DOOR LH
GRAB HANDLE OUTER FRT DOOR RH GREY & BLk
GRAB HANDLE OUTER FRT DOOR LH GREY & BLk
HINGE ASSY SIDE DOOR
BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 - 50
SPRING WASHER M8
WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK
SCREW M4 - 10
ORVM ELCTRCL RH-LHD MT SIL 2WD
ORVM ELCTRCL LH-LHD MT SIL 2WD
ORVM ELCTRCL RH-LHD 4WD
ORVM ELCTRCL LH-LHD 4WD
BOLT COMBI LP M6X1X12X8.8
HEX SCREW M8X1.25X25
ST TRUSS HD SCREW NO10 x 10AB TYP
CAP FOR MIRROR INR PATCH SCREW
TRIM ASSY FRT DR W/O PUDDLE LAMP RH GREY
TRIM ASSY FRT DR W/O PUDDLE LAMP LH GREY
ASSY FR DR LWR TRM RH-RF-MT SIL 2WD
ASSY FR DR LWR TRM LH-RF-MT SIL 2WD
ASSY FRT DOOR LWR TRIM RH-REFRESH 4WD
ASSY FRT DOOR LWR TRIM LH-REFRESH 4WD
PLASTIC W CLIP
WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR RH
WATER SHIELD FRT DOOR LH
ASSY MIRROR SWITCH & BEZEL
CONSISTS OF :
1 - ORVM SWITCH
1 - BEZEL MIRROR SWITCH MTG
CAP UPPER MRR PATCH
CAP LOWER MRR PATCH
CAP UPPER MRR PATCH-TC0-RF
CAP LOWER MRR PATCH-TC0-RF

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
12
NS
NS
2
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
NS

1
1
1
1
2608.6

GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT

ALL

1
1
2
3
3
7
14
17
18
19
20
21
24
34
35
36
37
38
39
39

0114DAG01470N
0114DAG01480N
0114DG0520N
0114DAG01720N
0114DAG01730N
0114DG0540N
57060A0010N
0107CG0360N
54080A0031N
0103AG0370N
0103AAG01250N
55060A0030N
0103AG0540N
0114DAG02070N
0114DAG01410N
0114DG1310N
0114DG1290N
0114DG1280N
0114DAG01740N
0114DAG01650N

HANDLE ASSY INNER RH GREY
HANDLE ASSY INNER LH GREY
X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE
LATCH FRT DOOR LH 2C LHD AJAR
LATCH FRT DOOR RH 2C LHD AJAR
SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS
FLANGED NUT M6 x 1
ASSY STRIKER LATCH SEAL
SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16
CHECK ARM DOOR
PIN ASSY CHECK ARM
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
DAMPNER SIDE DOOR
CLIP TWO CABLE LATCH
GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS
CAP DOOR LOCK HANDLE OTR
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - SMALL
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE
LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR RH CW AT
LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR LH CW AT

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
1
1
6
4
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

CONTINUE ….

2608A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2608A.2

GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

0111HG0020N
0111HG0030N
0111HG0251N
0111HG0241N

26
27
28
23

0111CG0080N
0111CG0230N
0111CG0980N
0111HG0010N

REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW RH
REG ELECT FRONT DOOR WINDOW LH
POWER WINDOW ASSLY.CO-DRIVER
ASSY POWER WINDOW REGULATOR DD
( * ONLY FOR AIRBAG MODEL 4WD )
SCREW GROMMET NIFCO 2S31
X - REC BOLT NO 12 x 16 ST AB TYP
BRACKET ANTIRATTLE FRONT DOOR
POP RIVET AVDEL 1601-0613

*

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4

GROUP 2608A - DOOR MECHANISM - FRONT

25
25
25
25

TCE1

2608A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2608A.4

GROUP 2609 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - REAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2609 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - REAR

ALL

2609.1

1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
13
13
19
20
21
22
24
25
25
26
26
26
26
27

0103BAG00840A
0103BAG00860A
0107AG0100N
0107AG0110N
0111CG0140N
0111CG0150N
0111CG0160N
0111CG0170N
0107CG0040N
0107CG0050N
0107CG0260N
0107CG0270N
0107AG0270N
0107AG0280N
0107AG0230N
0107AG0240N
0107BG0020N
0107BG0010N
0103BG0640N
0103BG0650N
0105FAG01170G
0105FAG00930G
0103AG0310N
2108238
6508212
0103AG0620N
0103BG0780N
0105FAG01371A
0105FAG01381A
0108FAG00960C
0108FAG01000C
0108FAG00940N
0108FAG00980N
0206AD0070N

DOOR ASSY REAR WLDG HS LH CED
DOOR ASSY REAR WLDG HS RH CED
W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER RH
W/STRIP RR DOOR OPENING INNER LH
GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW RH
GLASS TINTED RR DOOR WINDOW LH
GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX RH
GLASS TINTED REAR DOOR FIX LH
SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS RH
SEAL REAR DOOR WINDOW GLASS LH
SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX RH
SEAL RR DOOR WINDOW GLASS FIX LH
W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER RH
W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST OUTER LH
W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER RH
W/STRIP RR DOOR WAIST INNER LH
DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR RH
DOG LEG SEAL REAR DOOR LH
WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR RH
WATER SHIELD REAR DOOR LH
GRAB HANDLE OUTER REAR DR RH GRY& BLK
GRAB HANDLE OUTER REAR DR LH GRY & BLK
HINGE ASSEMBLY SIDE DOOR
BOLT HEX HEAD M8 x 1.25 - 50
SPRING WASHER M8
WASHER SPECIAL M8 x 25OD x 3THK
HEX SCREW M8X1.25X25
TRIM ASSY RR DR RH GREY
TRIM ASSY RR DR LH GREY
ASSY RR DR WHL ARH RH-RF-GOA-M SL 2WD
ASSY RR DR WHL ARH LH-RF-GOA-M SL 2WD
ASSY RR DR WHL ARCH RH-RF-SCORPIO 4WD
ASSY RR DR WHL ARCH LH-RF-SCORPIO 4WD
PLASTIC W CLIP

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
NS
NS
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
9

2609.2

GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR

ALL

1
1
2
3
3
7
11
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
35
36
37
38
39
39

0114DAG01470N
0114DAG01480N
0114DG0520N
0114DAG01700N
0114DAG01710N
0114DG0540N
0103AAG01250N
57060A0010N
0107CG0360N
54080A0031N
0103AG0370N
55060A0030N
0103AG0540N
0114DAG02070N
0114DAG01410N
0114DAG01420N
0114DG1290N
0114DG1280N
0114DG1250N
0114DG1260N

HANDLE ASSY INNER RH GREY
HANDLE ASSY INNER LH GREY
X-REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE
LATCH REAR DOOR LH 2C LHD AJAR
LATCH REAR DOOR RH 2C LHD AJAR
SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS
PIN ASSY CHECK ARM
FLANGED NUT M6 x 1
ASSLY STRIKER LATCH SEAL
SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16
CHECK ARM DOOR
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 16
DAMPNER SIDE DOOR
CABLE HOLDER NIFCO 2T95
GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS
CAP DOOR HANDLE HS
GASKET DOOR HANDLE- SMALL
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE
ASSY LAGER BUGEL FRT DR RH
ASSY LAGER BUGEL FRT DR LH

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
2
1
1
6
2
4
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

CONTINUE ….

2609A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2609A.2

GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0111HG0010N
0111HG0040N
0111HG0050N
0111CG0090N
0111CG0520N
0111CG0530N
52040A0020N
55060A0040N

POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613
REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW RH
REG ELECT REAR DOOR WINDOW LH
CLIP GLASS MOUNTING REAR DOOR
RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR RH
RUNCHANNEL DIV ASSY REAR DOOR LH
COMBI PAN HD PH X-REC M4 x 0.7 - 10
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 12

TCE3

TCE4

10
1
1
2
1
1
4
2

GROUP 2609A - DOOR MECHANISM - REAR

17
22
22
25
27
27
28
32

TCE1

2609A.3

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2609A.4

GROUP 2610 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - BACK
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2610 - DOOR AND FITTINGS - BACK

1
2
3
4
5
6

2610.1

0103CAG01050N
0107AG0130N
0107AG0120N
0111EG0010N
0107CAG00440N
0108GAG00330C

7
8
9

0206AD0070N
0105JG0020N
52060A0020N

11
12
12
13
14
15

0105JAG00200A
0105EG0460N
0105EG0470N
0105JAG00190N
0206AD0300N
0105GG0630N

DOOR ASSY BACK WELDG HS CED
W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING INNER
W/STRIP BACK DOOR OPENING OUTER
GLASS TINTED BACK DOOR WINDOW
SEAL BACK DOOR WINDOW GLASS
ASSY BACK DOOR LWR TRIM
FOGLAMP CUT MS
PLASTIC W CLIP
HANDLE DOOR PULL - TAIL DOOR
FLANGED SCREW M6 x 1 - 18
(* FOR SIDE FACING ONLY)
TRIM ASSY BACK DOOR GREY SF
FASTENER DOOR TRIM HS (FF)
FASTENER DOOR TRIM LS (SF)
BZL TAIL DR INNER DR HNDL GREY
FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18
PLUG BACK DOOR GRAB (FF)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
14
1
2
1
9
9
1
1
2

2610.2

GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2610A - DOOR MECHANISM - BACK

ALL

2610A.1

1
2
3
6
14
17

0114DAG01470N
0114DG0520N
0114DAG02051N
0114DG0540N
0114DG0250N
0114DG0530N
0114EG0090N

18
19
20
22
23
24

0114EG0110N
55060A0010N
0114EG0100N
0116EG0061N
0103CG0650N
SF0302006
0116AG1000N

25
26
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48

0116AG0840N
0116AG0030N
0105DG0140N
1703AA0050N
0103CG0570N
0103CG0150N
0103CG0750N
0099105
6110214
7903055007
0103CG0230N
55080A0010N
6112216
0068362
0103CG0680N
0103CG0690N
54080A0031N
0114DAG01410N
0114DAG01420N
0114DG1290N
0114DG1280N
0114DAG01740N

HANDLE ASSEMBLY DOOR INNER RH
X - REC BOLT NO 6 x 13 ST AB TYPE
LATCH 2C BACK DOOR WITH IRC
SCREW M6 x 1 - 16 FLT CSK X - RECESS
STRIKER DOOR LATCH
SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 16 FLT CSK X - REC
KIT MOUNTING DOVETAIL BACK DOOR
CONSISTS OF :
1 - DOVETAIL FEMALE BACK DOOR
4 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
1 - DOVETAIL MALE BACK DOOR
WIPER MOTOR ASSY BACK DOOR(M8)
AVDEL STEEL SQUARESERT - GK08
NUT NYLOC M8 x 1.25
KIT ARM & BLADE WIPER BLADE REAR
CONSISTS OF:
1 - ARM WIPER BACK DOOR - M8 MTG
1 - BLADE WIPER RR OF IMP RUBBER
SET SCREW
PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14)
ALLEN BOLT M10 x 1.5 - 50
HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR UPPER
HINGE ASSY BACK DOOR LOWER
SCREW HEX HEAD M10 x 1.5 - 25
WASHER PLAIN M10
SPRING LOCKWASHER M10
CHECK ARM BACK DOOR
COMBI SCREW M8 x 1.25 - 25
WASHER PLAIN M12
CIRCLIP
THRUST PAD UPPER BACK DOOR
THRUST PAD LOWER BACK DOOR
SCREW TRS HD CSK MEC M8 x 1.25 - 16
GRIPPER DOOR HANDLE HS
CAP DOOR HANDLE HS
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - SMALL
GASKET DOOR HANDLE - LARGE
LAGER BUGEL ASSY FRT DR RH CW AT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
3
1
2
1
NS
NS
1
3
3
1

2
2
4
1
1
8
12
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

2610A.2

GROUP 2610C - PLUGS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2610C - PLUGS

0107FG0330N

2610C.1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

0107FG0480N
0107FG0040N
0107FG0050N
0107FG0120N
0107FG0070N
0107FG0090N
0107FG0110N
0107FG0250N
0107FG0260N
0107FG0270N
0107FG0300N
0107FG0290N
0107FG0310N
0107CG0180N
0111HG0010N
0107FG0130N
0107FG0140N
0107FG0230N
0107FG0100N
0107FG0240N
0107FG0360N
0107FG0370N
0107FG0500N

KIT PLUGS & GROMMET
CONSISTS OF:
7 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 20
22 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 25
3 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 20 x 24
2 - HOLE PLUG 2 - 14 x 16
1 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M10 NUT
5 - HOLE PLUG 7 - G11.11mm UNF (7/16")
6 - HOLE PLUG 7 - M8 NUT
12 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 13
4 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 25
2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 31
1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 30
12 - RUBBER PLUG - 15 x 20
1 - RUBBER PLUG - 25 x 40
1 - RUBBER BLOCK PLENUM
6 - POP RIVET AVDEL 1601 0613
1 - HOLE PLUG A - PANEL DASH
1 - HOLE PLUG B - PANEL DASH
1 - HOLE PLUG C - PANEL DASH
1 - HOLE PLUG SPARE WHEEL
10 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 8
5 - RUBBER PLUG - SQ 8.5
2 - HOLE PLUG 1 - DIA 7
2 - RUBBER PLUG - DIA 10

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS

NS

2610C.2

GROUP 2610D - REMOTE FUEL FILLER SYSTEM

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6

0114KG0491N
0114KG0501N
0114KG0320N
0114KG0361N
03090C0010N
0114KG0070A
0114KG0270N

ASSY FUEL LID SOLENOID WITH BRKT
CABLE FOR FUEL LID SOLENOID
SPRING CLIP FP4440
PLUNGER FUEL LID RELEASE
COMBI SCR PAN HD PH M5 x 0.8 - 15
ASSEMBLY LID FUEL FILLER HS CED
RUBBER DUMPNER FUEL LID

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
2
1
2

2610D.1

GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING

ALL

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
21
21
21
21
21
21
49
50
50

0105CG0040N
0105GG0920N
0105GG0920B
0105GG0920D
0105GG1020N
0105GG1020B
0105GG1020D
01050G0040N
0105GG0520N
0105GG0530N
01050G0080N
01050G0080B
01050G0080D
01050G0090N
01050G0090B
01050G0090D
0105GG0450N
0105GG0540N
0105GG0540B
0105GG0550N
0105GG0550B
0105GG0560N
0105GG0570N
0105GG1460N
0105GG1460B
0105GG1460D
0105GG1470N
0105GG1470B
0105GG1470D
0105CG0080N
0105DG0180N
0105DG0140N
0106CG0070N
0105DG0200N
0105CG0140N
01050G0060N
01050G0060B
01050G0060D
01050G0070N
01050G0070B
01050G0070D
0105GG1130N
0111DG0180N
0111DG0190N

MOLDING ROOF HEADLINING
TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG RH
TRIM A UPR PLR ASY 4 MOUNTING-BEIGE
TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY REDISH GREY RH
TRIM 'A' UPPER PILLAR ASSY 4 MTG LH
TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY LH
TRIM A PILLAR UPPER ASSY REDISH GREY LH
FASTENER INT TRIM UPPER PILLAR
TRIM 'B' PILLAR NEW UPPER RH
TRIM 'B' PILLAR NEW UPPER LH
TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER RH - INJ MOLDED
TRIM PILLAR B LWR RH-INJ MOLDED-B
TRIM B PILLAR LWR RH- REDDISH GREY
TRIM PILLAR 'B' LOWER LH - INJ MOLDED
ASSY B PILLER LOWER LH_BEIGE
TRIM B PILLAR LWR LH- REDDISH GREY
FASTENER LOWER SIDE TRIM
TRIM 'C' PILLAR NEW UPPER RH
ASSY TRIM C PLR UPR RH - BEIGE
TRIM 'C' PILLAR NEW UPPER LH
ASSY TRIM C PLR UPR LH - BEIGE
ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER RH FF
ASSY TRIM 'D' PILLAR UPPER LH FF
ASSY RR QTR TRIM MOULDED 8S FF RH
ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF RH T & B
ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF RH BLK THE
ASSY RR QTR TRIM MOULDED 8S FF LH
ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF LH T & B
ASSY RR QTR TRIM 8S FF LH BLK THE
REAR HEADER PANEL
SUNVISOR ASSY DRIVER LHD-GREY
S/T SCREW FOR SUNVISOR
SCREW GROMMET SUNVISOR
SUNVISOR ASSY CO-DRIVER LHD-GREY
FASTENER HL INITIAL FIXING BLK TH
TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW RH INJ MOLDED
TRIM PILLAR A LWR RH-INJ MOLDED-B
TRIM PILLAR A LWR RH-REDDISH GREY
TRIM 'A' PILLAR LOW LH INJ MOLDED
TRIM PILLAR A LWR LH-INJ MOLDED-B
TRIM PILLAR A LWR LH-REDDISH GREY
X MAS TREE FASTENER
AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INNER RH
AIR EXTRACTOR COVER INNER LH

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
28
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

CONTINUE...
2611A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2611A.2

GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2611A - BODY TRIMMING

ALL

2611A.3

16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
31

0109AG0051N
0108BG0290N
0206AD0300N
0206AD0240N
0206AD0120N
0105CG0150N
0105GG0020N
0105EG0230N
1703AA0050N
0108FG0480N
0108FG0490N
0206AD0270N
0206AD0240N
0111CG0880N
0111CG0890N
0111DG0570N
0111DG0580N
0105HG0320N

31

0105HG0330N

32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
47

0105GG1340N
0105GG1350N
0105HG0370N
0105HG0390N
0107CAG00450N
0111AAG00250N
0107FG0020N
0108CG0110N
0206AD0100N
0108CG0050N
0108CG0140N
0105HG0350N
0107AG0030N
0105CG0090N
0105GG0630N
0105HG0360N
0107CG0290N
0107CG0300N

ASSEMBLY IRVM SNAP TYPE
PLENUM APPLIQUE (LHD)
FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 18
SCREW GROMMET M4 NIFCO # 0515
METAL PUSH CLIP (RETAINER)
ST 14 PAN HD PH CRS LG 25
GRAB HANDLE W/T COAT HK
SCREW FOR GRAB HANDLE (H/L)
PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14)
AIR EXTRACTOR RH
AIR EXTRACTOR LH
SCREW & WASHER M4 x 16 HEX HD
M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO # 0515
ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH - GREY
ASSY BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH - GREY
GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH
GLASS TINTED BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH
LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY
WINDOW RH - GREY
LATCH ASSY 'D' PILLAR BUTTERFLY
WINDOW LH - GREY
BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH
BRKT 'C' PILLAR BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH
SPECIAL NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW
GROMET NUT BUTTERFLY WINDOW
FLIP SEAL WINDSCREEN GLASS
ASSY GLASS WINDSCREEN TINTED
STOPPER WINDSHIELD GLASS
ASSY_RAINHAT_RH (LHD)
PUSH PIN
RAIN HAT CENTER
ASSY RAIN HAT LH (LHD)
SPECIAL WASHER BUTTERFLY WINDOW
SEAL PLENUM APPLIQUE
DRIVER SIDE PLUG
PLUG 'D' PILLAR GRAB
SPECIAL BOLT BUTTERFLY WINDOW
SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW RH
SEAL GLASS BUTTERFLY WINDOW LH

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
7
7
NS
4
5
6
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
4
1
6
1
1
3
1
2
4
3
1
1

2611A.4

GROUP 2612A - PLATES AND COVERS

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0703AA0670N
1
2
3
4
5
6

0703AA0660N
0703AA0200N
0105AG0480N
6106208
6506208
1703AA0050N

ASSY GEAR SHIFT COVER & GROMMET NVH LHD
CONSISTS OF:
1 - GROMMET FOR GEAR SHIFT NVH LHD
1 - GEAR SHIFT COVER FOR NVH
S/T SCREW BACK DOOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 24
PLAIN WASHER M6
SPRING LOCKWASHER M6
PLASTIC FASTENER (NIFCO:3B14)

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

6
6
6
6
2612A.1

GROUP 2613A - DRIVER SEAT
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

GROUP 2614A - CO-DRIVER SEAT
QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

0110AAG02450A

2613A.1

SEAT ASSY DRIVER LHD TC3/TCE4 GREY - RF

1

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0110AAG02440A

SEAT ASSY CO-DRIVER LHD TC3/TCE4 GREY - RF

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

2614A.1

GROUP 2615A - MIDDLE PASSENGER SEAT
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

GROUP 2616A - REAR PASSENGER SEAT
QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

DESCRIPTION

ALL

0110CAG02511A
0110AAG01721A

2615A.1

SEAT ASSY 40% TCE3 LHD GREY
SEAT ASSY 60% LHD TCE3 GREY-RF

1
1

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0110CAG02620A

3RD ROW SEAT ASSY BENCH ARMREST TCE3 GREY-RF

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

2616A.1

GROUP 2617A - FRONT BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD

GROUP 2617A - FRONT BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

2617A.1

0119AAG01181N
0119AG1031N
0119AG1161N
0119AG1171N
0119AG1141N
0119AG1131N
1402AA4960N
0119AG1041N
0206AD0090N
55060A0010N
0119AAG01221N
0119AAG01231N
0119AAG01201N
0119AG1151N
0119AAG01191N
0119AG1061N
0119AG1051N
0206AD0120N
0119AAG01251N
0119AAG01241N

ASSY FRT BUMPER WITH END CAP-RF
FASCIA FRONT BUMPER-RF DIA WH
FRONT BMPR END CAP RH-RF
FRONT BMPR END CAP LH-RF
RUBBER SEAL ASSY FRT BUMPER RH
RUBBER SEAL ASSY FRT BUMPER LH
12 - SCR & WSHER M4 x 1.0 - 12 FOG LAMP
REINF ASSY FRT BMPR
12 - NUT U -CLIP M6
12 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
MESH SIDE BUMPER FOG LAMP LH
MESH SIDE BUMPER FOG LAMP RH
MESH SIDE BUMPER RH - REF
CENTRAL MESH FRT BUMPER - REF
MESH SIDE BUMPER LH-REF
FRT BMPR BOLT COVER-LH REFRESH
FRT BMPR BOLT COVER-RH REFRESH
METAL PUSH CLIP RETAINER
REINF FRT BUMPER END CAP RH-RF
REINF FRT BUMPER END CAP LH-RF

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
1
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
1
1

2617A.2

GROUP 2617B - REAR BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD

GROUP 2617B - REAR BUMPER - 2WD / 4WD
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0119BAG00601C
1
2

2
3
4
5
6
7
7

2617B.1

0119BAG00611N
0108JG0011N
0119BAG00621N
0108JG0011N
0119BAG00631N
0119BAG00690N
0119BAG00571N
0206AD0100N
1703FAA00101N
1703FAA00111N
SF0401053
52060A0050N

REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSY-RF-MT SIL 2WD
CONSISTS OF :
1 - REAR BUMPER FACIA-REFRESH
1 - MAT REAR BUMPER-REFRESH
REAR BUMPER FACIA ASSY-REFRESH-4WD
CONSISTS OF :
1 - MAT REAR BUMPER-REFRESH
1 - REAR BUMPER FACIA-REFRESH-4WD
1 - HITCH BEZEL REAR BUMPER
REAR BUMPER REINF ASSY - REFRESH
6 - PUSH PIN BLK -THEME
ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR RH
ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR LH
4 - WASHER PLAIN M10X24X4 RR BMPR
3 - COMBI SCREW M6 X 1 X 28

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE2

TCE3

TCE4

1

1

1
NS
1
1
NS
NS

2617B.2

GROUP 2618A - WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2618A - WHEEL ARCH AND MUD FLAP

ALL

2618A.1

1

0108BG1230N

1

0206AD0070N
0108BG1110N
0108BG1220N

2

0206AD0070N
0108BG1210N
0108FAG00960N

2

0206AD0070N
0108FAG00950N
0108FAG01000N

3

0206AD0070N
0108FAG00990N
0108FG0870N

3

0206AD0070N
0108FG0840N
0108FG0910N

4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19

0206AD0070N
0108FG0920N
0108EAG01050N
0119BAG00641N
0119BAG00651N
0206AD0220N
0206AD0300N
0108FAG01120N
0206AD0100N
52060A0050N
0108BG0440N
0108BG0450N
0206AD0100N
SF0207014
7903234001
0206AD0300N
0206AD0240N
0108FG0240N
0108FG0250N
52060A0050N
0206AD0080N

ASSY WHL ARCH FT TRM RH-RF 4WD
CONSISTS OF :
13 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
1 - WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM RH-RF
ASSY WHL ARCH FT TRM LH-RF 4WD
CONSISTS OF :
13 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
1 - WHEEL ARCH FRT TRIM LH-RF
ASSY RR DR WHL ARH RH-RF-GOA
CONSISTS OF :
9 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
1 - RR DOOR WHL ARCH RH-RF-GOA
ASSY RR DR WHL ARH LH-RF-GOA
CONSISTS OF :
9 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
1 - RR DOOR WHL ARCH RH-RF-GOA
ASSY RR QT WHL ARH TRM RH-RF
CONSISTS OF :
10 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
1 - REAR QTR WHEEL ARCH RH-RF
ASSY RR QT WHL ARH TRM LH-RF
CONSISTS OF :
10 - PLASTIC W CLIP.
1 - REAR QTR WHL ARH TRM LH-RF
2 - BADGE SCORPIO-RR DR CLADDING
REINF REAR BUMPER END CAP RH-REFR
REINF REAR BUMPER END CAP LH-REFR
6 - NUT M4.2X1.41U SPRING
M4X1.41X18 FLANGED SCREW 6
METAL PUSH CLIP
10 - PUSH PIN
COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20OD W/S
ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP RH
ASSY FRT END CAP WITH MUD FLAP LH
PUSH PIN
SCREW PHCR M5 x 0.8 - 20
NYLOC NUT M5 x 0.8
FLANGED SCREW M4 x 1.59 - 16
M4 GROMMET (NIFCO 0515)
REAR STYLED MUD FLAP RH
REAR STYLED MUD FLAP LH
COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28
GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2M13

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

NS
1

NS
1

NS
1

NS
1

NS
1

NS
NS
1
1
NS
NS
NS
1
1
1
1
12
NS
NS
NS
8
1
1
6
6

2618A.2

GROUP 2618B - ORNAMENTS

GROUP 2618B - ORNAMENTS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

1
2
3
4
5
6

00030G0200N
00030G0210N
00030G0220N
00030G0230N
01080G0670N
01080G0700N
0108DG0200N

7
8
9
10

0108DG0410N
0108DG0420N
0108DG0430N
0108DG0500N

11

0108DG0240N
0108DG0290N
0108DG0510N

12
13
14
14
15
16

2618B.1

0108DG0330N
0108DG0380N
0108GG0210N
0108GG0200N
0108GG0230N
0108GG0240N
0108EG0870N
01080G0610N
54080A0020N

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

MAHINDRA - BIG
3
GOA - BIG
3
MAHINDRA BADGE SIDE PANEL
1
GOA BADGE SIDE PANEL
1
BADGE 4WD
1
BADGE - GLX
1
ASSEMBLY REAR SPOILER
1
CONSISTS OF :
1 - REAR SPOILER
1 - REAR NOZZLE HOUSING
2 - CAP REAR SPOILER MNTG
ASSEMBLY SKI RACK RH
1
CONSISTS OF :
1 - FRT PLASTIC CAP RH
1 - RR OUTBD PLASTIC CAP RH
ASSEMBLY SKI RACK LH
1
CONSISTS OF :
1 - FRT PLASTIC CAP LH
1 - RR OUTBD PLASTIC CAP LH
BADGE MHAWK
2
BADGE POWDERED BY
2
EAGLE EMBLUM-LH
1
EAGLE EMBLUM-RH
1
STICKER TYRE PRESSURE
1
BADGE SCORPIO BIG
1
4 - COMBI BOLT & SPRING WASHER M8X1.25X40 NS

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2618B.2

GROUP 2618C - SPLASH SHIELDS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

01080G0881N
01080G0761N
55080A0050N
52060A0050N
0206AD0080N
0206AD0100N
0101HG0120N
0101HG0130N
0101HG0100N
0101HG0060N
0101HG0080N
0106AG2340N

ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT - RH
ASSY COVER SPLASH SHIELD FRT - LH
2 - COMBI SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30
4 - COMBI SCREW M6 X 23 20OD W/S
GROMMET M6 NIFCO # 2 M13
PUSH PIN
ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H RH
ASSY SPLASH SHIELD REAR W/H LH
REAR WHEEL RUBBER APRON
REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT RH
REAR WHEEL SPLASH SHIELD FRT LH
4 - COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 28

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
NS
NS
10
38
1
1
2
1
1
NS

GROUP 2618C - SPLASH SHIELDS

1
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
7

TCE1

2618C.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2618C.2

GROUP 2619 - TOOLS

GROUP 2619 - TOOLS
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

2619.1

1
2
7
10
11
12

19000A1030N
19000A1040N
0002AAG00020N
19000A0890N
19000A0900N
55080A0040N
0002BA0010N

3
4
5
6
8

0002BA0030N
0002BA0040N
0094815
0002BA0050N
0002BA0020N

ASSEMBLY JACK - MOONLIGHT
MAIN OPERATING LEVER
HANDLE SCREW JACK
JACK MOUNTING BRACKET
ASSEMBLY JACK MOUNTING BRACKET
FLANGED BOLT M8 x 1.25 - 15
TOOL KIT
CONSISTS OF:
1 - DOE SPANNER 8 x 10
1 - DOE SPANNER 12 x 13
1 - SLIP JOINT PLIER
1 - SCREW DRIVER
1 - PVC BAG TOOL KIT

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
NS
NS
NS
NS

2619.2

GROUP 2620A - FLOOR TRIMMING
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0105AG1140N
0105AAG01350A
0105AG0300N
0105EG0450N
0105AG0350N
0105AG0630N
0105AG0320N
0105AG0430N
0105AG0480N
0206AD0240N
55080A0080N

TCE3

TCE4

FRONT FLOOR CARPET W/O HEAVY LAY WITH PT 1
INT RR FLR WHEEL HSG CARPET GREY
1
SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR RH
1
SCUFF PLATE FRONT DOOR LH
1
FASTENER FOR SCUFF PLATE 12 x 40
10
SCREW GROMMET FRT/ RR DOOR
10
SCUFF PLATE REAR DOOR
2
SCUFF PLATE BACK DOOR
1
S/T SCREW BACK DR SCF PLATE 12 x 24
4
M4 SCREW GROMMET NIFCO#0515
4
12 - COMBI SCREW M8X1.25X21
NS

GROUP 2620A - FLOOR TRIMMING

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

TCE1

2620A.1

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

2620A.2

GROUP 2621A - SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GROUP 2621A - SEAT BELT DRIVER & CO-DRIVER ( AIR BAG )

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

TCE4

1
2
3
3
4

2621A.1

0120AG0920N
0120AG0930N
0120AG0541N
0120AG0581N
0120AG0070N

KIT FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR EXPORT
CONSISTS OF:
1 - FRT ROW 'E' MARK WELR RH
1 - FRONT ROW 'E' MARK WELR LH
2 - STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITHOUT SBW
2 - STEM BUCKLE ASSY WITH SBW
PUSH RIVET 4A41

1

4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0110AAF00840N
0120AG0940N

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
3
3
3
4

0112AG4680N
0112AG4690N
0120AG0541N
0120AG0541A
0120AG0541C
0120AG0581N
0120AG0070N

KIT SEAT BELT ASSY FRT ROW SC AB
CONSISTS OF:
1 - FRONT SEAT BELT WELR TC4 AND EXP RH
1 - FRONT SEAT BELT WELR HIGH LH
1 - ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING)
1 - ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING)-BEIGE
1 - ASSY STEM BUCKLE (SWIVELING) - BLACK
1 - STEM BUCKLE ASY RH-M/S LH W/O M/S
PUSH RIVET 4A41

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

4

2621A.2

GROUP 2621C - SEAT BELT MIDDLE

GROUP 2621D - SEAT BELT REAR

FOR FRONT FACING 8SEATER

FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0120AG0791N
1
2
3
4
5

2621C.1

0120AG0700N
0120AG0710N
0120AG0741N
0120AG0751N
0120AG0070N

KIT SEAT BELT LH-RH II ROW
CONSISTS OF:
1 - SEAT BELT RH
1 - SEAT BELT LH
LAP PLUS BUCKLE 'W' 60/40 SEAT
BUCKLE ASSY 'W' 60/40 SEAT
PUSH RIVET 4A41

TCE1

TCE3

FIG. NO.

DESCRIPTION

TCE4

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

0120AG0250N

1

1
1
4

PART NO.

1
2
3
4

0120AG0431N
0120AG0441N
0120AG0451N
0120AG0641N

KIT THIRD ROW SEAT BELT ASSY COMP
CONSISTS OF:
1 - THIRD ROW 'E' MARK RH
1 - THIRD ROW 'E' MARK LH
1 - THIRD ROW 'E' MARK CENTER
1 - TWIN BUCKLE ASSY III ROW

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

2621D.1

GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE
ALL

GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)

1203CAA02300N

2701A.1

1
2

1203CA2160N
1203HA0350N

3
4

1203CA2170N
1203CA2180N

5
6
7
8
9
10

1202BA0250N
1202DA0960N
1202DA0970N
1203CA2150N
1203JA0140N
1203JAA00150N

11

1203JAA00160N

12

1203GA0990N

13

1203GA0970N

14

1203GA0980N

15

1203CA2190N

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

1203DA0770N
1203CAA02820N
1203ZAA00110N
1203CAA02770N
1203GA0751N
1203DA0780N
1203CA2210N
12000A0050N
1202CA0160N
0304DC1300N
0304DC1310N
1203CA1590N
1203CA1580N
12000A0070N
G120392
1203GA0731N

32

01120G0200N
SF0216004
1203GA0541N

ASSY CLIMATE BOX COMPACT HVAC
CONSISTS OF :
1 - MAIN HOUSING HVAC BOTTOM
1 - DRAIN HOSE WITH GROMMET
COMPACT
1 - ASSY EVAPORATOR RHD
1 - ASSEMBY TXV THERMOSTATIC
EXPANSION VALVE
1 - ASSEMBLY HEATER RHD
1 - HEATER PIPE INLET COMPACT
1 - HEATER PIPE OUTLET COMPACT
1 - ASSY HOUSING HVAC TOP
1 - BLOWER RESISTOR PLATE TYPE
1 - ASSEMBLY BLOWER HOUSING &
FRESH/RECIRC LHD
1 - ASSEMBLY BLOWER MOTOR &
HOLDER LHD
1 - BOWDEN CABLE TEMP CONTROL
COMPACT
1 - ASSY ACTUATOR MOTOR
FRESH/RECIRC
1 - ASSEMBY ACTUATOR MOTOR
KINEMATICS
1 - THERMO SENSOR/ANTI FREEZE
SENSOR
1 - FOOT DUCT RH COMPACT
1 - PARTICLE FILTER HVAC COMPACT
1 - WIRING HARNESS COMPACT LHD
1 - SIDE COVER COMPACT LHD
1 - ASSY BACK PLATE CONTROL PANEL
1 - REAR DUCT CONSOLE COMPACT
COVER REAR CONSOLE COMPACT
NUT M8
FOOT DUCT COMPACT – LH
CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 22-30mm
CLAMP HOSE (WORM TYPE) 25-35mm
HOSE HEATER OUTLET
HOSE HEATER INLET
BOLT M6 FRESH RECIRC
PLAIN WASHER G6.35mm (1/4")
KIT FASTNER - CONTROL PANEL
CONSISTS OF :
4 - SCR #8B-ST PAN WITH PH CROSS
4 - SCR TPPA CR ST 4.2 x 1 - 45 C BL
ASSEMBLY CONTROL PANEL HVAC

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

1

1
4
1
NS
NS
1
1
4
4
1

NS
1

2701A.2

GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)
FIG. NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QUANTITY PER VEHICLE

GROUP 2701A - HVAC (COMPACT)

ALL

2701A.3

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

55060A0010N
1203BA1570N
1203BA1560N
1203BA1540N
1203BAA02070N
1203EAA02600N
1203EAA02590N
1203EAA02610N
5106206
1203CA0090N
1203EA0310N
1203EA0541N
1203BA1470N

45
46
47
48
49
50
52

1203BA1681N
57060A0010N
1203BA1661N
1203BA1691N
1203BA1701N
1203BA1711N
1203BA1671N
1203EA2290N
SF0103042
1203BA1140N
1203BA1150N

51
53
54

COMBI SCREW M6 x 1 - 20
ASSY SEAL CONDENSER LH EAGLE
ASSY SEAL CONDENSER RH EAGLE.
ASSY SEAL CONDENSER TOP EAGLE
ASSY SEAL CONDENSER BOTTOM EAGLE-RF
SUCTION HOSE ASSY EAGLE 170CC
PIPE ASSY CONDENSER OUTLET
DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY EAGLE 170CC
NUT M6 x 1
GROMMET - HEATER CONNECTIONS
ASSEMBLY CLAMP
SUCTION HOSE CLIP
CONDENSER ASSY EAGLE
CONSISTS OF :
1 - PLASTIC FRAME RH SIDE
4 - FLANGED NUT M6 x 1
1 - CONDENSER ASSY REWORKED
1 - ASSEMBLY DRIER CARTRIDGE
1 - ASSEMBLY KOMO PLUG BOTTOM
1 - RETAINING RING
1 - PUSHER FAN ASSEMBLY
KIT 'O' RING HVAC COMPACT
BOLT COMBI M6 x 1 - 12
SEAL FRONT RH
SEAL FRONT LH

SCORPIO SUV LHD DIESEL mHAWK /ABS/NON ABS/AIRBAG EIV 2WD/4WD - VER-1 - NOVEMBER 2011

TCE1

TCE3

TCE4

6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NS
1
1
NS
1

NS

1
NS
1
1

2701A.4

Sponsor Documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close