Metallurgy

Published on December 2016 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 79 | Comments: 0 | Views: 780
of 9
Download PDF   Embed   Report

Comments

Content

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

Roll No
Application No
1902004834
5011341375
1902004839
5011260269
1902004844
5011256132
1902004845
5011502149
1902004847
5011252380
1902004848
5011251757
1902004849
5011442052
1902004850
5011392421
1902004853
5011211569
1902004859
5011304202
1902004860
5011313045
1902004865
5011317870
1902004866
5011260093
1903013722
5011260287
1903013738
5011220256
1903013750
5011228548
1903013752
5011312982
1903013770
5011431996
1903013779
5011326204
1903013792
5011282763
1903013808
5011469270
1903013814
5011474271
1903013820
5011495951
1903013822
5011418203
1903013828
5011238310
1903013834
5011499715
1903013842
5011407461
1903013850
5011485167
1903013854
5011236458
1903013879
5011223170
1904016915
5011284595
1904016924
5011394470
1904016930
5011212850
1904016978
5011381411
1904016979
5011485392
1904016988
5011414325
1904016990
5011340515
1904016994
5011468615
1905028137
5011388184
1905028149
5011349710
1905028161
5011221978
1905028163
5011355181
1905028171
5011320208
1905028184
5011406642
1905028186
5011242268
1905028189
5011302158
1905028206
5011364417
1905028222
5011244800
1905028229
5011320765
1905028240
5011235725
1905028242
5011354916
1905028245
5011305249
1905028246
5011381470
1905028249
5011393771
1905028265
5011347057
1905028279
5011287913
1905028285
5011279788
1905028299
5011314277
1905028315
5011312131
1905028322
5011311122

Candidate Name
DEEPAK
ISHA
KUMAR HRISHIKESH
KUSHAGRA SRIVASTAVA
MANISH KUMAR
MAREDDY JAYANTH REDDY
NIKHIL PRATAP SINGH
PAWAN KUMAR AGARWAL
RAHUL YOGI
SAURABH AGARWAL
SAURABH PANDEY
SRITAM PARASHAR ROUT
SUNNY KUMAR
AMAN KUMAR
ASHUTOSH KUMAR
BINAY KUMAR DEB BARMAN
BRATATI RAY GHATAK
KARTHIK RAJENDRAN
KUSHAL R GOWDA
MOHAMMED KHALID
PARMANAND SAHU
PRATEEK JAIN
R NIVASH
RAHUL KUMAR SINHA
RAKESH KUMAR
RAVIVARMAN A
SAIKAT KUMAR BEHURA
SESHAPU NAGARAJU
SHASHI KANT
ZOHAIB MANZOOR
AMIT PADMAKAR DEORE
ASHWINI SHUBHANG BODAS
BIRENDRA KUMAR
RAJDEEP BAIRWA
RAJIV RANJAN
SURENDRA CHANDRIKASINGH
TANVEER SINGH
VISHAL SRIVASTAVA
ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA
AKSHAY SHINGWEKER
ANKIT SATPATHY
ANKUR KUMAR AGRAWAL
ASHA RANI
BHARTENDU KUMAR DWIVEDI
BHUPENDRA KUMHARE
CH. SUBRAMANYAM
DHYAN CHAND SAO
GARGI SHANKAR NAYAK
GOPAL MEENA
HIMANI
HIMANSHU VERMA
HOMPRAKASH
INDRAJEET PRASAD SHAHI
JAI VERMA
KARTHICK NADOOR KAMARASU
MADAN HEMANTH MARPU
MANOJ KUMAR
NAGESWARA RAO N
NITIN SOHAL
PAIDPILLI MAHESH KUMAR

Page 1 of 17

Category
General
SC
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
General
OBC
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
General
General
General
General
OBC
SC
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
General
SC
General
General
SC
General
General
General
General
General
ST
General
SC
General
General
OBC
ST
ST
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
SC
SC
General
OBC
General

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

Roll No
Application No
1905028324
5011287857
1905028330
5011268242
1905028338
5011363487
1905028343
5011505680
1905028344
5011387465
1905028351
5011342223
1905028395
5011354343
1905028405
5011307792
1905028412
5011442491
1905028443
5011297415
1905028454
5011289683
1906041470
5011379673
1906041488
5011496660
1906041496
5011245187
1906041505
5011385290
1906041513
5011321638
1907053077
5011220747
1907053080
5011339646
1907053083
5011450527
1907053084
5011409678
1907053094
5011449797
1907053097
5011218365
1907053098
5011431653
1907053101
5011320104
1907053139
5011224053
1907053143
5011249871
1907053146
5011364644
1907053154
5011427833
1907053173
5011265160
1907053183
5011352460
1907053187
5011493858
1907053188
5011216645
1907053207
5011212930
1907053216
5011528872
1907053221
5011427162
1907053224
5011338422
1907053226
5011212863
1907053228
5011415844
1907053248
5011507672
1907053249
5011394133
1907053252
5011485003
1907053259
5011234092
1908056627
5011330320
1908056630
5011318669
1908056633
5011312217
1908056636
5011310980
1908056638
5011310889
1908056639
5011417723
1908056642
5011326407
1908056647
5011329505
1908056651
5011342683
1908056654
5011315637
1908056655
5011527036
1908056656
5011394151
1908056662
5011360023
1908056665
5011320247
1908056679
5011331440
1908056680
5011299289
1908056684
5011318538
1908056697
5011312140

Candidate Name
PANKAJ KUMAR
PIYUSH VERMA
PRAVEEN BAHEKAR
PUSHPA SAHU
PYARE LAL DESHMUKH
RAHUL KUMAR AGRAWAL
SEEMA AGRAWAL
SHOBHIT SHARAD GOTTLIEB
SOUMYA SINGH
VIDIT AGRAWAL
VIVEK DEWANGAN
ANKIT BHARGAVA
MAYANK AGGARWAL
PRADIP KUMAR
SANDEEP PAL
SUNNY GUPTA
BHAGYADHAR MOHANTY
BHAWANI SHANKAR MISHRA
BIBHU PRASANNA SAHOO
BIJAYA KUMAR BHOI
DEBABRATA BHUYAN
DEEP K BHAISARE
DEEPAK PATRA
DEEPAK KUMAR SATAPATHY
KAUSIK PANDA
KSHITI RANJAN PATTANAYAK
KUNJA BIHARI TANDI
MANOJ KUMAR MAHANTA
NISHANT DHANOPIYA
PARASMITA BISWAL
PRABHU KALYAN MOHAPATRA
PRADEEP KUMAR EKKA
RATIKANTA PRADHAN
SANI ORAON
SANUP KUMAR PANDA
SATISH KUMAR KUCHIMANCHI
SATYABRATA MISHRA
SATYANARAYAN DHAL
SOUMYA RANJAN OJHA
SOUMYA RANJAN PARIDA
SUBHASHREE PRIYADARSHINI KANHAR
SUMIT SACHAN
AMARDEEP PRASAD
AMRINDER SINGH
ANU SHEKHAR NARAYAN
ASHWINI KUMAR SINGH
AVANISH KUMAR CHANDAN
AWADH KISHOR GUPTA
BHUPENDRA RAJ
CHANDAN KUMAR PASWAN
DEEP NARAYAN BHARTI
DHARMENDRA KUMAR
DHIRAJ KUMAR
DURGESH KUMAR
HEMLATA KUMARI
KHUSHBU SINHA
MD AFZAL ANSARI
MITHILESH PASWAN
NIKHIL GAURAV
PAWAN KUMAR JHA

Page 2 of 17

Category
OBC
General
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
ST
General
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
General
ST
General
SC
SC
General
General
General
SC
OBC
OBC
OBC
General
ST
OBC
ST
General
General
General
General
OBC
General
ST
OBC
SC
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
SC
SC
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
OBC
SC
General
General

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180

Roll No
Application No
1908056700
5011321391
1908056701
5011473656
1908056706
5011299183
1908056715
5011309189
1908056720
5011331383
1908056741
5011414660
1908056744
5011409936
1909061725
5011377264
1909061731
5011505090
1909061732
5011430873
1910070691
5011338823
1910070692
5011369635
1910070700
5011534367
1910070716
5011349162
1910070718
5011347645
1910070719
5011475647
1910070730
5011541091
1910070732
5011535214
1910070742
5011220712
1910070752
5011501738
1910070753
5011300384
1910070763
5011392412
1910070767
5011467546
1910070780
5011268467
1910070781
5011510874
1910070785
5011472050
1910070786
5011311061
1910070791
5011508034
1910070792
5011331131
1910070793
5011541278
1910070794
5011414239
1910070796
5011424970
1910070797
5011212186
1910070803
5011293813
1910070807
5011344907
1910070811
5011504191
1911074348
5011439166
1911074349
5011409125
1911074354
5011308262
1911074355
5011483303
1911074360
5011503267
1911074364
5011471837
1911074365
5011499181
1911074367
5011248627
1911074368
5011389532
1911074369
5011216707
1911074371
5011274073
1911074373
5011496686
1911074375
5011469266
1911074381
5011476701
1911074382
5011439506
1911074386
5011468117
1911074388
5011251772
1911074400
5011476161
1911074404
5011257321
1912115848
5011512010
1912115849
5011316711
1912115850
5011504314
1912115859
5011453338
1912115872
5011337755

Candidate Name
PRIYA PATHAK
RACHIT AGARWAL
RAJESH SHARMA
RAVI SHANKAR
ROHIT UPADHYAY
SURYA ACHAERI NAVARA RAJA
VIPIN KUMAR VERMA
JASJEET SINGH KOHLI
NITIN DAVESSAR
Prince Garg
ABHISHEK BANERJEE
ABIRAMI VASANTHAN
ARUN PRASATH S
GOKUUL VEERASAMY
GOWTHAM GANESAN
HARI KRISHNAN K.V
K PAVANI SIVA KAVYA
KANDRAGULA PAVAN KUMAR
M KESAVA MOORTHY
MOHAMMED ASHIK V A
MOHANA KBE
NELLIMARLA VVVR RAJESH
PRAVEEN KUMAR V S
SATISH CHANDRA SRIKANTH NOOLU
SAVYA SACHI
SHUBHANGI CHANDRAKANT PARDIKAR
SINDHUBAIRAVI S
SRINIVASAN BKATHAVACHALAM BALAKRISHNAN
SUBHANGSHU SEN
SUDHA V
SUNIL SINGH
SUVAJIT MANDAL
SWATHI PRIYA GANGARAM
VIGNESWARAN B
VIVEK SENGUPTA
YELLAMELLI ASHISH
ABHAY GUPTA
AISHWARYA AGARWAL
ARUSHI MISHRA
ASHISH GUPTA
CHAITANYA CHINTAKAYALA
DHARMENDRA VERMA
GAURAV GOSWAMI
GOPESH KUMAR GAURAV
HARI RAM MEENA
HARISH
KARAN
LALIT KUMAR MEENA
MILIND RAO KUMAR
RAHUL AGRAWAL
RAHUL KUMAR MODI
RUPAL VERMA
SAMANVAY SHAH
VIKHYAT KUMAR GUPTA
VISHANT KUMAR
ABHIRUP DUTTA
ABHISHEK KUMAR
ABHISHEK KUMAR
AMARDEEP MODI
ASEEM AGRAWAL

Page 3 of 17

Category
General
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
General
General
General
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
ST
OBC
OBC
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
SC
General
General
General
OBC
SC
OBC
General
SC
General
General
General
General
General
SC
OBC
General
ST
SC
General
ST
SC
General
General
OBC
General
OBC
SC
General
General
General
OBC
General

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

Roll No
Application No
1912115884
5011226814
1912115894
5011363309
1912115898
5011371805
1912115910
5011334812
1912115911
5011350807
1912115914
5011441091
1912115915
5011420313
1912115926
5011381441
1912115933
5011334652
1912115934
5011402212
1912115958
5011409655
1912115959
5011289794
1912115960
5011211267
1912115966
5011280968
1912115970
5011412542
1912115973
5011254601
1913119887
5011374284
1913119894
5011375487
1913119914
5011413324
1913119919
5011287998
1913119923
5011390664
1913119928
5011468445
1913119941
5011364286
1913119944
5011362718
1913119946
5011399818
1913119975
5011296549
1915137903
5011503571
1915137906
5011297992
1915137917
5011491950
1915137921
5011270604
1915137924
5011513269
1915137925
5011269994
1915137968
5011510388
1915137978
5011339163
1915137987
5011481975
1915138023
5011336613
1915138083
5011212965
1915138090
5011318531
1915138137
5011504376
1915138143
5011342049
1915138171
5011358933
1915138203
5011310728
1915138212
5011540579
1915138213
5011363719
1915138216
5011427895
1915138225
5011542966
1915138229
5011387620
1915138233
5011445436
1915138251
5011511895
1915138263
5011311538
1915138280
5011257427
1915138282
5011355239
1916145636
5011295052
1916145638
5011325422
1916145656
5011452639
1916145669
5011359530
1916145676
5011467262
1916145697
5011517416
1916145702
5011300249
1916145706
5011413318

Candidate Name
BIDYUT BHUSAN PANDA
DIVYA
HARSHITH KUMAR KALAKUNTLA
MD EHSAN ALI
MOHAR SINGH MEENA
MRITYUNJAY SHUKLA
MUKESH SIRMOUR
PRABHAT KUMAR SINGH
RAHUL GUPTA
RAJ KUMAR DISHWAR
SHOURYA SHARMA
SHRISTI DOHRE
Shubham kumar singh
SUDHANSHU MEENA
TEEKAM GUNENDRA
VIKAS AGARWAL
AKANCHA PANDEY
ASIS CHATTOPADHYAY
DIBYENDU MAZUMDER
GORAKHNATH JAYSWAL
INDRAJIT GHOSH
KALISHANKAR SHYAM
NARENDRA BABU MATTA
NICKY GUPTA
NIKHIL VIKRAM
SAYAN BANERJEE
ADITYA RAMAMURTHY PATIBANDLA
AKHILA KRISHNA VEMULA
ATLA GEETHIKA MUDIRAJ
AZHAR SYED
BALARAMA KRISHNA CHOWDARY SWARNA
BANDIKALLU SRI CHAITANYA
DEEPAK SADULLA
GAJJI ANEESHA
GOWTHAM KUMAR PANEM
KARTIK NAGESWARAN
MOHANRAJ N P
MUNIVENKATESHAN VENGALDAS
PURNA CHANDER A
RAJASEKHAR REDDY SEELAM
RONIKA PAUL
SOWMYA GEDDADA
SRESTA T
SRI BALA ADITYA MALLADI
SRINATH CHODAVARAPU
SUNDEEP TADIPUDI
SURAVARAPU KISHORE
SUSARLA BHANU MURTHY
UMAKANTH VADLAPATLA
VENKAT ASHISH MAMIDIPALLI
YADDANAPUDI HARITHA SREE
YAKUB PASHA MOHAMMAD
ANIL PANNIKAR
ANKUR MEGHWAL
GAJENDRA KUMAR SHARMA
MAHESH KUMAR DEWANGAN
NARENDRA PATEL
SANJAY MEENA
SAURAV KUMAR GHOSH
SHYAM MALOO

Page 4 of 17

Category
General
General
SC
OBC
ST
General
General
OBC
General
OBC
General
SC
SC
ST
ST
General
General
General
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
OBC
General
SC
General
SC
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
SC
OBC
General
General
General
General
General
SC
SC
General
OBC
OBC
ST
General
General

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300

Roll No
Application No
1916145709
5011504975
1916145711
5011411648
1916145718
5011526067
1919166347
5011332936
1919166351
5011341383
1919166357
5011410216
1919166358
5011398425
1919166359
5011471507
1919166361
5011375885
1919166379
5011472476
1919166382
5011256864
1919166396
5011346076
1919166401
5011221448
1919166407
5011310829
1919166415
5011433087
1919166421
5011431475
1919166430
5011495642
1919166441
5011318680
1919166446
5011324105
1919166447
5011267844
1919166448
5011218708
1919166457
5011500962
1919166458
5011508956
1919166460
5011272566
1919166481
5011365887
1919166482
5011365459
1919166483
5011229356
1919166490
5011351553
1919166491
5011471456
1919166501
5011372978
1919166509
5011221561
1919166513
5011429707
1919166515
5011394685
1919166518
5011364952
1919166521
5011429711
1919166528
5011449237
1919166530
5011377425
1919166532
5011310861
1919166536
5011451580
1919166541
5011421776
1919166544
5011348060
1919166551
5011506646
1919166552
5011370331
1919166553
5011387735
1919166554
5011252317
1919166556
5011480715
1919166574
5011221942
1919166579
5011453292
1919166588
5011453293
1919166593
5011427141
1919166594
5011364704
1919166601
5011431394
1919166620
5011366401
1919166621
5011433867
1919166628
5011312265
1919166635
5011380362
1919166637
5011240476
1919166638
5011431398
1919166641
5011403323
1919166653
5011263138

Candidate Name
SURENDAR KUMAR
SWAPNIL NIGAM
VIPIN JAT
ABHIJIT GHOSH
ABHISHEK ANAND
ABHISHEK KUMAR
ABHISHEK MINAL
ABHIVADAN BHIMRAO WANANJE
ADITI BHATTACHARYA
ANAND SHANKAR
ANDREW JOSEPH MURMU
ARNAB SARKAR
ASIM KUMAR MAHATA
BHARTI KAROWA
BIPIN KUMAR GUPTA
CHANDAN KUMAR
DEBARSHI ROY
DIBYENDU DAS
DUBAI MAHATA
GANESH POPATRAO GAVALI
GAURAV CHATTOPADHYAY
HARSH RAJ
HILAL MD ABDUS SABUR NAWAZ
INDRANI BISWAS
KHEMNATH MAHTO
KOLLA RAJASHEKAR
KOUSHIK SIKDAR
KUMAR SUNIT
KUMAR ANIKET ANAND
MAMTA KUMARI
MANORANJAN JHA
MD BASIRUDDIN SK
MD HAFIZUL RAHMAN
MD ZAFAR KALIM ANSARI
MOHAMMAD AMIQUZZAMAN
NAGA LAKSHMI JANDHYALA
NAMIT KUMAR SINGH
NARENDER SINGH
NIKKI ARCHANA BARLA
NIWAS KUMAR
P SANTOSH KUMAR
PRABHAT RANJAN
PRABIR KUMAR
PRABIR MAHATO
PRABIR RUIDAS
PRAGYA
Rahul Kumar Mandal
RAJEEV KUMAR
RAKESH KUMAR
RAKESH PRASAD GUPTA
RAM SUNDAR HANSDAK
RANJIT KUMAR VISHWAKARMA
ROMEO MALIK
ROUSHAN KUMAR SINGH
SADANAND MAHATO
SANJEET SHAW
SANTANU ATTA
SANTOSH KUMAR
SATISH KUMAR
SAYAN SAMANTA

Page 5 of 17

Category
SC
General
OBC
General
OBC
SC
OBC
SC
General
OBC
ST
General
OBC
ST
OBC
General
SC
SC
OBC
General
General
General
OBC
General
OBC
SC
SC
OBC
General
SC
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
ST
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
SC
General
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
ST
OBC
SC
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
SC
General

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360

Roll No
Application No
1919166655
5011365891
1919166672
5011429167
1919166677
5011431423
1919166679
5011357408
1919166683
5011271032
1919166685
5011392876
1919166687
5011396903
1919166700
5011412522
1919166703
5011447106
1919166707
5011212442
1919166710
5011473948
1919166717
5011430999
1919166718
5011373934
1919166723
5011404685
1920175869
5011231459
1920175873
5011424073
1920175880
5011385955
1920175894
5011253064
1920175895
5011239209
1920175899
5011375282
1920175900
5011455011
1920175924
5011529839
1920175925
5011269643
1921181903
5011263128
1921181904
5011234273
1921181908
5011509373
1921181919
5011402827
1921181920
5011442356
1921181922
5011508941
1921181938
5011281833
1921181940
5011460530
1921181953
5011410723
1921181954
5011244738
1921181959
5011360397
1921181965
5011504728
1921181968
5011294824
1921181970
5011479194
1921181973
5011539603
1921181983
5011277037
1921181984
5011247178
1921182003
5011420733
1921182033
5011358907
1921182034
5011497097
1921182041
5011245255
1921182042
5011348665
1921182049
5011270623
1921182053
5011470864
1921182064
5011270922
1921182066
5011434471
1921182072
5011361104
1921182081
5011296420
1921182087
5011502698
1921182090
5011340262
1921182093
5011540565
1921182094
5011357923
1921182096
5011258661
1922186053
5011320771
1922186058
5011321259
1922186060
5011263159
1922186063
5011339657

Candidate Name
SHAMBHU DAYAL RAM
SMITA TOPPO
SOURABH KUMAR JHA
SOURAV GHOSAL
SUBHASH KUMAR
SUBHASH CHANDRA SUMAN
SUDEEP KUMAR JHA
SYAMANTAK ROY
TATHAGATA ROY
TRISHITA RAY
UMA BHARATI
VINOD KUMAR VISHWAKARMA
VISHAL ANAND
YOGENDRA KUMAR GUPTA
DEEPAK CHANDEL
DHOLU RAM YADAV
KRISHNAN
NITISH KUMAR
NIWAS BHARTI
PIYUSH BAJPAI
PRAN KUMAR
SUSHIL KUMAR
SUVAJIT CHOWDHURY
ADITYA VIJAY KAVALUR
AHRITA KUNDU
AKSHAY GAJANAN RAJANKAR
AMIT KUMAR SINGH
ANTARIX CHOUDHARY
ANUP AGARWAL
DASARI SUKUMAR REDDY
DEBAYAN CHAKRABORTI
GAURAV GUPTA
GAURAV JAISWAL
GULSHAN KUMAR PRADHAN
ISHAN VERMA
KAUSTUBH KRISHNA BAWANE
KUMAR DEEPAK
LAKHAN BHAGWAT KAMBLE
MANISH KUMAR
MANISH S WASNIK
ONKAR GAUTAM ROKADE
RANJEET SINGH BANTHIYA
RATNESH SHARMA
SACHIN SUBHASH PAWAR
SADAVIJAY BASAVAPRAKASH VISHWANATHE
SAPTARSHI GHOSAL
SHARANESH RAMAN
SOUTAM BANERJEE
SUDHIR KUMAR
SUMIT KUMAR GAHLYAN
UTTAM CHAND MEENA
VIJAY HAJARE
VIKAS RANJAN
VISHAV PREET SINGH RANA
VISHESH DIWAN
VIVEK KUMAR SINGH
ABHISHEK BHANSALI
ANKUR GUPTA
ANUP PRALHAD DALAL
BEELA SREE KRISHNA CHAITANYA

Page 6 of 17

Category
SC
ST
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
OBC
OBC
General
SC
SC
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
General
General
OBC
SC
General
SC
General
SC
SC
SC
SC
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
General
SC
General
ST
General
OBC
General
General
General
General
General
OBC
OBC

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420

Roll No
Application No
1922186073
5011517184
1922186077
5011532718
1922186082
5011431211
1922186087
5011388114
1922186095
5011410597
1922186105
5011312357
1922186112
5011465561
1922186115
5011356503
1923191650
5011457707
1923191652
5011488726
1923191657
5011307132
1923191658
5011296311
1923191659
5011434368
1923191664
5011405589
1923191668
5011355021
1923191669
5011321630
1924197056
5011236133
1924197057
5011351813
1924197058
5011250771
1924197062
5011236833
1924197063
5011363207
1924197064
5011340090
1924197066
5011398864
1924197068
5011326941
1924197069
5011298858
1924197074
5011362100
1924197075
5011360725
1924197077
5011344336
1924197078
5011226052
1924197079
5011231338
1924197080
5011318213
1924197083
5011391701
1924197085
5011452371
1924197099
5011438642
1924197112
5011226799
1924197115
5011233421
1924197123
5011374184
1924197125
5011270647
1924197128
5011329787
1924197132
5011258534
1924197135
5011284779
1924197136
5011338766
1924197137
5011338767
1924197139
5011329914
1924197146
5011343616
1924197152
5011313189
1924197153
5011341578
1924197154
5011412547
1924197156
5011254893
1924197157
5011306021
1924197161
5011455201
1924197162
5011419581
1924197163
5011362209
1924197165
5011213072
1924197177
5011473169
1924197180
5011327179
1924197186
5011345655
1924197189
5011227266
1924197191
5011307490
1924197193
5011314657

Candidate Name
HARSHANAND ANANDRAO LAMSOGE
KRISHNA SUDHEENDRAN
NACHIKET MILIND BANGRE
PRASHANT PARASRAM PARSHIVNIKAR
SANKET ANIL MEHAR
SHREYANS JAIN
VARUN SHIRISH PANDE
VISHWAJEET
ABHISHEK VATSA
ADARSH ABHISHEK
ASHISH KUMAR SINGH
BRAJ KISHOR
DEEPAK KUMAR
RAJ GAUTAM
RAUSHAN RANJAN
RAVI KUMAR SINGH
ABHRAJYOTI CHATTOPADHYAY
ADITYA PRAKASH
AKASH GUPTA
AMRIT RAJ
ANANDMOY ROY
ANANYA TRIPATHI
ANISH KUMAR
ANSHUMAN
ANU PRIYA
ARINDAM BAISYA
ARVIND KUMAR JAISWAL
AVINASH KUMAR SINGH
BASANT KUMAR SINHA
BHAWNA KHALKHO
BHUKYA NAGENDRA BABU
BRAJESH PANDEY
CHANDAN KUMAR
GOPI SHANKAR
JITENDRA KUMAR
KANCHAN ORAON
KUMAR ABHISHEK
KUMAR SIDDHANTH
KUNJAN KUMAR ANAND
MADDI ANAND KUMAR
MANISH KUMAR
MANISH KUMAR
MANISH KUMAR
MOBASHSHIR HAMEED NAZRI
NEHA SINGHANIA
PHULENDRA KUMAR BHARTI
PRADEEP KUMAR
PRAKASH KUJUR
PRAKASH CHANDRA GAUTAM
PRASHANT RICHARD TIRKEY
PRAVEER KUMAR
PREM PRAKASH ORAON
PUSARLA RAVI KIRAN
RAHUL KUMAR
RISHI KANT
ROHIL KUMAR
SACHIN SRIVASTAVA
SANTOSH KUMAR
SARJANA SINGH
SHAHID AKHTAR

Page 7 of 17

Category
SC
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
OBC
General
OBC
General
OBC
SC
General
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
ST
ST
General
OBC
General
General
ST
General
General
OBC
General
OBC
General
OBC
General
General
SC
ST
ST
OBC
ST
General
ST
General
OBC
OBC
SC
General
General
General
OBC

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480

Roll No
Application No
1924197198
5011259169
1924197200
5011400250
1924197205
5011351865
1924197206
5011326082
1924197207
5011433347
1924197209
5011235987
1924197213
5011330888
1924197214
5011326613
1924197217
5011447379
1924197218
5011330010
1924197220
5011218827
1924197224
5011326942
1924197225
5011458591
1924197231
5011226417
1924197233
5011523709
1924197234
5011278158
1925199105
5011313567
1925200635
5011446162
1925200647
5011222546
1925200650
5011408331
1925200653
5011252735
1925200655
5011349922
1925200657
5011250161
1925200667
5011399206
1925200669
5011294377
1925200675
5011309393
1925200684
5011304555
1925200689
5011294996
1925200690
5011427005
1925200693
5011346140
1925200695
5011347881
1925200711
5011391759
1925200724
5011236087
1925200727
5011396201
1925200742
5011427633
1925200747
5011367619
1925200748
5011473697
1925200753
5011300138
1925200758
5011233204
1925200780
5011249509
1925200789
5011289423
1925200792
5011535600
1925200793
5011319848
1925200800
5011242919
1925200803
5011358889
1925200806
5011504703
1925200807
5011391292
1925200812
5011418918
1925200813
5011482086
1925200814
5011345619
1925200815
5011365282
1925200816
5011248922
1925200820
5011396489
1925200821
5011405507
1925200823
5011420190
1925200826
5011430228
1925200835
5011352078
1925200836
5011222644
1925200838
5011329197
1925200842
5011389378

Candidate Name
SHASHI BHUSHAN PRASAD
SHILKA ROY
SINCHAN GHOSH
SMEETA KUJUR
SOHAIL RAZA
SREERAMULA OMKARESHWAR
SUMEDH GOSTU
SUMIT SHUBHAM
SURESH MINZ
SUSHIL KUMAR
SWETABH KUMAR
UDIT SARKAR
UPENDRA KUMAR HEMBRAM
VINIT KUMAR
Yasho Vardhan
ZISHAN AAMIR
PANKAJ BARUA
ABHIJEET DASH
ANIL KUMAR NAYAK
ANUJ DASH
ARPIT TRIVEDI
ARUN KUMAR BHAGAT
ASHIS DAS
BIBHU PRASAD SAHU
BIGYAPAN BARISAL
BIROJ KUMAR KABI
DANIEL XESS
DEEPAK KUMAR BEHERA
Devesh Kumar
DIGVIJAY KUMAR
DILLIP KUMAR MUNI
HRUDANANDA SAHOO
KUKKALA PAVAN KUMAR
LAMBODAR SAMAL
MUKTI KANTA BHUYAN
NIKHIL KUMAR SINGH
NIKUNJ AGARWAL
PABITRA KUMAR MAJHI
PRACHI PRAGNYA
RAJAT BHENGRAJ
RASHMI RANJAN PATI
ROBINSON KUJUR
ROHIT MISHRA
SANJEEB KUMAR LAKRA
SAROJ KUMAR JENA
SAVITA GUPTA
SHAIK SHAMA
SIBA PRASAD ORAM
SIDDHARTH PAL
SIMA PRADHAN
SIMANCHAL GOUDA
SIMANCHAL PANIGRAHI
SOUBHAGYA RANJAN SAHOO
SOUMYA MISHRA
SOUMYA SACHI BEHERA
SOUVIK SEN
SUJIT SEKHAR MAHARANA
SUMAN KUMAR
SUMANTA KUMAR PRADHAN
SUNIL KUMAR

Page 8 of 17

Category
OBC
General
General
ST
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
ST
OBC
OBC
SC
ST
General
General
OBC
ST
General
OBC
General
General
ST
General
OBC
General
General
ST
SC
SC
General
General
OBC
OBC
General
General
OBC
General
SC
OBC
ST
General
ST
General
ST
SC
General
OBC
ST
General
OBC
OBC
General
OBC
General
SC
General
General
General
OBC
OBC

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
Yes
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Metallurgy - To be Called List for GD & Interview

SAIL MT 2014 - To be Called List for GD & Interview
S No.
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508

Roll No
Application No
1925200848
5011369292
1925200855
5011303270
1926203593
5011507328
1926203597
5011376220
1926203614
5011357225
1926203682
5011514470
1927206474
5011249356
1927206481
5011459208
1927206488
5011381132
1927206492
5011273991
1927206499
5011493264
1928210744
5011239864
1928210746
5011322888
1928210788
5011249196
1928210792
5011366727
1928210910
5011287924
1929216901
5011518227
1929216913
5011292343
1929216915
5011541232
1929216919
5011264509
1929216920
5011415802
1929216924
5011350011
1929216932
5011368005
1929216949
5011389214
1929216966
5011338053
1929216983
5011215422
1929216991
5011308703
1929217001
5011258771

Candidate Name
SWAYAM PRAKASH SAHOO
VISHAL KUMAR
BHUVANESWARI S
DEERAJ KUMAR
GOWTHAAM K
SRI BALAJI VISWANATH
BHUBNESHWAR PASWAN
M NISHANTHI
PRANAV BHARTI
ROHIT BHADOLA
SAURABH SHAH
AVANTHI VUCHULA
BACHU SAIPHANEENDRA
KARRA SURYA PRAKASH
KINNERA MEGHANA
TALASILA RAMA KRISHNA
ADITYA KUMAR
BHAVYA VASAMSETTY
BHUKYA RAMU
DESARAJU SWETHA
DEVABHAKTUNI SUJITH
GAURAV ANAND
JYOTI PRAKASH
MACHARA RADHA KRISHNA
PEDHAREDLA AKHILESH KUMAR
S KRISHNA CHAITANYA KAJULURI
SRUJAN KOTTAKOTA
VENKATA RAMA LAKSHMI SRAVYA TEKUMALLA

Page 9 of 17

Category
General
OBC
General
OBC
OBC
SC
SC
OBC
OBC
General
General
SC
General
SC
SC
General
SC
General
ST
General
General
General
General
OBC
OBC
OBC
OBC
General

Disability
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No
No

Domain
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy
Metallurgy

Sponsor Documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close