Mn Residential Lease
[…] Governing Law. Presumedly, this provision in the Purchase Agreement also means that the Minnesota Title Standards are applicable to the examination.
From "OFFICIAL COMMENTS" of the Purchase Agreement Committee, Real Property Section, Hennepin County Bar Association, 1987, on Paragraph 18 - MINNESOTA LAW: "This contract shall be governed by the laws of the State of Minnesota." This provision is included to resolve a simple but fundamental contract question.

District Court jurisdiction for land title matters: MINN. STAT. §491A.01, Subd. 4(1), “The conciliation court does not have jurisdiction over the following actions...involving title to real estate, including actions to determine boundary lines...” SEE ALSO: MINN. STAT. §557.01, real estate actions generally; MINN. STAT. Chapter 558, partition actions; MINN. STAT. Chapter 559, adverse claims actions; MINN. STAT. §94.346, quiet title to state land; MINN. STAT. §93.055, quiet title to state mineral lands; MINN. STAT. §§284.08, 284.11, and