Motion and Criminal Complaint
[…] Dishonorable John Edwin Steele were the inescapable and indisputable conclusions of any reasonable person in Defendant Moody’s shoes. 32. Here, no reasonable and intelligent person in Def. Moody’s shoes could have possibly determined that the fake “resolution/legislative act” and “$5,000 sanctions” Government scams were not prima facie extortion and fraud schemes in violation of Florida Statutes, Constitution, and law. JUDICIAL NOTICE OF PLAINTIFFS’ PUBLICLY RECORDED PERFECTED TITLE 33. § 90.201 (1), Fla. Stat., states: Matters which must be judicially noticed. A court shall take judicial notice of:

11

(1) Decisional, constitutional, and public statutory law and resolutions of the Florida Legislature and the Congress of the United States. Here, the U.S. Courts shall take judicial notice of Chapter 712, Florida Statutes, Florida’s self-enforcing Marketable Record Title Act.