NIckel Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution WSBA and Commission on Judicial Conduct
[…] and of the State of Washington; that I will support the Constitution and Laws
afthe United States and the Constitution and Laws ofthe state of Washington,
and will to the best of my judgment, skill and ability, truly, faithfully, diligently
and impartially perform the duties of a Deputy Prosecuting Attorney in and for
Stevens County, Washington, as such dUties ate prescribed by law, sO help me
God.
Dated August 31, 2004, nunc pro

tunc, December 1, 1991.

~
Lloyd Nickel

This "Oath of Office" does not comply with state law as defined in RCW 65.04.015(2), (3) and (4).
There is no Auditor File #, No evidence of required Fee Paid (RCW 36.18.010(3)), etc. This also
does not meet the requirements of RCW 36.27.040 "Each deputy thus appointed shall have the
same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney" or RCW 36.16.060 "before entering
upon the duties". "Nunc pro tunc" is a fraud. This "oath" has not been made a part of the official
public record. This "oath" is just a worthless piece of paper.

County o!Stevens
.

.

State.ofWas~'-"'~""ii
•• •. r_ .• '·...- -_.·,.... :~.~;-.·.