NIckel Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution WSBA and Commission on Judicial Conduct
[…] COMPLAINT for DISBARMENT and REFERRAL for PROSECUTION of LLOYD BECKWITH NICKEL

Page 1 of 11

c. For 13 years in STEVENS COUNTY, there was no evidence that NICKEL ever had
an Oath of Office to duly qualify to serve as a STEVENS COUNTY DEPUTY
PROSECUTOR.
d. On August 31, 2004, NICKEL signed a fraudulent document in front of Vicki R.
Foshack, Notary Public, attempting to "formalize" a requisite Oath of Office by
dating it "nunc pro tunc, December 1, 1991."
e. The NICKEL nunc pro tunc "Oath of Office" [EXHIBIT 1] does not comply with
state law as defined in RCW 65.04.015(2)' (3) and (4). There is no Auditor File #,
No evidence of required Fee Paid (RCW 36.18.010(3)), etc. It does not meet the
requirements of RCW 36.27.040 "Each deputy thus appointed shall have the
same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney". "!'Junc pro tunc" on a
document required to be taken "before entering upon the duties" per RCW
36.16.060 is fraud.
f. The NICKEL nunc pro tunc "Oath of Office" has not been made a part of the
official public record. RCW 65.04.015(2L (3).

g.