NIckel Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution WSBA and Commission on Judicial Conduct
[…] impersonators of public officials and usurpers of elective and appointive STEVENS
7
COUNTY "government offices" as a part of a RIC0 enterprise.

5.

NICKEL has on numerous occasions falsely represented himself as a duly-qualified
CANVASSING BOARD MEMBER in STEVENS COUNTY for at least the 2010, 2012, and
2014 election cycle which is a Class C felony per RCW 9A.20.021.

6.

NICKEL should be disbarred for violating the laws of the State of Washington and his
required Oath of Attornel and referred to the proper authorities for prosecution.

6

5 RCW 29A.84.720 Officers -

Violations generally, reads as follows: "Every person charged with the performance
of any duty under the provisions of any law of this state relating to elections, including primaries, or the provisions
of any charter or ordinance of any city or town of this state relating to elections who willfully neglects or refuses to
perform such duty, or who, in the performance of such duty, or in his or her official capacity, knowingly or
fraudulently violates any of the provisions of law relating to such duty, is guilty of a class C felony punishable
under RCW9A.20.021 and shall forfeit his or her office."
6 The illegal prosecution against LaRue resulted in her being false arrested, kidnapped, falsely imprisoned,
assaulted with a deadly weapon, all by person impersonating public officers, believed to be participants in a