NIckel Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution WSBA and Commission on Judicial Conduct
[…] felonious actions of NICKEL and others impersonating CANVASSING BOARD member.

I declare that the foregoing facts are true and correct to the best of my knowledge,
understanding and belief.

Further I sayeth naught.
All Rights Reserved

Connie LaRue, Affiant

JURAT
Washington State
Stevens County

}
} ss.

I,
~£L rYl t(o~1-I , a Washington Notary Public, do certify that Connie LaRue
appeared before me and swears under penalty of perjury that the foregoing is true and correct
to the best of her knowledge, understanding and belief.

C,

A

RCW 2.48.210 Oath on admission reqUires an Oath of Attorney before authorization to practice law in
Washington stating: "Every person before being admitted to practice law in this state shall take and subscribe the
following oath".

8

COMPLAINT for DISBARMENT and REFERRAL for PROSECUTION of LLOYD BECKWITH NICKEL

Page 5 of 11

LEGISLATIVE MANDATES TO DULY QUAI.IFY FOR PUBLIC OFFICE SUPPORTED BY WASHINGTON

COURT RULINGS


1.

RCW 2.48.210 Oath on admission requires an Oath of Attorney before authorization
to practice law in Washington stating: "Every person before being admitted to

practice law in this state shall take and subscribe the following oath".
2.

Right to hold public office is subject to qualifications imposed by legislature. State
II

ex rei. Carroll v. Simmons (1962) 61 Wash.2d 146,377 P.2d 421, cert, denied 83 S. Ct.
1698,374 U.S. 808, 10 L. Ed.2d 1032

3.

"Use of word "shaW'in statute imposes mandatory duty." Waste Management of