NIckel Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution WSBA and Commission on Judicial Conduct
[…] . Qhe;~eit:lfita,t~,or APPQio~ijt;m:a(j~ Qfl~Qr~aJY',e, 2Q07·

NQ:o.th~r

documents fOUhd.c:Acertifiep"cqpy l? readYfQr ypu to pltk;.up;

3,

See above.

4.

COst ofthe two certified costs Is $6.00; Itrled. th~tel~pnqne nLJrpber

listed and got no answer or recording, so I rna'fled thisJetier.- ..


. RespectfUlly,

~Jf'_

,.'

-a

'T1m~G""
ray, St evfin'S CO,untyAuditor
O

"

·

•. '

'.

EXHIBIT 2

,,-~~

~-

l:'~';ln~

__ .-'=---~_. __ .""'"'"'~-=---=c::-::.
- - -"~_~.,,,;~~-wrr>X]!'i5
•.

-.,-~.

September 13,2012

STEVENS COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY

RCW 36.16.060 "...Oaths and bonds of deputies shall be filed
in the offices in which the oaths and bonds of their principals
are required to be filed."
FILED is defined in RCW 65.04.015(2).
RCW 36.27.040 "Each deputy thus appointed shall have the
same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney", and
RCW 36.16.060 are to file an Oath of Office with the County
Auditor BEFORE entering upon the duties of the office. The