NIckel Complaint Disbarment/Prosecution WSBA and Commission on Judicial Conduct
[…] office. an appointment to a public office. and an official bond are required by law to be filed
and/or recorded into and made part of the official public record. requiring a paid receipt for
those transactions. AUDITORs know that there can be no lawful occupation of the intended
office by a person impersonating a public official or usurping a public office.
Sixth, there are several sections in RCW 43.09 that would cover your [STATE AUDITOR's]
department responsibility to verify that the bonds, appointments and oaths were filed, as
reqUired by law, such as RCW 43.09.200, 43.09.210, 43.09.230, and 43.09.245 but, under
43.09.260 your department has specific information as to what is required pursuant to
subsection (5). RCW 43.09.260(5) "On every such examination, inquiry shall be made as to the

financial condition and resources of the local government; whether the Constitution and laws
of the state. the ordinances and orders of the local government and the requirements of the
state auditor have been properly complied with, and into the methods and accuracy of the
accounts and reports."
IN CLOSING
For the foregoing reasons supported by facts, relevant law, statutes, and Washington court
rulings, LLOYD BECKWITH NICKEL, WSBA #9065, should be disbarred and referred by this body
of examiners and mandatory reporters for criminal prosecution before the appropriate