Case: 10-16696 03/14/2011 Page: 1 of 1
[…] In addition, Article II, section 11 of the Constitution provides that “[i]nitiative and referendum powers may be exercised by the electors of each city or county under procedures that the Legislature shall provide.” 20
Case: 10-16696 03/14/2011 Page: 26 of 47
ID: 7679814 DktEntry: 322-2