T20 World Cup-2014

Published on March 2017 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 20 | Comments: 0 | Views: 193
of 2
Download PDF   Embed   Report

Comments

Content


ar-2014
Sun 16
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
1st Match, Group A - Bangladesh vs Afghanistan
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Bangladesh won by 9 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Sun 16
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
2nd Match, Group A - Hong Kong vs Nepal
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Nepal won by 80 runs
Mon 17
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
3rd Match, Group B - Ireland vs Zimbabwe
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet
Ireland won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Mon 17
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
4th Match, Group B - Netherlands vs United Arab Emirates
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet
Netherlands won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Tue 18
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
5th Match, Group A - Afghanistan vs Hong Kong Live
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue 18
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
6th Match, Group A - Bangladesh vs Nepal
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed 19
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
7th Match, Group B - Netherlands vs Zimbabwe
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet
Wed 19
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
8th Match, Group B - Ireland vs United Arab Emirates
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet
Thu 20
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
9th Match, Group A - Afghanistan vs Nepal
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu 20
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
10th Match, Group A - Bangladesh vs Hong Kong
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri 21
05:30 GMT, 11:30 local
11th Match, Group B - Zimbabwe vs United Arab Emirates
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet
Fri 21
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
12th Match, Group B - Ireland vs Netherlands
Sylhet Stadium, Sylhet
Fri 21
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
13th Match, Group 2 - India vs Pakistan
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat 22
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
14th Match, Group 1 - South Africa vs Sri Lanka
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat 22
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
15th Match, Group 1 - England vs New Zealand
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun 23
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
16th Match, Group 2 - Australia vs Pakistan
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun 23
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
17th Match, Group 2 - India vs West Indies
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon 24
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
18th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon 24
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
19th Match, Group 1 - Sri Lanka vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Tue 25
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
20th Match, Group 2 - West Indies vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu 27
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
21st Match, Group 1 - South Africa vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Thu 27
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
22nd Match, Group 1 - England vs Sri Lanka
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri 28
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
23rd Match, Group 2 - Australia vs West Indies
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri 28
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
24th Match, Group 2 - India vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat 29
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
25th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sat 29
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
26th Match, Group 1 - England vs South Africa
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun 30
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
27th Match, Group 2 - Pakistan vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun 30
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
28th Match, Group 2 - Australia vs India
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon 31
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
29th Match, Group 1 - England vs TBC (Qualifier B1)
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Mon 31
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
30th Match, Group 1 - New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Apr-2014
Tue 01
09:30 GMT, 15:30 local
31st Match, Group 2 - Australia vs TBC (Qualifier A1)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue 01
13:30 GMT, 19:30 local
32nd Match, Group 2 - Pakistan vs West Indies
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu 03
13:00 GMT, 19:00 local
1st Semi-Final - Winner Group 1 vs Runner Group 2
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri 04
13:00 GMT, 19:00 local
2nd Semi-Final - Winner Group 2 vs Runner Group 1
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun 06
13:00 GMT, 19:00 local
Final - TBC vs TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

Sponsor Documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close