Tax Lien
[…] Kent County, Maryland
18% per annum or "1 1/2% per month or portion of a month" from the date of sale.

New Hampshire
18% per annum simple interest from the date of sale. See New Hampshire Revised Statute Annotated §§ 80:30, 80:35 and 80:37. Note: Tax sales can be conducted not only by counties but also by towns and cities. However, very few tax sales are held in New Hampshire. One reason is that towns or cities (i.e., municipalities) can, pursuant to RSA § 80:87, adopt the provisions of RSA §§ 80:58 – 86 which provides for "a real estate tax lien procedure under which only a municipality or county where the property is located, or the state, may acquire a tax lien against land and buildings for unpaid taxes."

New Jersey
18% per annum simple interest from the date of sale. Specifically, New Jersey Code Annotated § 54:5-32 provides: