Toras Chaim Countersuit Against Dallas
[…] and servants’ quarters if they are employed on the
premises.”
b) Per Article VI, 13: “No rubbish, trash, garbage or
waste shall be placed, dumped or permitted to
remain on any lot in this Addition”.
c) Per Article VI, 15: “No noxious activity shall be
carried on upon any lot which may be or become an
annoyance or nuisance to the neighborhood”.
d) Per Article VI, 9: “All air-conditioning equipment
shall be installed in the rear or in the sideyard,
screened from view from the street, by an opaque
fence or masonry wall.”.
15. Texas Property Code states in part:
a) Per Section 202.003(a): “A restrictive covenant
shall be liberally construed to give effect to its
purposes and intent.”
b) Per Section 202.004(b): “A property owners'
association or other representative designated by
an owner of real property may initiate, defend, or
intervene in litigation or an administrative
proceeding affecting the enforcement of a
restrictive covenant or the protection,