William Cooper - HOTT Facts - Expose of IRS Fraudulent Racketeering
[…] Further, on examination of 26 CFR § 1.62-1, pertaining to “adjusted gross income”, it is found that subsections (a) & (b) are reserved so the published regulation is incomplete, with “temporary” regulation § 1.62-1T serving as the current authority defining “adjusted gross income.” Temporary regulations have no legal effect. Definitions at § 3401, Vol. 68A of the Statutes at Large (the Internal Revenue Code of 1954), make it clear that, (§ 3401(a)(A)), “a resident of a contiguous country who enters and leaves the United States at frequent intervals..,” is a
http://www.williamcooper.com/pubnote.htm (15 of 30) [12/15/01 1:24:02 PM]

Public Notice