William Cooper - HOTT Facts - Expose of IRS Fraudulent Racketeering
[…] Every return shows that the unsuspecting Citizen is being taxed on income derived from importing narcotics, alcohol, tobacco, or firearms into the United States, or one of its territories or possessions, from a foreign country, or from Guam, Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, or into the Virgin Islands from the Cayman Islands. Who Is Required to File? 26 C.F.R., Section 601.103(a), is the only place which tells us who is required to file a return, provided that person has been properly noticed by the District Director to keep records, and then is properly noticed that he/she is required to file. It states, "In general each taxpayer (or person required to collect and pay over the taxes) is required to file a prescribed for[m] of return ...." Are you a taxpayer? Who Are These Thugs? The scam manifests itself in many different ways. In order to maintain the semblance of legality, hats are changed from moment to moment. When you are told to submit records for examination, you are dealing with Customs.