William Cooper - HOTT Facts - Expose of IRS Fraudulent Racketeering
[…] http://www.williamcooper.com/pubnot3.htm (44 of 59) [12/15/01 1:25:38 PM]

This public notice addresses federal jurisdiction,

"Every person required to make a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations." Similar to Section 6001, 6011(a) applies only to certain individuals and a liability is not established but presumed in this section. Section 6012(a) This section states, in relevant part, "Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following: (1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year gross income ..." Under this section, an "individual" is required to file under specific circumstances with respect to subtitle A, and the liability for any tax under subtitle A is established elsewhere in the IRC (see below).