William Cooper - HOTT Facts - Expose of IRS Fraudulent Racketeering
[…] The so-called income tax is unlawful and unconstitutional as applied to the Citizens and others Domiciled within the territorial boundaries of the Union States who earn a living within the Union States and are not engaged in excise taxable activities. 102. That there are three sections of the IRC that address the making or filing of returns or statements: Sections 6001, 6011(a) and 6012(a): Section 6001 This section states, in relevant part ; "Every person liable for any tax imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall keep such records, render such statements, make such returns ..."

http://www.williamcooper.com/notliabl.htm (1 of 8) [12/15/01 1:27:12 PM]

We are NOT liable!