William Cooper - HOTT Facts - Expose of IRS Fraudulent Racketeering
[…] This section does not, however, establish the liability but merely presumes it Section 6011(a) This section states, in relevant part, "When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or with respect to the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement ..." -- and
http://www.williamcooper.com/pubnot3.htm (44 of 59) [12/15/01 1:25:38 PM]

This public notice addresses federal jurisdiction,

"Every person required to make a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations."