William Cooper - HOTT Facts - Expose of IRS Fraudulent Racketeering
[…] This section does not, however, establish the liability but merely presumes it Section 6011(a) This section states, in relevant part, "When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or with respect to the collection thereof, shall make a return or statement ..." -- and "Every person required to make a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such forms or regulations." Similar to Section 6001, 6011(a) applies only to certain individuals and a liability is not established but presumed in this section. Section 6012(a) This section states, in relevant part, "Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following: (1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year gross income ..." Under this section, an "individual" is required to file under specific
http://www.williamcooper.com/notliabl.htm (2 of 8) [12/15/01 1:27:12 PM]

We are NOT liable!