Group Stage
Match No Date and Time Stadium Grp
Match 1 Thu 12 Jun 21:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Brazil Croatia A
Match 2 Fri 13 Jun 17:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Mexico Cameroon A Group A Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 3 Fri 13 Jun 20:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Spain Netherlands B Brazil 0 0 0 0 0
Match 4 Fri 13 Jun 23:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Chile Australia B Croatia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 5 Sat 14 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Colombia Greece C Mexico 0 0 0 0 0
Match 7 Sat 14 Jun 20:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Uruguay Costa Rica D Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0
Match 6 Sun 15 Jun 02:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Ivory Coast Japan C
Match 8 Sat 14 Jun 23:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus England Italy D Group B Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 9 Sun 15 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Switzerland Ecuador E Spain 0 0 0 0 0
Match 10 Sun 15 Jun 20:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre France Honduras E Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0
Match 11 Sun 15 Jun 23:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Argentina Bosnia and Herzegovina F Chile 0 0 0 0 0
Match 13 Mon 16 Jun 17:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Germany Portugal G Australia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 12 Mon 16 Jun 20:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Iran Nigeria F
Match 14 Mon 16 Jun 23:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Ghana United States G Group C Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 15 Tue 17 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Belgium Algeria H Colombia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 17 Tue 17 Jun 20:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Brazil Mexico A Greece 0 0 0 0 0
Match 16 Tue 17 Jun 23:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Russia South Korea H Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0
Match 20 Wed 18 Jun 17:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre Australia Netherlands B Japan 0 0 0 0 0
Match 18 Wed 18 Jun 23:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus Cameroon Croatia A
Match 19 Wed 18 Jun 20:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Spain Chile B Group D Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 21 Thu 19 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Colombia Ivory Coast C Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0
Match 23 Thu 19 Jun 20:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Uruguay England D Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0
Match 22 Thu 19 Jun 23:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Japan Greece C England 0 0 0 0 0
Match 24 Fri 20 Jun 17:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Italy Costa Rica D Italy 0 0 0 0 0
Match 25 Fri 20 Jun 20:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Switzerland France E
Match 26 Fri 20 Jun 23:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Honduras Ecuador E Group E Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 27 Sat 21 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Argentina Iran F Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0
Match 29 Sat 21 Jun 20:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Germany Ghana G Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0
Match 28 Sat 21 Jun 23:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Nigeria Bosnia and Herzegovina F France 0 0 0 0 0
Match 32 Sun 22 Jun 23:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre South Korea Algeria H Honduras 0 0 0 0 0
Match 30 Sun 22 Jun 17:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus United States Portugal G
Match 31 Sun 22 Jun 20:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Belgium Russia H Group F Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 35 Mon 23 Jun 17:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Australia Spain B Argentina 0 0 0 0 0
Match 36 Mon 23 Jun 17:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Netherlands Chile B Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0 0
Match 33 Mon 23 Jun 21:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Cameroon Brazil A Iran 0 0 0 0 0
Match 34 Mon 23 Jun 21:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Croatia Mexico A Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0
Match 39 Tue 24 Jun 17:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Italy Uruguay D
Match 40 Tue 24 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Costa Rica England D Group G Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 37 Tue 24 Jun 21:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Japan Colombia C Germany 0 0 0 0 0
Match 38 Tue 24 Jun 21:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Greece Ivory Coast C Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
Match 43 Wed 25 Jun 17:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre Nigeria Argentina F Ghana 0 0 0 0 0
Match 44 Wed 25 Jun 17:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Bosnia and Herzegovina Iran F United States 0 0 0 0 0
Match 41 Wed 25 Jun 21:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus Honduras Switzerland E
Match 42 Wed 25 Jun 21:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Ecuador France E Group H Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 45 Thu 26 Jun 17:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife United States Germany G Belgium 0 0 0 0 0
Match 46 Thu 26 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Portugal Ghana G Algeria 0 0 0 0 0
Match 47 Thu 26 Jun 21:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo South Korea Belgium H Russia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 48 Thu 26 Jun 21:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Algeria Russia H South Korea 0 0 0 0 0
Round of 16
Match 49 Sat 28 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Winner Group A Runner-up Group B
Match 50 Sat 28 Jun 21:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner Group C Runner-up Group D
Match 51 Sun 29 Jun 17:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Winner Group B Runner-up Group A
Match 52 Sun 29 Jun 21:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Winner Group D Runner-up Group C
Match 53 Mon 30 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Winner Group E Runner-up Group F Points are awarded as follows:
Match 54 Mon 30 Jun 21:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre Winner Group G Runner-up Group H 5 points for correct match scores (home and away)
Match 55 Tue 1 Jul 17:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Winner Group F Runner-up Group E 2 points for correct result (i.e. home/away win, draw)
Match 56 Tue 1 Jul 21:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Winner Group H Runner-up Group G In the knock out stages points are only scored if
teams are also correctly predicted
Quarter-Finals In the event of a tie a tie breaker will be used
Match 57 Fri 4 Jul 21:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Winner Match 49 Winner Match 50
Match 58 Fri 4 Jul 17:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner Match 53 Winner Match 54 before the start of the tournament
Match 59 Sat 5 Jul 21:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Winner Match 51 Winner Match 52 Further information available at:
Match 60 Sat 5 Jul 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Winner Match 55 Winner Match 56
Competition league table will be published here:
Semi-Finals
Match 61 Tue 8 Jul 21:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Winner Match 57 Winner Match 58
Match 62 Wed 9 Jul 21:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Winner Match 59 Winner Match 60
Third Place Match
Match 63 Sat 12 Jul 21:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Loser Match 61 Loser Match 62
Final twitter and
Match 64 Sun 13 Jul 20:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner Match 61 Winner Match 62
Winner Match 64
Loser Match 64
Winner Match 63
© soccerwallcharts.com 2014 Loser Match 63 Spreadsheet Version C2.0112
Name:
Email Address:
Country:
Tie Breaker - Golden Boot: 4th
2nd
3rd
FIFA World Champion 2014
English Premier League 2014/5 Spreadsheet
available at soccerwallcharts.com
Competition Rules:
facebook
Mandatory information:
Click here to join our Forum
USA $1000 in freeplays at BetOnline
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
USA $1000 in freeplays at BetOnline
www.soccerwallcharts.com/table
All entries to be emailed to
[email protected]
Sat 28 Jun 07:57
Sat 28 Jun 03:57 Time in Rio and Brasília
My Local Time
English Premier League 2014/5 Spreadsheet
My GMT offset
Tournament is in progress. Entry to our free competion is now closed
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
Free 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Guess The Score Competition
GMT+1
$150 opening offer at bet365 casino
Check your position in the soccerwallcharts league at:
$150 opening offer at bet365 casino USA $1000 in freeplays at BetOnline
To enter for free just complete the spreadsheet scores (including name, email etc) and email your completed spreadsheet to
[email protected]
First Prize
$15/£10/€10 Amazon Voucher
www.soccerwallcharts.com/competition
www.soccerwallcharts.com/table
Result
Penalties
available at soccerwallcharts.com
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
$150 opening offer at bet365 casino