World Cup 2014-Brasil

Published on March 2017 | Categories: Documents | Downloads: 33 | Comments: 0 | Views: 223
of 1
Download PDF   Embed   Report

Comments

Content


Group Stage
Match No Date and Time Stadium Grp
Match 1 Thu 12 Jun 21:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Brazil Croatia A
Match 2 Fri 13 Jun 17:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Mexico Cameroon A Group A Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 3 Fri 13 Jun 20:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Spain Netherlands B Brazil 0 0 0 0 0
Match 4 Fri 13 Jun 23:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Chile Australia B Croatia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 5 Sat 14 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Colombia Greece C Mexico 0 0 0 0 0
Match 7 Sat 14 Jun 20:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Uruguay Costa Rica D Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0
Match 6 Sun 15 Jun 02:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Ivory Coast Japan C
Match 8 Sat 14 Jun 23:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus England Italy D Group B Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 9 Sun 15 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Switzerland Ecuador E Spain 0 0 0 0 0
Match 10 Sun 15 Jun 20:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre France Honduras E Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0
Match 11 Sun 15 Jun 23:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Argentina Bosnia and Herzegovina F Chile 0 0 0 0 0
Match 13 Mon 16 Jun 17:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Germany Portugal G Australia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 12 Mon 16 Jun 20:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Iran Nigeria F
Match 14 Mon 16 Jun 23:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Ghana United States G Group C Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 15 Tue 17 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Belgium Algeria H Colombia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 17 Tue 17 Jun 20:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Brazil Mexico A Greece 0 0 0 0 0
Match 16 Tue 17 Jun 23:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Russia South Korea H Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0
Match 20 Wed 18 Jun 17:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre Australia Netherlands B Japan 0 0 0 0 0
Match 18 Wed 18 Jun 23:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus Cameroon Croatia A
Match 19 Wed 18 Jun 20:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Spain Chile B Group D Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 21 Thu 19 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Colombia Ivory Coast C Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0
Match 23 Thu 19 Jun 20:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Uruguay England D Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0
Match 22 Thu 19 Jun 23:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Japan Greece C England 0 0 0 0 0
Match 24 Fri 20 Jun 17:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Italy Costa Rica D Italy 0 0 0 0 0
Match 25 Fri 20 Jun 20:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Switzerland France E
Match 26 Fri 20 Jun 23:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Honduras Ecuador E Group E Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 27 Sat 21 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Argentina Iran F Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0
Match 29 Sat 21 Jun 20:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Germany Ghana G Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0
Match 28 Sat 21 Jun 23:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Nigeria Bosnia and Herzegovina F France 0 0 0 0 0
Match 32 Sun 22 Jun 23:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre South Korea Algeria H Honduras 0 0 0 0 0
Match 30 Sun 22 Jun 17:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus United States Portugal G
Match 31 Sun 22 Jun 20:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Belgium Russia H Group F Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 35 Mon 23 Jun 17:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Australia Spain B Argentina 0 0 0 0 0
Match 36 Mon 23 Jun 17:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Netherlands Chile B Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 0 0 0 0
Match 33 Mon 23 Jun 21:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Cameroon Brazil A Iran 0 0 0 0 0
Match 34 Mon 23 Jun 21:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Croatia Mexico A Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0
Match 39 Tue 24 Jun 17:00 Arena das Dunas, Natal Italy Uruguay D
Match 40 Tue 24 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Costa Rica England D Group G Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 37 Tue 24 Jun 21:00 Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá Japan Colombia C Germany 0 0 0 0 0
Match 38 Tue 24 Jun 21:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Greece Ivory Coast C Portugal 0 0 0 0 0
Match 43 Wed 25 Jun 17:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre Nigeria Argentina F Ghana 0 0 0 0 0
Match 44 Wed 25 Jun 17:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Bosnia and Herzegovina Iran F United States 0 0 0 0 0
Match 41 Wed 25 Jun 21:00 Arena Amazônia, Manaus Honduras Switzerland E
Match 42 Wed 25 Jun 21:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Ecuador France E Group H Pld GF GA GD Pts FIFA Lots
Match 45 Thu 26 Jun 17:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife United States Germany G Belgium 0 0 0 0 0
Match 46 Thu 26 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Portugal Ghana G Algeria 0 0 0 0 0
Match 47 Thu 26 Jun 21:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo South Korea Belgium H Russia 0 0 0 0 0
Match 48 Thu 26 Jun 21:00 Arena da Baixada, Curitiba Algeria Russia H South Korea 0 0 0 0 0
Round of 16
Match 49 Sat 28 Jun 17:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Winner Group A Runner-up Group B
Match 50 Sat 28 Jun 21:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner Group C Runner-up Group D
Match 51 Sun 29 Jun 17:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Winner Group B Runner-up Group A
Match 52 Sun 29 Jun 21:00 Arena Pernambuco, Recife Winner Group D Runner-up Group C
Match 53 Mon 30 Jun 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Winner Group E Runner-up Group F Points are awarded as follows:
Match 54 Mon 30 Jun 21:00 Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre Winner Group G Runner-up Group H 5 points for correct match scores (home and away)
Match 55 Tue 1 Jul 17:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Winner Group F Runner-up Group E 2 points for correct result (i.e. home/away win, draw)
Match 56 Tue 1 Jul 21:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Winner Group H Runner-up Group G In the knock out stages points are only scored if
teams are also correctly predicted
Quarter-Finals In the event of a tie a tie breaker will be used
Match 57 Fri 4 Jul 21:00 Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza Winner Match 49 Winner Match 50
Match 58 Fri 4 Jul 17:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner Match 53 Winner Match 54 before the start of the tournament
Match 59 Sat 5 Jul 21:00 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador Winner Match 51 Winner Match 52 Further information available at:
Match 60 Sat 5 Jul 17:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Winner Match 55 Winner Match 56
Competition league table will be published here:
Semi-Finals
Match 61 Tue 8 Jul 21:00 Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte Winner Match 57 Winner Match 58
Match 62 Wed 9 Jul 21:00 Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Winner Match 59 Winner Match 60
Third Place Match
Match 63 Sat 12 Jul 21:00 Estádio Nacional, Brasília Loser Match 61 Loser Match 62
Final twitter and
Match 64 Sun 13 Jul 20:00 Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro Winner Match 61 Winner Match 62
Winner Match 64
Loser Match 64
Winner Match 63
© soccerwallcharts.com 2014 Loser Match 63 Spreadsheet Version C2.0112
Name:
Email Address:
Country:
Tie Breaker - Golden Boot: 4th
2nd
3rd
FIFA World Champion 2014
English Premier League 2014/5 Spreadsheet
available at soccerwallcharts.com
Competition Rules:
facebook
Mandatory information:
Click here to join our Forum
USA $1000 in freeplays at BetOnline
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
USA $1000 in freeplays at BetOnline
www.soccerwallcharts.com/table
All entries to be emailed to [email protected]
Sat 28 Jun 07:57
Sat 28 Jun 03:57 Time in Rio and Brasília
My Local Time
English Premier League 2014/5 Spreadsheet
My GMT offset
Tournament is in progress. Entry to our free competion is now closed
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
Free 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Guess The Score Competition
GMT+1
$150 opening offer at bet365 casino
Check your position in the soccerwallcharts league at:
$150 opening offer at bet365 casino USA $1000 in freeplays at BetOnline
To enter for free just complete the spreadsheet scores (including name, email etc) and email your completed spreadsheet to [email protected]
First Prize
$15/£10/€10 Amazon Voucher
www.soccerwallcharts.com/competition
www.soccerwallcharts.com/table
Result
Penalties
available at soccerwallcharts.com
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
USA - 200% bonus at BetOnline Poker
$150 opening offer at bet365 casino

Sponsor Documents

Or use your account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Forgot your password?

Or register your new account on DocShare.tips

Hide

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Back to log-in

Close